November 17, 2017

2017 Europe International Championships LIVEBLOG

Follow the action live at twitch.tv/pokemontcg_eu and on Twitter @PokeStats_TCG

Day 1 final standings
  1. Alex Schemanske, Brokenvoir
  2. Zakary Krekeler, Silvally-GX/Metal
  3. Tord Reklev, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/Puzzle of Time/3 Brigette
  4. Eemeli Reijonen, Volcanion
  5. Michael Long, Greninja BREAK
  6. Sander Wojcik, Heatmor/Raichu/Fliptini
  7. Christopher Schemanske, Brokenvoir
  8. Teodor Skjaeveland, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX GRI/Regirock-EX
  9. Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark 
  10. Magnus Helle Kalland, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/techs
  11. Ian Robb
  12. Clifton Goh, Gardevoir-GX
  13. Grafton Roll, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Metal Toolbox
  14. Marc Lutz, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor/Buzzwole-GX/Celesteela-GX
  15. Robin Schulz, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/Mallow/Puzzle of Time/3 Brigette
  16. João Joaquim, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark/Buzzwole-GX
  17. Benjamin Pham, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
  18. Juho Kallama
  19. Israel Sosa, Silvally-GX/Metal
  20. Simon Humphrey, Silvally-GX/Buzzwole-GX/techs
  21. Michael Slutsky, Brokenvoir
  22. Damian Wincenciak, Gardevoir-GX
  23. Nico Alabas, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  24. Brent Tonisson, Gardevoir-GX
  25. Fredrik Wold, FightingBox/Octillery
  26. Stephan Norregard
  27. Frank Percic, Gardevoir-GX
  28. Joey Ruttiger
  29. Michael Pramawat, Brokenvoir
  30. Gabriel Semedo, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
  31. Stéphane Ivanoff, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  32. Yasin Balela, Silvally-GX/Metal

Top players' decks
  • Nico Alabas - Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  • Daniel Altavilla - Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  • Sam Chen - Greninja BREAK
  • Igor Costa - Decidueye-GX/Zoroark 
  • Brad Curcio - Silvally-GX/Metal
  • Jesper Eriksen - Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  • Azul Garcia Griego - Silvally-GX/Metal
  • Caleb Gedemer, Gardevoir-GX
  • Philipp Leciejewski - Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  • Zach Lesage - Golisopod-GX/Gumshoos-GX/Octillery
  • Jose Marrero - Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  • Pablo Meza - Greninja BREAK
  • Jimmy Pendarvis - Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  • Xander Pero - Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  • Michael Pramawat - Gardevoir-GX/Max Potion
  • Rahul Reddy - Silvally-GX/Metal
  • Tord Reklev - Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/Puzzle of Time/3 Brigette
  • Grafton Roll - Silvally-GX/Metal/Zoroark Toolbox
  • Ryan Sabelhaus - Silvally-GX/Metal
  • Christopher Schemanske - Gardevoir-GX/4 Max Potion
  • Philip Schulz - Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  • Robin Schulz - Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/Garbodor/Puzzle of Time/3 Brigette
  • Michael Slutsky - Gardevoir-GX/2 Gallade
  • Tobias Smutkowski - Greninja BREAK
  • Israel Sosa - Silvally-GX/Metal
  • Seb Symonds - Zoroark/Tapu Koko/Bisharp/Devoured Field
  • Sander Wojcik - Heatmor/Raichu/Fliptini

Decklists

Raz Wolpe - 33rd - Volcanion/Enhanced Hammers

Toby Woolner - 70th - Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark


Team performance



ARG
M. Pramawat 6-1-2 ✓ made Day 2
J. Marrero 6-2-1 40th
G. Roll 7-2-0 ✓ made Day 2


CCGCastle
J. Pendarvis 5-2-2 98th
I. Costa 6-2-1 48th
R. Reddy 3-4-1 drop
R. Sabelhaus 5-3-1 163rd




Complexity Card Gaming
B. Pham 6-0-3 ✓ made Day 2
M. Lutz 6-0-3 ✓ made Day 2
S. Mao 5-0-4 49th
T. Cameron 4-2-3 221st
A. Dao 4-2-3 218th
M. Brenninkmeijer 3-3-1 drop



Cosmic Power
A. George 4-3-1 drop








DDG
C. Gedemer 5-1-3 78th







DiscardPile - Team Italy
S. Soldo 5-4-0 194th
F. Cremascoli 4-3-2 252nd
A. Cremascoli 5-3-1 164th
S. Canziani 3-4-2 462nd

Evolve
B. Tonisson 6-1-2 ✓ made Day 2

Limitless
N. Alabas 6-1-2 ✓ made Day 2
P. Schulz 5-2-2 112th
R. Schulz 6-0-3 ✓ made Day 2
J. Eriksen 6-3-0 87th
T. Smutkowski 6-2-1 59th
P. Leciejewski 4-3-2 263rd 



Sack or Scoop
P. Meza 4-4-1 298th
S. Hough 3-4-0 drop


Secrets
B. Carmona 5-3-1 141st
P. E. Torres 6-2-1 56th
A. Gomez 4-4-1 335th







SixPrizes
C. Schemanske 7-1-1 ✓ made Day 2
X. Pero 5-3-1 142nd
A. Hill 2-3-0 drop

Some1sPC
I. Sosa 7-2-0 ✓ made Day 2
B. Curcio 3-3-1 drop
R. Laparre 4-3-1 drop
K. Britton 2-3-1 drop

1 comment:

  1. EUIC Top 32
    1 Alex Schemanske [US] Gardevoir
    2 Zakary Krekeler [US] Silvally/Metal
    3 Tord Reklev [NO] Zoroark Golisopod
    4 Eemeli Reijonen [FI] Volcanion
    5 Michael Long [CA] Greninja
    6 Sander Wojcik [NL] Heatmor Raichu
    7 Christopher Schemanske [US] Gardevoir
    8 Teodor skjaeveland [NO] Lycanroc (Midnight) Regirock EX Buzzwole Gx
    9 Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen [NO]
    10 Magnus Helle Kalland [NO]
    11 Ian Robb [US]
    12 Clifton Goh [SG] Gardevoir
    13 Grafton Roll [US] Sylvally/Metal
    14 Marc Lutz [DE] Golisopod Garbodor
    15 Robin Schulz [DE] Zoroark Golisopod
    16 João Joaquim [PT] Decidueye Zoroark Buzzwole
    17 Benjamin Pham [NL] Zoroark Golisopod
    18 Juho Kallama [FI]
    19 Israel sosa [US] Sylvally/Metal
    20 Simon Humphrey [UK]
    21 Michael Slutsky [US] Gardevoir
    22 Damian Wincenciak [PL]
    23 Nico Alabas [DE] Golisopod Garbodor
    24 Brent Tonisson [AU] Gardevoir
    25 Fredrik Wold [NO]
    26 Stephan N [DK]
    27 Frank Percic [US] Gardevoir
    28 Joey Ruettiger [US]
    29 Michael Pramawat [US] Gardevoir
    30 Gabriel Pino [BR] Golisopod Zoroark
    31 Stephane Ivanoff [FR] Decidueye Zoroark
    32 Yasin balela [UK]

    ReplyDelete