FOLLOW LIVE: 2019 OCIC


Thanks to Luke Morsa for assisting with our Matchup Predictor. 

RK9 Labs live pairings link

Click through to view recaps of previous stream matches:

2019 OCIC: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Oceania International Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates. 
  1. Darin O'Meara, Malamar with Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
  2. Alex Silva, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Preston Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile with Bodybuilding Dumbbells
  4. Christian Hasbani, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Acerola
  5. Bert Wolters, Zapdos with Buzzwole and Nihilego
  6. Henry Brand, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Lycanroc-GX TEU
  7. Daniel Altavilla, Zapdos
  8. Azul Garcia Griego, Zapdos
  9. Robin Schulz, Zapdos with Buzzwole and Nihilego
  10. Raz Wolpe, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  11. Layton Rumble, Zapdos with Buzzwole
  12. Stéphane Ivanoff, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  13. Isaiah Williams, Zapdos
  14. Andrew Tandanius, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Acerola
  15. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile with Bodybuilding Dumbbells
  16. Zach Lesage, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  17. Karl Peters, Zapdos with Buzzwole and Lycanroc-GX
  18. Mohamad Syahmi Abdul Razak, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  19. Kaiwen Cabbabe, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  20. Nicolas Galaz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  21. Rahul Reddy, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  22. Sam Chen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  23. James Williams, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  24. Lucas Henrique de Araujo Pereira, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  25. Daniel Ross-Brown, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  26. Joshua Sparks, Zapdos with Buzzwole and Nihilego
  27. Fabien Pujol, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  28. Jarrod Taylor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  29. Jose Marrero, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Rayquaza-GX
  30. Pedro Eugenio Torres, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  31. Max Prescott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  32. Bryan de Vries, Zapdos with Buzzwole and Nihilego
  33. Bastian Silva, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  34. Jordan Palmer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Acerola
  35. Otavio Gouveia, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  36. Nathan Hanns, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

2019 Dallas Regionals: Day 2 Players and Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Dallas Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates. 
  1. Russell LaParre, 8-1-0 - Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Ben Osborn, 7-0-2 - Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Blaine Hill, 7-0-2 - Drampa-GX/Garbodor with Sigilyph-GX
  4. Tony Jiminez, 7-0-2 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  5. James Taylor, 7-0-2 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Caleb Gedemer, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  7. Kyle Pallman, 7-1-1
  8. Brandon Salazar, 7-1-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  9. David Tomhave, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor with Tauros-GX
  10. Preston Ellis, 7-1-1 - Rayquaza-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  11. Nicolas Gist, 7-1-1
  12. Jose Marrero, 7-1-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  13. Nolan Stevenson, 7-1-1
  14. Ben Cryer, 7-1-1 - Drampa-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  15. Ryan Pena, 6-0-3 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  16. Matthew Tims, 6-0-3 - Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume
  17. Fabien Pujol, 7-2-0 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  18. Jon Eng, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  19. Andrew Martin, 6-1-2 - Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  20. William Woodard, 6-1-2
  21. Eric Smith, 6-1-2 - Drampa-GX/Garbodor with Sigilyph-GX
  22. Luis Pena, 6-1-2
  23. Tyler Jackson, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  24. Steven Eugia, 6-1-2 - Alolan Exeggutor
  25. Tommy Desjardins Pettinichio, 6-1-2 - Sableye/Counters
  26. Zac Cooper, 6-1-2 - Wailord & Magikarp TAG TEAM-GX/Shuckle-GX
  27. Danny Altavilla, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  28. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus, 6-1-2 - Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume
  29. Brendan Dixon, 6-1-2
  30. Alex Fusco, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor with Alolan Muk
  31. Justin Bokhari, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  32. Chris Siakala, 6-2-1 - Trevenant BREAK
  33. Hale Obernolte, 6-2-1
  34. Danny Prather, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX Control with Golisopod-GX
  35. Tim Patton, 6-2-1 - Unown LOT 90 "Exodia"
  36. Rudy Vargas, 6-2-1 - Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume
  37. Alec Geissler, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  38. David Cooper, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  39. Christopher Paras, 6-2-1 - Trevenant BREAK
  40. Ross Cawthon, 6-2-1 - Vespiquen/Flareon
  41. Dehou Kong, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  42. Michael Pramawat, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  43. Alex Bunker, 6-2-1 - Magikarp & Wailord TAG TEAM-GX
  44. Dean Nezam, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  45. Nathan Brower, 6-2-1 - Primal Groudon-EX with Miltank PLF
  46. Thane Cutler, 6-2-1 - Shock Lock
  47. Andrew Scott, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  48. Draydon Davis, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  49. Trevor Bustamante, 5-0-4 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  50. Justin Lambert, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  51. Pearce Blend, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  52. Rahul Reddy, 6-2-1 - Vespiquen/Flareon
  53. Jason Burch, 6-2-1
  54. Christopher Danner, 6-2-1
  55. Lance Bradshaw, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Carbink BREAK
  56. Grant Manley, 6-2-1 - Drampa-GX/Garbodor with Sigilyph-GX
  57. Lucas Richardson, 6-2-1
  58. Andrew Michaud, 5-0-4
  59. Isaac Milaski, 5-0-4 - Archie's Blastoise
  60. Arlo Neel, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  61. Christian Keiser, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  62. Carter Barsh, 6-2-1 - Archie's Gyarados/Maxie's Gallade
  63. Cody Walinski, 5-0-4
  64. Alex Schemanske, 6-2-1 - Primal Groudon-EX
  65. Jonathan Tywater, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  66. Joe Ruettiger, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  67. Clayton Fagan, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Carbink BREAK
  68. Kevin Tran, 6-2-1 - Night March
  69. Kristopher Kemp, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  70. Tony Santos, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole
  71. Brandon Johnson, 6-2-1 - Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume
  72. Mike Fouchet, 6-2-1 - Vespiquen/Flareon
  73. Franco Takahashi, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  74. Justin Kulas, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  75. Connor Finton, 6-2-1 - Primal Groudon-EX
  76. Nick Gill, 6-2-1 - Archie's Blastoise
  77. Chris Leandro, 6-2-1 - Vespiquen/Flareon
  78. Jackson Bruening, 6-2-1
  79. David Veronica, 6-2-1
  80. Slade Robertson, 6-2-1
  81. Peter Kica, 6-2-1 - Unown LOT 90 "Exodia"
  82. Austin Cruz, 6-2-1 - Rayquaza-GX/Ho-Oh-EX

2018 Anaheim Regionals: Day 2 Players and Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2018 Anaheim Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates. 
  1. Le Bui, 8-0-1 - Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  2. Jimmy Pendarvis, 7-0-2 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  3. Preston Ellis, 7-0-2 - Rayquaza-GX
  4. Connor Finton, 7-1-1 - Vespiquen/Flareon
  5. Israel Sosa, 7-1-1 - 
  6. Jon Eng, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Isaiah Williams, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX Control
  8. Rey Lazaro, 7-1-1 - 
  9. Marshall Cary, 7-1-1 - 
  10. Nicolas Gist, 7-1-1 - 
  11. Ross Cawthon, 7-2-0 - Shock Lock
  12. Danny Prather, 7-2-0 - 
  13. Kenny Britton, 6-1-2 - 
  14. Wade Oliver, 6-1-2 - 
  15. Justin Kulas, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  16. Azul Garcia Griego, 6-1-2 - 
  17. Dennis Moore, 6-1-2 - 
  18. Isaac Milaski, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  19. Joe Ruettiger, 6-1-2 - 
  20. Jack Fedrow, 6-1-2 - 
  21. Andrew Denkus, 6-1-2 - 
  22. Will Jenkins, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  23. Andrew Scott, 6-2-1 - 
  24. Mark Garcia, 6-2-1 - 
  25. Connor Pederson, 6-2-1 - 
  26. Dylan Gunn, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  27. Aaron Friedman, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  28. Daniel Lozada, 6-2-1 - 
  29. Hale Obernolte, 6-2-1 - 
  30. Andrew Martin, 6-2-1 - Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  31. Sean Poestkoke, 6-2-1 - Golisopod-GX/Garbodor/Seismitoad-EX
  32. Elijah Talley, 6-2-1 - 
  33. Kaleb Sommers, 6-2-1 - 
  34. Mikal Henderson, 6-2-1 - 
  35. Christian Martin, 6-2-1 - 
  36. Danny Treminio, 6-2-1 - 
  37. Alexander Wenceslao, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  38. Benjamin Salonga, 6-2-1 - 
  39. Stephen Bates, 6-2-1 - 
  40. Carly Clements, 6-2-1 - 
  41. Frank Diaz, 6-2-1 - 
  42. Christian Franco, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  43. Steven Rodriguez, 6-2-1 - 
  44. Michael Pramawat, 5-0-4 - Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  45. Nikolas Campbell, 6-2-1 - Sceptile-GX/Leafeon-GX/Cradily/Vileplume/Swampert 
  46. David Veronica, 6-2-1 - 
  47. Riley Hulbert, 6-2-1 - 
  48. Justin Bokhari, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

2018 Harrogate Regionals: Day 2 Players and Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2018 Harrogate Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates. 
  1. Adrian Fjell, 8-1-0 - Steelix
  2. Bolly Olufon, 7-0-2 - White Kyurem
  3. Yosefi Gad, 7-0-2 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Bert Wolters, 7-1-1 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX with Electrode-GX
  5. Jake Burnyeat, 7-1-1 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Reshiram-GX
  6. Philip Schulz, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  7. Jack Culkin, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  8. Gonçalo Ferreira, 6-0-3 - Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  9. Sen Caubergh, 6-1-2 - Granbull
  10. Alex Dao, 6-1-2 - White Kyurem
  11. Logan Madden, 6-1-2 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  12. Luke Kirkham, 6-1-2 - Buzzwole/Weavile
  13. Phong Nguyen, 6-1-2 - Passimian/Tapu Koko
  14. Daniele Matrigale, 6-1-2 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  15. Adam Hawkins, 6-1-2 - Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  16. Konsta Kallama, 6-1-2 - Malamar
  17. Lucas Henrique de Araujo Pereira, 6-1-2 - Shuckle-GX/Sceptile/Girafarig 
  18. Jack Gregory-Campbell, 6-1-2 - Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  19. Timothy Tsang, 6-1-2 - Malamar
  20. Ryan Moorhouse, 6-1-2 - Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  21. Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen, 6-1-2 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  22. Max Roberts, 6-1-2 - Malamar Spread
  23. Daniel Melrose, 6-2-1 - Granbull
  24. Michael Pustrowski, 6-2-1 - Malamar
  25. Steven Mao, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  26. Joni Virolainen, 6-2-1 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  27. Ondrej Skubal, 5-0-4 - Passimian/Tapu Koko
  28. Paul Stringer, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  29. Sander Wojcik, 6-2-1 - Regigigas/Hoopa/Necrozma-GX/Shrine of Punishment
  30. Christopher Reyes, 6-2-1 - Malamar
  31. Ӧjvind Svinhufvud, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  32. Lahtela Tommi, 6-2-1 - Glaceon-GX/Shuckle-GX
  33. Tomas Just, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Weavile/Banette-GX
  34. Nicholas Pearce, 6-2-1 - Lost March
  35. Adrian Kastelik, 6-2-1 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  36. Stéphane Ivanoff, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  37. Stian Nilsson, 6-2-1 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Shedinja
  38. Erik Bladh, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  39. Nathan Williams, 6-2-1 - Lost March
  40. Christian Wilhelm, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  41. Raz Wolpe, 6-2-1 - Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  42. Jack Old, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  43. Michael Ritchie, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  44. Juho Kallama, 6-2-1 - Malamar
  45. Gustavo Wada, 6-2-1 - Shuckle-GX/Sceptile/Girafarig
  46. Siddiqur Rahman, 6-2-1 - Glaceon-GX/Greninja-GX

Other notable decks: 
  • Philip Schulz (Zoroark-GX/Gyarados) was the only Limitless team member to reach Day 2. Below is what the rest of the team played: 
    • Nico Alabas 5-3-1, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
    • Pedro Eugenio Torres 4-1-4, Meganium/Decidueye-GX/Swampert/Kingdra-GX/Porygon-Z
    • Robin Schulz 4-3-2, Sceptile-GX
    • Jesper Eriksen 4-5-0, Granbull Mill
  • Tord Reklev played the same "Granbull Mill" deck as Jesper Eriksen, finishing 5-2-2. The deck is a Granbull variant with Oranguru UPR, Zebstrika, Judge, Enhanced Hammer, and Max Potion. According to Reklev, this variant makes Granbull's 90-10 matchups more like 70-30, but its unfavorable matchups (such as stall decks) become favorable.