Dates: February 28-29
Location:
Attendance:
Format: Day 1 Standard BCR-PRC, Day 2 Expanded BLW-PRC
While the previous four 2015 Winter Regionals used BCR-PHF and BLW-PHF, this was the first (and only) one with PRC legal.
Day 1 final standings
Location:
Attendance:
Format: Day 1 Standard BCR-PRC, Day 2 Expanded BLW-PRC
While the previous four 2015 Winter Regionals used BCR-PHF and BLW-PHF, this was the first (and only) one with PRC legal.
Day 1 final standings
- Dylan Dreyer, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Jordan Parrish, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Justin Sanchez, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX
- Orion Craig, Flareon/Archie's Empoleon
- Kevin Baxter, Primal Groudon-EX/Landorus-EX/Landorus FFI/Hawlucha
- Santiago Rodriguez, Night March/Archie's Empoleon
- Drew Guritzky, Night March
- Jose Marrero, Landorus-EX/Bats
- David Lopez, Seismitoad-EX/Bats
- Daniel Shiekh, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor/Charizard-EX
- Zach Fisher, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Brent Siebenkettel, Landorus-EX/Hawlucha
- Daniel Altavilla, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Carter Copeland, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Harrison Leven, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Noel Totomoch, Empoleon/Dusknoir BCR/Miltank
- Collin Schaetzke, Seismitoad-EX/Bats/Manectric-EX/Rock Guard
- Josh Marking, Primal Groudon-EX/Landorus-EX/Landorus FFI/Hawlucha
- Adrian Rodriguez, Night March
- Rudy Paras, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Andre Miranda*, Primal Groudon-EX/Masquerain PLB
- Jason Klaczynski, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Diane Schemanske, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Ryan Sabelhaus, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Gabe Cherniske, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Shawn Bernaky, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Simon Narode, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Michael Canaves, Flareon/Archie's Empoleon
- Kyle Warden, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Jim Roll, Flareon/Archie's Empoleon
- Kyle Sabelhaus, Night March/Archie's Empoleon
- Vincente Maya, Seismitoad-EX/Slurpuff
Day 2 final standings
- Orion Craig, Flareon/Archie's Empoleon
- Justin Sanchez, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX
- Jordan Parrish, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- David Lopez, Seismitoad-EX/Bats
- Dylan Dreyer, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Kevin Baxter, Florges-EX/Aromatisse/Wonder Energy
- Adrian Rodriguez, Night March
- Simon Narode, Seismitoad-EX/Slurpuff
- Zach Fisher, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Harrison Leven, Yveltal-EX
- Kyle Sabelhaus, Night March/Archie's Empoleon
- Ryan Sabelhaus, Yveltal-EX/Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
- Daniel Altavilla, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Michael Canaves, Flareon/Archie's Empoleon
- Drew Guritzky, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Jason Klaczynski, Accelgor/Trevenant/Ninetales PRC/Silent Lab
- Jose Marrero, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Carter Copeland, Yveltal-EX
- Collin Schaetzke, Seismitoad-EX/Manectric-EX/Rock Guard
- Rudy Paras, RayEels
- Brent Siebenkittel, Landorus-EX/Hawlucha
- Santiago Rodriguez, Night March/Archie's Empoleon
- Diane Schemanske, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Shawn Bernaky, Yveltal-EX/Darkrai-EX
- Kyle Warden, MetalBox
- Gabe Cherniske, Landorus-EX/Bats
- Vincente Maya, M Manectric-EX/Virizion-EX/Dragonite-EX
- Daniel Shiekh, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor/Charizard-EX
- Noel Totomoch, Team Plasma/Aromatisse
- Jim Roll, Flareon/Archie's Empoleon
- Josh Marking, Florges-EX/Aromatisse/Wonder Energy
*Andre Miranda dropped to play in the VGC event.