2019 Atlantic City Regionals

Dates: September 28-29
Location: Atlantic City Convention Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Organizer: Gallery Games
Attendance: 762 Masters
Format: Standard UPR-HIF

Decklists

Statistics

Day 2 final standings
  1. Azul Garcia Griego, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  2. Grant Manley, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Isaiah Bradner, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Tristan Macek, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  5. Ryan Antonucci, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Michael Catron, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag (notes)
  7. Daniel Altavilla, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  8. Benjamin Branch, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  9. Justin Bokhari, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  10. Gabe Shumway, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  11. Jason Annichiarico, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  12. Yan Girard, Quagsire/Naganadel
  13. Rowan Stavenow, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  14. Alex Smetana, Quagsire/Naganadel with 2 Kyurem (notes)
  15. Raymond Long, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  16. Ryan Tongue, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  17. Bryant Setzler, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  18. Etienne Dupuis, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  19. Michael Bergerac, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  20. Ian Robb, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  21. Anthony Bruno, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  22. Harris Noor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  23. Christopher Venier, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  24. Jon Eng, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  25. Rahul Reddy, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  26. Tanner Hurley, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  27. Will Jenkins, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  28. Thomas Fitzgerald, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta (notes)
  29. Michele Schiraldi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  30. Alex Garcia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  31. Emery Taylor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  32. Zachary Jackson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  33. Connor Foster, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control (notes)
  34. Luke Smith, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  35. Ryan Allred, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  36. Justin Lambert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  37. Edwin Lopez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  38. Jacob Stillwell, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Flareon-GX (notes)
  39. Richard Alvares, Welder Toolbox
  40. Charlie Nguyen, 
  41. Angelo Toscano, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  42. John Orgel, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  43. Kevin Krueger, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX (notes)
  44. Andrea Ceolin, 
  45. Ahmed Ali, 
  46. Justin Kulas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  47. Rudy Wade, Naganadel-GX Control
  48. Michael McCutcheon, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  49. Adler Pierce, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  50. Mike Newey, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  51. Edward Khodaei, 
  52. Cody Graham, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  53. Carl Barone, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  54. Matt Spitzer, 
  55. Rob Stephens, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  56. Arlo Neel, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  57. Nixon Cedillos, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  58. Joseph Horth, 
  59. Christian Chase, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  60. Jakob Manton, 
  61. Dakota Davey, 
  62. James Wesser, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  63. Marcus Guy, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  64. Hunter Butler, Malamar/Giratina with no Spell Tag
  65. Justin Farinango, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  66. Jose Marrero, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  67. Polo Le, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX 
  68. Toby Natale, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  69. Nicholas Hacquebord, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  70. Tyler Esposito, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  71. Joshua Sutherland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  72. Jesse Parker, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  73. Jonathan Herrera, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  74. Eric Rodriguez, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  75. Matt Vuchichevich, 

Notes
  • This was the first North American Regional of the 2019-20 season. The event did not have a stream and did not use RK9 Labs for registration, pairings, or decklist submission. 

More links
  • Limitless data page

No comments:

Post a Comment