2023 Liverpool Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2023 Liverpool Regional Championships in Liverpool, England. Decks are being added as we receive them.

Note that any deck information we receive from sources on site should not be considered final until confirmed by the players themselves.

  1. Mikey Block (8-0-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Rayquaza)
  2. Stéphane Ivanoff (8-0-1), Hisuian Goodra VSTAR/Comfey
  3. Sander Wojcik (7-0-2), Flying Pikachu VMAX Control
  4. Luca Miele (7-0-2), Mew VMAX
  5. Luke Fisher (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops 
  6. Matthew Byrom (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  7. Paulo Mimoso (7-1-1), Mew VMAX/Meloetta
  8. Corentin Metge (7-1-1), Vikavolt V/Aerodactyl VSTAR
  9. Steven Mao (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  10. Leon Kesselring (7-1-1), Mew VMAX
  11. Steffen From (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  12. Rahul Reddy (7-1-1), Regigigas
  13. Raz Wolpe (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  14. Alberto Conti (7-1-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Kyogre)
  15. Michael Williams (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  16. Matthew Clarke (7-2-0), Arceus VSTAR Toolbox
  17. Ryan Moorhouse (7-2-0), Mew VMAX
  18. Andrew Swann (7-2-0), Regigigas
  19. Samuel Smith (6-1-2), Lost Zone Toolbox (Rayquaza)
  20. Michelle Brown-Brine (6-1-2), Mew VMAX/Meloetta
  21. Kim Pobega (6-1-2), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  22. Pere Arbós (6-1-2), Mew VMAX
  23. Patrik Bartošovič (6-1-2)
  24. Oliver Barnett (6-1-2), Regigigas
  25. Peter Shaw (6-1-2)
  26. Benjamin Rabaiotti (6-1-2)
  27. Jamie Frankland (6-2-1), Regigigas
  28. Demetris Eaton (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  29. Richard Howford (6-2-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  30. Jake Walvin (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  31. Sen Caubergh (6-2-1), Regigigas
  32. Ward Knuts (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  33. Jana Sandová (6-2-1)
  34. Oscar Rivas (6-2-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  35. Dario Scarnò (6-2-1), Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR/Inteleon
  36. Steven Mills (6-2-1), Lost Zone Toolbox
  37. Joe Yeates (6-2-1), Snorlax/Cherrim
  38. Matt Vandersluys (6-2-1), Arceus VSTAR/Flying Pikachu VMAX
  39. Jimmy Marcus Munk (6-2-1)
  40. Connor Kilty (6-2-1), Mew VMAX
  41. Iago Pardo (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  42. Adrian Fjell (5-0-4), Lost Zone Toolbox (Rayquaza)
  43. Joshua Vanoverschelde (6-2-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  44. Yoann Barszezak (5-0-4)
  45. Tord Reklev (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  46. Fabien Pujol (6-2-1), Zoroark Toolbox
  47. Kyan Rogers (6-2-1)
  48. Christian D'Onofrio (6-2-1)
  49. Gage Rull (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  50. Brennan Kamerman (6-2-1)
  51. Paul Stringer (6-2-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Rayquaza)
  52. Michael Sorbera (6-2-1)
  53. Jack Pauling (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops 
  54. Cédric Paporello (6-2-1)
  55. Julien Cretenoud (6-2-1)
  56. Mathieu Vidal (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  57. Jak Hall (6-2-1)
  58. Adam Shek (6-2-1)
  59. Ethan Chew (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  60. Ben Ahmadi (6-2-1)
  61. Matthew Vanoli (5-0-4)
  62. Stephen Chan (5-0-4), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  63. Piotr Orleański (6-2-1)
  64. Alexander Mehta (6-2-1) Mew VMAX/Meloetta
  65. Jonathan O'Mara (6-2-1), Mew VMAX
  66. Bryan de Vries (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  67. Toby Woolner (6-2-1), Regigigas
  68. Timothy Cox (6-2-1)
  69. Florian Schlabes (6-2-1), Hisuian Goodra VSTAR/Comfey
  70. Nick Aminzadeh (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  71. Antoine Betti (6-2-1)
  72. Thomas De Sloover (6-2-1)
  73. Kieran Cotterell (6-2-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Rayquaza)
  74. Ben Silver (6-2-1)
  75. Connor Bird (6-2-1)
  76. James Ramsay (6-2-1)
  77. Sai Fung Lau (6-2-1)
  78. Alec White (6-2-1)
  79. Vinnie Schelfhaut (6-2-1), Hisuian Goodra VSTAR/Comfey

FOLLOW LIVE: 2023 Liverpool Regionals

The 2023 Liverpool Regional Championships take place this weekend, January 21-22, in Liverpool, England. This is the first major event of 2023 in Europe and the second worldwide. 


Format: Standard SSH-SIT
Attendance: 757 Masters / 98 Seniors / 77 Juniors


Resources

Notable players' decks
  • Joe Bernard - Lost Zone Toolbox/AR Rayquaza
  • Heddi Brahmi - Hisuian Zoroark VSTAR
  • Alex Dao - Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  • Demetris Eaton - Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  • Stéphane Ivanoff - Hisuian Goodra VSTAR
  • Rahul Reddy - Regi Box
  • Tord Reklev - Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  • Dario Scarnò - Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR/Inteleon

2023 San Diego Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2023 San Diego Regional Championships in California, USA. Decks are being added as we receive them.

Note that any deck information we receive from sources on site should not be considered final until confirmed by the players themselves.

  1. Drew Kennett (8-0-1), Regigigas
  2. Nathan Ginsburg (8-0-1)
  3. Isaiah Bradner (8-1-0), Regigigas
  4. Darin O'Meara (8-1-0), Regigigas
  5. Nicholas Moffitt (7-0-2), Lost Zone Toolbox (Kyogre)
  6. Caleb Gedemer (7-1-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Kyogre/Dragonite V EVS)
  7. Makani Tran (7-1-1), Arceus VSTAR Toolbox
  8. 💯Gshen💯 💯Nucci💯 (7-1-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  9. Pablo Meza (7-1-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (AR Raikou/AR Rayquaza)
  10. Landen Kaetler (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  11. Zach Lesage (7-1-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  12. Orion Sutherland (7-1-1), Eternatus VMAX/Galarian Weezing
  13. Christopher Silver (7-0-2)
  14. Bodhi Tracy (6-0-3)
  15. Noah Sakadjian (6-0-3)
  16. Ian Robb (7-2-0), Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR
  17. Nathan Stratford (7-2-0)
  18. Riley Hulbert (7-2-0), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  19. Mark Garcia (6-0-3)
  20. Jon Eng (6-1-2)
  21. Adrian Mejia (6-1-2), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  22. Nathaniel Dao (6-1-2), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  23. Noah Yoshida (6-1-2), Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR
  24. Ethan Rible (6-1-2), Arceus VSTAR/Inteleon
  25. Israel Sosa (6-1-2), Hisuian Goodra VSTAR/Comfey
  26. Jonathan Cortez (6-1-2)
  27. Andres David Torres (6-1-2)
  28. Alexander Joens (6-1-2)
  29. Nathaniel Kaplan (6-1-2)
  30. Azul Garcia Griego (6-1-2)
  31. Wyatt Palguta (6-1-2)
  32. Sam Chen (6-1-2)
  33. Anthony Perez (6-1-2)
  34. Gibson Archer-Tang (6-1-2), Vikavolt V
  35. Javier Sanchez (6-1-2)
  36. Tiffany Parra (6-1-2)
  37. Michael Zele (6-2-1)
  38. Jacob Lopez (6-2-1)
  39. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1)
  40. Caleb Rogerson (6-2-1)
  41. Jakob Friedman (6-2-1)
  42. Chris Franco (6-2-1), Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR
  43. Samuel Sosa (6-2-1), Hisuian Goodra VSTAR/Comfey
  44. Aaron Friedman (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  45. Gibran Palafox (6-2-1)
  46. Patrick Martinez (6-2-1), Regigigas
  47. Matthew Connors (6-2-1)
  48. Devin Ardissono (6-2-1)
  49. Josh Fernando (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  50. Marcos Lopez Alvarez (6-2-1)
  51. Kevin Schilling (6-2-1)
  52. Gabriel Smart (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  53. Grant Hays (6-2-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  54. Calvin Connor (6-2-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Kyogre)
  55. Mitchel Silva (6-2-1)
  56. Kian Amini (6-2-1), Regigigas
  57. Andres Alderette (6-2-1), Mew VMAX
  58. Jonathan Rodriguez (6-2-1)
  59. Brian Kim (6-2-1)
  60. Benjamin Chang (6-2-1)
  61. Matthew Pitchford (6-2-1)
  62. Morgan Fite (6-2-1)
  63. Connor Miller (6-2-1)
  64. Nathian Beck (6-2-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Rayquaza)
  65. Ryan Harris (6-2-1)
  66. Mitchell Moscrop (6-2-1)
  67. Alex Green (6-2-1)
  68. Steven Varesko (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  69. Christian Cruz (6-2-1)
  70. Rahul Reddy (6-2-1)
  71. Harrison Frazier (6-2-1)
  72. Stephen Cham (5-0-4)
  73. Daniel Brunner (6-2-1)
  74. Tommy Hines (6-2-1)
  75. Hector Rivera (6-2-1)
  76. Lucas Thiele (6-2-1)
  77. Daniel Gallarza (6-2-1)
  78. Jonathan Means (5-0-4)
  79. Nathan Schaal (6-2-1)
  80. Aidan Khus (6-2-1)
  81. Noah Schuler (6-2-1)
  82. Oliver Rochin (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  83. Alex McNeill (6-2-1)
  84. Ryan Pena (6-2-1)
  85. Derrick Schwarz (6-2-1), Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR
  86. Hiroki Nakashima (6-2-1)
  87. John Healey IV (6-2-1)
  88. Steven Toman (6-2-1)
  89. Ryan Miller (6-2-1)

FOLLOW LIVE: 2023 San Diego Regionals

The 2023 San Diego Regional Championships take place this weekend, January 7-8, in California, USA. This is the first major event of 2023. 

Format: Standard SSH-SIT
Attendance: 846 Masters / 56 Seniors / 45 Juniors


Resources

Notable players' decks

2022 Arlington Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2022 Arlington Regional Championships in Texas, USA. Decks are being added as we receive them.

Note that any deck information we receive from sources on site should not be considered final until confirmed by the players themselves.

  1. Connor Finton (8-0-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  2. Alex Krekeler (8-0-1), Vikavolt V/Raikou V
  3. Axel Alvarez (8-0-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  4. Andrew Mahone (8-1-0), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  5. Alex Kripitz (8-1-0), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  6. Tord Reklev (8-1-0), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  7. Liam Halliburton (8-1-0), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  8. Jordan Gaubert (8-1-0), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  9. Jon Eng (7-0-2), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  10. Vincent Owen (7-1-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Raikou VIV)
  11. Nathan Stratford (7-1-1)
  12. Aidan Khus (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops/Raikou VIV
  13. Noah Yoshida (7-1-1), Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR/Empoleon V
  14. Michael Pramawat (7-1-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Zekrom VIV/Zacian VIV/Raikou VIV)
  15. Rahul Reddy (7-1-1), Regigigas
  16. Nic Stewart (7-1-1)
  17. Christian Fontenot (7-1-1), Regigigas
  18. David Lugo (7-1-1)
  19. Jesse Horton (7-1-1)
  20. Billy Chan (7-1-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  21. Tyler Keller (7-2-0), Mew VMAX/Meloetta
  22. Michael Perez (7-2-0)
  23. Noah Schuler (7-2-0)
  24. Seth Ramos (7-2-0)
  25. Andy Cisneros (7-2-0)
  26. Riley Hulbert (7-2-0), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  27. Elliot Gantner (6-0-3)
  28. Makani Tran (6-0-3)
  29. Josh Cohen (7-2-0)
  30. Vance Kelley (7-2-0)
  31. Cross Kirchmeier (6-1-2)
  32. Azul Garcia Griego (6-1-2)
  33. Isaac Milaski (6-1-2), Arceus VSTAR/Flying Pikachu VMAX/Espeon VMAX
  34. Chandler Crain (6-1-2)
  35. Eric Smith (6-1-2), Zoroark Toolbox
  36. Richard Torres (6-1-2)
  37. Lance Bradshaw (6-1-2)
  38. Cameron Devers (6-1-2)
  39. Mike Fouchet (6-1-2)
  40. Armond Crockett (6-1-2), Giratina VSTAR
  41. Jeremy Castro (6-1-2)
  42. Isaiah Williams (6-1-2)
  43. Steven Singer (6-1-2)
  44. Justin Bokhari (6-1-2)
  45. DJ Swanson (6-1-2)
  46. Mikey Sanagustin (6-1-2)
  47. Fabrizio Inga Silva (5-0-4)
  48. Tony Vuong (6-2-1)
  49. Jose Marrero (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  50. Mark Garcia (6-2-1)
  51. Tyler Perry (6-2-1)
  52. Andrew Gantner (6-2-1)
  53. Scotty Chesser (6-2-1)
  54. Michael Laundrie (6-2-1)
  55. Varun Prabhu (5-0-4)
  56. Kendon Kula (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  57. Franco Takahashi (6-2-1)
  58. Connor Chiappetta (5-0-4)
  59. Zach Zamora (6-2-1)
  60. Davie Edelson (6-2-1), Mew VMAX/Meloetta
  61. Walter Contreras (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  62. Calvin Connor (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  63. Keaton Gill (6-2-1)
  64. Kristopher Kemp (6-2-1)
  65. Xavier Clark (6-2-1)
  66. Alfred Estrada (6-2-1)
  67. Alex Cole (6-2-1), Mew VMAX
  68. Russell Monteiro (6-2-1)
  69. Nick Flores (6-2-1)
  70. Zackary Estridge (6-2-1)
  71. William Buscaglia (6-2-1)
  72. Cameron Kawasaki (6-2-1)
  73. AviLashan UmaShankar (6-2-1)
  74. Tyler Mathews (6-2-1), Lost Zone Toolbox (Raikou VIV)
  75. Caleb Gedemer (6-2-1)
  76. Zach Lesage (6-2-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  77. Matthew Padget (6-2-1), Lugia VSTAR/Archeops
  78. Elliot Gordon (6-2-1)
  79. Christian Primus (5-0-4), Regigigas
  80. Jacob Eye (6-2-1)
  81. Harrison Zipp (6-2-1)
  82. Caleb Patton (6-2-1)
  83. Brenden Burrus (6-2-1), Eternatus VMAX/Galarian Weezing
  84. Adrian Gonzalez (5-0-4)
  85. Parker Lish (6-2-1)
  86. Ethan Sevigny (6-2-1)
  87. Manuel Medrano (6-2-1)
  88. David Zheng (6-2-1)
  89. Dilan Marin (5-0-4)
  90. Landon Debbas (6-2-1)
  91. Jansen Wada (6-2-1)
  92. Will McEowen (6-2-1)
  93. Jose Marzan (6-2-1)
  94. Jose Luis Puente (6-2-1)
  95. Aden Cunningham (6-2-1)
  96. Nathaniel Kaplan (6-2-1)
  97. Anthony Perez (6-2-1)
  98. Kyle VanOrsdel (6-2-1)
  99. Harrison Frazier (5-0-4)
  100. Francis Mcdonald (6-2-1), Regigigas
  101. Michael Gomez (6-2-1)
  102. Jonathan Soto (6-2-1)
  103. Richard Comeaux (6-2-1)
  104. Michael Campion (6-2-1)
  105. Thomas Happel (5-0-4)
  106. Sawyer Melban (6-2-1)
  107. Steven Lavoie (6-2-1)
  108. Alejandro Trevino (6-2-1)
  109. Dalten Cross (6-2-1)
  110. Ryan Simons (6-2-1)
  111. Aaron Friedman (6-2-1)
  112. Grant Shen (6-2-1), Arceus VSTAR/Duraludon VMAX
  113. Anthony Salomone (6-2-1), Regigigas
  114. Natalie Miller (6-2-1), Blissey V/Miltank/Yveltal
  115. Nicholas Moffitt (6-2-1)
  116. Evan Lubeley (6-2-1)
  117. Noa Bell (6-2-1)
  118. Ricky Lopez (6-2-1)
  119. Jeremy Jallen (5-0-4)
  120. Frank Percic (6-2-1), Eternatus VMAX/Galarian Weezing
  121. Roberto Lozada (6-2-1)
  122. Maxwell Johnson (6-2-1)
  123. Eric Rodriguez (6-2-1)
  124. Kyle Lesniewicz (6-2-1)
  125. Alex Schemanske (6-2-1)
  126. Cole Kirkman (6-2-1)
  127. James Edwards (6-2-1), Kyurem VMAX/Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR
  128. Mark Nilson (6-2-1)