2019 Richmond Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Richmond Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. JW Kriewall (8-1-0), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Shuckle-GX
  2. Kristopher Kemp (8-1-0), Turbo Dark with Weavile-GX
  3. Drew Cate (8-1-0), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  4. Alex Garcia (7-1-1), Night March
  5. Michael Zele (7-1-1), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  6. Benjamin Branch (7-1-1), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  7. Michael McCutcheon (7-1-1), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Sceptile-GX
  8. Jimmy Pendarvis (6-0-3), Zoroark-GX Control
  9. Alex Schemanske (7-2-0), Buzzwole/Garbodor/Power Plant
  10. Grant Manley (7-2-0), Zoroark-GX Control
  11. Ahmed Ali (6-1-2), Fire Toolbox
  12. Ian Robb (6-1-2), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Sceptile-GX
  13. Rowan Stavenow (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX Control
  14. Michael Pramawat (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX Control
  15. Andrew Mahone (6-1-2), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  16. Dean Nezam (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Counter Energy Toolbox
  17. Luke Morsa (6-1-2), Trevenant BREAK
  18. James Langley (6-1-2), Regirock/Snorlax Stall
  19. Harris Noor (6-1-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  20. Bryan Hunter (6-2-1), Trevenant BREAK
  21. Joe Turrentine (6-2-1)
  22. Andrew Buckner (6-2-1)
  23. Noel Totomoch (6-2-1), Spiritomb/Ultra Beasts
  24. Ryan Antonucci (6-2-1), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Sceptile-GX
  25. Brady Botner (5-0-4), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  26. Isaiah Bradner (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX Control
  27. Jake Keebler (6-2-1), Buzzwole/Garbodor/Power Plant
  28. Michael Catron (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  29. Rahul Reddy (6-2-1), Vespiquen/Flareon
  30. Alex Hamilton (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  31. Zachary Bokhari (6-2-1), Night March
  32. Benjamin McEachen (6-2-1), Vileplume/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  33. George Illidge (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Hand Lock
  34. Steven Varesko (6-2-1)
  35. Brady Guy (6-2-1)
  36. Seth Wagner (6-2-1)
  37. Travion Tiller (6-2-1)
  38. Arthur Terceira (6-2-1)
  39. Adam Reinhardt (6-2-1)
  40. Connor Finton (6-2-1), Vespiquen/Flareon

No comments:

Post a Comment