2020 Bochum Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who obtained 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2020 Bochum Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.

  1. Bryan de Vries (9-0-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Dor Eshel (7-0-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Chrisowalanatis Amanatidis (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Owyn Kamerman (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Luke Kirkham (7-1-1), Tangrowth
  6. Jesper Eriksen (7-1-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Stéphane Ivanoff (7-1-1), Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  8. Renaud Levain (7-1-1), Fossils
  9. Kim Pobega (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  10. Thomas Fries (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  11. Darcy Ryan (7-1-1)
  12. Joshua Vanoverschelde (7-1-1), Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  13. Joshua Huggard (6-1-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  14. Arne Van Braeckel (6-1-2), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  15. Kevin Kral (6-1-2)
  16. Jamiro Truijens (6-1-2), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  17. Juho Kallama (6-1-2)
  18. Dario Scarno (6-1-2), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  19. Stefano Bruschetta (6-1-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  20. Dustin Bachmann (6-1-2), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  21. Tord Reklev (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  22. Jacob Mallender (6-1-2), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  23. Callum Griffiths (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  24. Mathieu Vidal (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  25. Robin Karvonen (5-0-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  26. Simon Fritz (5-0-4)
  27. Stefano Conti (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  28. Robin MacMoffat (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  29. Angelo Falchi (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  30. Roberto Sánchez (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  31. Mike De Goed (6-2-1)
  32. Sander Wojcik (6-2-1), Doll Stall
  33. Ricardo Maganza (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  34. Lucas Henrique De Araujo Pereira (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  35. Alexandre Solé (6-2-1)
  36. Bao Duc Sam (6-2-1)
  37. Adam Hawkins (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  38. Thomas Ducrot (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  39. Luke Parkes (5-0-4)
  40. Tommi Lahtela (6-2-1), Florges/Dolls
  41. Jack Old (6-2-1)
  42. Jack Gregory-Campbell (6-2-1), Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius
  43. Giacomo Tiraboschi (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  44. Tobias Thesing (6-2-1), Fossils
  45. Gabor Van Meenen (6-2-1)
  46. Magnus Pedersen (6-2-1)
  47. Raz Wolpe (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  48. Pedro Eugenio Torres (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  49. Christian Wilhelm (5-0-4), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  50. Bartosz Ziemba (6-2-1)
  51. Fabio Agostini (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  52. Patryk Piatek (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  53. Michal Augustyn (6-2-1)
  54. Eduard Luque (6-2-1)
  55. Lukas Gutmann (6-2-1)
  56. Brennan Kamerman (6-2-1)
  57. Simone Soldo (5-0-4), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  58. Friedrich Illbruck (6-2-1)
  59. Ithiel Arki (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  60. Daniele Matrigale (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  61. Alessandro Bax (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  62. Mauro Guarino Mauriello (5-0-4), Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  63. Fares Sekkoum (6-2-1)
  64. Alexis Martin (6-2-1)
  65. Michael Ritchie (6-2-1)
  66. Michael Feeney (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  67. Ojvind Svinhufvud (6-2-1)
  68. Francesco Pasquale Caterino (6-2-1), Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  69. Patrik Holler (6-2-1)
  70. Martin Piskor (6-2-1)
  71. Nathan Doyle (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  72. Pedro Coelho (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

No comments:

Post a Comment