Dates: 7th-8th March 2020
Location: Baltiska Hallen, Malmo, Sweden
Organizer:
Attendance: 298 Masters
Format: UPR-SSH
Decklists
Statistics
Day 2 final standings
Notes
Streamed matches
This event was streamed by the Limitless team over on Tournament Center's Twitch page with commentary from Connor Hayward, David Hochmann, Phillip Schulz and Joe Bernard (Top 4 only).
Round 1 / watch
Round 2 / watch
Round 3 / watch
Round 4 / watch
Round 5 / watch
Round 6 / watch
Round 7 / watch
Round 8 / watch
Round 9 / watch
Round 10 / watch
Round 11 / watch
Round 12 / watch
Round 13 / watch
Round 14 / watch
Top 8 / watch
Top 4 / watch
Final / watch
More links
Decklists
Statistics
Day 2 final standings
- Tord Reklev, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
- Mehdi Hafi, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
- Bryan de Vries, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
- Sander Wojcik, Cinccino Control (notes)
- Stéphane Ivanoff, Blacephalon UNB (notes)
- Lucas Mazurkiewicz, Blacephalon UNB (notes)
- Magnus Pedersen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
- Bastian Sellmaier, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
- Robin MacMoffat, Fire Toolbox
- Öjvind Svinhufvud, Fire Toolbox
- Joe Bernard, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
- Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
- Niels Jürgensen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
- Philipp Leciejewski, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
- Miloslav Posledni, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
- Logan Madden, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
- Pedro Eugenio Torres, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
- Jan Ringel, Blacephalon UNB
- Juho Kallama, Fire Toolbox
- Victor Bergerskogen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
- Alessandro Cremascoli, Magcargo-GX
- Max Schlehaider, Blacephalon UNB
- Mathier Vidal, Cinccino Mill
- Bernardo Dias, Magcargo-GX (notes)
- Stefan Weber, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V with Lucario & Melmetal-GX
- Marco Spataro, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
- Teodor Skjaeveland, Magcargo-GX
- Julius Mo Krag, Cinccino/Naganadel-GX Checkmate (notes)
- Bert Wolters, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
- Diego Bomben, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
- Pierre-Emmanuel Médus, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
- Jack Old, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
Notes
Streamed matches
This event was streamed by the Limitless team over on Tournament Center's Twitch page with commentary from Connor Hayward, David Hochmann, Phillip Schulz and Joe Bernard (Top 4 only).
Round 1 / watch
Round 2 / watch
Round 3 / watch
Round 4 / watch
Round 5 / watch
Round 6 / watch
Round 7 / watch
Round 8 / watch
Round 9 / watch
Round 10 / watch
Round 11 / watch
Round 12 / watch
Round 13 / watch
Round 14 / watch
Top 8 / watch
Top 4 / watch
Final / watch
More links