2019 Sheffield Regionals

Dates: September 7-8
Location: Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield, UK
Organizer: Tournament Center
Attendance: 572 Masters
Format: Standard UPR-HIF

Decklists

Statistics

Day 2 final standings
  1. David Ferreira, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Logan Madden, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Fabien Pujol, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Martin Guilbert, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Gustavo Wada, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo UNB
  6. Robin Schulz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Jack Culkin, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Bryan de Vries, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  9. Sen Caubergh, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  10. Jacob McMillen, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  11. Tord Reklev, Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  12. Romain Delhoute, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  13. Jamie Wilkinson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  14. Steven Mao, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  15. Yasin Balela, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  16. Konsta Kallama, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Espeon & Deoxys-GX
  17. Sergi Morillas Capella, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  18. Öjvind Svinhufvud, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  19. Mathieu Vidal, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  20. Matthias Luppa, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  21. Nathan Williams, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  22. Ian Elliott, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  23. Philip Schulz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  24. Luca Clavadetscher, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  25. Matthieu Cornillon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  26. Stéphane Ivanoff, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Espeon & Deoxys-GX, Espurr, and Jynx
  27. Jake Quinsee, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  28. Francesco Pasquale Caterino, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  29. Sander Wojcik, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  30. Brent Coosemans, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  31. Bernardo Mocho, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  32. Luke Williams, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  33. Nathaniel Gardner-Blatch, Keldeo-GX/Bronzong Stall
  34. Daniel Melrose, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  35. Jake Walvin, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  36. Alessandro Cremascoli, Shedinja Control
  37. Charlie Powell, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  38. Philipp Hombach, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  39. Ruben van der Sluis, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  40. Amber Watson, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  41. Mehdi Hafi, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  42. Joe Pearcey, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  43. Joshua Cunday, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  44. Siddequr Rahman, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  45. Rick Cherry, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  46. Jelle van Kampen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  47. Martin Risting, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  48. David Marshall, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  49. Jonathan Sharpling, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  50. Martin Shek, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  51. John Freeman, Quagsire/Naganadel with Kyurem and Palkia-GX
  52. Kieren Reynolds, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  53. Andrew Spence, Weavile-GX/Naganadel
  54. João Pires, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Notes
  • This was the first Regional of the 2019-20 season.
  • There was no stream for this event. 
  • This tournament set the record for largest Masters attendance at a European Regional to date. 

More links
  • Limitless data page

No comments:

Post a Comment