Pages

July 6, 2018

2018 NAIC: Day 2 Players and Decks

64 players -- 32 from each of the two flights -- are advancing to Day 2 of the 2018 North America International Championships!

Complete final standings after Day 1 (and round-by-round pairings)

Blue Flight Top 32
  1. Adam Hawkins, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Michael Pramawat, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ryan Antonucci, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Pedro Eugenio Torres, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Ian Buck, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Samuel Liggett, Volcanion
  7. Ahmed Ali, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Alex Hill, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  9. Igor Costa, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  10. Tran Nguyen, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  11. Philip Schulz, Zoroark-GX Control
  12. Ramon Miranda, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  13. Mike Laundrie, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  14. Daniel Altavilla, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  15. Nikolas Campbell, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  16. Bodhi Tracy, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  17. James Arnold, Yveltal BREAK/Tapu Koko/Espeon-EX
  18. Edward Kuang, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  19. Zach Elliott, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  20. John Kettler, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  21. Jimmy Pendarvis, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  22. Hunter Harless, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  23. Nick Capobianco, Malamar/Psychic/Shining Lugia
  24. Andrew Scott, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  25. Gustavo Wada, Hoopa SHL/Latios/Mewtwo/Kartana-GX
  26. Wesley Hollenberg, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  27. Benjamin Potter, Lucario-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  28. Emre Erel, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Muk
  29. Christoper Venier, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  30. Kyle Louro, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  31. Nathan Brower, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  32. Clifton Goh, Yveltal BREAK/Hoopa SHL

Orange Flight Top 32
  1. Fabien Pujol, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Lance Bradshaw, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Riley Pazdera, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Aaron Tarbell, Yveltal BREAK/Hoopa SHL
  5. Cody Graham, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  6. Samuel Hough, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  7. Matthew Padget, Malamar/Psychic
  8. Stéphane Ivanoff, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  9. Dustin Zimmerman, Yveltal BREAK/Hoopa SHL
  10. Riley Hulbert, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  11. Jason Schmidt, Lapras-GX
  12. Shane Conley, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  13. Tord Reklev, Zoroark-GX Control
  14. Ian Robb, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  15. Dalton Didelot, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  16. William Azevedo, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  17. Alejo Antonio Salvador Iturbe, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  18. Jeremy Gibson, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  19. Dakota Gillanders, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  20. Boston Moreland, Hoopa/GX Walls
  21. Christian Franco, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  22. Kyle Lesniewicz, Sylveon-GX
  23. Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  24. Gibson Archer-Tang, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  25. Sean Kavanaugh, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  26. Joshua Bickel, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  27. Brian Miller, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  28. Alex Schemanske, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  29. Nolan Wilson, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  30. Eli Ottaviano, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  31. Timothy Eberhardt, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  32. David Suddaby, Buzzwole

Thanks to Stéphane Ivanoff and Kenny Wisdom for their help contributing information to this post!

2 comments: