Dates: June 3-4
Location: Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center, Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Attendance: 538 Masters
Organizer:
Format: Standard PRC-GRI
Statistics
Day 2 final standings
Decklists
View Day 2 decklists at Limitless
Notes
Streamed matches
TPCi provided an official stream for this event with commentary from Jeremy Jallen, Josue Rojano, Kyle Sabelhaus, Kyle Sucevich, and Kenny Wisdom.
Full VODs: Day 1
Round 1 / watch
Round 2 / watch
Round 3 / watch
Round 4 / watch
Round 5 / watch
Round 6 / watch
Round 7 / watch
Round 8 / watch
Round 9 / watch
More links
Location: Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center, Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Attendance: 538 Masters
Organizer:
Format: Standard PRC-GRI
Statistics
Day 2 final standings
- Michael Pramawat, Vespiquen/Zoroark
- Christopher Schemanske, Metagross-GX
- Daniel Altavilla, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK
- Colin Peterik, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
- Aaron Tarbell, Decidueye-GX/Vileplume/Alolan Ninetales-GX
- Jimmy Pendarvis, Vespiquen/Zoroark
- Azul Garcia Griego, Volcanion
- Charlie Lockyer, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
- Connor Finton, Metagross-GX
- Aidan Koenig, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
- Jacob Mechaber, Vespiquen/Zoroark
- Jordan Nelle, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
- Chris Siakala, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
- Emmet Hurley, Volcanion
- Rahul Reddy, Vespiquen/Zoroark
- Michael Kendle, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
- Michael Natto, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
- Alex Schemanske, Metagross-GX
- John Roberts II, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
- Charles Larenas-Leach, Vespiquen/Zoroark
- Steve Zhang, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
- Michael McDaniel, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
- Jay Lesage, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
- Ray Fernandez, M Rayquaza-EX/Garbodor GRI
- Caleb Patton, Alolan Ninetales-GX
- Cody Leigh, Tapu Bulu-GX/Lurantis
- James Miller, Volcanion
- Michael Francione, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
- Cory Koehler, Tapu Bulu-GX/Lurantis
- Jeremiah Williams, Vikavolt
- Blair Zwarich, Alolan Ninetales-GX
- Igor Costa, Vespiquen/Zoroark
Decklists
View Day 2 decklists at Limitless
Notes
- This marked Michael Pramawat's sixth career Regional win, tying Israel Sosa's record. (Pramawat would go on to break the record at the 2018 Fort Wayne Regionals.)
- Five players named Michael made Day 2; Michael Pramawat was the only one of them who did not play Drampa-GX/Garbodor.
- Jeremy Jallen made his debut as a member of the official TPCi stream casting team at this event.
- The TPCi stream team had a rough start to Day 1, with the Round 1 stream featuring Azul Garcia Griego's name misspelled as "Azual Garcia-Griego" and an American flag shown for Josh Fernando, who is Canadian.
Streamed matches
TPCi provided an official stream for this event with commentary from Jeremy Jallen, Josue Rojano, Kyle Sabelhaus, Kyle Sucevich, and Kenny Wisdom.
Full VODs: Day 1
Round 1 / watch
Round 2 / watch
Round 3 / watch
Round 4 / watch
Round 5 / watch
Round 6 / watch
Round 7 / watch
Round 8 / watch
Round 9 / watch
More links