2018-19 League Cup Results

May 18-19
view statistics

Santa Clara Regional Cup
May 19, 2019
70 Masters
Standard SUM-UNB
  1. Marshall Cary, Zapdos
  2. Daden Johansen, Whimsicott-GX
  3. Ryan Pena, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Jonathan Croxton, Blacephalon UNB
  5. Kenny Britton, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Charlie Lockyer, Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX/Dewgong
  7. Aiden Toler, Blacephalon UNB
  8. Vincent Della Morte, Whimsicott-GX

Chesterfield, UK
May 19, 2019
38 Masters
Standard SUM-UNB
  1. Samuel Marsh, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Stall
  2. Joseph Chilvers, Weezing
  3. Joshua Toulmin, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  4. Joe Bernard, Blacephalon UNB
  5. James Bee, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  6. Matt Wragg, Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt
  7. Connor Bird, Salazzle/Unown Hand
  8. Nathan Williams, Blacephalon UNB
Waterloo, Ontario
May 18, 2019
20+ Masters
Standard SUM-UNB

  1. Dennis Peroff, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Marvin Lu Banzon, Blissey
  3. Chris Venier, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  4. Michelle Babin, Blacephalon UNB
  5. Zach Lesage, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Persian-GX
  7. Ciaran Farah, Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Andrew Estrada, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts

Hollow Mountain - East Lansing, MI
May 18, 2019
20+ Masters
Standard SUM-UNB
  1. Andrew Mahone, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Mike Gibbs, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Jared Grimes, Zoroark-GX/Slowking
  4. Zack Taylor, Malamar
  5. Quintin North, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Nick Bournay, Blacephalon UNB
  7. Kenny Packala, Vikavolt/Jirachi
  8. Patrick Brodesser, Aerodactyl/Dewgong

May 11-12
view statistics


Blue Bell, PA
May 11, 2019
16 Masters
Standard SUM-DET

  1. Joe Venuto, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. William Bryan, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  3. Adam Kulp, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow
  4. Ryan Rowe, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
???
May 11, 2019
13 Masters
Standard SUM-DET

  1. Alex Haas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Miguel Gomez, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  3. Chris Muzyn, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  4. Keith Haas, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
???
May 11, 2019
16 Masters
Standard SUM-DET

  1. Eamon Johnston, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Chris Siakala, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Logan Clark, Blacephalon-GX
  4. Saviere Stevens, Tapu Koko/Spread
Brimstone Games - Windsor, ON, Canada
May 11, 2019
13 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Alex Baker, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Baylee Serafinski, Tapu Koko/Spread
  3. Josh Wheeler, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Solomon Shurge, Gardevoir-GX/Ninetales-GX

Evansville, IN
May 11, 2019
9 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Andrew Martin, Quagsire/Naganadel
  2. Corey Smith, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  3. Ben Cryer, Tapu Koko/Spread
  4. Joshua Sutherland, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts (list)

Kong Fu Comics - Winchester, VA
May 11, 2019
16 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Michael Pramawat, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (list)
  2. Robert Rodkey, Beast Box (list)
  3. Christian Franco, Buzzwole-GX (list)
  4. Loc Nguyen, Tapu Koko/Buzzwole (list)

Cool Stuff Games - Orlando, FL
May 11, 2019
30+ Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Thomas Seward, Zapdos/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Andrew Patricio, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Chris Mack, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  5. Bobby Steeble, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  6. Alex Krasnic, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  7. Aaron Rucker, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  8. Sheldon Woods, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts

May 4-5
view statistics


Gamers Lodge - Edmonton, AB, Canada
May 5, 2019
13 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Stuart Sakaluk, Zapdos/Jirachi/Ultra Beasts
  2. Marlin Whitford, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Stephen Guimond, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  4. Aaron Rozbicki, Tapu Koko/Zapdos


Treasure Chest Games - Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
May 5, 2019
16 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Brett McGuire, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Ethan Chow, Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt
  3. Chen Jiang, Beast Box
  4. John Morrison, Lost March


Knoxville, TN
May 5, 2019
22 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Joshua Sutherland, Zapdos/Jirachi/Ultra Beasts
  2. Patrick Smith, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Aden Cunningham, Zapdos/Jirachi
  4. Jeremiah Busher, Zapdos/Jirachi
  5. Zachary Haas, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine
  6. Taylor Duffin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ryan Ferry, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Anthony Thurman, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar



Irving, TX
May 4, 2019
28 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Jose Eguia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Hector Franco, Zoroark-GX/Control
  3. Jonathan Soto, Quagsire/Naganadel
  4. Damian Mayfield, Umbroen/Hoopa
  5. Wyatt Conely, Vileplume
  6. Nicholas Gill, Hoopa/Regigigas
  7. Lance Bock, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Frankie Torres, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX


?
May 4, 2019
15 Masters
Standard SUM-DET
  1. Raul Calderon, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Dennis Chee, Blacephlaon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Manuel Medrano, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Matthew Moore, Zygarde-GX/Buzzwole-GX

April 27-28
view statistics

D20 Game Center - Brazil
April 28, 2019
16 Masters
Standard SUM-DET

  1. Caio Brnelli, Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  2. Lucas Carvalho Gondim, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Fabio Henrique Andrade Silva, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  4. Leto Cavallini, Tapu Koko/Weavile


April 20-21
view statistics


Manchester, UK
April 21, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Faisal Khan, Hoopa/Regigigas
  2. Paul Stringer, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Joe Chilvers, Blacephlaon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Oliver Elwick, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  5. Jack Culkin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  6. Phil De Sousa, Hoopa/Regigigas
  7. Demetris Eaton, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  8. Paul Shail, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX

Metropolis Comics & Toys - Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
April 20, 2019
10 Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Spencer Bakerman, Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  2. Angus Li, Sableye/Garbodor
  3. Nik Ricker, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Erik Arts, Celebi & Venusaur-GX

Gnome Games - Green Bay, WI
April 20, 2019
14 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Dallas Wright, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Michael Laundrie, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Richard Mortimer, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Ben Honts, Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt

Strongsville, OH
April 20, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Joey Nawal, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nicholas Baker, Zoroark-GX/Control
  3. Dan Irish, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  4. Andrew Barlow, Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt

Poromagia - Finland
April 20, 2019
21 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Konsta Kallama, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Robin Moffat, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Julius Kerkis, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  4. Julius Brunfeldt, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Petri Tommila, Persian/Lycanroc
  6. Joona Vainisto, Tapu Koko/Weavile
  7. Mikael Viljanen, Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Jenni Halkola, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel


April 13-14
view statistics


???
April 14, 2019
?? Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU

  1. Brad Anderson, Rayquaza-GX
  2. ???, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. ???, Darkrai-EX
  4. ???, ???
Mayhem - Des Moines, IA
April 14, 2019
?? Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Nick Robinson, Archie's/Blastoise
  2. Kiernan Wagner, Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet
  3. Kyle Hauswirth, Noivern-GX/Garbodor
  4. Carlos Santiago, Egg Splat
Player's Stop - Guarulhos, SP, Brazil
April 14, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Cauan Oliveria, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Rafael Yuiti, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Alexandre Sugano, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Enzo Mosso, Gyarados
  5. Dener Correa, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Gabriel Semedo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Renan Fiorani, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  8. Rafael Branco, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX

Berwyn, IL
April 14, 2019
19 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Giancarlo Diaz, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Ely Greenfield, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Jose Dimas, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Kyle Borgic, Charizard
  5. Erick Benavides, Zapdos/Jirachi
  6. Nick Miller, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  7. Victor Martinez, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  8. Bob Zhang, Alolan Exeggutor

Kapow Comics - Cumming, GA
April 14, 2019
26 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Connor Finton, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  2. Patrick Vargas, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  3. Jacob Peitier, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Alex Joplin, Zoroark-GX/Control
  5. Ted Futris, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Muk
  6. Brandon Odrum, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Robert Adams, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Axel Alvarez, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
Lebanon, PA
April 14, 2019
18 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Nicholas Kirkpatrick, Celebi & Venusaur-GX (list)
  2. Vincent Cassello, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Charlie Lockyer, Hoopa/Stall
  4. Loc Nguyen, Alolan Persian/Lycanroc-GX (list)

Copperas Cove, TX
April 14, 2019
14 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Kenz Love, Quagsire/Naganadel
  2. Bolton W., Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Buzzwole-GX
  3. David R.,  Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  4. Dennis Perez, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole

Davis C&G - Davis, CA
April 14, 2019
20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Ronald Gonzalez, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  2. Alexandro Morales, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  3. Raymond Liu, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Fernando Rodriguez, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  5. Brian Galat, Gyarados (list)
  6. Dan Sweetman, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Joel Stroeve, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Allan Farca, Slowking/Control

Nerdvana Games & Comics - Egg Harbor Township, NJ
April 14, 2019
13 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Luke Morsa, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  2. Daniel Abel, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. John Sundstorm, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Charlie Studioso, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Hollow Mountain Comics & Games - East Lansing, MI
April 14, 2019
22 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Ben Telfor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Alex Schemanske, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  3. Sierra Hunter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Justin Grenn, Zapdos/Jirachi
  5. Patrick Brodesser, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Dan Irish, Zapdos/Jirachi
  7. Quintin North, Zapdos/Jirachi
  8. Jack Waynick, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar

Chicago, IL
April 13, 2019
23 Masters
Expanded SUM-TEU
  1. Dan Hugar, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Thomas Happel, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Brandon Johnson, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  4. Victor Martinez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Ely Greenfield, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Joey Hart, Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet
  7. Emerson Dove, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Giancarlo Diaz, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Critical Hit Games - Abingdon, MD
 April 13, 2019
11 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Michael Catron, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Joseph McLean, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Ryan Nelson, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Nick Roscoe, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Prof Bond - Amsterdam, NY
 April 13, 2019
14 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Tory Dunworth, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Anthony Baum, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Jon Licht, Gyarados
  4. Saviere Stevens, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Table Top Games - ??, CT
April 13, 2019
16 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. AJ Broski, Hoopa/Stall
  2. Nick D'Angelo, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Randall Varasteh, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Daniel Bachert, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
Coopersburg, PA
April 13, 2019
21 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Ryan Antonucci,Blacephalon-GX./Naganadel 
  2. Anthony Alvarez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Carli Hulbert, Umbreon/Weavile/Alolan Persian
  4. Adam Kulp, Tapu Koko/Weavile/Honchkrow

Dallas, TX
April 13, 2019
27 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Richard Comeaux, Blacephalon-GX./Naganadel
  2. Bernie Wright, Granbull/Pidegotto
  3. Erik Kerrigan, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Christian Gutierrez, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Hector Franco, Zoroark-GX/Control
  6. Sam Lorimer, Doublade/Genesect-GX
  7. Augustin Buenrustro, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  8. Joey Rojas, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole

Dayton, OH
April 13, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Dalton Didelot, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  2. Kevin Baxter, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Andrew Haga, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Richard McCann, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Fresno, CA
April 13, 2019
21 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Cameron Shenoy, Zoroark-GX/Control
  2. Joe Sanchez, Hoopa/Stall
  3. Alexander Wenceslao, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  4. Daniel Lynch, Zoroark-GX/Control
  5. Maurino Lopez, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  6. Derek Munnelly, Charizard
  7. Joshua Aaron, Silvally-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Ronald Gonzalez, Celebi & Venusaur-GX

Cool Stuff Games - Orlando, FL
April 13, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Sheldon Woods, Zapdos/Jirachi/Raikou
  2. Glenn Douyard, Zapdos/Jirachi/Crabomminable (notes)
  3. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Ben Howard, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  5. John T Bennett, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jimmy Pendarvis, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  7. Anthony Velasquez, Incineroar-GX/Ninetales-GX
  8. Brian Sciarratta, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

April 6-7
view statistics

Wilmington, DE
April 7, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jeffrey Kang, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  2. Joe Venuto, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  3. Ryan Rowe, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. Reese Hawk, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Nick Roscoe, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Rukan Shao, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  7. Joan Morsa, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Eric Rink, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos

Myrtle Beach, SC
April 7, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Eric Smith, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Richard Westerman, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Collin Yarbrough, Incineroar-GX/Ninetales-GX
  4. Brain Lynch, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  5. Jonathan Zazinski, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jeremy Small, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  7. Tyler Lane, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Jessica Bledsoe, Ho-oh-GX

Neo Tokyo - Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
April 7, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jack Millar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Zach Quince, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Blake Davies, Tapu Koko/Buzzwole/Larvitar
  4. Harrison Hodges, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Riley Emblem, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  6. Corey Grimshaw, Honckrow/Weavile
  7. Nicholas Moore, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Buzzwole-GX
  8. Anthony Smith, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar

Salem, MA
April 7, 2019
7 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Greg Minklei, Zoroark-GX/Counter Box
  2. Jason Gragg, Pidgeot/Garbodor
  3. Samuel Gay, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. David Harris, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Blackpool, UK
April 7, 2019
18 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Josh Cunday, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Paul Stringer, Zapdos/Jirachi
  3. Will Simpson, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Richard Garnett, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar

Rouen, France
April 7, 2019
About 16 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Adrien Thiry, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Cedric Gouin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Stephane Ivanoff, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  4. Mehdi Hafi, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar

Coolstuff Games - Hollywood, FL
April 7, 2019
30 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Stephen Roche, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  2. Justin Lambert, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  3. Reinaldo Figueroa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Ninetales-GX
  4. Nixon Cedillos, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Franco Takahashi, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  6. Andrew Sherwood, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  7. Jared Tobar, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  8. Albert Perez, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar

Outland Storgata - Oslo, Norway
April 7, 2019
19 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Adrian Fjell, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Benjamin Martinsen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Mikael Jacobs, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Jan Ye, Gardevoir-GX

Colosseuof Comics - Orlando, FL
April 6, 2019
15 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Juan Colon, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Thomas Seward, Buzzwole-GX
  3. Aaron Rucker, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Victor Agrinsoni, Sceptile-GX/Lurantis

Battleground Games - Norton, MA
April 6, 2019
About 24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Tai Le, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Darin O'Meara, Hoopa/Stall
  3. Nathan Brotman, White Kyurem
  4. Sean Kelly, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  5. Jessica Richards, Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Nick D'Angelo, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Matthew Pimental, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Matt Larose, Passimian/Tapu Koko

Game Time - Indianapolis, IN
April 6, 2019
22 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Alain Chen, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  2. Brian Miller, Hoopa/Stall
  3. Austin Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Ninetales-GX
  4. Evan Malone, Hoopa/Stall
  5. Megan McCann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Ninetales-GX
  6. Christian Toms, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. James Langley, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  8. Tyler Keller, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Ninetales-GX

Berlin, Germany
April 6, 2019
27 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Karl Peters, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole/Jolteon-GX
  2. Fabian Schlieckau, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Sebastian Haeder, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Flo Notzel, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Driss Ait Aazi, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  6. Leon F., Hoopa/Stall
  7. Benjamin Cheynubrata, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  8. Thoralf Ringel, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

March 30-31
view statistics


Denison, TX
March 31, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. Michael Feller, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  2. James Edwards, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (list)
  3. Jeffrey Blake, 
  4. Sofia Murgo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Rosh Patel, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Damien Mayfield, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Tyler Jackson, 
  8. Angelo Toscano, 
Buffalo Grove, IL
March 31, 2019
64 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Poet Larsen, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Aaron Friess, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Ryan Ferry, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (list)
  4. Hector Ibarra, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Muhammad Ideis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  6. Ross Cawthon, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Jose Dimas, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Jacob Dalen, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
Austin, TX
March 30, 2019
20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Pearce Blend, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Zachary Lyons, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Frank Garino, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Seth Ramos, Umbreon/Weavile
  5. Kenz Love, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Juan Flores, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. David Garza, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Dennis Perez, Regigigas/Stall
Gateway Gaming - Naples, FL
March 30, 2019
11 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Gregory Chisholm, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  2. Patrick Cullis, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Daniel Altavilla, Zapdos/Jirachi
  4. Jake Silberman, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
Huddersfield, UK
March 30, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Luke Williams, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  2. Kallan Gledhill, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  3. Faisal Khan, Regigigas/Stall
  4. Jack Culkin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Geoffrey Toulmin, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Joshua Toulmin, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  7. Callum Griffiths, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  8. Kieran Reynolds, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
Millennium Games - Rochester, NY
March 30, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Lucas Thiele, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Seth Wagner, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Jason Stopka, Greninja-GX/Meganium
  4. Danny Thai, Aerodactyl/Malamar
  5. Andrew Oaks, Zapdos/Jirachi
  6. Anthony Saurini, Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt
  7. Michael Lynch, Zapdos/Jirachi
  8. Thomas Fitzgerald, Shiny Genesect/Venusaur
Hunt Valley, MD
March 31, 2019
15 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Aaron Sanyer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Harris Noor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Michael Catron, Regigigas/Stall
  4. Chris Bargeron, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
???, UK
March 31, 2019
5 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jaime Turner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX (list)
  2. Rhys Williams, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  3. Jacob Mallender, 
  4. Myles Grayson, Gyarados
Spokane, WA
March 31, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. James Fuller, Tapu Bulu-GX/Vikavolt
  2. Alex Koch, Weavile/Honchkrow
  3. Kyle Raugust, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Paddy McSwain, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  5. Emilio Orozco, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Preston Tucker, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Bryson Caldwell, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  8. Angel DeLeon, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
Dresden, Germany
March 30, 2019
20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Tony Richter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Petr Janous, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jan Ringel, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Miloslav Posledni, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
Warszawa, Poland
March 30, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Bartosz Bialik, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  2. Artur Lasota, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Juraj Scrojf, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Michal Augustyn, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Damian Wincenciak, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Dylan Wawrzyniak, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Manuel Jorach, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Mateusz Nowosiad, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
Broussard, LA
March 30, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Stephan Horgan, Zapdos/Jirachi
  2. Connor Barrios, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Allen Lin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jeffery Still, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
Quincy, IL
March 30, 2019
13 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Andrew Martin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Corey Smith, Zapdos
  3. Brady Bourgeois, Malamar/Spread
  4. Brad Hamilton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Albany, NY
March 30, 2019
13 Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Chris Siakala, Hitmonchan
  2. Tory Dunworth, Archie's/Blastoise
  3. Jose Morales, Hitmonchan
  4. Anthony Baum, Archie's/Blastoise (list)
Dreamer's Vault - Minneapolis, MN
March 30, 2019
21 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Bradley Ireland, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Chris Schmidt, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Karl Kujak, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Mike Pavelski, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Luke Rusch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Tom Hellkamp, Malamar/Spread
  7. Christian Bartels, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Keegan Habegger, Zoroark-GX/Control
Reading, UK
March 30, 2019
28 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Connor Morgan, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  2. Max Finch, Vileplume/Stall (list)
  3. Richard Allen, Eevee & Snorlax-GX/Garbodor
  4. Sarah Dougherty, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Seb Symonds, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Rhys Williams, Alolan Exeggutor
  7. Curtis Ayers, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  8. Laura Durkin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
West Plains, MO
March 30, 2019
10 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. Matt Cahalin, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX (list)
  2. Brock Davis, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Kolton Day, 
  4. Zach Zamora, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
Dallas, TX
March 30, 2019
40 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Isaiah Williams, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Dennis Chee, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Lisheng Zhao, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Brent Turner, Malamar/Aerodactyl (list)
  5. Damien Mayfield, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  6. Erin Kerrigan, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Nolan Stevenson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Rosh Patel, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Loves Park, IL
March 30, 2019
26 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Poet Larsen, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Darion Schroeder, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Joey Hart, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Nick Foltz, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Patrick Dorn, Zapdos/Jirachi
  6. Ross Cawthon, Naganadel/Quagsire
  7. Franco Llamas, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Joseph Mitchell, Granbull
Channel Fireball - Santa Clara, CA
March 30, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Kian Amini, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Eddie Gonzalez, Charizard
  3. Chris Silver, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Sam Gee Delado, Zapdos/Jirachi
  5. Alexander Wencesiao, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  6. Anthony Olvera, Buzzwole-GX
  7. Bobby Lyon, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  8. Ronald Gonzalez, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
Pella, IA
March 30, 2019
24 Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Greg Playter, Archie's/Blastoise
  2. Nick Robinson, Archie's/Blastoise
  3. Nic Stewart, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Dalten Cross, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Antonio Leovan, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Drew Ashbacher, Archie's/Blastoise
  7. Kiernan Wagner, Night March
  8. Aren Ashlock, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
Kennesaw, GA
March 30, 2019
13 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Andrew Gray, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Mike Morton, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lucario-GX
  3. Justin Komesar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX/Weavile
  4. Daniel Flores, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
Fresno, CA
March 30, 2019
25 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Miguel Gomez, Zapdos/Jirachi
  2. Alex Haas, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Patrick Smith, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  4. Jeremiah Busier, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  5. Seth McLaughlin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Brady Wooden, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Chris Spangler, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Mac Currie, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
Macon, GA
March 30, 2019
15 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. John Bennet, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Gordon Lai, Malamar/Giratina/Tapu Koko
  3. Brian Peavy, Malamar/Giratina
  4. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Garden City, MI
March 30, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Francis O'Brien, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Patrick Brodesser, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Zack Taylor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Jean-Cristophe Monfort, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Brett Gorney, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  6. Josh Taylor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Alex Schemanske, Tapu Koko
  8. Mike Gibbs, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
Jacksonville, NC
March 30, 2019
15 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Christian Celino, Charizard
  2. Russel LaParre, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Christopher Taporco, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Ken Truong, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Statesville, NC
March 30, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Tristan Lackey, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Forrest Muntz, Tapu Koko/Passimian
  3. Brandon Thompson, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Eric Hogan, Zapdos/Jirachi/Garbodor
  5. Dan Nelson, Buzzwole-GX/Jolteon-GX
  6. Cody Brown, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Carl Sitavi, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Brandon Deal, Zygarde-GX
The Fantastic Store - Chantilly, VA
March 30, 2019
33 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Ty Starr, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX/Raikou
  2. Nick Kirkpatrick, Tapu Koko
  3. Justin Brown, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  4. Victor Legorreta, Charizard
  5. Jon Eng, Zapdos/Jirachi
  6. Danny Luong, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Christian Franco, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  8. Kody Scutt, Solgaleo-GX/Melmetal-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

March 23-24
view statistics

High Tide Games, Califonia, MD
March 24, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Will Jenkins, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos (list)
  2. Michael Catron, Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Persian
  3. Steven Varesko, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  4. Chris Taporco, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Loc Nguyen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (list)
  6. Aaron Sanyer, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. George Illidge, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Shane Graham, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
Warwick, RI
March 24, 2019
13 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Ian Robb, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Greg Kerien, Vileplume
  3. Bryant Setzler, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  4. Olivia Richman, Jolteon-GX/Greninja-GX 
Morgantown, WV
March 24, 2019
18 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Stephen Hunter, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Luke Talkington, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Benjamin Sauk, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  4. Nolan Freda, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole 
Fresno, CA
March 24, 2019
20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Reginald Abram, Buzzwole/Lucario-GX/Weavile
  2. Chris Gullo, Zapdos/Jirachi
  3. Faris Alwawi, Malamar/Giratina
  4. Kudus Wilson, Charizard
  5. Alexander Wencesiao, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Joe Sanchez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Phinn Lynch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  8. Flavio Arechiga, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
Wasteland Gaming - Duluth, GA
March 24, 2019
32 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Connor Foster, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Patrick Vargas III, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Andrew Gibson, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  4. Lam Thai, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Justin Komesar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  6. Micah Callahan, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Phuc Nguyen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Michael Morton, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lucario-GX
Tulsa, OK
March 24, 2019
16 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Martin Ball, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Jeremy Owings, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Chandler Crain, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Kobe Harris, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 
Dallas, TX
March 24, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jose Luis Puente, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Chad Ross, Zapdos/Garbodor
  3. Chrisopher Feliciano, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  4. Jeff Garrison, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Angelo Toscano, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. James Edwards, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (list)
  7. Jonathan Soto, Naganadel/Quagsire
  8. Miguel Escutia, Zoroark-GX (Control)
Everything Games - Buffalo Grove, IL
March 24, 2019
32 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Megan McCann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Patrick Dorn, Zapdos/Jirachi
  3. Victor Martinez, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Ely Greenfeld, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Caleb Gedemer, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Nick Miller, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Reno Escamilla, Zapdos/Jirachi
  8. Erick Benavides, Zapdos/Jirachi
Madison, TN
March 24, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Drew Cate, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  2. Tommy Souramasing, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Patrick Smith, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Noah Sawyer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  5. Anthony Strange, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Drew Burkhalter, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Mac Currie, 
  8. Arlo Neel, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
Sarasota, FL
March 24, 2019
33 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. Jose Marrero, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile (list)
  2. Jacob Heavener, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. James Mason, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  4. Isaac Milaski, Zapdos/Jirachi
  5. Xander Pero, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lycanroc
  6. Jeffrey Criss, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Clayton Garofalo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Nick Ewen, Zapdos/Jirachi
Somerville, NJ
March 24, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. Edward Valencia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Melanie Springer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Eric Rink, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Brian Conover, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Loi Tran, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Anthony Alvarez, Zapdos/Jirachi/Lucario-GX
  7. Jimmy O'Brien, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. John Sundstrom, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX 
Misty Mountain - Madison, WI
March 24, 2019
33 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Nic Stewart, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Avarin Villarreal, Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt
  3. Franco Llamas, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. Caleb Gedemer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Derrick Helnemann, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  6. Ross Cawthon, Naganadel/Quagsire
  7. Karl Kujak, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  8. Ryan Bruckner, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
Wakefield, England
March 24, 2019
35 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Joe Bernard, Zapdos/Jirachi
  2. Paul Shail, Zapdos/Jirachi
  3. Mark Taylor, Zygarde-GX
  4. Gavin Marshall, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Chelsea Anderson, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Luke Kirkham, Buzzwole-GX/Weavile
  7. Luke Hubbert, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  8. Oliver Fox-Grange, Gyarados
Cards & Hobbies - Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
March 24, 2019
84 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Chun Yee Wei, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Yuki Fujimori, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Keith Yong, Zygarde-GX
  4. Athavan Akilan, Tapu Koko Spread
  5. Chen Jinn Chung, Zygarde-GX
  6. Rinesh John, Zapdos/Lucario-GX
  7. Ace Choong, Zapdos/Buzzwole FLI
  8. Syahmi Razak, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Bielsko-Biala, Poland
March 23, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. Artur Lasota, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Adrian Paletko, Zapdos/Jirachi
  3. Michal Olejek, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  4. Mariusz Mazgaj, Passimian/Tapu Koko

Fairfax, VA
March 23, 2019
19 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Will Jenkins, Zapdos/Lucario-GX (list)
  2. Nathan Bumbarger, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zygarde-GX
  3. Loc Nguyen, Tapu Koko/Buzzwole (list)
  4. Justin Brown, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
Toys On Fire - Ottawa, Canada
March 23, 2019
10 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Gaby Caloca, Passimian
  2. Stephen Davis, Lost March
  3. Zachary Fortier, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Joseph Hammack, Zapdos
Modesto, CA
March 23, 2019
35 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Phinnegan Lynch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  2. Stefan Tobaco, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. David Gabe, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  4. Joseph Hammack, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Ronald Gonzalez, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  6. Faris Alwawi, Malamar Spread
  7. Michael Cacihas, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Allan Farca, Lost March
Magic Stronghold - Vancouver, Canada
March 23, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Eugene Yong, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Nelson Pham, Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Bernie Liu, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Nathan Vanroon, Lost March
  5. Charlie Qiao, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  6. Blake Powell, Zapdos
  7. Ethan Chow, Zapdos/Garbodor
  8. Nick Bradshaw, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
Omaha, NE
March 23, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Schuyler Duntz, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Stephen Hernandez, Zapdos
  3. Dillon Barta, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Cody Barta, Zapdos
  5. Nick Robinson, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Brady Heath, Malamar
  7. Jason Alexander, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Sam Sehattilly, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
Dice Addiction - Tulsa, OK
March 23, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Josh Harp, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. David Harjo, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Kobe Harris, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Roger Price, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Steven Singer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Brandin T., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Amar Sifou, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Chris Weber, Malamar with Marshadow-GX
Bedford, TX
March 23, 2019
35 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Isaiah Williams, Zapdos/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Alex Norato, Malamar/Aerodactyl
  3. Brent Turner, Malamar/Aerodactyl
  4. Manuel Medrano, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Chad Ross, Zapdos/Buzzwole FLI/Tapu Koko
  6. Sofia Murgo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  7. Blake Wray, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Jeff Garrison, Naganadel/Quagsire
The Final Dungeon - Woodstock, GA
March 23, 2019
40 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Axel Alvarez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Nicholas Legg, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Charles Bailey, Zapdos
  4. Nathan Brower, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Brannon Odum, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Tony Tu, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. David Zheng, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Phuc Nguyen, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
Niles, IL
March 23, 2019
21 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Patrick Littleson, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Adam Vernola, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Hector Ibarra, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Megan McCann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Emre Erel, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Ely Greenfeld, Malamar with Marshadow-GX
  7. Alejandro Ibarra, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  8. Phil Hollenberg, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Louisville, KY
March 23, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Aaron Tarbell, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Aden Cunningham, Zapdos
  3. Stanley Reyer, Charizard
  4. Azul Griego Garcia, Zapdos
  5. Michael Pramawat, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Anthony Strange, Sylveon with Unown LOT 91
  7. Charlie Stephenson, Malamar/Spell Tag
  8. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Montasy Comics - Manhattan, NY
March 23, 2019
About 22 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Alec Geissler, Zapdos/Buzzwole FLI
  2. Nelson Chua, Malamar Spread
  3. Dexter Allan-Reilly, Lost March
  4. Jeff Ng, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  5. Edward Valencia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (list)
  6. Joey Rojas, Malamar with Marshadow-GX
  7. James Gillespie, Zapdos/Buzzwole FLI
  8. Luis Rodriguez, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
Cape Coral, FL
March 23, 2019
26 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Brendan Dixon, Zapdos
  2. Tye Pellecchia, Zapdos
  3. Aaron Rucker, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Jose Marrero, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile (list)
  5. John Bennett, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Arthur Terceira, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Zachery Stover, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Matthew Campbell, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
G&G Cards - Shelby Carter Township, MI
March 23, 2019
41 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Francis O'Brien, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Sierra Hunter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX (list)
  3. Brett Gorney, Celebi & Venusaur-GX 
  4. Max Mendez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  5. Jordan Hartman, 
  6. Ethan Tobin, Rayquaza-GX
  7. Luis Ramirez, Zapdos/Lucario-GX/Jolteon-GX
  8. Luke Shepich, 

March 16-17
view statistics


Greensboro Regional TCG Cup
March 17, 2019
72 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Aaron Tarbell, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Phinn Lynch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  3. Adam Reinhardt, Zapdos
  4. Rudy Wade, Alolan Exeggutor
  5. Jake Silberman, Zapdos (list)
  6. Tristan Bennett, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  7. Ryan Nelson, Naganadel-GX
  8. Alec Geissler, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
Temecula, CA
March 17, 2019
55 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Kenny Britton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Casey Sullivan, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (list)
  3. Ryan Pana, Malamar/Spread
  4. Jesse Vargas, Zapdos
  5. Justin Jensen, Zapdos
  6. Fabian Velazquez, Zapdos
  7. Billy Dayton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  8. Andrew Scott, Zapdos

Jackson, MI
March 17, 2019
27 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Luke Shepich, Zapdos/Jirachi/Jolteon-GX
  2. Jonah Krauskopf, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Evan Loshaw, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Francis O'Brien, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Alex Baker, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Mike Gibbs, Malamar
  7. Issac Bowers, Zapdos
  8. Ben Telfor, Zapdos

Pro-Play Games - Miami, FL
March 17, 2019
30 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Reynaldo Silva, Articuno/Quagsire
  2. Plue Dees, Umbreon/Weavile
  3. Michael Ginchereau, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Walter Lee, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Cecil Almanzar, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  6. Oscar Silva, Solgaleo-GX/Ninetales-GX
  7. Christian Chase, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Miguel Canet, Aerodactyl/Malamar

Katy, TX
March 17, 2019
31 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Kevin Mendez, Zapdos/Jirachi
  2. Ricardo Munoz, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Jackson Pulson, Vileplume/Hoopa/Regigigas/Unown Hand
  4. Pearce Blend, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  5. Li Sheng Zhao, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX/Weavile
  6. Tina Michie, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Jeremy Castro, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor/Weavile
  8. Kenz Love, Articuno/Quagsire


Skyward Fire Games - Lowestoft, UK
March 16, 2019
30 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. James Bee, Zapdos/Jirachi
  2. Stephen Kent, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Seb Symonds, Alolan Exeggutor
  4. Jack Old, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Ross Warren, Zapdos/Jirachi
  6. Toby Woolner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ashlee Williams, Zapdos/Jirachi
  8. Curtis Ayers, Zapdos/Jirachi

Bay City, MI
March 16, 2019
About 21 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Alex Baker, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (list)
  2. Max Mendez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Dan Irish, Tapu Koko/Zebstrika
  4. Bohdan Pelekh, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Ninetales-GX/Weavile
  5. Josh Taylor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Zack Taylor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Benjamin Telfor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Francis O'Brien, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX


Strictly Broken - New Westminster, BC
March 16, 2019
About 20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Caleb Banwaire, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX/Weavile
  2. Charlie Qiao, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Ethan Chow, Zapdos/Jirachi/Garbodor
  4. Patrick Sommerfeldt, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Jon Oldale, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  6. Landen Kaetler, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  7. Nik Ricker, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  8. Vincent Lee, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
West Houston, TX
March 16, 2019
37 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Nick Flores, Zapdos/Jirachi
  2. Andrew Michauld, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Josh Munoz, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Buzzwole-GX
  4. Joshua Keene, Quagsire/Naganadel/Articuno
  5. Willie Lo, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Ramiro Castillo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  7. Anthony Ha, Zapdos/Jirachi
  8. Pearce Blend, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
St Louis, MO
March 16, 2019
32 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Keegan Habegger, Zoroark-GX/Control
  2. Chris Schmidt, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Jon Marquedant, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Isaiah Cheville, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Gregg Torbeck Jr, Zapdos
  6. Braiden Eifert, Palkia-GX/Malamar
  7. Bobby Sanchez, Zapdos
  8. Arissa Gardner, Dusk Mane Necrozma/Magnezone
Sao Paulo, Brazil
March 16, 2019
32 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Arthur Conceicao Brito, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Daniel Abramovici, Zapdos
  3. Leonardo Paulucci, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Gabriel Semedo, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  5. Thiago Giovanetti, Zapdos
  6. Renan Fiorani, Blacephalon-GX
  7. Gabriel Pereira Pinto, Zapdos
  8. Lucas Frizzo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Concord, CA
March 16, 2019
36 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. David Gade, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Trevor Bustamante, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Eli Ottaviano, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Dan Sweetman, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Alex McNeill, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Joseph Hammack, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Flavio Arechiga, Blacephalon-GX
  8. Kian Amini, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Hanover Germany
March 16, 2019
20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Luca Jahns, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  2. Jan Ringel, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  3. Alexander Kappler, Blacephalon-GX
  4. Benjamin Cheynubrata, Zapdos
March 9-10
view statistics

Toronto Regional TCG Cup
March 10, 2019
55 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. Darren Jacques, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (list)
  2. Jesse Parker, 
  3. Pablo Meza, 
  4. Andrew Oakes, 
  5. Christian Berrocal, 
  6. Seth Wagner, 
  7. Matthew Bertrand, 
  8. Lucas Thiele, 
Gamers Edge, Strousburg, PA
March 10, 2019
33 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. Vincent D'Arcy, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Nick Roscoe, Blacephalon-GX
  3. Jeremy Cooley, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Rob Weidemann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile
  5. Ryan Antonucci, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Alex Garcia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  7. Alex Raymond, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Rudy Wade, Alolan Exeggutor
Eudomonia, Berkley, CA
March 10, 2019
30 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Kian Amini, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Ronald Gonzalez, Celebi & Venusaur- GX
  3. Preston Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Joel Stroeve, Alolan Exeggutor
  5. Raymond Liu, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Cameron Shenoy, Zapdos
  7. David Gade, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Kyosuke Endo, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
Eau Claire, WI
March 10, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Bradley Ireland, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Michael Laundrie, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Michael Lunning, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Shane Conley, Zapdos/Jirachi/Buzzwole
  5. Kris Krueger, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Austin Cruz, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Gregg Torbeck, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Sackett Brehmer, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Cool Stuff Games - Maitland, FL
March 10, 2019
22 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Bryan Kennedy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  2. Glenn Douyard, Zapdos (list)
  3. Pablo Marquez, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Michael Ginchereau, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Knights Arm - Stillwater, OK
March 10, 2019
? Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jackson Paulson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Dalton Lott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  3. Armamdo Lopez, Zoroark-GX/Greninja-GX
  4. David Harjo, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Martin Ball, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Steven Singer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Michael White, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Conner McGuier, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
Cape Fear Games, Wilmington, NC
March 10, 2019
25 Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Blaine Hill, Drampa-GX/Sigilyph-GX/Garbodor
  2. Spencer Rutland, Trevenant
  3. Jason West, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. JR Madison, Vespiqueen
  5. Vileplume, Gengar & Mimikyu-GX/Vileplume
  6. Carl Sitavi, Mew/Counter Energy
  7. Patrick Coleman, Sableye/Garbodor
  8. Corey Messimer, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
Binghamton, NY
March 9, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU

  1. James Wesser, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Alex Garcia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Brian Conover, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Tory Dunworth, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Luca Michelucci, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  6. Josh Clinton, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  7. George Machale, Flareon-GX/Magcargo-GX
  8. Mike Newey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
Alien Games - Jenks, OK
March 9, 2019
43 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jonathan Soto, Quagsire/Naganadel (list)
  2. Dakota Ritchey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Michael White, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  4. Dalton Lott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  5. Jeffrey Blake, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Josh Harp, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Greg Playter, Zapdos
  8. Rosh Patel, Quagsire/Naganadel 
Collectors Heaven, Richmond, VA
March 9, 2019
24 Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Christian Ortiz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Harris Noor, Archies/Blastoise
  3. Jacob Mastin, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
  4. Chris Taporco, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Ben Gateley, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Jacob Stillwell, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX (list)
  7. Evan Gregory, Sableye/Garbodor (list)
  8. Matthew Reenalda, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
Greenwood, IN
March 9, 2019
21 Masters
Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Brian Miller, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (list)
  2. Joe Turrentine, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Aaron Tarbell, Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet
  4. Alder Pierce, Lucario-GX
  5. Nicholas Sparzo, Buzzwole-GX
  6. Evan Malone, Lucario-GX 
  7. Jared Sander, Archies/Blastoise
  8. Megan McCann, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

March 2-3
view statistics


Hey Wanna Play - Plantation, FL
March 3, 2019
? Masters

Expanded BLW-TEU
  1. Justin Lambert, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Nixon Cedilios, Lucario-GX
  3. Daniel Nouges, Archies/Blastoise
  4. Jared Tobar, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine
  5. Justin Kulas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Anthony Allen, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Franco Puertas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Albert Perez, Archies/Blastoise
Portal Games - CT
March 3, 2019
? Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Marco Costa, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Jed Andrusik, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Greg Kerien, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Nick D'Angelo, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Bryan Setzler, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  6. Anthony Kelly, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  7. Eamon Johnston, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Alex Garcia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
Milton Keynes, England
March 3, 2019
? Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Charles Lloyd, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Ashlee Wrathall, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  3. Max Finch, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Benji Hutchings, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  5. Scott Symonds, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  6. Adam Hawkins, Zapdos
  7. Yasin Balela, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Toby Woolner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zygarde-GX

Retro Gaming - ?
March 3, 2019
about 25 Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Chris Tots, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  2. Michael Blomenkamp, Charizard
  3. Michael Johnson, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Blaine Gross, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  5. Kaden Brent, Regigigas/Wailord
  6. Tricia Josi, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  7. Jackson Matthews, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Antonio Guzman, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Six Feet Under - New Holland, PA
March 3, 2019
32 Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Justin Bokhari, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  2. Joe Venuto, Zapdos with Buzzwole FLI
  3. Bryan Bare, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Nick Roscoe, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Rudy Wade, Alolan Exeggutor
  6. Sam Vernooy, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Sammy Allen, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Joe Jennings, Malamar Spread

Dream Wizards - Rockville, MD
March 3, 2019
26 Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX/Weavile
  2. Will Jenkins, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  3. Chris Taporco, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Paul Liu, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  5. Matthew Grooms, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  6. Victor Legorreta, Charizard
  7. Jacob Scott, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  8. John Boyle, Granbull
Relentless Dragon - Londonderry, NH
March 2, 2019
20 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Darin O'meara, Stall
  2. Connor Ritter, Zapdos
  3. Chris Wilkinson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  4. Joshua Concepcion, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Jonathan Hill, Lost March
  6. Benjamin Kane, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Nate Orr, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Matt Larose, Blastoise/Articuno/Magikarp & Wailord-GX
Memphis, TN
March 2, 2019
17 Masters
Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Tyler Courtney, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Adam Maldonado, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Huy Vi, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  4. Clayton Fagan, Blastoise/Articuno/Magikarp & Wailord-GX


February 23-24
view statistics

Project EXT - Singapore
February 24, 2019
44 Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jit Min Lim, Jolteon-GX/Decidueye-GX with Buzzwole
  2. Kenneth Tan, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  3. Clifton Goh, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  4. Wong Sui Kai, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  5. Aaron Kang, Vileplume/Shuckle-GX
  6. Syahmi Razak, Zapdos/Jirachi with Lucario-GX
  7. Gan Eujun, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Joel Andrew Suryadi, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Neo Tokyo - Toowoomba Queensland, Australia
February 19, 2019
28 Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Jack Millar, Zoroark-GX (Control)
  2. James Williams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Andrew Tandianus, Gardevoir-GX/Solgaleo-GX/Swampert
  4. Corey Grimshaw, Tapu Koko/Honchcrow/Weavile
  5. Alex Jemison, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Max Prescott, Zoroark-GX (Control)
  7. Matthew Burris, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  8. Lachlan Russell, Malamar/Tapu Koko
February 16-17
view statistics

Oceania TCG Cup
February 16, 2019
? Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Alex Schemanske, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Manuel Jorach, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Matthew Bray, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Brent Tonison, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Zac Cooper, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  6. Keith Yong, Zapdos/Shrine
  7. Shaun Sewell, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Angus Johnson, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
Akron, OH
February 16, 2019
? Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Andrew Denkus, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Brady Botner, Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  3. Chris Fulop, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Andrew Barlow, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Michael Fries, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Jarrett Mescher, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Max Mendez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Chris Neely, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX 
?, UK
February 16, 2019
22 Masters

Standard SUM-TEU
  1. Luke Kirkham, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Benjamin Rabaiotti, Zapdos
  3. Jake Burnyeat, Blacephalon-GX
  4. Kyle Best, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Simon Smith, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine
  6. Kieran Cotterell, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Dylan Hickin, Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  8. Jacob Downes, Passimian/Tapu Koko/Shrine

February 9-10
view statistics

Albany, NY
February 10, 2019
15 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Marcus Guy, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Logan Clark, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile (list)
  3. Zaire Coffin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. Jose Morales, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX

Game Center, Ribeirão Preto,Brazil
February 10, 2019
19 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Samuel Ramos, Passimian/Tapu Koko (list)
  2. Cezar Junior, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Antonio Jardim, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  4. Leto Cavallini, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile

Fresno, CA
February 10, 2019
about 11 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Javier Gonzalez, Sceptile-GX (list)
  2. Justin Bayle, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados (list)
  3. Maurino Lopez, Tapu Koko/Weavile
  4. Andy Hyun, Passimian/Tapu Koko

Madison, WI
February 10, 2019
31 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Bob Zhang, Lost March
  2. Ann-Marie Thompson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Nic Stewart, Sceptile-GX
  4. Cody Leigh, Lost March
  5. Shreyash Shrestha, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Ross Cawthon, Quagsire/Naganadel/Wailord & Magikarp-GX
  7. Brett Stratton, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Austin Cruz, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile 

Warp 2 Comics - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
February 10, 2019
about 16 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Cole Reddekopp, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Aaron Rozbicki, Granbull
  3. Vito Tse, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow
  4. Stuart Sakaluk, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Wally's Pro Sports Cards - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
February 10, 2019
about 15 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Angus Li, Lost March (list)
  2. Nik Ricker, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Jake Santiago, Tapu Koko/Latios/Seviper/Poison Barb (list)
  4. Nathan VanRoon, Lost March

Green Bay, WI
February 10, 2019
11 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Derrick Heinemann, Archie's Blastoise
  2. Riley Pzdera, Archie's Blastoise
  3. Cody Walinski, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Richard Mortimer, M-Gardevoir EX (list)

The Sports Page - Randolph, NJ
February 10, 2019
14 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Danny Chalet, Malamar
  2. Alec GeisslerZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  3. Mike Newey, Granbull
  4. Olivia RichmanZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile

Family Fun Hobbies - Hamilton, NJ
February 10, 2019
25 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Reese Hawk, Jolteon-GX
  2. Austin Crozier, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  3. Eric Rink, Jolteon-GX
  4. Ryan Rowe, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile
  5. Tony Gonzalez, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Joe Venuto, Jolteon-GX/Greninja-GX
  7. Byron Gonzalez, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  8. Austin Higgins, Malamar

Pastimes Sports and Games - Langley, British Columbia, Canada
February 9, 2019
22 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Landen Kaetler, Malamar
  2. Charlie Qiao, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Ethan Chow, Lost March
  4. Zack Wooliams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

St Louis Park, MN
February 9, 2019
17 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Em TaylorZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile (list)
  2. Josh McCraken, Blacephalon
  3. Corey Haeder, Blacephalon
  4. Ian BuckZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Louisville, KY
February 9, 2019
23 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Aaron Tarbell, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Conner Hurst, Granbull (list)
  3. James Coss, Lost March
  4. Michael Pramawat, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Rachel Komorowski, Malamar
  6. Ryan Ferry, Quagsire/Naganadel/Glaceon-GX/Vaporeon-GX (list)
  7. Ian Buck, Passimian
  8. Austin Long, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Carmichael, CA
February 9, 2019
17 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Gabriel SmartBuzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment (list)
  2. Daniel LynchZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Alex WenceslaoZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  4. Joe Sanchez, Malamar/Weavile

College Station, TX
February 9, 2019
9 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Christian Kennedy, Malamar
  2. James Edwards, Sceptile-GX (list)
  3. Ahmad Akhrass, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Lucio Regalado, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Green Bay, WI
February 9, 2019
25 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Cory Koehler, Lost March
  2. Abe Morales, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Christian Apineru, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  4. Shane Conley, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Ged Dempsey, Ultra Necrozma-GX/Malamar
  6. Ross Cawthon, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Riley Hulbert, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Joel Screnock, Sceptile/Alolan Exeggutor

Findlay, OH
February 9, 2019
? Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Josh Taylor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Chris Fulop, Malamar Spread
  3. Dan IrishMalamar Spread
  4. Zack Taylor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Nikolas Campbell, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Mike Gibbs, Lost March
  7. Noah Kuhlman, Beast Box
  8. Francis O'Brien, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Orlando, FL
February 9, 2019
25 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nelson CuevasBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Jeffrey Criss, Solgaleo-GX/Swampert (list)
  3. Chris Mack, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. Thomas SewardZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  5. Nick EwenVikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX 
  6. Jimmy PendarvisGranbull
  7. Austin Pierce, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Jacob Ferrier, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile

ManaFlux, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England
February 9, 2019
over 25 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Connor Bird, Malamar Spread (list)
  2. Alex Piney, Malamar (list)
  3. Jake Burnyeat, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Luke Kirkham, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  5. Martyn Tristram, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Jack Old, Malamar
  7. Callum Griffins, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Luke Fisher, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Lodz, Poland
February 9, 2019
28 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Piotr Orleanski, Malamar
  2. Filip Kawardzikis, Granbull
  3. Bartosz Bialik, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  4. Szymon Przybyl, Steelix 
  5. Artur RosinskiZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  6. Dylan Wawrzyniak, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  7. Mateusz Legierski, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  8. Karol Grzymala, Ho-Oh GX/Reshiram-GX

Ormond, VIC, Australia
February 9, 2019
31 Masters

Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Robin S, Malamar
  2. Blake DPassimian/Tapu Koko
  3. Nicholas AZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. HenryZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  5. Jack, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  6. Mehul, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Huy NMalamar
  8. Angus JHoopa/Shuckle-GX/Regigas/Magikarp&Wailord GX

February 2-3
view statistics

Atlantis Games and Comics, Norfolk, VA
February 3, 2019
7 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nick Kirkpatrick, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  2. Robert Rodkey, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  3. Blake Eure, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Dennis Holden-Northerner, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

Bloomington, IN
February 3, 2019
about 12 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Joshua Sutherland, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment (list)
  2. Kevin Baxter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Hanna Coder, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Magnezone/Heatran UPR
  4. Tyler Keller, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Comicazi - Somerville, MA
February 3, 2019
11 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Chris Wilkinson, Regigigas/Hoopa
  2. Emily Stidsen, Cofagrigus/Giratina
  3. Sebastian Ardila, Malamar
  4. Berk Unver, Granbull

Maryville, TN
February 3, 2019
10 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  2. Chris Muzyn, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  3. Nick Garren, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Anthony Strange, Passimian/Tapu Koko

El Nucli - Barcelona, Spain
February 3, 2019
about 15 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Sergi Morillas Capella, Malamar Spread
  2. Mathieu Romanet, Magnezone
  3. Oscar Rivas, White Kyurem
  4. Javi Tengo Jofre, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Sheffield, UK
February 3, 2019
21 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nathan Williams, Lost March
  2. Gavin Marshall, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Joshua Toulmin, Meganium/Rhyperior
  4. Gavin Irving, Lycanroc-GX/Weavile UPR

Maitland, Australia
February 2, 2019
About 18 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Shane Quinn, Regigigas/Hoopa
  2. Corey Munro, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  3. Brent Tonisson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. Hugh Masters, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Shang Chua, Malamar Spread
  6. Jeremy Lim, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Bodybuilding Dumbbells
  7. Scott Howard, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jake Cruwys, Lost March

APE, ?,  Australia
February 2, 2019
About 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Joel Screnock, Alolan Exeggutor
  2. Michael Laundrie, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  3. Nick Miller, Blacephalon
  4. Hunter Frahm, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Chase Lundeen, Tapu Koko/Weavile/Honchkrow
  6. AJ Brass, Meganium/Rhyperior 
  7. Ashton Parker, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  8. Dakota Feldkamp, Zeraora-GX

Hattiesburg, MS
February 2, 2019
27 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Devin Myers, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Duy Bui, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Matthew Mancuso, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Matthew Padget, Jolteon-GX
  5. Anthony Spione, Malamar Spread
  6. James Benz, Quagsire/Naganadel/Glaceon-GX/Vaporeon-GX
  7. Zachary Lemoine, Quagsire/Naganadel/Suicune-GX
  8. Matt Mitchell, Rayquaza-GX

Knoxville, TN
February 2, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Mike Morton, Malamar Spread
  2. Aden Cunningham, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Taylor Duffin, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Zachary Haas, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Isaac Santizo-Johnson, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Alex Haas, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Keith Haas, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

BCG - Lindenhurst, NY
February 2, 2019
about 15 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Johnathan Herrera, Lost March
  2. Alec Geissler, Malamar
  3. Christopher Costa, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. David Zhong, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Glenview, IL
February 2, 2019
about 18 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Ely Greenfield, Malamar
  2. Patrick Littleson, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Jerrick Gumila, Lost March
  4. Wes Hollenberg, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Ocala, FL
February 2, 2019
23 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Wilfredo Del Valle, Zoroark-GX Control
  2. Juan Colon, Granbull
  3. William Reyes, Lost March
  4. Fabian Espinoza, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Rogue Nation Games - Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
February 2, 2019
18 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Noah Bujak, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  2. Alvin Ng, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Christian Dalumpines, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX SM104
  4. Bernie Liu, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment

High Tide Games - California, MD
February 2, 2019
15 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Tran Nguyen, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Harris Noor, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. James Hayes, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

January 26-27
view statistics

New Bedford, MA
January 27 2019
8 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT

  1. Jason Gragg, Hoopa/Articuno-GX
  2. Wyatt L'Etoile, Tapu Koko
  3. Olivia Richman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. ???
Cinnaminson, NJ
January 27 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Ryan Antonucci, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Jeff Kang, Malamar
  3. Luke Morsa, Malamar
  4. Melanie Springer, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Brad ?, Malamar
  6. Rukan Shao, Malamar
  7. Joseph Jennings, Sceptile-GX
  8. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
Dallas, TX
January 26 2019
23 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT

  1. Blake Wray, Shuckle-GX/Sceptile/Unown HAND
  2. Salvador Rosas, Lost March
  3. Angelo Toscano, Lost March
  4. Jonathan Soto, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Ahmed Ahkrass, Malamar/Giratina
  6. Oscar Perez, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert with Magcargo
  7. Dennis Chee, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Matthew Wayne Moore, Regigigas/Hoopa/Shuckle-GX/Unown HAND
January 19-20
view statistics

Treasure Chest Games - Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
January 20, 2019
??? Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Caleb Banwarie, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  2. Charlie Qiao, ???
  3. Jake Santiago, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados 
  4. Natalie Maruyama, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  5. Bernie Liu, ???
  6. ???
  7. ???
  8. ???

January 12-13
view statistics

Bendigo - ?, Australia
January 13, 2019
62 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Huy Nguyen, Malamar/Tapu Koko
  2. Aaron Van der Kolk, Hoopa/Regigigas
  3. Jordan Palmer, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  4. Marcus Raj, Lost March
  5. Kaiwen Cabbabe, Hoopa/Regigigas
  6. Dylan Van Der Riet, Tapu Koko/Weavile
  7. Jacob Sparks, Tapu Koko/Passimian
  8. Michael Kan, Zoroark-GX (Control)
Nerdvana Games & Comics - Mays Landing, NJ
January 13, 2019
about 15 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT


Wellington, UK
January 13, 2019
about 15 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Benji Hutchings, White Kyurem
  2. Joshua Toulmin, Shuckle-GX/Sceptile
  3. Benjamin Rabaiotti, Regigigas/Goomy
  4. Logan Madden, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Carver, MA
January 13, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Ian Robb, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX with Lusamine ♢
  2. Matt Larose, Malamar
  3. Gregory Vinitsker, Lost March
  4. Fred Grzybowski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Myrtle Beach, SC
January 13, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Eric Smith, Sceptile (list)
  2. Brian Lynch, Alolan Exeggutor
  3. Joshua Hodge, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Jeremy Small, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. John Simmons, Zeraora-GX (list)
  6. Spencer Rutland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Dillon Bussert, Granbull
  8. Brandon Williams, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
Orlando, FL
January 13, 2019
39 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Granbull
  2. Wilfredo Del Valle, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Ben Howard, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Tony Santos, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  5. Aaron Rucker, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  6. Michael Gincherau, Tapu Koko/Seviper/Poison Barb/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Adam Dorricott, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Chris Mack, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Keller, TX
January 13, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX Control
  2. Manny Arroyo, Buzzwole
  3. Rosh Patel, Noivern-GX
  4. Luis Jurado, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Bolton Windower, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Francisco Torin, Rayquaza-GX
  7. Tyler Jackson, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  8. Nicholas Gill, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Glendale, CA
January 13, 2019
14 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Hale Obernolte, Regigigas/Unown LOT 91
  2. Guillermo Mansilla, Malamar Spread
  3. Arin Barouni, Malamar Spread
  4. Jackie Moc, Passimian/Tapu Koko/Counters

Upland, CA
January 13, 2019
about 45 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Steven Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Michael Esqueda, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  3. Vince Hardy, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  4. Austin Fernando, Sceptile
  5. Austreverto Serafin, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Jeremy Macias, Naganadel/Quagsire
  7. Eddy Gutierrez, Malamar Spread
  8. Manuel Soto, Malamar Spread
Abington, MA
January 12, 2019
18 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Sam Irish, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  2. Chris Wilkinson, Hoopa/Regigigas
  3. Benjamen Kane, Lost March
  4. Jason Gragg, Hoopa/Atricuno-GX
Metropolis Comics and Toys - Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
January 12, 2019
25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Zack Wooliams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Noah Bujak, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ethan Chow, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados BUS/Trevenant GRI
  4. Boris Fichot, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Nathan VanRoon, Lost March
  6. Spencer Bakerman, Malamar Spread
  7. Dylan King, Lost March
  8. Alexander Ognjanovic, Malamar Spread
Cardiff, UK
January 12, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Sam Taylor, White Kyurem
  2. Timothy Tsang, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  3. Demetrious Eaton, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Benji Hutchings, White Kyurem
Project EXT, Singapore
January 12, 2019
??? Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Klive Aw, Blacephalon-GX
  2. Yap Yong Liang, Tapu Bulu-GX/Vikavolt
  3. Gan Eujun, Malamar Spread
  4. Lee Keng Fai, Glaceon-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  5. Clifton Goh, Tapu Koko/Poison Barb
  6. Vincent Lim, Lost March
  7. Irvin Cai, Malamar Spread
  8. Alexander Ognjanovic, Tapu Bulu-GX/Vikavolt
January 1-6
view statistics

Fairfax, VA
January 6, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Christian Franco, Lost March (list)
  2. Loc Nguyen, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment with Keldeo/Tapu Koko (list)
  3. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Arron Sanyer, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Michael Catron, Hoopa/Naganadel
  6. George Illidge, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Will Jenkins, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. TJ Knowles, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Chuck TCG - São Paulo, Brazil
January 6, 2019
87 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. ?, Meganium/Kingdra-GX/Porygon-Z
  2. ?, Malamar with Morty
  3. ?, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Jonathan de Araujo, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. ?, Hoopa/Regigigas
  6. ?, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  7. ?, Malamar Spread
  8. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Norton, MA
January 6, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Darin O'Meara, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Sean Kelly, Naganadel/Quagsire
  3. Samuel Irish, Malamar
  4. Ryon Pierce, Malamar
  5. Alex Soucy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile UPR
  7. Gregory Vinitsker, Lost March
  8. Chris Wilkinson, Hoopa/Regigigas

Crestwood, MO
January 6, 2019
34 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jay Young, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Matt Cahalin, Solgaleo
  3. Grant Hays, Hoopa/Regigigas/Shuckle-GX
  4. Jeremy Hurt, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Zach Zamora, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  6. Zak Krekeler, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert/Solgaleo-GX
  7. Alex Krekeler, Meganium/Rhyperior
  8. Ben Cryer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

La Crosse, WI
January 6, 2019
19 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Isaiah Cheville, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  2. Gregg Torbeck, Durant
  3. Paxson Heath, Vespiquen/Flareon
  4. Chris Schmidt, Lost March

Keller, TX
January 6, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Lisheng Zhao, Buzzwole
  2. Kendon Kula, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  3. Pearce Blend, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor DRX
  4. Blake Wray, Primal Groudon-EX (list)
  5. Oscar Perez, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Manuel Medrano, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Cory Dickman, Greninja BREAK
  8. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX Control 

Ettin Games and Hobbies - Humble, TX
January 6, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Chris Paras, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Anthony Ha, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Calvin Humphrie, Vespiquen/Flareon
  4. Alexy Cortez, Wobbuffet Stall
  5. Wade Oliver, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Avilashan Umashakar, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  7. Gilbert Vazquez, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Willie Lo, Blacephalon-GX

Craving for a Game - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
January 6, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Landen Kaetler, Malamar
  2. Nelson Pham, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX SM104
  3. Dylan King, Lost March
  4. Huayu Zhang, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Patrick Sommerfeldt, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Terrence Murphy, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Chen Jiang, Empoleon/Swampert
  8. Nick Bradshaw, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
Warsaw Poland
January 6, 2019
27 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Ardian Kastelik, Blacephalon-GX
  2. Martin Janous, Malamar Spread
  3. Lukasz Mazurkiewicz, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. Dylan Wawrzyniak, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  5. Piotr Raczkowski, Zoroark-GX (Control)
  6. Damian Wincenciak, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Mateusz Nowosiad, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Eryk Wierzejski, Blacephalon-GX
Hesperia, CA
January 5, 2019
46 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Sean Poestkoke, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Andrew Scott, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  3. Fernando Hernandez, Rayquaza-GX
  4. Richard Hale, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  5. David Veronica, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Kenny Britton, Buzzwole
  7. Matthew Tims, Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume/Swampert
  8. Jason Kaiser, Rayquaza-GX

Evolution Games - Fort Worth, TX
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Kendon Kula, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  2. Jonathan Soto, Garbodor/Dimension Valley
  3. Chad Ross, Lycanroc-GX/Garbodor
  4. Miguel Escutia, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Brendon Camp, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  6. Blake Wray, Archie's Blastoise
  7. Damien Mayfield, Zoroark-GX/Magnezone PLS 46
  8. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX/Xurkitree-GX Control

The Fantastic Store - Chantilly, VA
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Vincent Luu, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile UPR
  2. Christian Franco, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Chris Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert
  4. Ben Gateley, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  5. Mustafa Tobah, Empoleon/Swampert
  6. Harris Noor, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. George Illidge, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Matthew Reenalda, Sceptile

West Valley, UT
January 5, 2019
30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jackson Pech, Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  2. Nathan Stratford, White Kyurem
  3. Andrew Munoz, Lost March
  4. Parker Lish, Wailord
  5. Ricky Casanova, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile UPR
  6. Chris Chevier, Rayquaza-GX/Shuckle/Whimsicott
  7. Cameron Norcross, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  8. Brandon Jones, Wailord with Lugia-GX

Sherwood, AR
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Mark Oliver, Sylveon-GX/Shuckle-GX/Unown LOT 91
  2. Adam Maldonado, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Clayton Fagan, Hoopa/Regigigas/Unown LOT 91
  4. Kat Brossett, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Jeffrey Blake, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Steve Burns, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  7. Gunnar Bellinger, Sceptile
  8. David Harjo, Lost March

Destiny Games - Westland, MI
January 5, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Baylee Serafinski, Malamar Spread
  2. Dan Irish, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Nick Navarre, Meganium/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Solgaleo-GX/Gardevoir-GX/Porygon-Z/Swampert (list)
  4. Kenny Packala, Alolan Ninetales/Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Dallas Walsh, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Mike Gibbs, Lost March
  7. Alex Schemanske, Hoopa/Regigigas
  8. Rigo Lopez, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Maitland, FL
January 5, 2019
45 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jose Marrero, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Justin Kulas, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Nixon Cedillos, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Aaron Rucker, Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  5. Peter Nemeth, Lost March
  6. Rahul Reddy, Shuckle-GX/Regigigas (list)
  7. Baldemor Merlo, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Wildredo Delvalle, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Critical Hit Games - Abingdon, MD
January 5, 2019
about 15 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Will Jenkins, Sylveon-GX (list)
  2. Victor Legorreta, Malamar Spread
  3. John Boyle, Granbull
  4. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados

Indianapolis, IN
January 5, 2019
36 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nicholas Sparzo, Granbull
  2. Chris Hardwick, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Azul Garcia Griego, Lost March
  4. Megan McCann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Sam Elliot, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Jared Zander, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Joshua Sutherland, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Gamali Arce, Lost March

Salt Lake City, UT
January 5, 2019
24 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Eric Correa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile UPR
  2. Luis Gamboa, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  3. Tyrell Rawlings, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. Nathan Stratford, White Kyurem
  5. Dillon Barney, Wailord/Hoopa
  6. Andrew Jones, Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Kris Kemp, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Brandon Jones, Rayquaza-GX
Bordeaux, France
January 5, 2019
12 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jeremi Cadei, Zoroark-GX (Control)
  2. Fabien Pujol, Blacephalon-GX
  3. Gaetan Coleno, Tapu Koko
  4. Raphael Boutillon, Sceptile-GX

Top Cut Comics - Berwyn, IL
January 1, 2019
about 35 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Franco Llamas III, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Brett Stratton, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  3. Emanuel Rojas, Rayquaza-GX
  4. Dekari Iverson, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Ryan Bruckner, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Alex Schemanske, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Austin Bentheimer, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

December 28-30
view statistics

Sarasota, FL
December 30, 2018
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Gibson Archer-Tang, Solgaleo-GX/Blaziken-GX (list)
  2. Andrew Metziere, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. David Cooper, Blacephalon-GX
  4. Jeffrey Criss, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Bryan Kennedy, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  6. Mike Garcia, Blacephalon-GX
  7. Jose Marrero, Rayquaza-GX
  8. Tye Pellecchia, Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume/Swampert

Clive, IA
December 30, 2018
37 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Thane Cutler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nehal Patel, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  3. Andrew Gonzalez, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Lucas Sokolik, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Weavile UPR
  5. Tom Filbey, Meganium/Swampert/Rhyperior
  6. Josh Clark, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Adam Romero, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Weavile UPR
  8. Ryan D'Silva, Lost March

Charlotte, NC
December 30, 2018
35 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Adam Reinhardt, Vespiquen/Flareon/Maxie's Gallade (list)
  2. E. J. McGinniss, Archie's Blastoise
  3. Christopher Watkins, Buzzwole
  4. Carson Goins, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Phuc Ly, Archie's Blastoise
  6. Steve Hughes, Vespiquen/Flareon
  7. Chip Richey, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  8. Alex Wilson, Rayquaza-GX

Strikezone - Houston, TX
December 30, 2018
48 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Pearce Blend, Vespiquen/Flareon
  2. Wade Oliver, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Blake Perkins, Cofagrigus/Giratina
  4. Austin Romero, Lucario-GX/Landorus-EX (list)
  5. Michael Feller, Shock Lock
  6. Gilbert Vazquez, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Nicholas Gill, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  8. Michael Dones, Buzzwole/Greninja-GX

Ames, IA
December 29, 2018
29 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Lucas Sokolik, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Weavile UPR
  2. Dagan White, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Dalten Cross, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Vance Kelley, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Paul Cheville, Glaceon-GX/Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Kiernan Wagner, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Wyatt Palguta, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Ryan Simons, Passimian/Tapu Koko

Space Cadets Gaming - Houston, TX
December 29, 2018
about 50 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Jackson Paulson, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Avilashan Umashankar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Harry Craig, Buzzwole/Garbodor DRX (list)
  4. Nicholas Gill, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  5. Angelo Toscano, Alolan Exeggutor
  6. Oscar Perez, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Damien Mayfield, Blacephalon-GX
  8. Xavier Eldridge, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (list)

Cape Coral, FL
December 29, 2018
about 40 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. David Cooper, Blacephalon-GX
  3. Charlie Kerr, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  4. Clayton Garofalo, Trevenant BREAK
  5. Brandon Salazar, Archie's Blastoise
  6. Tye Pellecchia, Cradily/Sceptile/Vileplume/Swampert
  7. Sheldon Woods, Gyarados
  8. Isaac Milaski, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Gamer's Gauntlet - Clinton Township, MI
December 29, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Baylee Serafinski, Malamar Spread
  2. Evan Loshaw, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Brad Fishwick, Rotom/Shrine of Punishment (list)
  4. Nick Bournay, Granbull
  5. Joey Woolcox, Solgaleo/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Samuel Irish, Malamar
  7. Max Mendez, Zoroark-GX/Gyarados
  8. Mike Gibbs, Lost March

Jinx Collectibles - Matawan, NJ
December 29, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Justin Bokhari, Regigigas/Hoopa/Shuckle-GX/Unown LOT 91
  2. Tony Gonzalez, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Brian Conover, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Zachary Bokhari, Granbull
Naples, FL
December 28, 2018
24 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Charlie Kerr, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  2. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  3. Jose Marrero, Rayquaza-GX
  4. Jake Silberman, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  5. Tye Pellecchia, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Zachary Flanagan, Glaceon-GX
  7. Michael Ginchereau, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Reid Marshall, Rayquaza-GX
Forrest, VA
December 28, 2018
12 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nick Kirkpatrick, Tapu Koko/Latios
  2. Eddie Sitavi, Granbull
  3. Loc Nguyen, Lycanroc-GX/Weavile (list)
  4. Johnny Rabus, Blacephalon-GX
December 22-23
view statistics

Charlotte, NC
December 23, 2018
10 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Chip Richey, Zoroark-GX/Red Card/Delinquent
  2. Caleb Rice, Rayquaza-GX
  3. Tyler Rathbone, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  4. Daniel Nelson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/Seismitoad-EX

Pro Play Games - Miami, FL
December 23, 2018
37 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Brandon Salazar, Lost March
  2. Louis Dorta, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Penny Pettit, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Alex Krasnic, Buzzwole FLI/Regirock/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Adelio Grave, Tapu Koko/Weavile/Electropower/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Raymond Trull, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Jared Tobar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Jake Silberman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Chatsworth, CA
December 23, 2018
about 30 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Mark Garcia, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Banette-GX
  2. Israel Sosa, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  3. Ryan Pena, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Andrew Scott, Vespiquen/Flareon
  5. Billy Dayton, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Christian Martin, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Manuel Soto, Trevenant BREAK
  8. Arin Barouni, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Hey Wanna Play Inc. - Plantation, FL
December 22, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Jared Tobar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Nixon Cedillos, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brandin Tucker, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Greg Chisholm, Zoroark-GX/Sceptile-GX

Magic Stronghold Games - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
December 22, 2018
39 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Caleb Banwarie, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo
  2. Joey Gaffney, Malamar
  3. Boris Fichot, Tapu Koko Spread
  4. Bernie Liu, Empoleon/Swampert
  5. Terrence Murphy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Ethan Chow, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Malcolm Storness-Bliss, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  8. Charlie Qiao, Metagross-GX

Avon, OH
December 22, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Dan Polo, Granbull
  2. Addison Miller, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Michael Livingstone, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Zach Prah, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Jesse Parker, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Joshua Sutherland, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Andrew Barlow, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Rob Stephens, Steelix


December 15-16
view statistics

Cool Stuff Games - Hollywood, FL
December 16, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Lucien Lemelin, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Jhonatan Viniachi, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Stephen RocheBuzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Albert Perez, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele Spread
  5. Reynaldo Silva, Glaceon-GX/Swampert
  6. Alejandro Torres, Zoroark-GX Control
  7. Rey Figueroa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Alexander Krasnic, Buzzwole FLI/Regirock/Shrine of Punishment


Grove City, PA
December 16, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Nick Dela Torre, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  2. James Harris, Granbull
  3. Zach Prah, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. TJ Berrick, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Randolph, NJ
December 16, 2018
37 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Mike Newey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jason Annichiarico, Malamar
  3. Frankie Durso, Malamar
  4. Peter Di Prospero, Lost March
  5. Brian Conover, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Danny Chalet, Lost March
  7. Zachary Petricca, Malamar
  8. Vinny D'Arcy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Salem, MA
December 16, 2018
20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Ian Robb, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Patrick Orgel, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Lisia
  3. Benjamen Kane, Lost March
  4. Matt Larose, Buzzwole/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment

Alien Games - Tulsa, OK
December 15, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Clayton Fagan, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Roger Price, Trevenant BREAK
  3. Christian Beaty, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Robert Cichewicz, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

San Antonio, TX
December 15, 2018
at least 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Andrew Michaud, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (list)
  2. Justin Guerra, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX (list)
  3. Rudy Vargas, Magnezone/Solgaleo-GX (list)
  4. Michael Buonocore, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Dennis Perez, Empoleon/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Cassandra Ramirez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Adrian Villareal, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Alexander Roldan, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Project EXT, Singapore
December 15, 2018
about 50 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Samuel Chok, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Clifton Goh, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Farhan Aziz, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Zoroark-GX
  4. Syahmi Razak, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Zoroark-GX
  5. Athavan Akilan, Tapu Koko Spread
  6. Malik Hisyam Zaihan, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert/Solgaleo-GX
  7. Bryan Chan, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Syafiq Affandi, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert/Solgaleo-GX


December 8-9

Midwest Gamez - Indianapolis, IN
December 9, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Lance Bradshaw, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Andrew Weiss, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Austin Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Joe Ruettiger, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  6. Nicolas Sparzo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ren Liu, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX with Solgaleo-GX
  8. Michael Pramawat, Lost March

Berkeley, CA
December 9, 2018
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Kian Amini, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Joel Stroeve, Shock Lock
  3. Connor Pederson, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Dario Bocanegro, Primal Groudon-EX
  5. Jesse Reel, Sableye/Garbodor
  6. Cameron Shenoy, Zoroark-GX
  7. Eli Ottaviano, Archie's Blastoise
  8. Alexander McNeill, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Warwick, RI
December 9, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Anthony Kelly, Lost March
  2. Nick RaceBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Chris Wilkinson, Regigigas/Hoopa/Unown LOT 91/Ancient Crystal
  4. Sean Kelley, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Freedom Gaming - North Canton, OH
December 9, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Brock Partch, Passimian/Weavile
  2. Zac Cooper, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Tony Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Weavile/Hoopa
  4. Brady Botner, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Connor Foster, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Nicholas Moses, Malamar
  7. Jody Mayle Jr., Lost March
  8. Corey Scott, Lost March

Tulsa, OK
December 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Kobe Harris, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Dakota Ritchey, Malamar
  3. Jairo Flores, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Dalton Lott, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Brandin T., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Matthew Moore, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX with Solgaleo-GX
  7. Checoma Alexander, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  8. Carmeron Devers, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert


Markham, Ontario, Canada
December 8, 2018
about 21 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Kent Shen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Mark Dizon, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  3. Colin Norman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. André Chiasson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?
December 8, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Evan Campbell, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Chaz Gagne, Malamar
  3. Tristan LackeyZoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Stephen Hunter, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Alex Wilson, Granbull
  6. Robert Toguchi, Malamar
  7. Spence Donnelly, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Carson Goins, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Bellevue, NE
December 8, 2018
13 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Thane Cutler, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  2. Nick Robinson, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Stephen Hernandez, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Wyatt Palguta, Rayquaza-GX/Max Elixir

Indianapolis, IN
December 8, 2018
about 40 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Brian Miller, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Will Stevens, Lost March
  3. Azul Garcia Griego, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Bill Hoadley, Lost March
  5. Scott Creech, Archie's Blastoise
  6. Jose Avila, Sylveon-GX
  7. Aaron Tarbell, Trevenant BREAK
  8. Ryan Simons, Zoroark-GX Disruption (Red Card/Delinquent/Peeking Red Card)

Benton, AR
December 8, 2018
18 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Rudy Lockehart, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Jesse Stuckey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Josh Marking, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  4. Clayton Fagan, Shuckle-GX/Seviper (list)

The Final Dungeon - Woodstock, GA
December 8, 2018
about 35 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Chris Duncan, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Josh Marsden, Archie's Blastoise
  3. Noah Peltier, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Zach Cohen, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Connor Finton, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Gregory Fearing, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. Alex Cole, Sableye/Garbodor
  8. Justin Komesar, Archie's Blastoise

December 1-2
view statistics

Enfield, CT
December 2, 2018
30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Anthony Bruno, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (list)
  2. Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ian Robb, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Timothy Candee, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Nathaniel Orr, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Naganadel-GX
  6. AJ Broski, Passimian/Tapu Koko
  7. Alex Garcia, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Swampert
  8. Alfredo Garcia, Glaceon-GX
Full Grip Games - Akron, OH
view stream
December 1, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT

Tampa, FL

December 1, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Justin Kulas, Archie's Blastoise
  2. Gregory Chisholm, Gardevoir-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX LOT
  3. Jose Marrero, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Aaron Rucker, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
Salt Lake City, UT
December 1, 2018
26 Masters
Expanded BLW-LOT
  1. Matthew Stratford, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Ruston Reformado, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Bryce Billings, Zoroark-GX/Vileplume/Alolan Ninetales-GX LOT
  4. Carly Clements, Malamar
  5. Brandon Jones, Unown LOT 90
  6. Daniel Bybee, Rayquaza-GX/Naganadel
  7. Nathan Stratford, Alolan Exeggutor
  8. Sam Fletcher, Greninja BREAK
Richmond, VA
December 1, 2018
28 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Russel LaParre, Empoleon/Swampert
  2. Christian OrtizZoroark-GX/Decideueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. James Thompson, Blacephalon-GX
  4. Matt Beeman, Malamar Spread
  5. Michael Perdue, Granbull
  6. Nick Kirkpatrick, Tapu Koko/Latios
  7. Phillip Lee, Metagross-GX
  8. Evan gregory, Blacephalon-GX
November 24-25
view statistics

Torino, Italy

November 25, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Riccardo Maganza, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Multi Switch, Lysandre Labs, Kiawe, and Zebstrika (list)
  2. Gianluca Cipriano, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Shuckle-GX and 2 Hala (list)
  3. Alessandro Cremascoli, Shuckle-GX/Sceptile
  4. Nunzio Scalise, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX (list)
  5. Stefano Carta, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Zebstrika (list)
  6. Nicolò Castignoli, Granbull (list)
  7. Vincenzo Gerardi, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX (list)
  8. Fabio Cutrone, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (list)

Eastbourne, UK

November 24, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Mike Czajkowski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Nathan Darch, Malamar
  3. Kyan Rogers, Sceptile-GX/Lurantis SM25 with Lurantis-GX
  4. Karl Blake, Granbull
  5. Darren Jacques, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Kiera Brady, Buzzwole-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Daniel Parris, Malamar
  8. Jake Walvin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Columbia, SC
November 24, 2018
about 12 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Shaquille Tyler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Adam Crowe, Solgaleo-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Matthew Roberts, Altaria-GX (list)
  4. Tyler Ouzts, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?, Mexico
November 24, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard SUM-LOT
  1. Eder Jarillo Soto, Granbull
  2. Pablo Meza, Malamar with Ditto ♢, Garbodor, and Tapu Lele SM45 (list)
  3. ?, Buzzwole-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. ?, Granbull


October 27-28
view statistics

Nantes, France

October 28, 2018
20 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Aymeric Guierec, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Hadrien Urman, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Stéphane Ivanoff, Ho-Oh-GX
  4. Joris Guittonneau, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment

Aalborg, Denmark

October 28, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Jimmy Marcus Munk, Ho-Oh-GX
  2. Rasmus Møller, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  3. Mathias Juul Sørensen, Solgaleo
  4. Alfred Kristensen, Alolan Exeggutor

Arhus, Denmark
October 27, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Alexander Juul Sørensen, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Mark Høstrup, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Stefan Ingi, Solgaleo
  4. Alfred Kristensen, Alolan Exeggutor

?, Singapore

October 27, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Clifton Goh, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Hariz Hamdan, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Klive Aw, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Nicholas Yong, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Alvis Gan, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Shafiq Dahalan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Buzzwole-GX
  7. Titally Tan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Rinesh John, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment



October 20-21
view statistics


GamerzParadize - Arnhem, Germany
October 21, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Robin Schulz, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Christian Marsan, Solgaleo
  3. Brennan Kamerman, Passimian
  4. Bert Wolters, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Łódź, Poland
October 21, 2018
13 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Mateusz Nowosiad, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Juroj Schrojf, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Mateusz Sieradzan, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Michal Augustyn, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment

Riverside, CA

October 21, 2018
58 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Hale Obernolte, Drampa-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  2. Daniel Perrelli, Trevenant BREAK
  3. Fernando Santacruz, Trevenant BREAK
  4. Luis Vargas, Drampa-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  5. Aldo Putkkuri, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  6. Terrance Thompson, Trevenant BREAK
  7. Ryan Pena, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Alejandro Arroyo, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Cape Fear Games - Wilmington, NC
October 21, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Carl Sitavi, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Stephen Grissom, Metagross-GX
  3. Zach Roberson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Nick Giordano, Magnezone/Metal
  5. Armando Moreno, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Gerald Pruitt, Malamar/Psychic
  7. Corey Mesimer, Zoroark-GX Control
  8. Nelson Bojorquez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX with Solgaleo-GX SM104

Muncie, IN

October 21, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Caleb Gedemer, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole FLI/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Patrick Brodesser, Zoroark-GX/Slaking
  3. Baylee Serafinski, Malamar Spread
  4. Eric Fair, Scizor-GX/Garbodor
  5. Lance Bradshaw, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  6. Joe Turrentine, Magnezone/Metal
  7. Bill Hoadley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Nicholas Eckles, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

Louisville, KY
October 20, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Arlo Neel, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Aaron Tarbell, Golisopod-GX/Weavile/Magcargo
  3. Joshua Sutherland, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Brian Miller, Sylveon-GX
  5. Megan McCann, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Caleb Gedemer, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Ryan Mefford, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Benton, AR
October 20, 2018
11 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. James Edwards, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jeffrey Blake, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Clayton Fagan, Lapras-GX/Quagsire
  4. Brock Davis, Malamar/Psychic

Łódź, Poland
October 20, 2018
16 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Kristian Hodas, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Artur Lasoda, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  3. Juroj Schrojf, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Dylan Wawrzyniak, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

?, Finland
October 20, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Julius Brunfeldt, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Joni Virolainen, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Ilya Kornilov, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Tony Packalen, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment


October 13-14
view statistics

Collector's Cache - Lenexa, KS (view stream)

October 14, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Dillon Barta, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Ren Liu, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Thane Cutler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Schuyler Duntz, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Liam Alon, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  6. Dagan White, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Josh Barker, Metagross-GX
  8. Trenton Fuller, Malamar/Psychic

West Palm Beach, FL

October 14, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Jose Marrero, Malamar/Psychic (view list)
  2. Justin Lambert, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Jeffrey Criss, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Steven Haering, Heracross/Lurantis
  5. Nixon Cedillos, Malamar/Psychic
  6. Albert Perez, Malamar/Psychic
  7. Jake Silberman, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX (view list)
  8. Fernando Sala, Zoroark-GX Control

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

October 14, 2018
55 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Ciaran Farah, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Andre Chiasson, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  3. Phong Vu, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Adrian Sado, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Geneses Pabuna, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Zach Lesage, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Matthew Bertrand, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jerry Xue, Passimian

California, MD

October 14, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Sam Scalco, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nick Roscoe, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Chris Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert
  4. Nick Kirkpatrick, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment (view list)
  5. Pete Holler, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Dean Nezam, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Shane Graham, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Christopher Albo, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Super Games Inc - Milton, GA

October 14, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Alex Joplin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ahmed Ali, Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho
  3. Nathan Brower, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Drew Cate, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Patrick Vargas III, Magnezone/Metal (view list)
  6. Jacob Maxwell, Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho and Lunala ♢ (view list)
  7. Tristan Fearing, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jalen Jones, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Warwick, RI

October 14, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Mike Newey, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Avery George, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Greg Kerien, Zoroark-GX Control
  4. Ian Robb, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Chris Wilkinson, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Marco Costa, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  7. Patrick Orgel, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Sean Kelley, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment

Orlando, FL

October 13, 2018
43 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Thomas Seward, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Jeffrey Criss, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Emmanuel Zapata, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Brandon Salazar, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Brendan Hinton, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jacob Ferrier, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

Salt Lake City, UT

October 13, 2018
31 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Carly Clements, Donphan
  2. Sam Fletcher, Archie's Blastoise with Kingdra-GX
  3. Tony Morgan, Primal Groudon-EX
  4. Nathan Stratford, Garbodor
  5. Thomas Dick, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Dillon Barney, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Cameron Norcross, Garbodor
  8. Eric Correa, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Chantilly, VA

October 13, 2018
49 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. George Illidge, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Mike Fouchet, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment with Magcargo and Shaymin SHL (view list)
  3. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Russell LaParre, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  5. Loc Nguyen, Lycanroc-GX/Garbodor (view list)
  6. Alex Smetana, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole/Shrine of Punishment
  7. TJ Knowles, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Chris Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert

Dayton, OH

October 13, 2018
34 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Addison Miller, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo
  2. Michael Pramawat, Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho
  3. Austin Ellis, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  4. George Holman, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Richard McCann, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Jesse Mitman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Matthew Benson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. John Mostowy, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor/Magcargo

Davie, FL
October 13, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Jared Tobar, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Justin Kulas, Eelektrik/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Albert Perez, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Penny Pettit, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX


October 6-7
view statistics

Rouen, France

October 7, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Martin Guilbert, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Camille Pedrosa, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Marjorie Drouillot, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  4. Fabien Pujol, Passimian/Tapu Koko/Shrine of Punishment

Wally's Pro Sports Cards & Novelties - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

October 7, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BLW-DRM
  1. Victor Maloff, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Christian Dalumpines, Rayquaza-GX
  3. Ricky Gao, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Malcom S., Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Stafford, UK

October 7, 2018
21 Masters
Standard SUM-DRM
  1. Martyn Tristram, Alolan Exeggutor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Jake Burnyeat, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Dylan Hickin, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Jack Dutton, Sylveon-GX

Richmond Comix Inc - Midlothian, VA
October 6, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Armando Moreno, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Logan Donovan, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Charles Collier, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Carter Reidelbach, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Reading, UK
October 6, 2018
42 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Adam Hawkins, Malamar/Psychic (view list)
  2. Michael Hill, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Banette-GX/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Yasin Balela, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Michael Cornwall, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Charlie Lloyd, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Kieren Reynolds, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment with Shining Arceus
  7. Max Finch, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX (view list)
  8. Stephen Kent, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
Sharon, PA
October 6, 2018
42 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Benjamin Branch, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Banette-GX/Shrine of Punishment (view list)
  2. Zach Prah, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Michael Livingston, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment with 4 Deoxys CES 67
  4. Carl Piper, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Justin Gennaro, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Ramon Mera, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  7. James Dorsey, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Brock Partch, Passimian/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
Albany, NY
October 6, 2018
42 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Nicholas Moffitt, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Ben MacEachenBuzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Richard RogersBuzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Eamon JohnstonBuzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Mike Newey, ???
  6. Levi Usticke, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Chris Siakala, Sylveon-GX
  8. Dan Fisher, Gardevoir-GX
September 29-30
view statistics

Offenbach (Frankfurt) TCG Cup
September 30, 2018
191 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Bernardo Mocho, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Nico Stuhlmann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Flilip ErokssonZoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Robin MacMoffat, Metagross-GX
  5. Jimmy Wuyts
  6. Vianney Laroy
  7. Marcel Karas
  8. Alexander Stauffer
Phoenix, AZ
September 30, 2018
26 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Mikal Henderson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Terrence Miller, Garchomp
  3. Ernie Espinosa, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Trevor Cummings, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Ernesto Ledsma, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  6. Darren Lopez, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  7. Oliver Rochin, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Kenny Reynolds, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Daventry, UK
September 30, 2018
32 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Toby Woolner, Reshiram-GX/Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX (view list)
  2. Callum Thomas, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Jason Young, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Alex Pike, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/Weavile
  5. Luke Doran, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  6. Carl Ross-Walker, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Shakil Miah, Solgaleo-GX/Lunala-GX
  8. Simon Smith, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
September 30, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Zach Lesage, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile Shrine of Punishment
  2. Kent Shen, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Christopher Venier, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  4. Jeffrey Chau, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic
  5. Anthony DelleDone, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Draydon Davis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  7. Kevin Sheehan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Joshua De Jesus, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic
Tallahassee, FL
September 30, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Brian Stevens, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic (view list)
  2. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Sebastian Inks, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Mike Garcia, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Samuel Pomar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. John Bennett, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Drew Goodwin, Lucario-GX/Buzzwole FLI
  8. George Viruet, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
Statesville, NC
September 29, 2018
49 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Patrick Smith, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Josh Lemon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Dan Nelson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Shining Lugia
  4. Tristan Lackey, Zoroark-GX/Counters
  5. Ulises Perez, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo
  6. Grant Manley, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Tristan Bennett, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Carson Goins, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX/Dhelmise

Sparta Games - Omaha, NE

September 29, 2018
21 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Dagan White, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Kiernan Wagner, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX (view list)
  3. Dylan Larson, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Dillon Barta, Malamar/Marshadow-GX/Psychic
?
September 29, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Matthew Padget, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Anthony Spione, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Gene DeSanti, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Andy Gray, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Michael Kerrick, Gardevoir-GX
  7. James Benz, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  8. Steven Childers, Magnezone/Metal

Corpus Christi, TX

September 29, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Andrew Michaud, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Marty Reyes, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Marco Velez, SPAS: Malamar
  4. Joseph Tuttle, Metal Beast Box
  5. Michael Buonocore, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. JJ Garcia, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Franco Canto, Empoleon
  8. Johnny Huckobey, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Crestwood, MO

September 29, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Jac Carter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Silas Johnson, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Jackson Bruening, Zoroark-GX/Zygarde-GX
  4. Zak Krekeler, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

?

September 29, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. James Edwards, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX with Oranguru
  2. Jordyn Weaver, Sylveon-GX
  3. Matthew Moore, Zygarde-GX/Magcargo
  4. Nicholas Haskell, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Jacob Khaled, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Christian Kennedy, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  7. Oscar Perez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jonathan Soto, Zoroark-GX/Greninja-GX

Lancaster, PA

September 29, 2018
56 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/4 Judge
  2. Vincent Cassello, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Dominic Forte, Metagross-GX
  4. Luke Morsa, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Reese Hawk, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  6. Sydney Morisoli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Sam Scalco, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  8. Mike Fouchet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
Columbus, OH
September 29, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-DRM
  1. Sam Rubenstein, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Zygarde-GX
  2. Jesse Mitman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Paden Richard, Ho-Oh-GX/Reshiram-GX
  4. Andrew Mondak, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Johnathan Neville, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  6. Tyler Keller, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Mark Sparks, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Riley Hulbert, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor 
September 22-23
view statistics

Madison, TN

September 23, 2018
59 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Drew Cate, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Mason Galvan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Zach Baker, SPAS: Malamar (view list)
  4. Michael Lee, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Stan Kennedy, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Richard Sepulveda, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  7. Manuel Gianonni, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Brock Davis, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Saltire Games - Lawrence, IN

September 23, 2018
45 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Alain Chen, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  2. Ethan Wilson, SPAS: Spread
  3. Ben Osborn, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. Austin Ellis, Sylveon-GX
  5. James Langley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Keegan Ives, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo (list)
  7. Aaron Tarbell, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Will Kiefer, Sylveon-GX

D20 Game Center - Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
September 23, 2018
18 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Felipe Longo, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Caio Bruneli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Hendrew Freitas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Samuel Ramos, SPAS: Malamar

Dream Wizards - North Bethesda, MD

September 23, 2018
44 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Tran Nguyen, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  2. Mike Fouchet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  3. Nick Kirkpatrick, SPAS: Spread (view list)
  4. Matthew Hazlett, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Harris Noor, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Bryan Bare, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Chis Taporco, Empoleon/Swampert
  8. Lucas Nesslerodt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)

Aldershot, UK
September 23, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Karl Fletcher, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Great Ball (view list)
  2. Nilo Dieguez, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Sarah Dougherty, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Great Ball
  4. Charlie Merryweather, Passimian/Tapu Koko/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Nathan Darch, Malamar/Psychic
  6. Luke Burke, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  7. Luke Doran, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Marcus Fletcher, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Des Moines, IA

September 23, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Paul Cheville, Eelektrik/Rayquaza-GX (view list)
  2. William Pierce, SPAS: Malamar
  3. Christian Darnold, Turtonator-GX/Volcanion
  4. Nic Stewart, Malamar/Giratina-EX

Strikezone - Houston, TX

September 23, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Isaiah Williams, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  2. Jeremy Castro, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Edward Wong, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Tapu Lele
  4. Ahmad Akhrass, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Marty Reyes, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. William Herrmann, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Zach Wilgy, Malamar/Psychic
  8. Reyes Martinez, Malamar/Psychic

Spandex City - Charlotte, NC

September 23, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Zander Bennett, Zoroark-GX Control
  2. Phuc Ly, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Kelly Ellis, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile (view list)
  4. Steve Hughes, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Adam Reinhardt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  6. Jeremiah Schmutz, Zoroark-GX/Salazzle
  7. Brandon Thompson, Zoroark-GX/Malamar/Banette-GX/Necrozma-GX
  8. Chris Diller, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?, NE

September 23, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jordan Nelle, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Adam Romero, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  3. Dylan Larson, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Tom Filbey, Empoleon/Swampert (view list)

Tulsa, OK

September 23, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Dakota Ritchey, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Robert Cichewicz, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Blake Thomas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Harrison Grandish, Venusaur/Shining Genesect
  5. Michael White, Metal Beast Box
  6. Dalton Lott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Lake Conley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Steven Singer, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Pordenone, Italy

September 23, 2018
33 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Kim Pobega, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Giovanni De Piccoli, Zoroark-GX Control
  3. Simone Canziani, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Manuele Tartaglia, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  5. Cristian Sarnataro, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Dario Scarnò, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Riccardo Maganza, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  8. Tommaso Giuccioli, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Weekend Anime & Games - Westbrook, ME

September 23, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Darin O'Meara, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Gregory Vinitsker, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  3. Connor R., Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Avery George, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Patrick Thompson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Benjamen Kane, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Jacob Reed, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  8. Colin Fischer, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
September 23, 2018
32 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Nicholas Apostolou, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Luke Schmitt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ben Anderson, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  4. Steven Filiposki, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  5. Te-Awhi Te Angina, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Angus Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Huy Nguyen, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Sameer Sangwan, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

?, UK

September 23, 2018
about 12 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Ryan Northcott, Zoroark-GX/Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jamie Waterston, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Stephen Kent, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Chris Langan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Wakefield, UK
September 23, 2018
51 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Joe Bernard, Lapras-GX/Quagsire (view list)
  2. Paul Stringer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Ben Rodgers, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  5. Ryan Moorhouse, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Luke Kirkham, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Max Roberts, Malamar/Psychic
  8. Jack Old, Lapras-GX/Quagsire

Rockford, IL

September 22, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Bob Zhang, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  2. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/techs
  3. Franco Llamas III, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Colin Peterik, Golisopod-GX/Magcargo/4 Acerola
  5. Caleb Gedemer, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Michael Pramawat, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Matt Marusik, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Wes Hollenberg, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

?

September 22, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Aiden Toler, SPAS: Spread with Garbodor and Weavile
  2. Kaleb Sommers, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  3. John Turner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jeff Pacht, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  5. Malachi Sparks, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  6. Kevin Abernathy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Adrian Montoya, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Andrew Mancuso, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

?

September 22, 2018
33 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Connor Finton, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Dhelmise
  2. TJ Rhames, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Parker Greenwald, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. Alex Yancey, SPAS: Malamar
  5. Nathan Brower, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Phillip Jarquio, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Brian Peavy, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  8. Andrew Gibson, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Winnetka, CA

September 22, 2018
73 Masters
Standard SUM-CES
  1. Aaron Friedman, Malamar Spread (list)
  2. Drew Kennett, Empoleon
  3. Kevin Tran, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Andrew Scott, Malamar Spread
  5. Marco Gomez, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  6. Adrian Galvez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Emmanuel Jacobs, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Nancy Rodriguez, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Cary, NC

September 22, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SUM-CES
  1. Chip Richey, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/techs
  2. Carl Sitavi, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Graham Overton, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  4. AJ Kanabrocki, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Logan Honts, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  6. David Suddaby, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  7. Ryder Fair, Tapu Koko/Honchkrow/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Clinton Todd, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

West Houston, TX
September 22, 2018
56 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Rosh Patel, Metal Beast Box
  2. Ahmad Akhrass, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  3. Fernando Izaguirre, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  4. Harry Craig, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Isaiah Williams, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Marty Reyes, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Jean Riefkohl, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Phillip Barta, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Layton, UT

September 22, 2018
51 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Parker Lish, Garbodor Toolbox
  2. Andrew Munoz, Zoroark-GX Control
  3. Kris Kemp, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Eric Correa, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Carly Clements, Wailord-EX
  6. Tony Morgan, Garchomp/Lucario
  7. Karl Kitchin, Zoroark-GX/Vespiquen/Maxie's
  8. Anthony Nabor, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Sage Mantis Game Haven and Comics - Fredericksburg, VA

September 22, 2018
28 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Will Jenkins, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Nick Kirkpatrick, SPAS: Spread (view list)
  3. Matthew Reenalda, Metal Beast Box
  4. Johnny Rabus, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Clifton Dalgard, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX/Dhelmise
  6. Russell LaParre, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. James Lebahn, Zoroark-GX/Weavile with Magcargo
  8. Anthony Irvine, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Hot Springs, AR

September 22, 2018
about 20 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Kenny Bishop, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Rudy Lockehart, Lucario-GX/Carbink BREAK
  3. Mark Oliver, Donphan/Wobbuffet
  4. Zach Holteman, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Lubbock, TX
September 22, 2018
29 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jordyn Weaver, Sylveon-GX
  2. Tyler Vencill, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Armond Crockett, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/Weavile
  4. Parker Keuma, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Baudelio Garcia, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  6. Thomas Abeyta, Lucario-GX/Garbodor/Weavile
  7. David Sowards, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Gina Mendoza, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Game Closet - Waco, TX

September 22, 2018
41 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Raul Calderon, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Pearce Blend, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jackson Paulson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Long Bui, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  5. Sofia Murgo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Manuel Medrano, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Lisheng Zhao, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Grace Jiminez, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

The Game Shoppe - Omaha, NE

September 22, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Sean Gardner, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Stephen Hernandez, Empoleon/Swampert
  3. Zach Matz, Glaceon-GX/Greninja-GX
  4. Cody Barta, SPAS: Spread with Weavile

Rochester, NY

September 22, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Marcus Guy, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Mike Lynch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Michael Bergerac, Malamar/Psychic
  5. Allie Buksha, SPAS: Malamar
  6. Scott Denham, Metagross-GX/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Leah Segal, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Bryan Hunter, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX with Magcargo

Alien Games - Jenks, OK

September 22, 2018
40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Martin Ball, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Dalton Lott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Buzzwole-GX/Beast Ring
  3. Kobe Harris, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jerrod Hansen, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  5. Lake Conley, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Brandin Tucker, Malamar/Marshadow-GX
  7. Harrison Grandish, Metagross-GX
  8. Drew Ashbacher, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

Southampton, UK
September 22, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Luke Burke, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  2. Nathan Darch, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Kyle Best, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Nathan Hargreaves, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Ben Short, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Jack Gregory-Campbell, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Stephen Kent, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  8. Sarah Dougherty, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Berlin, Germany
September 22, 2018
20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. ?, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile
  4. ?, Empoleon/Swampert



September 15-16
view statistics

Philadelphia, PA

September 16, 2018
118 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Johnny Rabus, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Tim Patton, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Jean-Christophe Monfort, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Stephen Palombo
  5. Joseph Jennings
  6. Justin Rodriguez
  7. Andy Gray, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Nick Giordano

Pro Play Games - Miami, FL

September 16, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Raymond Trull, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Dioni Chiu, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  3. Gregory Chisholm, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Jake Silberman, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Justin Lambert, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Cecil Almanzar, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  7. Xavier Valdez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jared Tobar, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Hesperia, CA

September 16, 2018
73 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Daniel Perrelli, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Kevin Tran, Night March
  3. Marco Gomez, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Damien Anderson, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with 2 Marshadow SHL and Town Map
  5. Alejandro Cervantes, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Arin Barovni, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Sean Poestkoke, Garbodor Toolbox
  8. Ivan Pavlovic, Wailord-EX (view list)

Cards & Hobbies - Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

September 15-16, 2018
73 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Muhammad Rauf, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Zygarde-GX
  2. Wong Wei Kit, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Rinesh John, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  4. Quah Hee Aun, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  5. Derek Wan, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Lee Keng Fai, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  7. Jeremiah Cheah, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Alex Chee, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX

The Warchest - Dublin, Ireland

September 15, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Michael Batten, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Sceptile (view list)
  2. Cian Rushe, Solgaleo
  3. Nitish Doolub, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  4. Carolina De Nadi, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Dusk Mane Necrozma

Sneak Attack Games - London, UK

September 15, 2018
25 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Alex Dao, SPAS: Malamar (view list)
  2. Joe Stevens, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  3. Curtis Ayres, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Karl Blake, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Seb Symonds, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  6. Charlie Merryweather, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  7. Scot Symonds, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  8. Stephen Kent, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX (view list)

Gen X Comics - Bedford, TX
September 15, 2018
about 50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jose Steven Eguia, Metagross-GX
  2. Nicholas Gill, Vikavolt/Dhelmise/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Alfred Estrada, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Omar Aguiar, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Ramon Jacquez, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Eric Zapata, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Oscar Perez, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX with Magcargo
  8. Manuel Medrano, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX

Rogers, AR

September 15, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Gregory Playter, SPAS: Malamar
  2. Drew Ashbacher, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  3. Harrison Grandish, Metagross-GX
  4. Kevin Murphy, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor

Metropolis Comics and Toys - Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

September 15, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Nicholas Bradshaw, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX 
  2. Noah Bujak, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Zack Wooliams, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor with Banette-GX
  4. David Finelli, Malamar/Psychic

Sevierville, TN
September 15, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Zander Bennett, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  2. Josh Holt, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Chad DiCola, Zoroark-GX/Metagross-GX (view list)
  4. Ryan Sutton, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Cody Davis, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole with Magcargo
  6. Jamie Chesnut, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Dalen Dockery, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jordan Barnett, Zoroark-GX/Scizor-GX

Concord, CA

September 15, 2018
56 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Kian Amini, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Raymond Liu, Metagross-GX (view list)
  3. Martin Lara, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX with Magcargo (view list)
  4. Javier Gonzalez, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX (view list)
  5. Andy Hyun, Malamar/Psychic
  6. Alex McNeill, SPAS: Malamar
  7. Gage Swift, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Allan Farca, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

September 15, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Drew Allen, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor (view list)
  2. Jackson Ford, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Stuart Sakaluk, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Victor Flores, Metagross-GX with Kartana-GX
  5. Marlin Whitford, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Zak Turchansky, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  7. Aaron Rozbicki, SPAS: Malamar
  8. Jessica Funke, SPAS: Malamar

Badajoz, Spain
September 15, 2018
22 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Paulo Mimoso, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  2. João Joaquim, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  3. Pedro Eugenio Torres, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  4. Pablo Vicente Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Valdosta, GA

September 15, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Anthony Velazquez, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole
  2. Tyler Condrey, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Hayden Stevens, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  4. Sebastian Inks, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Tyler Johansen, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  6. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Sam Pomar, Alolan Box (Alolan Ninetales/Alolan Sandslash/Alolan Marowak)
  8. Brian Sciarratta, Rayquaza-GX

Gamers Gauntlet - Clinton Township, MI

September 15, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Francis O'Brien, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Keegan Bosch, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  3. Garrett Brodeur, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Bohdan Pelekh, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  5. Rigo Lopez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Mike Dulmage, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  7. Jeffrey Kiesling, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Zach Taylor, SPAS: Malamar




September 8-9
view statistics

Salem, OR
September 9, 2018
about 40 Masters
Expanded BW-CES
  1. Kevyn Tibbot, Rayquaza-GX
  2. Kaden Brent, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Sam Hough, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Blaine Gross, Rayquaza-GX
  5. Dennis Dreischmeyer, Garbodor Toolbox
  6. Chris Stotts, Garbodor Toolbox
  7. Benji Sayed, Turbo Darkrai
  8. Corey Kiyabu, Greninja BREAK

Milton, Ontario, Canada
September 9, 2018
41 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Kent Shen, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Robert Simpson, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  3. Zach Lesage, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  4. Mark Dizon, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Joseph Zambri, Silvally-GX/Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. André Chiasson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Adrian Sado, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. Ciaran Farah, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

The Wasteland Gaming - Duluth, GA
September 9, 2018
79 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Adam Reinhardt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  2. Jeremy Barnett, Buzzwole/Weavile/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Axel Alvarez, Zoroark-GX/Weavile (view list)
  4. Kanghyan Seo, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  5. Gordon Lai, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  6. James Washer, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  7. Jacob Maxwell, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment
  8. William Woodard, Malamar/Shrine of Punishment

Sarasota, FL

September 9, 2018
61 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Raymond Trull, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Albert Perez, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile UPR/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Parker Greenwald, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Wilfredo Del Valle, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  6. Tye Pellechia, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  7. Chase Saunders, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  8. Franco Takahashi, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

Hunt Valley, MD

September 9, 2018
45 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Charlie Lockyer, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile UPR/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Christian Franco, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  3. Tran Nguyen, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. Harris Noor, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  5. Will Jenkins, Buzzwole FLI/Weavile UPR/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Nick Kirkpatrick, Tapu Koko/Tapu Lele/Buzzwole Spread (list)
  7. Dean Nezam, Malamar
  8. Robert Rodkey, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX

Alternate Universes - Wilmington, DE

September 8, 2018
about 50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Nick Roscoe, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Byron Gonzalez, Zoroark-GX/Greninja-GX
  3. Rukan Shao, Malamar
  4. Melanie Springer, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Joan Morsa, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Tony Gonzalez, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Matt Stachewicz, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Jake Keebler, Metagross-GX

Pastimes Comics & Games - Niles, IL

September 8, 2018
about 55 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Joe Baka, Buzzwole/Magcargo (list)
  2. Joe Ruettiger, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Nick Berkhout, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Wesley Hollenberg, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Vince Cariquitan, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Colin Peterik, Gardevoir-GX/Magcargo
  7. Sam Epstein, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Drew Urlacher, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Cape Coral, FL

September 8, 2018
58 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Daniel Altavilla, Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  2. Isaac Milaski, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Jose Marrero, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Adam Knowles, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  5. John Bennett, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Justin Kulas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Tiffany Aponte, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Angel Torres, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Manchester, UK
September 8, 2018
50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Rhys Williams, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  2. Jamie Wilkinson, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Faisal Khan, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Matthew Hoyle, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  5. Luke Williams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Paul Stringer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Andrew Emerson, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  8. Simon Fritz, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Eastbourne, UK

September 8, 2018
45 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Tommy Roberts, Malamar Spread
  2. Sion Lloyd Griffiths, Rayquaza-GX
  3. Ryan Northcott, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Ben Short, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Sean Maher, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  6. Timur Yusuf, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Adam Hawkins, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Alex Dao, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor



September 1-2
view statistics

Columbus, GA

September 2, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Jeremy Barnett, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  2. Nicolas Legg, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Andrew Buckner, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Tyler Condrey, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Anthony Strange, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  6. Alex Graves, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  7. Matt Browning, Greninja-GX
  8. Andy Gray, Ho-Oh-GX/Silvally-GX

São Paulo, Brazil

September 2, 2018
52 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Gustavo Wada, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  2. Marcus Vinicius, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX with Ribombee BUS
  3. Felipe Marcon, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Rodrigo Gianni, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Gustavo Machado, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Marco Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Vinicius La Padula, Malamar
  8. Marlon Felipe, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX

Patriot Games - Leeds, UK

September 2, 2018
54 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Logan Madden, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Joe Stevens, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Magcargo (list)
  3. Tom Rush, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Dan York, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Luke Hubbert, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Kyle Guest, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  7. Ben Wray, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Jack Culkin, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Gaming Universe - Queens, NY

September 2, 2018
57 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Edward Valencia, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  2. Alex Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brian Fitton, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. Jonathan Crespo, Metagross-GX
  5. Michael Bergerac, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. James Gillespie, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Theodora Doumazios, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  8. Danny Chalet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Fresno, CA

September 2, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Cameron Shenoy, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Steven Hernandez, Malamar/Psychic
  3. Khee Chang, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  4. David Benitez, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Antonio Rios, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole
  6. Gabriel Smart, Malamar
  7. Joe Sanchez, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Justino Perez, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

Coconut Creek, FL

September 2, 2018
50 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Daniel Altavilla, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  2. Jose Marrero, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX (list)
  3. Tye Pellechia, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  4. Justin Kulas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  5. Shaariq Budhanni, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Christian Chase, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor with Magcargo
  7. Philip Dutra, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  8. Brandon Delcastillo, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

West Plains, MO
September 2, 2018
31 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Alex Krekeler, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX/Magcargo
  2. Zach Zamora, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX/Magcargo
  3. Alex Krekeler, Zoroark-GX/Guzzlord-GX/Magcargo
  4. Jay Young, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR
  5. Christopher Weber, Malamar
  6. Craig Eoff, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Mason Galvan, Malamar
  8. Andrew Martin, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Pleasant Hills, PA
September 1, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Benjamin Sauk, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Benjamin Branch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Wesley Partch, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Sam Rubenstein, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX
  5. Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Zachary Cooper, Banette-GX/Garbodor
  7. Rick Aland, Glaceon-GX/Greninja-GX
  8. Brock Partch, Passimian/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Epic Games - São Paulo, Brazil

September 1, 2018
69 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Gustavo Wada, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Magcargo
  2. Rodrigo Gianni, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Christian Polo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jonathan Gonçalves, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Thiago Giovanetti, Non-GX Ultra Beast Toolbox
  6. Dalton Acchetta, Malamar
  7. Daniel Abramovici, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. Guilherme Sinkunas, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Oasis Games - Salt Lake City, UT
September 1, 2018
42 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Eric Correa, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  2. Josh Roberts, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  3. Andrew Munoz, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  4. Brandon Jones, Rayquaza-GX
  5. Andrew Jones, Rayquaza-GX
  6. Dillon Barney, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Bryce Billings, Buzzwole/Magcargo/Alolan Sandslash GRI
  8. Jackson Pech, Metagross-GX

Danbury, CT

September 1, 2018
53 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Chris Siakala, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ryan Sinnott, Metagross-GX
  3. Greg Kerien, Buzzwole/Magcargo
  4. Alex Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Daniel Greco, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  6. Michael Bergerac, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Chris Wilkinson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Anthony Kelly, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Sherwood, AR

September 1, 2018
24 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Clayton Fagan, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX (list)
  2. Michael White, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Chris Weber, Malamar
  4. Martin Ball, Zoroark-GX Toolbox
  5. Rosa Burns, Malamar
  6. Isaac Chance, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Josh Marking, Empoleon/Swampert
  8. Brock Davis, Hoopa/Weavile

Orlando, FL

September 1, 2018
66 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Tiffany Aponte, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Rainbow Brush
  2. Rahul Reddy, Vikavolt/Rayquza-GX
  3. Jose Marrero, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX (list)
  4. Will Pond, Zygarde-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Francis McDonald, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Jimmy Pendarvis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Benjamin McEachen, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Ben Howard, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Games Hub - Edinburgh, Scotland
September 1, 2018
15 Masters
Standard SM-CES
  1. Michael Ritchie, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (list)
  2. Nitish Doolub, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Christopher McCafferty, Malamar
  4. Ian Edgar, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor



Pre-Worlds 2018

view statistics

Cool Stuff Games - Fern Park, FL

August 26, 2018
22 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. George Pollock, Rayquaza-GX/Ultra Beasts
  2. Andrew Wachter, Greninja BREAK with Greninja-GX
  3. Brandon Salazar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Marc Daly, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment

Columbia, MO
August 19, 2018
24 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Gregory Playter, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Grant Hays, Greninja BREAK
  3. Ryan Simons, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Wyatt Palguta, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  5. Joshua Taylor, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  6. Ben Cryer, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Johnathan Mailott, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jackson Bruenig, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX

Fodder Cannon Games - Charlotte, NC

August 19, 2018
65 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Anthony Nimmons, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Tristan Fearing, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Chip Richey, Rayquaza-GX/Ultra Beasts (view list)
  4. Caleb Rice, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Evan Campbell, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. William Woodard, Rayquaza-GX
  8. Michael Morton, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Game Café - Independence, MO
August 18, 2018
51 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Andrew Martin, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Robert Rood, Rayquaza-GX/Venusaur
  3. Ryan Simons, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  4. Jackson Bruening, Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  5. Brady Cline, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Joe Carter, Zoroark-GX Control
  7. Kalvin LeRoy, Rayquaza-GX
  8. Zach Zamora, Garbodor/Oranguru UPR

New York City, NY

August 18, 2018
24+ Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Peter Kica, Metal Ultra Beasts
  2. Jeffrey Ng, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Joey Rojas, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Justin Bokhari, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  5. ?, Rayquaza-GX
  6. ?, Volcanion
  7. ?, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. ?, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
August 19, 2018
48 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Andrew Estrada, Greninja BREAK
  2. Wesley Tam, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Richard Halsall, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Ciaran Farah, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  5. Kiki Huang, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  6. Zach Lesage, Rayquaza-GX
  7. Draydon Davis, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Appleton, WI
August 18, 2018
52 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Derrick Heineman, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Dallas Wright, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  3. Christian Apineru, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Ryan Brown, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Yehoshua Tate, Xerneas BREAK
  6. Ryan Bruckner, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Riley Pazdera, Zygarde-GX
  8. Josh Graning, Buzzwole/Garbodor

?, Singapore

August 18, 2018
31 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Walter Wai Kiat Ho, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Muhammad Rauf, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Vincent Quek, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Syahmi Razak, Naganadel-GX/Stakataka-GX
  5. Wong Sui Kai, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Shafiq Dahalan, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Athavan Akilan, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Lee Keng Fai, Zoroark-GX Control

Coliseum of Comics - Tampa, FL
August 18, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. David Cooper, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  2. Christian Chase, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Rahul Reddy, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Adam Knowles, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Tye Pellechia, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Brandon Salazar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Chris Mack, Greninja BREAK/Shrine of Punishment
  8. Franco Takahashi, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Indianapolis, IN
August 18, 2018
49 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Ben Osborn, Rayquaza-GX/Garbodor BPT
  2. Yamil Pietri, Rayquaza-GX with Xurkitree-GX
  3. Brian Miller, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  5. Dan Hugar, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Phil Hollenberg, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Trey Reese, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX
  8. Mike Hines, Rayquaza-GX

Zoetermeer, Netherlands
August 18, 2018
21 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Rick Verwaal, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Steven Mao, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Lennert De Clercq, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Bert Wolters, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Portsmouth, UK
August 17, 2018
44 Masters
Standard BKT-CES
  1. Jake Walvin, Yveltal BREAK/Hoopa SHL/Tapu Koko
  2. Sam Getliffe, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jason Young, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Benjamin Rabaiotti, Rayquaza-GX 
  5. John Stonehouse, Sylveon-GX
  6. Stephen Kent, Rayquaza-GX/Garbodor BPT
  7. Jacob Downes, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Yasin Balela, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

No comments:

Post a Comment