PokéStats Old Format Tournament 7: BKT-CRI

Dates: July 5-12, 2020
Location: online (PTCGO)
Organizer: PokéStats
Attendance: 60 players
Format: BKT-CRI

Decklists

Statistics

Meta breakdown, courtesy of event TO Erik Arts:

Final standings
  1. Le Bui (5-1-0, seed 3), Greninja BREAK
  2. Ian Robb (4-1-1, seed 3), Greninja BREAK
  3. Azul Garcia Griego (4-0-2, seed 5), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Noah Allerton (4-1-1, seed 7), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Gibson Archer-Tang (5-1-0, seed 1), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. JW Kriewall (5-1-0, seed 2), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  7. Seena Ghaziaskar (5-1-0, seed 4), Gardevoir-GX
  8. Connor Foster (4-0-2, seed 6), Sylveon-GX
  9. Daniel Altavilla (4-2-0), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  10. Jackson Paulson (4-2-0), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  11. Jake Santiago (4-2-0), Gardevoir-GX
  12. Taylor Greenstreet (4-2-0), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  13. Luke Smith (4-2-0), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  14. Bert Wolters (4-2-0), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  15. Mike Fouchet (4-2-0), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  16. Erik Bladh (4-2-0), Tapu Bulu-GX/Vikavolt
  17. Jon Howes (3-2-1), Heatmor BUS/Raichu BUS
  18. Hayden Frew (3-3-0), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  19. Jared Grimes (3-3-0), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  20. Michael Slutsky (3-3-0), Gardevoir-GX
  21. Ben Branch (3-2-0 drop), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  22. Francesco Pasquale Caterino (3-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  23. Jake Gearhart (3-3-0), Sylveon-GX
  24. Andrew Hedrick (3-2-0 drop), Tapu Bulu-GX/Vikavolt
  25. Hunter Butler (3-3-0), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  26. Jon Bergman (3-3-0), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  27. Jackson T. (3-3-0), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  28. Andrew Mahone (2-2-0 drop), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  29. Phinnegan Lynch (2-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  30. Andrew Wamboldt (2-2-0 drop), Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  31. Grant Hays (2-2-0 drop), Sylveon-GX
  32. Alex Soucy (2-4-0), Sylveon-GX
  33. Carter Barsh (2-2-0 drop), Sylveon-GX
  34. Lucas Sokolik (2-3-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  35. Grayson Lang (2-3-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  36. Brett Villarreal (2-4-0), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  37. Darin O'Meara (2-2-0 drop), Wishiwashi-GX/Hoopa Stall
  38. Matthew Kramer (1-3-1 drop), Wishiwashi-GX/Hoopa Stall
  39. Pete Chisholm (1-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  40. Dustin Zimmerman (1-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc/GX
  41. Charlie Kerr (1-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  42. Mo Ideis (1-2-0 drop), Quad Attacking Hoopa
  43. Aaron Friedman (1-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  44. Liam DelaCruz (1-2-0 drop), Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  45. Slappy White (1-4-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  46. Justin Lambert (1-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  47. Stephen Roche (1-2-0 drop), Gardevoir-GX
  48. Luis David (1-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  49. Benjamin McEachen (1-3-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  50. Michael Perez (0-1-0 drop), N/A
  51. Nick Hacquebord (0-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  52. Jacob Kovacs (0-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  53. Logan McKay (0-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  54. Zac Cooper (0-2-0 drop), Sylveon-GX
  55. Nico Gist (0-2-0 drop), Volcanion-EX
  56. Joshua Sutherland (0-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  57. Tate Whitesell (0-2-0 drop), Gardevoir-GX
  58. Drew Allen (0-2-0 drop), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  59. Gabe Shumway (0-4-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  60. Vaughn O'Brien (0-4-0 drop), Sylveon-GX
Notes
  • Players were required to draw pass on their first turn of each game in order to negate the turn 1 rule change introduced with Sword and Shield. As a result, Wimpod (BUS 16)'s Wimp Out ability had no effect, which may have factored into ZoroPod's decrease in play (when compared to tournament results from official events in the BKT-CRI format).

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment