2020 OCIC

Dates: February 21-23
Location:
Organizer:
Attendance: 406 Masters
Format: Standard UPR-SSH

Decklists
RK9 Labs typically makes all Day 2 decklists available within a few days of the event. Many Day 2 players post their decklists on social media; you can find all the ones we have available so far by clicking the notes links in the Day 2 final standings section below.

Statistics

Day 2 metagame

Day 2 final standings
  1. Nico Alabas, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Zach Lesage, Fire Toolbox (notes)
  3. Tim Bartels, Galarian Obstagoon
  4. James Williams, Cinccino Mill (notes)
  5. Bert Wolters, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Ian Robb, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Tord Reklev, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Jack Millar, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
  9. Clifton Goh, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  10. Soma Arai, Magcargo/Mareep Stall
  11. Tan Yong Siang, Blacephalon UNB (notes)
  12. Andrew Tandianus, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
  13. Takuya Shomura, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  14. Daniel Altavilla, Malamar (notes)
  15. Jon Eng, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  16. Man Tsung Wong, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V with Magcargo (notes)
  17. Chienwei Yu, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  18. Pedro Pertusi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  19. Yohei Takeda, Magcargo-GX
  20. Grant Manley, Malamar
  21. Andre Chiasson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  22. Yuki Ishii, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  23. Peter Lo, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
  24. Colin Tang, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox with Alolan Persian-GX (notes)
  25. Logan Madden, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  26. Fung Tsz Ping, Blacephalon UNB (notes)
  27. Christian Hasbani, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
  28. Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  29. Kenneth Tan, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  30. Tadashi Maeda, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  31. Otavio Gouveia, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  32. Robin Schulz, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  33. Robert Spiller, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  34. Raz Wolpe, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (notes)
  35. Corey Munro, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  36. Louis Pozzacchio, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  37. Wo Pan Wong, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  38. Ricki Madsen, Zacian V/Lucario & Melmetal-GX (notes)
  39. Will Jenkins, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  40. Koyo Taniguchi, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  41. Mehdi Hafi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  42. Sean Takemoto, Magcargo-GX
  43. Louis Chi, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  44. Akira Sato, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  45. Brennan Kamerman, Blacephalon UNB
  46. Matty Masefield, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  47. Miloslav Poslední, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  48. Aaron Stringfellow, Cinccino Mill
James Cox also reached Day 2, and advanced to Top 8, but was disqualified prior to his Top 8 match (see Notes below). 

Notes


Streamed matches

Round 1 / watch

Round 2 / watch

Round 3 / watch 

Round 4 / watch

Round 5 / watch


Round 6 / watch 

Round 7 / watch

Round 8 / watch


Round 9 / watch 

Round 10 / Not Streamed

Round 11 / watch


Round 12 / watch

Round 13 / watch

Round 14 / watch

Top 8 / watch

Top 4 / watch

Final / watch 

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment