2019 Madison Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks


Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Santa Clara Regional Championship. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.

  1. Will Jenkins (8-0-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Azul Garcia Griego (8-0-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Cody Walinski (8-1-0), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-0-2), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Ian Robb (7-1-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Zack Taylor (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX/Slowking
  7. Daniel Altavilla (7-1-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Xander Pero (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  9. Danny Chalet (7-1-1), Blacephalon UNB
  10. Patrick Littleson (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX/Slowking
  11. Caleb Gedemer (7-2-0), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  12. Tristan Lackey (7-2-0), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  13. Drew Cate (6-0-3), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  14. Rahul Reddy (7-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  15. Arlo Neel (6-1-2), Granbull
  16. Nick Morin (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  17. Braiden Elfert (6-1-2), Blissey
  18. Jared Zander (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  19. Michael Pramawat (6-1-2), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  20. Isaiah Williams (6-1-2), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  21. Dalten Cross (6-1-2), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  22. Noah Sawyer (6-2-1), Ultra Malamar
  23. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  24. Adam Keibler (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  25. Zakary Krekeler (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  26. Allen Schneider (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  27. Hector Ibarra (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  28. Sam Elliot (6-2-1), Weezing
  29. Christian Billings (6-2-1)
  30. Kevin Baxter (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Jolteon-GX and Alolan Muk SUM
  31. Caleb Patton (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX/Slowking
  32. Tyler Renfro (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  33. Abe Morales (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  34. Brad Brown (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  35. Zach Lesage (5-0-4), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel/Persian-GX
  36. Nick D'Angelo (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  37. Benjamin Dobberstein (5-0-4), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  38. Emery Taylor (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  39. Frank Percic (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel with Articuno and Buzzwole & Pheromosa-GX/Unit Energy GRW
  40. Alec Geissler (6-2-1), Granbull
  41. Adler Pierce (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  42. Cody Graham (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB with Flareon-GX
  43. Daniel Velez (6-2-1)
  44. Joseph Horth (6-2-1)
  45. Gregory Minklei (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  46. Marcus Shannon (5-0-4)
  47. Addison Miller (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  48. Johnathan Thompson (6-2-1)
  49. Dallas Schmidt (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX/Slowking
  50. Joshua Parks (6-2-1)
  51. Benjamin Telfor (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  52. Lucas Sokolik (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  53. John Bennett (6-2-1)
  54. Alex Krekeler (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX/Slowking with Marshadow-GX/Koga's Trap
  55. Aren Ashlock (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  56. Shane Bliss (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  57. Trisha Gilbert (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  58. Chris Hoag (6-2-1), Vikavolt UNB
  59. Ben Osborn (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB
  60. Mike Gibbs (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  61. Zack Grantzinger (6-2-1), Zapdos/Fighting
  62. Peter Benson (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  63. Tyler Keller (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  64. Dan Irish (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB
  65. Maxwell Pribyl (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  66. Harrison Zipp (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB

No comments:

Post a Comment