Players Cup IV: Regional Phase Top 16 Players & Decks

This weekend, the Top 256 players from North America, Latin America, and Europe, and the Top 128 players from Oceania, competed in the Regional Phase of the Players Cup IV. 16 players from each region will be advancing to the next round of competition two weeks from now, with the field being further narrowed to determine the Global Finals competitors. 

PokéStats has compiled the players and their decks that advanced to this next level of competition. 

Matthew Burris, João MedeirosBenji Pham, Caio PaoliAndrew Wamboldt, and other sources contributed to this report. 

North America
  1. Joshua Sutherland (9-0-0), Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V/Zamazenta V
  2. Daniel Merlo (8-1-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  3. Alex Schemanske (8-1-0), Mad Party
  4. Daniel Altavilla (8-1-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Isaac Troan (7-2-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Jirachi Toolbox
  6. Gabe Shumway (7-2-0), Single Strike Urshifu VMAX/Houndoom
  7. Daniel Zhou (7-2-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Jirachi-GX Toolbox
  8. Josh Sproul (7-2-0), Eternatus VMAX
  9. Alex Garcia (7-2-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  10. Aaron Friedman (7-2-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  11. Ross Cawthon (7-2-0), Welder Toolbox
  12. Mo Ideis (7-2-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Rillaboom
  13. Zach Kowalski (7-2-0), Welder Toolbox
  14. Ramon Raya (7-2-0), Victini VMAX
  15. Alex Kalbach (7-2-0), Centiskorch VMAX/Green's Exploration
  16. Dan Hugar (7-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Latin America
  1. Angel Aranibar (9-0-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Raúl González (8-1-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Nicolas Galaz (8-1-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Kian Cid Leopkey (7-2-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  5. João Pedro Medeiros (7-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Gabriel Pino Semedo (7-2-0), Victini VMAX
  7. Francisco Lucas Nascimento (7-2-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Bruno Guerra (7-2-0), Mad Party
  9. Mauricio Figueroa (7-2-0), Victini VMAX
  10. Miguel Black (7-2-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  11. Vitor Lugon (7-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  12. Marcos Erik Hernandez Butron (7-2-0), Single Strike Urshifu VMAX
  13. Alex Silva (7-2-0), Victini VMAX
  14. Dalton Acchetta(7-2-0), Eternatus VMAX
  15. Jaime Martinez Vargas (7-2-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  16. Leandro Fernandes (7-2-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX

Europe
  1. Finn Looft, Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  2. Joshua Vanoverschelde, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Nicolo Casti, Welder Toolbox
  4. Steven Mao, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V/Zamazenta V
  5. Pascal Lohrer, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Rillaboom
  6. Joe Stevens, Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  7. Philipp Leciejewski, Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  8. Owyn Kamerman, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  9. Ondrej Skubal, Eternatus VMAX
  10. Pedro Eugenio Torres, Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX/Cinccino
  11. Lorenzo Falai, Mad Party
  12. Leonardo Martins, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Rillaboom
  13. Jory Koot, Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX/Cinccino
  14. Hampus Eriksson, Munchlax Control
  15. Tord Reklev, Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX/Cinccino
  16. Lukas Gries, Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX/Cinccino

Oceania
  1. Peter Lo (7-1-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Rillaboom
  2. Cohen Grimshaw (7-1-0), Mad Party
  3. Matthew Bray (7-1-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Alexander Davey (7-1-0), Centiskorch VMAX
  5. Craig McLachlan (6-2-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Zyad Afiza (6-2-0), Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX
  7. David Daritan (6-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. TJ Dixon (6-2-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  9. Matthew Burris (6-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  10. Shang Chua (6-2-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Rillaboom
  11. Luke Schmitt (6-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  12. Christian Hasbani (5-3-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  13. Angus Johnson (5-3-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  14. R. Vishunu (5-3-0), Eternatus VMAX
  15. Ting Chan (5-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  16. Dylan Van Der Riet (5-3-0), Victini VMAX


No comments:

Post a Comment