2019 Cologne Regionals

Dates: September 28-29
Location: Sartory-Saal, Cologne, Germany
Organizer: Jokmok
Attendance: 726 Masters
Format: Standard UPR-HIF

Decklists

Statistics

Day 1 complete metagame
via RK9 Labs
click to enlarge

Day 2 final standings
  1. Tord Reklev, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox with Greninja-GX, Shedinja, and Weakness Guard Energy (notes)
  2. Sander Wojcik, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Pedro Eugenio Torres, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Bill's Analysis (notes)
  4. Vincent Marcus Munk, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  5. Alexander Weber, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Stephane Ivanoff, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  7. Enrico Grimaldib, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Matthias Luppa, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  9. Mee Brenninkmeijer, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  10. Philip Schulz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  11. Benjamin Pham, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  12. Richard Cherry, Welder Toolbox
  13. Julius Mo Krag, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Judge
  14. Brent Coosemans, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration (notes)
  15. Brennan Kamerman, Spiritomb
  16. Yasin Balela, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  17. Miloslav Posledni, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  18. Christian Marsan, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  19. Matthieu Cornillion, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  20. Kim Pobega, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  21. Bryan de Vries, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  22. Joey Gaffney, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  23. Martin Belohlavek, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  24. Arne Van Braeckel, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  25. Karol Grzymala, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Blacephalon-GX (notes)
  26. Tobias Thesing, Rampardos/Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  27. Manuel Riemis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  28. Francesco Pasquale Caterino, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  29. Gunter Van Roey, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  30. Robin Schulz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  31. Teodor Skjæveland, Spiritomb/Gengar (notes)
  32. Karl Peters, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  33. Remy Loenen, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  34. Gavin Irving, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  35. Anando Kordic, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  36. Philipp Hombach, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  37. Tomas Just, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  38. Guenther Kirchhofer, Quagsire/Naganadel with Espeon & Deoxys-GX (notes)
  39. Luca Clavadetscher, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  40. Lukasz Mazurkiewicz, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  41. Martin Guilbert, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  42. Piotr Orleanski, Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  43. Filipp Lausch, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  44. Fares Sekkoum, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  45. Robert Kinbrum, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  46. Christiaan Smit, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  47. Ryan Tan, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  48. Alexandre Sole, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  49. Lyder Iversen, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  50. Marc Lutz, Naganadel/Mismagius/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Marshadow & Machamp-GX
  51. Christian Jahrbacher, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  52. Arjan Nagel, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  53. Alessandro Frenda, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  54. Simone Canziani, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  55. Julius Brunfeldt, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  56. Rodrigo Ferreira, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  57. Robert Kedziora, Rampardos/Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  58. Mike de Goed, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  59. Amber Watson, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  60. Bernardo Dias, Spiritomb
  61. Jake Quinsee, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  62. Rick Verwaal, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  63. Bert Wolters, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  64. Dennis Janseen, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  65. Raquel Hazim, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  66. Santaigo Fernandez-Cid, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration (notes)
  67. Cian Rushe, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  68. Bauke Wijnsma, Quagsire/Naganadel
  69. Jack Gregory-Campbell, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  70. Michal Augustyn, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  71. Stefan Weber, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  72. Joshua Huggard, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  73. Ruben van der Sluis, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  74. Matthew Houtput, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Notes
  • This was Tord Reklev's first Regional win in the game's modern era (2016-17 season on). Reklev finished Day 1 with a perfect 9-0-0 record, also his first time achieving that feat. 
  • This was Sander Wojcik's sixth consecutive European Regional Day 2 appearance, and the fourth of those in which he advanced to Top 8. 

Stream matches
This event was streamed by Limitless with commentary from Connor Hayward, David Hochmann, Lydia Hombach, and Martin Wagner.

Full VODs: Day 1 / Day 2

Round 1 / watch

Round 2 / watch

Round 3 / watch

Round 4 / watch

Round 5 / watch

Round 6 / watch

Round 7 / watch

Round 8 / watch

Round 9 / watch

Round 10 / watch

Round 11 / watch

Round 12 / watch

Round 13 / watch

Round 14 / watch

Top 8 / watch

Top 4 / watch

Final / watch


More links

No comments:

Post a Comment