2019 Portland Regionals: Day 2 Players and Decks

Below are the players who obtained 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Portland Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  • The complete Day 1 metagame breakdown from RK9 Labs is here.
  • The complete Day 1 final standings are here

  1. Le Bui (8-0-1), Night March
  2. Ian Robb (7-0-2), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Drew Kennett (7-1-1), Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX/Ho-Oh-EX/Ninja Boy
  4. Kiernan Wagner (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Chris Collins (7-1-1), Crabominable
  6. Preston Ellis (7-1-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  7. Kevin Clemente (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Liam Williams (7-1-1), Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Octillery
  9. Michael Pramawat (7-1-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  10. Chris Gunn (7-1-1), Turbo Dark with Zoroark-GX
  11. Ivan Stoyenov (7-1-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  12. Andrew Muñoz (7-2-0), Zoroark-GX/Vileplume
  13. Bradley Ireland (6-1-2), Gardevoir-GX/Gallade
  14. Calvin Connor (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX Control
  15. Daniel Altavilla (6-1-2), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  16. Alvin Ng (6-1-2), Night March
  17. Kevin Abernathy (6-1-2), Turbo Dark
  18. Zak Turchansky (6-1-2), Shock Lock
  19. Chris Stotts (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  20. Zach Lesage (6-2-1), Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet with Primal Groudon-EX
  21. Kian Amini (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  22. Brian Bacigalupi (6-2-1), Turbo Dark with 3 Weavile-GX
  23. Zane Nelson (6-2-1)
  24. Derrick Hong (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  25. Kaden Brent (6-2-1), Buzzwole/Garbodor
  26. Michael Catron (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  27. John Gawaran (5-0-4), Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet/Ultra Beasts
  28. Dylan Young (5-0-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Vileplume Toolbox
  29. James Washer (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  30. Simon Narode (6-2-1), Shock Lock
  31. Kevin Tran (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Hand Lock
  32. Trevore Read (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  33. Caleb Gedemer (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  34. Bodhi Tracy (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  35. Andrew Mancuso (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  36. Zachary Everest (6-2-1), Lucario-GX/Octillery
  37. Andrew Whitfield (6-2-1)
  38. Brandon Jones (6-2-1), Greninja BREAK
  39. Malachi Sparks (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  40. Chase Moloney (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  41. Grant Manley (6-2-1), Vespiquen/Flareon
  42. Jackson Ford (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  43. Jacob Chen (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  44. Noah Sakadjian (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Vileplume
  45. Chris Schmidt (6-2-1), Blastoise/Archie's Ace in the Hole 
  46. Zac Cooper (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX Control
  47. Grant Sellinger (6-2-1), Lucario-GX/Octillery
  48. Alan Cook (6-2-1), Lucario-GX/Octillery

No comments:

Post a Comment