2019 Portland Regionals

Dates: November 9-10
Location: Oregon Convention Center, Portland, Oregon, USA
Organizer:
Attendance: 465 Masters
Format: Expanded BLW-HIF

Decklists

Statistics

Day 2 metagame
Complete Day 1 metagame
via RK9 Labs

Day 2 final standings
  1. Ian Robb, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (notes)
  2. Michael Pramawat, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control (notes)
  3. Daniel Altavilla, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Ivan Stoyanov, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  5. Kiernan Wagner, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/M Gardevoir-EX Toolbox (notes) 
  6. Preston Ellis, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse (notes)
  7. Derrick Hong, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Chris Stotts, Turbo Dark
  9. Kian Amini, Turbo Dark
  10. Zak Turchansky, Shock Lock (notes)
  11. Jackson Ford, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (notes)
  12. Zach Lesage, Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet with Primal Groudon-EX
  13. Le Bui, Night March (notes)
  14. Kevin Clemente, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (notes)
  15. Andrew Muñoz, Zoroark-GX/Naganadel-GX/Vileplume (notes)
  16. Drew Kennett, Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX/Ho-Oh-EX 
  17. Alvin Ng, Night March
  18. Kevin Tran, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Hand Lock
  19. Jacob Chen, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  20. Chris Gunn, Turbo Dark with Zoroark-GX (notes)
  21. Michael Catron, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  22. Zachary Everest, Lucario-GX/Landorus-EX/Octillery (notes)
  23. Kevin Abernathy, Turbo Dark
  24. Chris Collins, Buzzwole/Crabominable (notes)
  25. Kaden Brent, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  26. Simon Narode, Shock Lock
  27. Liam Williams, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Octillery (notes)
  28. Noah Sakadjian, Zoroark-GX/Naganadel-GX/Vileplume
  29. Alan Cook, Lucario-GX/Landorus-EX/Octillery (notes)
  30. Chase Moloney, Turbo Dark (notes)
  31. Bodhi Tracy, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  32. Brandon Jones, Greninja BREAK
  33. Zane Nelson, Turbo Dark
  34. Calvin Connor, Zoroark-GX Control
  35. Caleb Gedemer, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  36. Dylan Young, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Vileplume Toolbox
  37. Andrew Whitfield, Turbo Dark
  38. Trevore Read, Turbo Dark
  39. Brian Bacigalupi, Turbo Dark (notes)
  40. Bradley Ireland, Gardevoir-GX/Gallade (notes)
  41. John Gawaran, Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet/Ultra Beasts
  42. Chris Schmidt, Blastoise/Archie's Ace in the Hole
  43. Grant Manley, Vespiquen/Flareon
  44. Andrew Mancuso, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  45. Malachi Sparks, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse (notes)
  46. James Washer, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse with Green's Exploration (notes)
  47. Grant Sellinger, Lucario-GX/Landorus-EX/Octillery
  48. Zac Cooper, Zoroark-GX Control

Notes
  • Ian Robb won his third career Regional. Michael Pramawat had a chance to win his eighth before being stopped by Robb in the finals. 
  • Michael Catron and Grant Manley each extended their streak of consecutive 2019-20 season Regional Day 2 appearances to four. 

Stream matches
VODs and data will be added soon. Thanks for your patience!

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment