2019 Santa Clara Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Santa Clara Regional Championship. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Michael Catron (8-0-1), Zapdos/Buzzwole 
  2. Preston Ellis (8-1-0), Lucario & Malmetal-GX/Vileplume
  3. Marcus Dodson (8-1-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Jesse Reel (7-1-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Alex Schemanske (7-1-1), Charizard & Reshiram-GX/Arcanine
  6. Kenyon Fisher (7-1-1)
  7. Joe Ruettiger (6-0-3), Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Vileplume 
  8. Richard Rogers (7-2-0), Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Vileplume
  9. Azul Garcia Griego (7-2-0), Shedinja/Zebstrika Control 
  10. Luke Gjerde (6-0-3), Quagsire/Naganadel
  11. Adrian Meija Galvez (7-2-0), Rhydon/Shedinja
  12. Mike Morton (6-1-2), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  13. Joshua Hartman (6-1-2), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  14. Eric McCown (6-1-2), Quagsire/Naganadel
  15. Danny Prather (6-1-2), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  16. Oliver Rochin (6-1-2), Charizard & Reshiram-GX
  17. Roberto Lozada (6-1-2), Blacephalon UNB with Jirachi
  18. Andrew Scott (6-1-2)
  19. Dennis Moore (6-1-2), Charizard & Reshiram-GX
  20. Isaiah Williams (6-1-2), Shedinja/Zebstrika Control
  21. Ernie Espinosa (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  22. Trevor Bustamante (6-2-1), Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Vileplume 
  23. Jackie Moc (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  24. Jimmy Pendarvis (6-2-1), Shedinja/Zebstrika Control
  25. Joel Stroeve (6-2-1), Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Vileplume
  26. Aaron Friedman (6-2-1), Weezing
  27. Paulo Amaro (6-2-1), Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Vileplume
  28. Hunter Butler (6-2-1), Weezing
  29. Dylan Gunn (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Honchkrow-GX Control
  30. Parker Keuma (6-2-1)
  31. Luis Aguilar (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  32. Sean Poestkoke (5-0-4)
  33. Peter Kica (6-2-1), Lucario & Malmetal-GX Stall (no Vileplume)
  34. David Zheng (6-2-1)
  35. David Selin (6-2-1), Lucario & Malmetal-GX/Vileplume 
  36. Carter Barsh (6-2-1), Weezing
  37. Aaron Walker (6-2-1), Lucario & Melmetal-GX Stall with Durant LOT
  38. Matthew Padget (5-0-4)
  39. William Madrid (6-2-1)
  40. Jose Marrero (6-2-1), Charizard & Reshiram-GX
  41. Kian Amini (6-2-1), Charizard & Reshiram-GX
  42. Chris Gunn (5-0-4)
  43. Maurino Lopez (6-2-1), Charizard & Reshiram-GX with Shining Lugia
  44. Alfredo Garcia (5-0-4), Vikavolt
  45. Alex Mitchell (6-2-1), Charizard & Reshiram-GX with Flareon-GX
  46. Phinn Lynch (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX/Slowking
  47. Edward Martin (6-2-1)

No comments:

Post a Comment