2018-19 League Cup Results

January 12-13
view statistics

Nerdvana Games & Comics - Mays Landing, NJ
January 13, 2019
about 15 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT




Wellington, UK
January 13, 2019
about 15 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Benji Hutchings, White Kyurem
  2. Joshua Toulmin, Shuckle-GX/Sceptile
  3. Benjamin Rabaiotti, Regigigas/Goomy
  4. Logan Madden, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Carver, MA
January 13, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Ian Robb, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX with Lusamine ♢
  2. Matt Larose, Malamar
  3. Gregory Vinitsker, Lost March
  4. Fred Grzybowski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Myrtle Beach, SC
January 13, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Eric Smith, Sceptile (list)
  2. Brian Lynch, Alolan Exeggutor
  3. Joshua Hodge, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Jeremy Small, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. John Simmons, Zeraora-GX (list)
  6. Spencer Rutland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Dillon Bussert, Granbull
  8. Brandon Williams, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Orlando, FL
January 13, 2019
39 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Granbull
  2. Wilfredo Del Valle, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Ben Howard, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Tony Santos, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  5. Aaron Rucker, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  6. Michael Gincherau, Tapu Koko/Seviper/Poison Barb/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Adam Dorricott, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Chris Mack, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Keller, TX
January 13, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX Control
  2. Manny Arroyo, Buzzwole
  3. Rosh Patel, Noivern-GX
  4. Luis Jurado, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Bolton Windower, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Francisco Torin, Rayquaza-GX
  7. Tyler Jackson, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  8. Nicholas Gill, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Glendale, CA
January 13, 2019
14 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Hale Obernolte, Regigigas/Unown LOT 91
  2. Guillermo Mansilla, Malamar Spread
  3. Arin Barouni, Malamar Spread
  4. Jackie Moc, Passimian/Tapu Koko/Counters

Upland, CA
January 13, 2019
about 45 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Steven Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Michael Esqueda, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  3. Vince Hardy, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  4. Austin Fernando, Sceptile
  5. Austreverto Serafin, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Jeremy Macias, Naganadel/Quagsire
  7. Eddy Gutierrez, Malamar Spread
  8. Manuel Soto, Malamar Spread

Cardiff, UK
January 12, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Sam Taylor, White Kyurem
  2. Timothy Tsang, Malamar
  3. Demetrious Eaton, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Benji Hutchings, White Kyurem



January 1-6
view statistics

Fairfax, VA
January 6, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Christian Franco, Lost March (list)
  2. Loc Nguyen, Buzzwole FLI/Tapu Koko/Shrine of Punishment with Keldeo/Counter Energy
  3. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Arron Sanyer, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Michael Catron, Hoopa/Naganadel
  6. George Illidge, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Will Jenkins, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. TJ Knowles, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Chuck TCG - São Paulo, Brazil
January 6, 2019
87 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. ?, Meganium/Kingdra-GX/Porygon-Z
  2. ?, Malamar with Morty
  3. ?, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Jonathan de Araujo, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. ?, Hoopa/Regigigas
  6. ?, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  7. ?, Malamar Spread
  8. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Norton, MA
January 6, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Darin O'Meara, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Sean Kelly, Naganadel/Quagsire
  3. Samuel Irish, Malamar
  4. Ryon Pierce, Malamar
  5. Alex Soucy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile UPR
  7. Gregory Vinitsker, Lost March
  8. Chris Wilkinson, Hoopa/Regigigas

Crestwood, MO
January 6, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jay Young, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Matt Cahalin, Solgaleo
  3. Grant Hays, Hoopa/Regigigas/Shuckle-GX
  4. Jeremy Hurt, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Zach Zamora, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  6. Zak Krekeler, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert/Solgaleo-GX
  7. Alex Krekeler, Meganium/Rhyperior
  8. Ben Cryer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

La Crosse, WI
January 6, 2019
19 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Isaiah Cheville, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  2. Gregg Torbeck, Durant
  3. Paxson Heath, Vespiquen/Flareon
  4. Chris Schmidt, Lost March

Keller, TX
January 6, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Lisheng Zhao, Buzzwole
  2. Kendon Kula, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  3. Pearce Blend, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor DRX
  4. Blake Wray, Primal Groudon-EX (list)
  5. Oscar Perez, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Manuel Medrano, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Cory Dickman, Greninja BREAK
  8. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX Control 

Ettin Games and Hobbies - Humble, TX
January 6, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Chris Paras, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Anthony Ha, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Calvin Humphrie, Vespiquen/Flareon
  4. Alexy Cortez, Wobbuffet Stall
  5. Wade Oliver, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Avilashan Umashakar, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  7. Gilbert Vazquez, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Willie Lo, Blacephalon-GX

Hesperia, CA
January 5, 2019
46 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Sean Poestkoke, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Andrew Scott, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  3. Fernando Hernandez, Rayquaza-GX
  4. Richard Hale, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  5. David Veronica, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Kenny Britton, Buzzwole
  7. Matthew Tims, Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume/Swampert
  8. Jason Kaiser, Rayquaza-GX

Evolution Games - Fort Worth, TX
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Kendon Kula, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  2. Jonathan Soto, Garbodor/Dimension Valley
  3. Chad Ross, Lycanroc-GX/Garbodor
  4. Miguel Escutia, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Brendon Camp, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  6. Blake Wray, Archie's Blastoise
  7. Damien Mayfield, Zoroark-GX/Magnezone PLS 46
  8. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX/Xurkitree-GX Control

The Fantastic Store - Chantilly, VA
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Vincent Luu, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile UPR
  2. Christian Franco, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Chris Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert
  4. Ben Gateley, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  5. Mustafa Tobah, Empoleon/Swampert
  6. Harris Noor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. George Illidge, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Matthew Reenalda, Sceptile

West Valley, UT
January 5, 2019
30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jackson Pech, Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  2. Nathan Stratford, White Kyurem
  3. Andrew Munoz, Lost March
  4. Parker Lish, Wailord
  5. Ricky Casanova, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile UPR
  6. Chris Chevier, Rayquaza-GX/Shuckle/Whimsicott
  7. Cameron Norcross, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  8. Brandon Jones, Wailord with Lugia-GX

Sherwood, AR
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Mark Oliver, Sylveon-GX/Shuckle-GX/Unown LOT 91
  2. Adam Maldonado, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Clayton Fagan, Hoopa/Regigigas/Unown LOT 91
  4. Kat Brossett, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Jeffrey Blake, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Steve Burns, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  7. Gunnar Bellinger, Sceptile
  8. David Harjo, Lost March

Destiny Games - Westland, MI
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Baylee Serafinski, Malamar Spread
  2. Dan Irish, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Nick Navarre, Meganium/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Solgaleo-GX/Gardevoir-GX/Porygon-Z/Swampert (list)
  4. Kenny Packala, Alolan Ninetales/Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Dallas Walsh, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Mike Gibbs, Lost March
  7. Alex Schemanske, Hoopa/Regigigas
  8. Rigo Lopez, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Maitland, FL
January 5, 2019
45 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jose Marrero, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Justin Kulas, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Nixon Cedillos, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Aaron Rucker, Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  5. Peter Nemeth, Lost March
  6. Rahul Reddy, Shuckle-GX/Regigigas (list)
  7. Baldemor Merlo, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Wildredo Delvalle, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Critical Hit Games - Abingdon, MD
January 5, 2019
about 15 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Will Jenkins, Sylveon-GX (list)
  2. Victor Legorreta, Malamar Spread
  3. John Boyle, Granbull
  4. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados

Indianapolis, IN
January 5, 2019
36 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nicholas Sparzo, Granbull
  2. Chris Hardwick, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Azul Garcia Griego, Lost March
  4. Megan McCann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Sam Elliot, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Jared Zander, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Joshua Sutherland, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Gamali Arce, Lost March

Salt Lake City, UT
January 5, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Eric Correa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile UPR
  2. Luis Gamboa, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  3. Tyrell Rawlings, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. Nathan Stratford, White Kyurem
  5. Dillon Barney, Wailord/Hoopa
  6. Andrew Jones, Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Kris Kemp, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Brandon Jones, Rayquaza-GX

Top Cut Comics - Berwyn, IL
January 1, 2019
about 35 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Franco Llamas III, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Brett Stratton, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  3. Emanuel Rojas, Rayquaza-GX
  4. Dekari Iverson, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Ryan Bruckner, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Alex Schemanske, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Austin Bentheimer, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor


December 28-30
view statistics

Sarasota, FL
December 30, 2018
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Gibson Archer-Tang, Solgaleo-GX/Blaziken-GX (list)
  2. Andrew Metziere, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. David Cooper, Blacephalon-GX
  4. Jeffrey Criss, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Bryan Kennedy, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  6. Mike Garcia, Blacephalon-GX
  7. Jose Marrero, Rayquaza-GX
  8. Tye Pellecchia, Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume/Swampert

Clive, IA
December 30, 2018
37 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Thane Cutler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nehal Patel, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  3. Andrew Gonzalez, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Lucas Sokolik, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Weavile UPR
  5. Tom Filbey, Meganium/Swampert/Rhyperior
  6. Josh Clark, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Adam Romero, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Weavile UPR
  8. Ryan D'Silva, Lost March

Charlotte, NC
December 30, 2018
35 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Adam Reinhardt, Vespiquen/Flareon/Maxie's Gallade (list)
  2. E. J. McGinniss, Archie's Blastoise
  3. Christopher Watkins, Buzzwole
  4. Carson Goins, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Phuc Ly, Archie's Blastoise
  6. Steve Hughes, Vespiquen/Flareon
  7. Chip Richey, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  8. Alex Wilson, Rayquaza-GX

Strikezone - Houston, TX
December 30, 2018
48 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Pearce Blend, Vespiquen/Flareon
  2. Wade Oliver, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Blake Perkins, Cofagrigus/Giratina
  4. Austin Romero, Lucario-GX/Landorus-EX (list)
  5. Michael Feller, Shock Lock
  6. Gilbert Vazquez, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Nicholas Gill, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  8. Michael Dones, Buzzwole/Greninja-GX

Ames, IA
December 29, 2018
29 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Lucas Sokolik, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Weavile UPR
  2. Dagan White, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Dalten Cross, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Vance Kelley, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Paul Cheville, Glaceon-GX/Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Kiernan Wagner, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Wyatt Palguta, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Ryan Simons, Passimian/Tapu Koko

Space Cadets Gaming - Houston, TX
December 29, 2018
about 50 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Jackson Paulson, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Avilashan Umashankar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Harry Craig, Buzzwole/Garbodor DRX (list)
  4. Nicholas Gill, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  5. Angelo Toscano, Alolan Exeggutor
  6. Oscar Perez, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Damien Mayfield, Blacephalon-GX
  8. Xavier Eldridge, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (list)

Cape Coral, FL
December 29, 2018
about 40 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. David Cooper, Blacephalon-GX
  3. Charlie Kerr, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  4. Clayton Garofalo, Trevenant BREAK
  5. Brandon Salazar, Archie's Blastoise
  6. Tye Pellecchia, Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume/Swampert
  7. Sheldon Woods, Gyarados
  8. Isaac Milaski, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Gamer's Gauntlet - Clinton Township, MI
December 29, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Baylee Serafinski, Malamar Spread
  2. Evan Loshaw, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Brad Fishwick, Rotom/Shrine of Punishment (list)
  4. Nick Bournay, Granbull
  5. Joey Woolcox, Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Samuel Irish, Malamar
  7. Max Mendez, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  8. Mike Gibbs, Lost March

Jinx Collectibles - Matawan, NJ
December 29, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Justin Bokhari, Regigigas/Hoopa/Shuckle-GX/Unown LOT 91
  2. Tony Gonzalez, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Brian Conover, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Zachary Bokhari, Granbull

Naples, FL
December 28, 2018
24 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Charlie Kerr, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  2. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  3. Jose Marrero, Rayquaza-GX
  4. Jake Silberman, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  5. Tye Pellecchia, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Zachary Flanagan, Glaceon-GX
  7. Michael Ginchereau, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Reid Marshall, Rayquaza-GX


December 22-23
view statistics

Charlotte, NC
December 23, 2018
10 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Chip Richey, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  2. Caleb Rice, Rayquaza-GX
  3. Tyler Rathbone, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  4. Daniel Nelson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/Seismitoad-EX

Pro Play Games - Miami, FL
December 23, 2018
37 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Brandon Salazar, Lost March
  2. Louis Dorta, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Penny Pettit, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Alex Krasnic, Buzzwole FLI/Regirock/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Adelio Grave, Tapu Koko/Weavile/Electropower/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Raymond Trull, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Jared Tobar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Jake Silberman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Chatsworth, CA
December 23, 2018
about 30 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Mark Garcia, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Banette-GX
  2. Israel Sosa, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  3. Ryan Pena, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Andrew Scott, Vespiquen/Flareon
  5. Billy Dayton, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Christian Martin, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Manuel Soto, Trevenant BREAK
  8. Arin Barouni, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Hey Wanna Play Inc. - Plantation, FL
December 22, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jared Tobar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Nixon Cedillos, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brandin Tucker, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Greg Chisholm, Zoroark-GX/Sceptile-GX

Magic Stronghold Games - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
December 22, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Caleb Banwarie, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo
  2. Joey Gaffney, Malamar
  3. Boris Fichot, Tapu Koko Spread
  4. Bernie Liu, Empoleon/Swampert
  5. Terrence Murphy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Ethan Chow, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Malcolm Storness-Bliss, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  8. Charlie Qiao, Metagross-GX

Avon, OH
December 22, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Dan Polo, Granbull
  2. Addison Miller, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Michael Livingstone, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Zach Prah, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Jesse Parker, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Joshua Sutherland, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Andrew Barlow, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Rob Stephens, Steelix


December 15-16
view statistics

Cool Stuff Games - Hollywood, FL
December 16, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Lucien Lemelin, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Jhonatan Viniachi, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Stephen RocheBuzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Albert Perez, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele Spread
  5. Reynaldo Silva, Glaceon-GX/Swampert
  6. Alejandro Torres, Zoroark-GX Control
  7. Rey Figueroa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Alexander Krasnic, Buzzwole FLI/Regirock/Shrine of Punishment


Grove City, PA
December 16, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nick Dela Torre, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  2. James Harris, Granbull
  3. Zach Prah, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. TJ Berrick, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Randolph, NJ
December 16, 2018
37 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Mike Newey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jason Annichiarico, Malamar
  3. Frankie Durso, Malamar
  4. Peter Di Prospero, Lost March
  5. Brian Conover, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Danny Chalet, Lost March
  7. Zachary Petricca, Malamar
  8. Vinny D'Arcy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Salem, MA
December 16, 2018
20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Ian Robb, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Patrick Orgel, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Lisia
  3. Benjamen Kane, Lost March
  4. Matt Larose, Buzzwole/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment

Alien Games - Tulsa, OK
December 15, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Clayton Fagan, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Roger Price, Trevenant BREAK
  3. Christian Beaty, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Robert Cichewicz, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

San Antonio, TX
December 15, 2018
at least 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Andrew Michaud, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  2. Justin Guerra, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX (list)
  3. Rudy Vargas, Magnezone/Solgaleo-GX (list)
  4. Michael Buonocore, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Dennis Perez, Empoleon/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Cassandra Ramirez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Adrian Villareal, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Alexander Roldan, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Project EXT, Singapore
December 15, 2018
about 50 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Samuel Chok, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Clifton Goh, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Farhan Aziz, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Zoroark-GX
  4. Syahmi Razak, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Zoroark-GX
  5. Athavan Akilan, Tapu Koko Spread
  6. Malik Hisyam Zaihan, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert/Solgaleo-GX
  7. Bryan Chan, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Sayiq Affandi, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert/Solgaleo-GX


December 8-9

Midwest Gamez - Indianapolis, IN
December 9, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Lance Bradshaw, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Andrew Weiss, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Austin Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Joe Ruettiger, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  6. Nicolas Sparzo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ren Liu, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX with Solgaleo-GX
  8. Michael Pramawat, Lost March

Berkeley, CA
December 9, 2018
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Kian Amini, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Joel Stroeve, Shock Lock
  3. Connor Pederson, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Dario Bocanegro, Primal Groudon-EX
  5. Jesse Reel, Sableye/Garbodor
  6. Cameron Shenoy, Zoroark-GX
  7. Eli Ottaviano, Archie's Blastoise
  8. Alexander McNeill, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Warwick, RI
December 9, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Anthony Kelly, Lost March
  2. Nick RaceBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Chris Wilkinson, Regigigas/Hoopa/Unown LOT 91/Ancient Crystal
  4. Sean Kelley, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Freedom Gaming - North Canton, OH
December 9, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Brock Partch, Passimian/Weavile
  2. Zac Cooper, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Tony Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Weavile/Hoopa
  4. Brady Botner, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Connor Foster, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Nicholas Moses, Malamar
  7. Jody Mayle Jr., Lost March
  8. Corey Scott, Lost March

Tulsa, OK
December 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Kobe Harris, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Dakota Ritchey, Malamar
  3. Jairo Flores, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Dalton Lott, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Brandin T., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Matthew Moore, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX with Solgaleo-GX
  7. Checoma Alexander, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  8. Carmeron Devers, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert


Markham, Ontario, Canada
December 8, 2018
about 21 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Kent Shen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Mark Dizon, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  3. Colin Norman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. André Chiasson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?
December 8, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Evan Campbell, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Chaz Gagne, Malamar
  3. Tristan LackeyZoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Stephen Hunter, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Alex Wilson, Granbull
  6. Robert Toguchi, Malamar
  7. Spence Donnelly, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Carson Goins, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Bellevue, NE
December 8, 2018
13 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Thane Cutler, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  2. Nick Robinson, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Stephen Hernandez, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Wyatt Palguta, Rayquaza-GX/Max Elixir

Indianapolis, IN
December 8, 2018
about 40 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Brian Miller, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Will Stevens, Lost March
  3. Azul Garcia Griego, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Bill Hoadley, Lost March
  5. Scott Creech, Archie's Blastoise
  6. Jose Avila, Sylveon-GX
  7. Aaron Tarbell, Trevenant BREAK
  8. Ryan Simons, Zoroark-GX Disruption (Red Card/Delinquent/Peeking Red Card)

Benton, AR
December 8, 2018
18 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Rudy Lockehart, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Jesse Stuckey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Josh Marking, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  4. Clayton Fagan, Shuckle-GX/Seviper (list)

The Final Dungeon - Woodstock, GA
December 8, 2018
about 35 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Chris Duncan, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Josh Marsden, Archie's Blastoise
  3. Noah Peltier, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Zach Cohen, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Connor Finton, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Gregory Fearing, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. Alex Cole, Sableye/Garbodor
  8. Justin Komesar, Archie's Blastoise

December 1-2
view statistics

Enfield, CT
December 2, 2018
30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Anthony Bruno, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (list)
  2. Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ian Robb, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Timothy Candee, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Nathaniel Orr, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Naganadel-GX
  6. AJ Broski, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  7. Alex Garcia, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  8. Alfredo Garcia, Glaceon-GX

Full Grip Games - Akron, OH

view stream
December 1, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT

Tampa, FL

December 1, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Justin Kulas, Archie's Blastoise
  2. Gregory Chisholm, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX LOT
  3. Jose Marrero, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Aaron Rucker, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Salt Lake City, UT
December 1, 2018
26 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Matthew Stratford, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Ruston Reformado, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Bryce Billings, Zoroark-GX/Vileplume/Alolan Ninetales-GX LOT
  4. Carly Clements, Malamar
  5. Brandon Jones, Unown LOT 90
  6. Daniel Bybee, Rayquaza-GX/Naganadel
  7. Nathan Stratford, Alolan Exeggutor
  8. Sam Fletcher, Greninja BREAK


November 24-25
view statistics

Torino, Italy

November 25, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Riccardo Maganza, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Multi Switch, Lysandre Labs, Kiawe, and Zebstrika (list)
  2. Gianluca Cipriano, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Shuckle-GX and 2 Hala (list)
  3. Alessandro Cremascoli, Shuckle-GX/Sceptile
  4. Nunzio Scalise, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX (list)
  5. Stefano Carta, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Zebstrika (list)
  6. Nicolò Castignoli, Granbull (list)
  7. Vincenzo Gerardi, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX (list)
  8. Fabio Cutrone, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (list)

Eastbourne, UK

November 24, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Mike Czajkowski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Nathan Darch, Malamar
  3. Kyan Rogers, Sceptile-GX/Lurantis SM25 with Lurantis-GX
  4. Karl Blake, Granbull
  5. Darren Jacques, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Kiera Brady, Buzzwole-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Daniel Parris, Malamar
  8. Jake Walvin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Columbia, SC
November 24, 2018
about 12 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Shaquille Tyler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Adam Crowe, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Matthew Roberts, Altaria-GX (list)
  4. Tyler Ouzts, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?, Mexico
November 24, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Eder Jarillo Soto, Granbull
  2. Pablo Meza, Malamar with Ditto ♢, Garbodor, and Tapu Lele SM45 (list)
  3. ?, Buzzwole-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. ?, Granbull


October 27-28
view statistics

Nantes, France

October 28, 2018
20 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Aymeric Guierec, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Hadrien Urman, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Stéphane Ivanoff, Ho-Oh-GX
  4. Joris Guittonneau, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment

Aalborg, Denmark

October 28, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Jimmy Marcus Munk, Ho-Oh-GX
  2. Rasmus Møller, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  3. Mathias Juul Sørensen, Solgaleo
  4. Alfred Kristensen, Alolan Exeggutor

Arhus, Denmark
October 27, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Alexander Juul Sørensen, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Mark Høstrup, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Stefan Ingi, Solgaleo
  4. Alfred Kristensen, Alolan Exeggutor

?, Singapore

October 27, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Clifton Goh, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Hariz Hamdan, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Klive Aw, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Nicholas Yong, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Alvis Gan, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Shafiq Dahalan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Buzzwole-GX
  7. Titally Tan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Rinesh John, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment



October 20-21
view statistics


GamerzParadize - Arnhem, Germany
October 21, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Robin Schulz, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Christian Marsan, Solgaleo
  3. Brennan Kamerman, Passimian
  4. Bert Wolters, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Łódź, Poland
October 21, 2018
13 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Mateusz Nowosiad, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Juroj Schrojf, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Mateusz Sieradzan, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Michal Augustyn, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment

Riverside, CA

October 21, 2018
58 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Hale Obernolte, Drampa-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  2. Daniel Perrelli, Trevenant BREAK
  3. Fernando Santacruz, Trevenant BREAK
  4. Luis Vargas, Drampa-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  5. Aldo Putkkuri, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  6. Terrance Thompson, Trevenant BREAK
  7. Ryan Pena, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Alejandro Arroyo, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Cape Fear Games - Wilmington, NC
October 21, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Carl Sitavi, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Stephen Grissom, Metagross-GX
  3. Zach Roberson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Nick Giordano, Magnezone/Metal
  5. Armando Moreno, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Gerald Pruitt, Malamar/Psychic
  7. Corey Mesimer, Zoroark-GX Control
  8. Nelson Bojorquez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX with Solgaleo-GX SM104

Muncie, IN

October 21, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Caleb Gedemer, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole FLI/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Patrick Brodesser, Zoroark-GX/Slaking
  3. Baylee Serafinski, Malamar Spread
  4. Eric Fair, Scizor-GX/Garbodor
  5. Lance Bradshaw, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  6. Joe Turrentine, Magnezone/Metal
  7. Bill Hoadley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Nicholas Eckles, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

Louisville, KY
October 20, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Arlo Neel, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Aaron Tarbell, Golisopod-GX/Weavile/Magcargo
  3. Joshua Sutherland, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Brian Miller, Sylveon-GX
  5. Megan McCann, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Caleb Gedemer, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Ryan Mefford, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Benton, AR
October 20, 2018
11 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. James Edwards, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jeffrey Blake, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Clayton Fagan, Lapras-GX/Quagsire
  4. Brock Davis, Malamar/Psychic

Łódź, Poland
October 20, 2018
16 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Kristian Hodas, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Artur Lasoda, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  3. Juroj Schrojf, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Dylan Wawrzyniak, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

?, Finland
October 20, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Julius Brunfeldt, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Joni Virolainen, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Ilya Kornilov, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Tony Packalen, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment


October 13-14
view statistics

Collector's Cache - Lenexa, KS (view stream)

October 14, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Dillon Barta, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Ren Liu, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Thane Cutler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Schuyler Duntz, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Liam Alon, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  6. Dagan White, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Josh Barker, Metagross-GX
  8. Trenton Fuller, Malamar/Psychic

West Palm Beach, FL

October 14, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Jose Marrero, Malamar/Psychic (view list)
  2. Justin Lambert, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Jeffrey Criss, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Steven Haering, Heracross/Lurantis
  5. Nixon Cedillos, Malamar/Psychic
  6. Albert Perez, Malamar/Psychic
  7. Jake Silberman, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX (view list)
  8. Fernando Sala, Zoroark-GX Control

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

October 14, 2018
55 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Ciaran Farah, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Andre Chiasson, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  3. Phong Vu, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Adrian Sado, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Geneses Pabuna, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Zach Lesage, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Matthew Bertrand, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jerry Xue, Passimian

California, MD

October 14, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Sam Scalco, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nick Roscoe, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Chris Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert
  4. Nick Kirkpatrick, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment (view list)
  5. Pete Holler, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Dean Nezam, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Shane Graham, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Christopher Albo, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Super Games Inc - Milton, GA

October 14, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Alex Joplin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ahmed Ali, Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho
  3. Nathan Brower, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Drew Cate, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Patrick Vargas III, Magnezone/Metal (view list)
  6. Jacob Maxwell, Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho and Lunala ♢ (view list)
  7. Tristan Fearing, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jalen Jones, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Warwick, RI

October 14, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Mike Newey, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Avery George, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Greg Kerien, Zoroark-GX Control
  4. Ian Robb, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Chris Wilkinson, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Marco Costa, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  7. Patrick Orgel, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Sean Kelley, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment

Orlando, FL

October 13, 2018
43 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Thomas Seward, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Jeffrey Criss, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Emmanuel Zapata, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Brandon Salazar, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Brendan Hinton, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jacob Ferrier, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

Salt Lake City, UT

October 13, 2018
31 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Carly Clements, Donphan
  2. Sam Fletcher, Archie's Blastoise with Kingdra-GX
  3. Tony Morgan, Primal Groudon-EX
  4. Nathan Stratford, Garbodor
  5. Thomas Dick, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Dillon Barney, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Cameron Norcross, Garbodor
  8. Eric Correa, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

?

October 13, 2018
49 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. George Illidge, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Mike Fouchet, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment with Magcargo and Shaymin SHL (view list)
  3. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Russell LaParre, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  5. Loc Nguyen, Lycanroc-GX/Garbodor (view list)
  6. Alex Smetana, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  7. TJ Knowles, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Chris Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert

Dayton, OH

October 13, 2018
34 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Addison Miller, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  2. Michael Pramawat, Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho
  3. Austin Ellis, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  4. George Holman, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Richard McCann, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Jesse Mitman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Matthew Benson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. John Mostowy, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor/Magcargo

Davie, FL
October 13, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Jared Tobar, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Justin Kulas, Eelektrik/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Albert Perez, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Penny Pettit, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX


October 6-7
view statistics

Rouen, France

October 7, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Martin Guilbert, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Camille Pedrosa, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Marjorie Drouillot, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  4. Fabien Pujol, Passimian/Tapu Koko/Shrine of Punishment

Wally's Pro Sports Cards & Novelties - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

October 7, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Victor Maloff, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Christian Dalumpines, Rayquaza-GX
  3. Ricky Gao, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Malcom S., Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Stafford, UK

October 7, 2018
21 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Martyn Tristram, Alolan Exeggutor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Jake Burnyeat, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Dylan Hickin, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Jack Dutton, Sylveon-GX

Richmond Comix Inc - Midlothian, VA
October 6, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Armando Moreno, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Logan Donovan, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Charles Collier, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Carter Reidelbach, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Reading, UK
October 6, 2018
42 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Adam Hawkins, Malamar/Psychic (view list)
  2. Michael Hill, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Banette-GX/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Yasin Balela, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Michael Cornwall, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Charlie Lloyd, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Kieren Reynolds, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment with Shining Arceus
  7. Max Finch, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX (view list)
  8. Stephen Kent, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Sharon, PA
October 6, 2018
42 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Benjamin Branch, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Banette-GX/Shrine of Punishment (view list)
  2. Zach Prah, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Michael Livingston, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment with 4 Deoxys CES 67
  4. Carl Piper, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Justin Gennaro, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Ramon Mera, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  7. James Dorsey, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Brock Partch, Passimian/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment


September 29-30

view statistics

Phoenix, AZ
September 30, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Mikal Henderson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Terrence Miller, Garchomp
  3. Ernie Espinosa, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Trevor Cummings, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Daventry, UK

September 30, 2018
32 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Toby Woolner, Reshiram-GX/Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX (view list)
  2. Callum Thomas, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Jason Young, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Alex Pike, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/Weavile
  5. Luke Doran, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  6. Carl Ross-Walker, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Shakil Miah, Solgaleo-GX/Lunala-GX
  8. Simon Smith, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

September 30, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Zach Lesage, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile Shrine of Punishment
  2. Kent Shen, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Christopher Venier, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  4. Jeffrey Chau, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic
  5. Anthony DelleDone, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Draydon Davis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  7. Kevin Sheehan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Joshua De Jesus, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic

Tallahassee, FL

September 30, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Brian Stevens, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic (view list)
  2. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Sebastian Inks, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Mike Garcia, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Samuel Pomar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. John Bennett, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Drew Goodwin, Lucario-GX/Buzzwole FLI
  8. George Viruet, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile

Statesville, NC

September 29, 2018
49 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Patrick Smith, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Josh Lemon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Dan Nelson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Shining Lugia
  4. Tristan Lackey, Zoroark-GX/Counters
  5. Ulises Perez, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  6. Grant Manley, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Tristan Bennett, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Carson Goins, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX/Dhelmise

Sparta Games - Omaha, NE

September 29, 2018
21 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Dagan White, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Kiernan Wagner, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX (view list)
  3. Dylan Larson, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Dillon Barta, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic

?

September 29, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Matthew Padget, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Anthony Spione, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Gene DeSanti, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Andy Gray, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Michael Kerrick, Gardevoir-GX
  7. James Benz, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  8. Steven Childers, Magnezone/Metal

Corpus Christi, TX

September 29, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Andrew Michaud, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Marty Reyes, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Marco Velez, SPAS: Malamar
  4. Joseph Tuttle, Metal Beast Box
  5. Michael Buonocore, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. JJ Garcia, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Franco Canto, Empoleon
  8. Johnny Huckobey, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Crestwood, MO

September 29, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Jac Carter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Silas Johnson, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Jackson Bruening, Zoroark-GX/Zygarde-GX
  4. Zak Krekeler, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

?

September 29, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. James Edwards, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX with Oranguru
  2. Jordyn Weaver, Sylveon-GX
  3. Matthew Moore, Zygarde-GX/Magcargo
  4. Nicholas Haskell, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Jacob Khaled, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Christian Kennedy, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  7. Oscar Perez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jonathan Soto, Zoroark-GX/Greninja-GX

Lancaster, PA

September 29, 2018
56 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/4 Judge
  2. Vincent Cassello, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Dominic Forte, Metagross-GX
  4. Luke Morsa, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Reese Hawk, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  6. Sydney Morisoli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Sam Scalco, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  8. Mike Fouchet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Columbus, OH
September 29, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Sam Rubenstein, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Zygarde-GX
  2. Jesse Mitman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Paden Richard, Ho-Oh-GX/Reshiram-GX
  4. Andrew Mondak, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Johnathan Neville, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  6. Tyler Keller, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Mark Sparks, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Riley Hulbert, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor 


September 22-23
view statistics

Madison, TN

September 23, 2018
59 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Drew Cate, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Mason Galvan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Zach Baker, SPAS: Malamar (view list)
  4. Michael Lee, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Stan Kennedy, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Richard Sepulveda, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  7. Manuel Gianonni, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Brock Davis, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Saltire Games - Lawrence, IN

September 23, 2018
45 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Alain Chen, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  2. Ethan Wilson, SPAS: Spread
  3. Ben Osborn, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. Austin Ellis, Sylveon-GX
  5. James Langley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Keegan Ives, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo (view list)
  7. Aaron Tarbell, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Will Kiefer, Sylveon-GX

D20 Game Center - Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
September 23, 2018
18 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Felipe Longo, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Caio Bruneli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Hendrew Freitas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Samuel Ramos, SPAS: Malamar

Dream Wizards - North Bethesda, MD

September 23, 2018
44 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Tran Nguyen, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  2. Mike Fouchet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  3. Nick Kirkpatrick, SPAS: Spread (view list)
  4. Matthew Hazlett, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Harris Noor, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Bryan Bare, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Chis Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert
  8. Lucas Nesslerodt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)

Aldershot, UK
September 23, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Karl Fletcher, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Great Ball (view list)
  2. Nilo Dieguez, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Sarah Dougherty, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Great Ball
  4. Charlie Merryweather, Passimian/Tapu Koko/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Nathan Darch, Malamar/Psychic
  6. Luke Burke, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  7. Luke Doran, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Marcus Fletcher, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Des Moines, IA

September 23, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Paul Cheville, Eelektrik/Rayquaza-GX (view list)
  2. William Pierce, SPAS: Malamar
  3. Christian Darnold, Turtonator-GX/Volcanion
  4. Nic Stewart, Malamar/Giratina-EX

Strikezone - Houston, TX

September 23, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  2. Jeremy Castro, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Edward Wong, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Tapu Lele
  4. Ahmad Akhrass, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Marty Reyes, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. William Herrmann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Zach Wilgy, Malamar/Psychic
  8. Reyes Martinez, Malamar/Psychic

Spandex City - Charlotte, NC

September 23, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Zander Bennett, Zoroark-GX Control
  2. Phuc Ly, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Kelly Ellis, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile (view list)
  4. Steve Hughes, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Adam Reinhardt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  6. Jeremiah Schmutz, Zoroark-GX/Salazzle
  7. Brandon Thompson, Zoroark-GX/Malamar/Banette-GX/Necrozma-GX
  8. Chris Diller, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?, NE

September 23, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jordan Nelle, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Adam Romero, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  3. Dylan Larson, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Tom Filbey, Empoleon/Swampert (view list)

Tulsa, OK

September 23, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Dakota Ritchey, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Robert Cichewicz, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Blake Thomas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Harrison Grandish, Venusaur/Shining Genesect
  5. Michael White, Metal Beast Box
  6. Dalton Lott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Lake Conley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Steven Singer, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Pordenone, Italy

September 23, 2018
33 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Kim Pobega, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Giovanni De Piccoli, Zoroark-GX Control
  3. Simone Canziani, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Manuele Tartaglia, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  5. Cristian Sarnataro, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Dario Scarnò, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Riccardo Maganza, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  8. Tommaso Giuccioli, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Weekend Anime & Games - Westbrook, ME

September 23, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Darin O'Meara, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Gregory Vinitsker, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  3. Connor R., Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Avery George, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Patrick Thompson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Benjamen Kane, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Jacob Reed, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  8. Colin Fischer, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
September 23, 2018
32 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Nicholas Apostolou, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Luke Schmitt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ben Anderson, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  4. Steven Filiposki, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Te-Awhi Te Angina, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Angus Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Huy Nguyen, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Sameer Sangwan, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

?, UK

September 23, 2018
about 12 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Ryan Northcott, Zoroark-GX/Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jamie Waterston, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Stephen Kent, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Chris Langan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Wakefield, UK
September 23, 2018
51 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Joe Bernard, Lapras-GX/Quagsire (view list)
  2. Paul Stringer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Ben Rodgers, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  5. Ryan Moorhouse, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Luke Kirkham, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Max Roberts, Malamar/Psychic
  8. Jack Old, Lapras-GX/Quagsire

Rockford, IL

September 22, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Bob Zhang, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  2. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/techs
  3. Franco Llamas III, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Colin Peterik, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo/4 Acerola
  5. Caleb Gedemer, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Michael Pramawat, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Matt Marusik, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Wes Hollenberg, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

?

September 22, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Aiden Toler, SPAS: Spread with Garbodor and Weavile
  2. Kaleb Sommers, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  3. John Turner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jeff Pacht, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  5. Malachi Sparks, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  6. Kevin Abernathy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Adrian Montoya, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Andrew Mancuso, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

?

September 22, 2018
33 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Connor Finton, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Dhelmise
  2. TJ Rhames, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Parker Greenwald, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. Alex Yancey, SPAS: Malamar
  5. Nathan Brower, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Phillip Jarquio, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Brian Peavy, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  8. Andrew Gibson, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Winnetka, CA

September 22, 2018
73 Masters
Standard SUM-CES
  1. Aaron Friedman, Malamar Spread (list)
  2. Drew Kennett, Empoleon
  3. Kevin Tran, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Andrew Scott, Malamar Spread
  5. Marco Gomez, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  6. Adrian Galvez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Emmanuel Jacobs, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Nancy Rodriguez, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Cary, NC

September 22, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SUM-CES
  1. Chip Richey, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/techs
  2. Carl Sitavi, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Graham Overton, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  4. AJ Kanabrocki, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Logan Honts, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  6. David Suddaby, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  7. Ryder Fair, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Clinton Todd, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

West Houston, TX
September 22, 2018
56 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Rosh Patel, Metal Beast Box
  2. Ahmad Akhrass, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  3. Fernando Izaguirre, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  4. Harry Craig, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Isaiah Williams, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Marty Reyes, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Jean Riefkohl, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Phillip Barta, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Layton, UT

September 22, 2018
51 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Parker Lish, Garbodor Toolbox
  2. Andrew Munoz, Zoroark-GX Control
  3. Kris Kemp, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Eric Correa, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Carly Clements, Wailord-EX
  6. Tony Morgan, Garchomp/Lucario
  7. Karl Kitchin, Zoroark-GX/Vespiquen/Maxie's
  8. Anthony Nabor, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Sage Mantis Game Haven and Comics - Fredericksburg, VA

September 22, 2018
28 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Will Jenkins, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Nick Kirkpatrick, SPAS: Spread (view list)
  3. Matthew Reenalda, Metal Beast Box
  4. Johnny Rabus, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Clifton Dalgard, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX/Dhelmise
  6. Russell LaParre, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. James Lebahn, Zoroark-GX/Weavile with Magcargo
  8. Anthony Irvine, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Hot Springs, AR

September 22, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Kenny Bishop, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Rudy Lockehart, Lucario-GX/Carbink BREAK
  3. Mark Oliver, Donphan/Wobbuffet
  4. Zach Holteman, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Lubbock, TX
September 22, 2018
29 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jordyn Weaver, Sylveon-GX
  2. Tyler Vencill, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Armond Crockett, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/Weavile
  4. Parker Keuma, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Baudelio Garcia, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Thomas Abeyta, Lucario-GX/Garbodor/Weavile
  7. David Sowards, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Gina Mendoza, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Game Closet - Waco, TX

September 22, 2018
41 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Raul Calderon, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Pearce Blend, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jackson Paulson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Long Bui, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  5. Sofia Murgo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Manuel Medrano, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Lisheng Zhao, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Grace Jiminez, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

The Game Shoppe - Omaha, NE

September 22, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Sean Gardner, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Stephen Hernandez, Empoleon/Swampert
  3. Zach Matz, Glaceon-GX/Greninja-GX
  4. Cody Barta, SPAS: Spread with Weavile

Rochester, NY

September 22, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Marcus Guy, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Mike Lynch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Michael Bergerac, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Allie Buksha, SPAS: Malamar
  6. Scott Denham, Metagross-GX/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Leah Segal, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Bryan Hunter, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX with Magcargo

Alien Games - Jenks, OK

September 22, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Martin Ball, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Dalton Lott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Buzzwole-GX/Beast Ring
  3. Kobe Harris, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jerrod Hansen, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  5. Lake Conley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Brandin Tucker, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  7. Harrison Grandish, Metagross-GX
  8. Drew Ashbacher, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

Southampton, UK
September 22, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Luke Burke, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  2. Nathan Darch, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Kyle Best, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Nathan Hargreaves, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Ben Short, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Jack Gregory-Campbell, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Stephen Kent, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  8. Sarah Dougherty, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Berlin, Germany
September 22, 2018
20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. ?, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. ?, Empoleon/Swampert



September 15-16
view statistics

Philadelphia, PA

September 16, 2018
118 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Johnny Rabus, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Tim Patton, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Jean-Christophe Monfort, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Stephen Palombo
  5. Joseph Jennings
  6. Justin Rodriguez
  7. Andy Gray, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Nick Giordano

Pro Play Games - Miami, FL

September 16, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Raymond Trull, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Dioni Chiu, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  3. Gregory Chisholm, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Jake Silberman, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Justin Lambert, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Cecil Almanzar, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  7. Xavier Valdez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jared Tobar, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Hesperia, CA

September 16, 2018
73 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Daniel Perrelli, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Kevin Tran, Night March
  3. Marco Gomez, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Damien Anderson, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with 2 Marshadow SHL and Town Map
  5. Alejandro Cervantes, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Arin Barovni, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Sean Poestkoke, Garbodor Toolbox
  8. Ivan Pavlovic, Wailord-EX (view list)

Cards & Hobbies - Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

September 15-16, 2018
73 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Muhammad Rauf, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Zygarde-GX
  2. Wong Wei Kit, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Rinesh John, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Quah Hee Aun, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  5. Derek Wan, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Lee Keng Fai, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  7. Jeremiah Cheah, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Alex Chee, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX

The Warchest - Dublin, Ireland

September 15, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Michael Batten, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Sceptile (view list)
  2. Cian Rushe, Solgaleo
  3. Nitish Doolub, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. Carolina De Nadi, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Dusk Mane Necrozma

Sneak Attack Games - London, UK

September 15, 2018
25 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Alex Dao, SPAS: Malamar (view list)
  2. Joe Stevens, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  3. Curtis Ayres, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Karl Blake, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Seb Symonds, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  6. Charlie Merryweather, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  7. Scot Symonds, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  8. Stephen Kent, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX (view list)

Gen X Comics - Bedford, TX
September 15, 2018
about 50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jose Steven Eguia, Metagross-GX
  2. Nicholas Gill, Vikavolt/Dhelmise/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Alfred Estrada, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Omar Aguiar, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Ramon Jacquez, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Eric Zapata, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Oscar Perez, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX with Magcargo
  8. Manuel Medrano, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX

Rogers, AR

September 15, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Gregory Playter, SPAS: Malamar
  2. Drew Ashbacher, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  3. Harrison Grandish, Metagross-GX
  4. Kevin Murphy, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Metropolis Comics and Toys - Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

September 15, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Nicholas Bradshaw, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX 
  2. Noah Bujak, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Zack Wooliams, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor with Banette-GX
  4. David Finelli, Malamar/Psychic

Sevierville, TN
September 15, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Zander Bennett, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  2. Josh Holt, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Chad DiCola, Zoroark-GX/Metagross-GX (view list)
  4. Ryan Sutton, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Cody Davis, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole with Magcargo
  6. Jamie Chesnut, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Dalen Dockery, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jordan Barnett, Zoroark-GX/Scizor-GX

Concord, CA

September 15, 2018
56 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Kian Amini, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Raymond Liu, Metagross-GX (view list)
  3. Martin Lara, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX with Magcargo (view list)
  4. Javier Gonzalez, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX (view list)
  5. Andy Hyun, Malamar/Psychic
  6. Alex McNeill, SPAS: Malamar
  7. Gage Swift, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Allan Farca, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

September 15, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Drew Allen, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor (view list)
  2. Jackson Ford, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Stuart Sakaluk, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Victor Flores, Metagross-GX with Kartana-GX
  5. Marlin Whitford, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Zak Turchansky, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  7. Aaron Rozbicki, SPAS: Malamar
  8. Jessica Funke, SPAS: Malamar

Badajoz, Spain
September 15, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Paulo Mimoso, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  2. João Joaquim, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Pedro Eugenio Torres, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  4. Pablo Vicente Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Valdosta, GA

September 15, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Anthony Velazquez, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole
  2. Tyler Condrey, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Hayden Stevens, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  4. Sebastian Inks, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Tyler Johansen, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  6. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Sam Pomar, Alolan Box (Alolan Ninetales/Alolan Sandslash/Alolan Marowak)
  8. Brian Sciarratta, Rayquaza-GX

Gamers Gauntlet - Clinton Township, MI

September 15, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Francis O'Brien, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Keegan Bosch, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  3. Garrett Brodeur, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Bohdan Pelekh, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  5. Rigo Lopez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Mike Dulmage, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  7. Jeffrey Kiesling, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Zach Taylor, SPAS: Malamar




September 8-9
view statistics

Salem, OR
September 9, 2018
about 40 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Kevyn Tibbot, Rayquaza-GX
  2. Kaden Brent, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Sam Hough, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Blaine Gross, Rayquaza-GX
  5. Dennis Dreischmeyer, Garbodor Toolbox
  6. Chris Stotts, Garbodor Toolbox
  7. Benji Sayed, Turbo Darkrai
  8. Corey Kiyabu, Greninja BREAK

Milton, Ontario, Canada
September 9, 2018
41 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Kent Shen, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Robert Simpson, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  3. Zach Lesage, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  4. Mark Dizon, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Joseph Zambri, Silvally-GX/Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. André Chiasson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Adrian Sado, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Ciaran Farah, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

The Wasteland Gaming - Duluth, GA
September 9, 2018
79 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Adam Reinhardt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  2. Jeremy Barnett, Buzzwole/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Axel Alvarez, Zoroark-GX/Weavile (view list)
  4. Kanghyan Seo, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  5. Gordon Lai, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  6. James Washer, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  7. Jacob Maxwell, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  8. William Woodard, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment

Sarasota, FL

September 9, 2018
61 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Raymond Trull, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Albert Perez, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile UPR/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Parker Greenwald, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Wilfredo Del Valle, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  6. Tye Pellechia, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Chase Saunders, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  8. Franco Takahashi, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

Hunt Valley, MD

September 9, 2018
45 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Charlie Lockyer, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile UPR/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Christian Franco, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Tran Nguyen, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. Harris Noor, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  5. Will Jenkins, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile UPR/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Nick Kirkpatrick, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole Spread (list)
  7. Dean Nezam, Malamar
  8. Robert Rodkey, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

Alternate Universes - Wilmington, DE

September 8, 2018
about 50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Nick Roscoe, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Byron Gonzalez, Zoroark-GX/Greninja-GX
  3. Rukan Shao, Malamar
  4. Melanie Springer, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Joan Morsa, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Tony Gonzalez, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Matt Stachewicz, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jake Keebler, Metagross-GX

Pastimes Comics & Games - Niles, IL

September 8, 2018
about 55 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Joe Baka, Buzzwole/Magcargo (list)
  2. Joe Ruettiger, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Nick Berkhout, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Wesley Hollenberg, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Vince Cariquitan, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Colin Peterik, Gardevoir-GX/Magcargo
  7. Sam Epstein, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Drew Urlacher, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Cape Coral, FL

September 8, 2018
58 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Daniel Altavilla, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Isaac Milaski, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Jose Marrero, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Adam Knowles, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  5. John Bennett, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Justin Kulas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Tiffany Aponte, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Angel Torres, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Manchester, UK
September 8, 2018
50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Rhys Williams, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  2. Jamie Wilkinson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Faisal Khan, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Matthew Hoyle, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  5. Luke Williams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Paul Stringer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Andrew Emerson, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  8. Simon Fritz, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Eastbourne, UK

September 8, 2018
45 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Tommy Roberts, Malamar Spread
  2. Sion Lloyd Griffiths, Rayquaza-GX
  3. Ryan Northcott, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Ben Short, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Sean Maher, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  6. Timur Yusuf, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Adam Hawkins, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Alex Dao, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor



September 1-2
view statistics

Columbus, GA

September 2, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jeremy Barnett, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  2. Nicolas Legg, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Andrew Buckner, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Tyler Condrey, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Anthony Strange, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Alex Graves, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Matt Browning, Greninja-GX
  8. Andy Gray, Ho-Oh-GX/Silvally-GX

São Paulo, Brazil

September 2, 2018
52 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Gustavo Wada, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  2. Marcus Vinicius, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX with Ribombee BUS
  3. Felipe Marcon, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Rodrigo Gianni, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Gustavo Machado, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Marco Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Vinicius La Padula, Malamar
  8. Marlon Felipe, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX

Patriot Games - Leeds, UK

September 2, 2018
54 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Logan Madden, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Joe Stevens, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo (list)
  3. Tom Rush, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Dan York, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Luke Hubbert, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Kyle Guest, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  7. Ben Wray, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Jack Culkin, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Gaming Universe - Queens, NY

September 2, 2018
57 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Edward Valencia, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  2. Alex Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brian Fitton, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. Jonathan Crespo, Metagross-GX
  5. Michael Bergerac, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. James Gillespie, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Theodora Doumazios, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Danny Chalet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Fresno, CA

September 2, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Cameron Shenoy, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Steven Hernandez, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Khee Chang, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. David Benitez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Antonio Rios, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole
  6. Gabriel Smart, Malamar
  7. Joe Sanchez, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Justino Perez, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

Coconut Creek, FL

September 2, 2018
50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Daniel Altavilla, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  2. Jose Marrero, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX (list)
  3. Tye Pellechia, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  4. Justin Kulas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Shaariq Budhanni, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Christian Chase, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor with Magcargo
  7. Philip Dutra, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  8. Brandon Delcastillo, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

West Plains, MO
September 2, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Alex Krekeler, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX/Magcargo
  2. Zach Zamora, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX/Magcargo
  3. Alex Krekeler, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX/Magcargo
  4. Jay Young, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  5. Christopher Weber, Malamar
  6. Craig Eoff, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Mason Galvan, Malamar
  8. Andrew Martin, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Pleasant Hills, PA
September 1, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Benjamin Sauk, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Benjamin Branch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Wesley Partch, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Sam Rubenstein, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  5. Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Zachary Cooper, Banette-GX/Garbodor
  7. Rick Aland, Glaceon-GX/Greninja-GX
  8. Brock Partch, Passimian/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Epic Games - São Paulo, Brazil

September 1, 2018
69 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Gustavo Wada, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  2. Rodrigo Gianni, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Christian Polo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jonathan Gonçalves, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Thiago Giovanetti, Non-GX Ultra Beast Toolbox
  6. Dalton Acchetta, Malamar
  7. Daniel Abramovici, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. Guilherme Sinkunas, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Oasis Games - Salt Lake City, UT
September 1, 2018
42 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Eric Correa, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Josh Roberts, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Andrew Munoz, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Brandon Jones, Rayquaza-GX
  5. Andrew Jones, Rayquaza-GX
  6. Dillon Barney, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Bryce Billings, Buzzwole/Magcargo/Alolan Sandslash GRI
  8. Jackson Pech, Metagross-GX

Danbury, CT

September 1, 2018
53 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Chris Siakala, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ryan Sinnott, Metagross-GX
  3. Greg Kerien, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  4. Alex Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Daniel Greco, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Michael Bergerac, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Chris Wilkinson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Anthony Kelly, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Sherwood, AR

September 1, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Clayton Fagan, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX (list)
  2. Michael White, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Chris Weber, Malamar
  4. Martin Ball, Zoroark-GX Toolbox
  5. Rosa Burns, Malamar
  6. Isaac Chance, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Josh Marking, Empoleon/Swampert
  8. Brock Davis, Hoopa/Weavile

Orlando, FL

September 1, 2018
66 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Tiffany Aponte, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Rainbow Brush
  2. Rahul Reddy, Vikavolt/Rayquza-GX
  3. Jose Marrero, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX (list)
  4. Will Pond, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Francis McDonald, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Jimmy Pendarvis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Benjamin McEachen, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Ben Howard, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Games Hub - Edinburgh, Scotland
September 1, 2018
15 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Michael Ritchie, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (list)
  2. Nitish Doolub, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Christopher McCafferty, Malamar
  4. Ian Edgar, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor



Pre-Worlds 2018

view statistics

Cool Stuff Games - Fern Park, FL

August 26, 2018
22 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. George Pollock, Rayquaza-GX/Ultra Beasts
  2. Andrew Wachter, Greninja BREAK with Greninja-GX
  3. Brandon Salazar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Marc Daly, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Columbia, MO
August 19, 2018
24 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Gregory Playter, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Grant Hays, Greninja BREAK
  3. Ryan Simons, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Wyatt Palguta, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Joshua Taylor, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  6. Ben Cryer, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Johnathan Mailott, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jackson Bruenig, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX

Fodder Cannon Games - Charlotte, NC

August 19, 2018
65 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Anthony Nimmons, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Tristan Fearing, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Chip Richey, Rayquaza-GX/Ultra Beasts (view list)
  4. Caleb Rice, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Evan Campbell, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. William Woodard, Rayquaza-GX
  8. Michael Morton, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Game Café - Independence, MO
August 18, 2018
51 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Andrew Martin, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Robert Rood, Rayquaza-GX/Venusaur
  3. Ryan Simons, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Jackson Bruening, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  5. Brady Cline, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Joe Carter, Zoroark-GX Control
  7. Kalvin LeRoy, Rayquaza-GX
  8. Zach Zamora, Garbodor/Oranguru UPR

New York City, NY

August 18, 2018
24+ Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Peter Kica, Metal Ultra Beasts
  2. Jeffrey Ng, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Joey Rojas, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Justin Bokhari, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  5. ?, Rayquaza-GX
  6. ?, Volcanion
  7. ?, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. ?, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
August 19, 2018
48 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Andrew Estrada, Greninja BREAK
  2. Wesley Tam, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Richard Halsall, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Ciaran Farah, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  5. Kiki Huang, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  6. Zach Lesage, Rayquaza-GX
  7. Draydon Davis, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Appleton, WI
August 18, 2018
52 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Derrick Heineman, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Dallas Wright, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Christian Apineru, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Ryan Brown, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Yehoshua Tate, Xerneas BREAK
  6. Ryan Bruckner, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Riley Pazdera, Zygarde-GX
  8. Josh Graning, Buzzwole/Garbodor

?, Singapore

August 18, 2018
31 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Walter Wai Kiat Ho, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Muhammad Rauf, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Vincent Quek, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Syahmi Razak, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  5. Wong Sui Kai, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Shafiq Dahalan, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Athavan Akilan, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Lee Keng Fai, Zoroark-GX Control

Coliseum of Comics - Tampa, FL
August 18, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. David Cooper, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Christian Chase, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Rahul Reddy, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Adam Knowles, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Tye Pellechia, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Brandon Salazar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Chris Mack, Greninja BREAK/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Franco Takahashi, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Indianapolis, IN
August 18, 2018
49 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Ben Osborn, Rayquaza-GX/Garbodor BPT
  2. Yamil Pietri, Rayquaza-GX with Xurkitree-GX
  3. Brian Miller, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  5. Dan Hugar, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Phil Hollenberg, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Trey Reese, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  8. Mike Hines, Rayquaza-GX

Zoetermeer, Netherlands
August 18, 2018
21 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Rick Verwaal, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Steven Mao, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Lennert De Clercq, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Bert Wolters, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Portsmouth, UK
August 17, 2018
44 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Jake Walvin, Yveltal BREAK/Hoopa SHL/Tapu Koko
  2. Sam Getliffe, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jason Young, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Benjamin Rabaiotti, Rayquaza-GX 
  5. John Stonehouse, Sylveon-GX
  6. Stephen Kent, Rayquaza-GX/Garbodor BPT
  7. Jacob Downes, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Yasin Balela, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

No comments:

Post a Comment