September 7, 2017

2010 World Championships: Complete Final Standings and Decks

"LCQ" indicates a player who "grinded" into Worlds via the Last Chance Qualifier on August 13th. 
  1. Yuta Komatsuda (JP) 12-0, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Dialga G/Dragonite FB
  2. Michael Pramawat (US) 9-3, Gardevoir/Gallade/Dusknoir/Machamp
  3. Frank Diaz (US - LCQ) 9-2, Gengar/Dusknoir/Nidoqueen
  4. Miguel Garcia (CH) 7-4, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Entei & Raikou LEGEND
  5. Yasmin Kiss (DE) 8-2, Gyarados/AMU
  6. Curtis Lyon (CA) 8-2, Gardevoir/Gallade/Nidoqueen
  7. Sami Sekkoum (UK) 7-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  8. Wai Kit Lam (HK) 6-4, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Infernape 4/Dragonite FB
  9. Con Le (US) 7-2, Sableye/Garchomp C/Dragonite FB/Honchkrow
  10. Gordon Coates (CA) 6-3, Gardevoir/Gallade/Dusknoir
  11. Yee Wei Chun (MY) 6-3, Dialga G/Garchomp C/Drifblim FB
  12. Tomi Sjoblom (FI) 6-3, Regigigas/AMU/Abomasnow/Relicanth
  13. Tsugyoshi Yamato (JP - LCQ) 6-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Dragonite FB/Gardevoir
  14. Morten Gundesen (DM) 6-3, Abomasnow/Ampharos
  15. Colin Stromberg (US) 6-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Dialga G
  16. Takuya Yoneda (JP) 6-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Dialga G
  17. Erik Nance (US) 6-2, Steelix Prime/Blissey Prime
  18. Aziz Al-Yami (US - LCQ) 6-2, Sableye/Garchomp C/Blaziken FB
  19. Toni Taitto (FI) 5-3, Donphan/Manectric/Entei & Raikou LEGEND/Relicanth
  20. Justin Bokhari (US - LCQ) 5-3, Gengar SF/Gengar AR/Nidoqueen/Dusknoir DP
  21. Matthew Koo (CA) 5-3, Gardevoir/Gallade/Nidoqueen
  22. David Booij (NL-NC) 5-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  23. Christophe Caron (FR) 5-3, Gyarados
  24. Lorenzo Pieri (IT) 5-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Dialga G/Palkia G
  25. Leandro Cerisola (AR) 5-3, Gardevoir/Gallade/Nidoqueen
  26. David Sturm (DE) 5-3, Torterra/Flygon/Nidoqueen
  27. Denny Falls Rodriguez (DE) 5-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  28. Drew Guritzky (US) 5-3, Garchomp SV/Dusknoir DP/Luxray GL
  29. Sho Sasaki (JP) 4-4, LuxChomp/Dialga G/Relicanth
  30. Stephan Norregaard (DM) 4-4, Gengar SF/Garchomp C/Mewtwo
  31. Tom Hall (UK) 4-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  32. Sergio Ortiz (MX - LCQ) 4-4, Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Entei & Raikou LEGEND/Manectric
  33. Simon Eriksen (DM) 4-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  34. Alessandro Cremascoli (IT) 4-3 - Gengar AR/Alakazam
  35. Benjamin Potter (US - LCQ) 4-3 - Gardevoir/Gallade/Machamp
  36. Tracy Key (US) 4-3 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  37. Hokuto Tsubota (JP - LCQ) 4-3 - Gardevoir/Gallade/Gengar SF
  38. Sean Takemoto (AU) 4-3 - LuxChomp/Clefable/Dragonite FB
  39. Gino Lombardi (US) 4-3 - Sableye/Garchomp C
  40. Ross Cawthon (US) 4-3 - Gardevoir/Gallade
  41. Jimmy O'Brien (US) 4-3 - Gengar AR/Nidoqueen/Dusknoir DP
  42. Shaun Chang (AU-NC) 4-3 - Dialga G/Garchomp C/Drifblim FB
  43. Dylan Bryan (US) 4-3 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  44. Kyle Sucevich (US) 4-3, Dialga G/Gachomp C/Drifblim FB/Dragonite FB
  45. Koujiro Tsuruta (JP) 4-3, Donphan/Manectric/Entei & Raikou LEGEND
  46. Benjamin Sauk (US) 4-3, Gardevoir/Gallade
  47. Keisuke Miyadera (JP) 4-3, Gengar AR
  48. Tyler Jones (US - LCQ) 4-3, Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  49. Marco Escher (IT) 4-3, Gengar AR
  50. Miska Saari (FI) 4-3, Gardevoir/Gallade/Palkia
  51. Tomohisa Kanda (JP - LCQ) 4-3 - Gengar 
  52. Will Berry (US) 4-3, Kingdra Prime/Machamp/AMU
  53. Murat Gursoz (US) 4-3, Gardevoir/Gallade/Nidoqueen
  54. Mark Garcia (US) 4-3, Garchomp SV
  55. Ryan Tur (UK) 4-3 - Gardevoir/Gallade
  56. Drew Holton (US) 4-3 - Dialga G/Garchomp C/Dragonite FB
  57. Edmund Tan (MY) 4-3 - Jumpluff/Luxray GL/Froslass GL
  58. Joao Lopes (PT - LCQ) 3-4 - Dialga C/Garchomp C
  59. Matteo Laici (IT) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  60. Chris Fulop (US) 3-4 - Kingdra/Machamp
  61. Kyle St. Charles (US) 3-4 - Gengar AR/Alakazam
  62. Toyonoshin Takahashi (JP) 3-4 - Jumpluff/Luxray GL
  63. Darren Ling (SG) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  64. Karl Blake (UK) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  65. Karl Peters (DE) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  66. John Kettler (US) 3-4, Jumpluff
  67. Kevin White (US) 3-4 - ?
  68. Marco Brando (PT-NC) 3-4 - ? 
  69. 69. Stephen Silvestro (US) 3-4 - Jumpluff/Luxray GL/Tentacruel
  70. 70. Steffen Eriksen (DM) 3-4 - Gengar SF
  71. 71. Filipe Cardoso (PT-LCQ) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  72. 72. Adam Arsenault (CA-NC) 3-4 - Gengar AR
  73. Zach Lesage (CA) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  74. 74. Orion Craig (US) 3-4 - Jumpluff
  75. 75. Jay Hornung (US) 3-4 - AMU/Spiritomb/Kingdra Prime
  76. Benjamin Behrens (NO) 3-4 - Donphan
  77. Ian Elliott (UK) 3-4, Gardevoir/Gallade (probably)
  78. Patrick Blaser (CH) 3-4 - Kingdra
  79. Martina Canto (IT) 3-4 - Gengar AR/Dusknoir DP
  80. Breton Brander (US) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  81. Morten Exner Holmboe (DM) 3-4 - ?
  82. Joe Sanchez (US) 3-4 - Donphan
  83. Steffen Sandberg From (DM) 3-4 - Kingdra/Gengar SF
  84. Brian Vogt (US - LCQ) 3-4 - Gengar AR/Spiritomb/Cresselia
  85. Matthias Michel (AT) 3-4 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  86. James Fontes (US) 3-4, Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  87. Helga Helskens (BE) 3-4 - Lunatone/Solrock
  88. Sami Gustafsson (FI) 2-5 - Gengar AR & SF
  89. Joey Gannon (US - LCQ) 2-5, Kingdra/Machamp
  90. Aaron Curry (US) 2-5, Gardevoir/Gallade
  91. David Cohen (US) 2-5, Kingdra Prime
  92. Sean Sargent (US - LCQ) 2-5 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  93. Jit Min Lim (SG) 2-5 - Gyarados/Donphan/Banette
  94. Josue Palomino (MX) 2-5 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C/ERL/Manectric 
  95. Arco Oliemans (NL) 2-5 - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  96. Peter Ghionis (AU) 2-5 - Dialga G/Garchomp C/Drifblim FB
  97. Miguel Lopez (MX) 2-5 - Gyarados/Donphan
  98. Joey Forster (AU) 2-5 - Dialga G/Garchomp C
  99. Lars Andersen (DM) 2-5 - Gliscor/Spiritomb
  100. Arron Sanyer (US) 2-5 - ?
  101. Luca Clavadetscher (CH) 2-5 - Kingdra
  102. Carlos Montes (MX) 2-5 - Magnezone
  103. Andy Stone (UK) 1-6 - Jumpluff
  104. Chris Silver (US) 1-6, Kingdra/Machamp
  105. Hampus Eriksson (SW) 1-6, Torterra/Flygon/Bronzong 4

Did Not Finish:
  • Juha-Pekka Reinikainen (FI) 2-3, Donphan/Manectric/Entei & Raikou LEGEND/Regirock/Relicanth 
  • Jason Klaczynski (US - LCQ) 1-3, Dialga G/Garchomp C
  • Eric Craig (US) 1-3, Dialga G/Garchomp C
  • Shota Arai (JP) 1-4, Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  • Hus Ondrej (CZ) 1-4, Kingdra
  • Daniel Cohen (DE) 1-5, Kingdra/Donphan/Dusknoir DP
  • Gavin Bennett (CA) 1-4, Gardevoir/Gallade
  • Nicholas Fotheringham (UK) 1-4, Dialga G/Garchomp C
  • Stefan Tabaco (US) 0-4, Dialga G/Garchomp C
  • Keiichiro Murotsu (JP - LCQ) 0-5, Gyarados

No comments:

Post a Comment