League Cup Results 2017-18

If you have any League Cup results to report, you can:
  • post in HeyFonte and tag Tate Whitesell;
  • message Tate on Facebook; OR
  • Tweet @PokeStats_TCG or @twhitesell42.

We list the Top 8 decks for Cups with 24 or more Masters and the Top 4 decks for Cups with under 24 Masters. Decklists are linked when available. (Note that you will need to be a member of HeyFonte to view some of the decklists.) 

You can check the Cup Statistics tab right here on PokéStats to look at collective results for the last round of Cups, sorted by deck, in order to help gauge the current metagame and decide on a good play for your next Cup. 

View 2016-17 Cup results





Strikezone - Houston, TX
June 24, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Calvin Humphries, Beast Box
  2. Ricky Luu, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Freddy Ybarra, Lucario-GX/Octillery
  4. Dennis Garay, Garchomp/Lucario

d20 Game Center - Riberão Preto, Brazil
June 24, 2018
14 Masters
Standard
  1. João Zago, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Buzzwole FLI (view list)
  2. Carlos Aureliano, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Alex Costa, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Antonio Vitor Jardim, Greninja BREAK

Indianapolis, IN
June 24, 2018
about 16 Masters
Standard
  1. Kyle Lesniewicz, Sylveon-GX
  2. James Arnold, Mewtwo-GX/Garbodor
  3. Alex Hamilton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Austin Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Somerville, NY
June 17, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jason Annichiarico, Malamar
  2. Steve Zhang, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Joseph Figliano, Malamar
  4. Vincent D'Arcy, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX (view list)

Coliseum of Comics - Tampa, FL
June 16, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Sean Kavanaugh, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Adam Knowles, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. David Cooper, Malamar
  4. Tommy Ogburn, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Norwich, CT
June 16, 2018
24 Masters
Standard

  1. Noel Totomoch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Randall Varasteh, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Daniel Bachert, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Joao Neto, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Benjamin Kane, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  6. Nathan McGilvray, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Bridget Curley, Xerneas BREAK
  8. AJ Broski, Xerneas BREAK


Kannapolis, NC
June 10, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Guy Bennett, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Ryan Allred, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Hunter Harless, Malamar/Psychic
  4. Tristan Lackey, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Jeremiah Schmutz, Zoroark-GX/Trevenant
  6. Alex Wilson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ryan Sabelhaus, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  8. William Woodard, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
June 10, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard


Brooklyn, NY
June 10, 2018
at least 15 Masters
Standard
  1. Mike Newey, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Nicholas Moffitt, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Eric Gansman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Patrick Robinson, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

?, FL
June 10, 2018
26 Masters
Standard
  1. Jose Marrero, Beast Box
  2. Stephen Richardson, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brandon Salazar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Sean Kavanaugh, Malamar/Necrozma-GX
  5. Adam Knowles, Lapras-GX
  6. Tye Pellechia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Nick Cropper, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Jennifer Davenport, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Tulsa, OK
June 10, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Steven Singer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX (view list)
  2. Ryan Snider, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brandin Tucker, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Brandon Sweet, Glaceon-GX/Greninja-GX
  5. Kobe Harris, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Luis Marquez, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Gant Conley, Lapras-GX
  8. Jared Gilbertson, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Muncie, IN
June 10, 2018
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Derocher, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Ben Osborn, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Aaron Tarbell, Zoroark/Mesprit/Uxie
  4. Ian Buck, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Maverick Wagley, Venusaur/Shining Genesect
  6. Patrick Brodesser, Malamar/Psychic
  7. Cedric Doss, Beast Box
  8. Jacob Hudgins, Malamar/Psychic

?
June 9, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Aden Cunningham, Malamar/Psychic
  2. Evan Campbell, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brandon Mesimer, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Andrew Reinhardt, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  5. Chris Muzyn, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Calloway Hodges, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  7. Brandon House, Malamar/Psychic
  8. Ryan Sabelhaus, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

?
June 9, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Sinnott, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Zachary Bokhari, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Rukan Shao, Malamar/Psychic attackers (Mewtwo SM77 focus) (view list)
  4. Joseph Ambrosone, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Frankie Durso, Greninja BREAK
  6. Noah Wagner, Mesprit/Uxie/Garbodor
  7. Michael Scholer, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Nicholas Moffitt, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Tampa, FL
June 9, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard 
  1. Jose Marrero, Beast Box
  2. David Cooper, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Aaron Rucker, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Andrew Metziere, Malamar/Necrozma-GX
  5. Brandon Salazar, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Jeffrey Criss, Malamar/Necrozma-GX
  7. Wilfredo Del Valle, Malamar/Necrozma-GX
  8. Claude Hawk, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Indianapolis, IN
June 9, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Azul Garcia Griego, Buzzwole/Garbodor (view list)
  2. Joshua Sutherland, Greninja BREAK



Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
June 9, 2018
11 Masters
Standard
  1. Robert Simpson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Jerry Xue, Greninja BREAK
  3. Daniel Ortiz, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Main Ahmed, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX

Eastbourne, England
June 9, 2018
18 Masters
Standard
  1. Adam Hawkins, Malamar/Necrozma-GX
  2. Daniel Parris, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Marcus Fletcher, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Jake Walvin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Queens, NY
June 2, 2018
19 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Gansman, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Joey Rojas, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Edwin Lopez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. ?, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

Duluth, GA
May 20, 2018
about 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Nathan Brower, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Evan Campbell, Zoroark
  3. Patrick Smith, Zoroark
  4. Aden Cunningham, Zoroark/Hugh
  5. Ahmed Ali, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Andrew Gibson, Night March
  7. Shaun Burns, Greninja BREAK
  8. Jeremy Barnett, M Gardevoir-EX STS

Sandusky, OH
May 19, 2018
about 15 Masters
Expanded
  1. Owen Robinson, Night March
  2. Christopher Schemanske, Zoroark
  3. Chris Derocher, Fighting
  4. Alex Schemanske, Zoroark

Pastimes Sports and Games - Langley, British Columbia, Canada
May 12, 2018
14 Masters
Standard
  1. Alvin Ng, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Muk
  2. Joey Gaffney, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Chen Jiang, Crabominable/Garbodor
  4. Damian Allan, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

La Crosse, WI
May 6, 2018
about 13 Masters
Standard
  1. Christian Apineru, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ben Honts, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Alec Geissler, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Muk
  4. Danny Tremino, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Rockville, MD
May 6, 2018
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Dean Nezam, Volcanion
  2. Esteban Trujillo, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Charlie Lockyer, VikaBulu
  4. Kevin Andrade, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Xavier Watson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. John Madore, Ho-Oh-GX
  7. Benjamin Britton, Greninja BREAK
  8. Mike McCutcheon, Greninja BREAK

Muncie, IN
May 6, 2018
18 Masters (+1 Senior)
Expanded
  1. Austin Ellis, Trevenant BREAK (view list)
  2. Keegan Ives, Gardevoir-GX (view list)
  3. Maverick Wagley, Durant
  4. Evan Malone, Shock Lock (view list)

Carver, MA
May 6, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Gregory Vinitsker, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Connor Peavey, VikaBulu
  3. Jamie DePamphilis, Greninja BREAK
  4. Avery George, Greninja BREAK
  5. Jason Volta, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Jason Gragg, Pidgeot-EX/Garbodor (view list)
  7. Jonathan Ng, Ho-Oh-GX
  8. Noah Ford, Lucario-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Brockton, MA
May 6, 2018
7 Masters (lol)
Expanded
  1. Greg Minklei, Zoroark-GX/Counters
  2. Ben Chasen, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jacob Reed, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Derek Martin, Greninja BREAK

?, Canada
May 6, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Mark Dizon, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Pidgeot-EX (view list)
  2. Wesley Tam, Solgaleo-GX
  3. Kyle Edwards, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Andrew Estrada, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor (with Rainbow Energy/Trashalanche)
  5. Draydon Davis, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Abel Yallew, Fighting/Garbodor
  7. Andre Chiasson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor (with Rainbow Energy/Trashalanche)
  8. Arden Florendo, VikaBulu

?
May 5, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Sigrid Schneider, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Tyler Jackson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  3. Stephan Weaver, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Sebastian Mariano, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Jon Campos, M Scizor-EX/Garbodor
  6. Samuel Bermudez, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Jonathan Soto, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Salvador Rosas, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Appleton, WI
May 5, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Cody Walinski, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Cory Koehler, VikaBulu
  3. Shane Conley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Michael Laundrie, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Quinn Kotecki, VikaBulu
  6. Phil Hollenberg, Fighting/Garbodor
  7. Yehoshua Tate, Ho-Oh-GX
  8. Eric Vandehey, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Fairfax, VA
May 5, 2018
about 12 Masters
Standard
  1. George Illidge, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Will Jenkins, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Peter Kirchman, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Benjamin Britton, Gardevoir-GX

Cambridge, MA (MIT Pokémon League)
May 5, 2018
27 Masters
Standard
  1. Jason Gragg, Pidgeot-EX/Celesteela-GX/Garbodor
  2. ?
  3. ?
  4. ?
  5. ?
  6. ?
  7. ?
  8. ?

Columbus, OH
May 5, 2018
18 Masters
Standard
  1. Dalton Didelot, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Ryne Morgan, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Brannon Oiler, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Max Bishop, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?
May 5, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Haas, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Taylor Duffin, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Keith Haas, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Forrest Burks, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  5. Jack Madden, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Magnezone
  6. Austin Danna, VikaBulu
  7. Arlo Neel, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Shelby Lockhart, Fighting/Garbodor

Stockton-on-Tees, England
April 29, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Gavin Irving, Solgaleo-GX
  2. Robert Light, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX







New Bedford, MA
April 29, 2018
15 Masters
Standard
  1. AJ Broski, VikaBulu with Vikavolt-GX
  2. Anthony Kelly, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Olivia Richman, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Connor Peavey, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX

Green Bay, WI
April 29, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Bunker, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ged Dempsey, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  3. Michael Laundrie, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Muk
  4. Michael Lux, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Austin Zettel, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Ben Honts, Ho-Oh-GX/Hammers
  7. Danny Treminio, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Christian Apineru, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

La Crosse, WI
April 29, 2018
about 15 Masters
Standard
  1. Bradley Ireland, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Matthew Screnock, Ho-Oh-GX
  3. Ryan Bruckner, Lucario-GX with 3 Regirock-EX
  4. Jake Ewart, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Cabot, AR
April 29, 2018
12 Masters
Expanded
  1. Joseph Pate, Volcanion
  2. Kenneth Bishop, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Harrison Grandish, Shining Genesect/Venusaur
  4. Brock Davis, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Chicago, IL
April 29, 2018
about 10 Masters
Standard
  1. Dustin Cooper, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ely Greenfeld, Sylveon-GX
  3. Charles Larenas-Leach, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Lorenzo Prieto, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Eclectic Games - Reading, UK
April 29, 2018
36 Masters
Standard
  1. Luke Doran, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Stephen Kent, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Muk (view list)







Chatsworth, CA
April 29, 2018
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Austin Fernando, Greninja BREAK/Counter Catcher (view list)
  2. Gabriel Shacket, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Travis Zabala, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Joshua Hartman, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Zac Berns, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  6. Jimmy Zhang, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Travis Nunlist, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Brian Perez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Jetpack Comics - Rochester, NH
April 22, 2018
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Rodriguez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Christopher Wilkinson, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  3. Benjamen Kane, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  4. Steven Moser, Zoroark-GX/Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  5. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Nathan McGilvray, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Chance Swafford, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Jamie DePamphilis, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Medina, OH
April 22, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Darin O'Meara, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Phil Hollenberg, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  3. Joe Ruettiger, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Austin Remo, Turbo Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  5. Joshua Sutherland, Greninja BREAK
  6. Joey Nawal, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Justin Boughter, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Jacob Sexton, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo

Cataclysm Games - Gillingham, UK
April 22, 2018
18 Masters
Standard
  1. Karl Blake, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Alex Dao, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Tom Wright, Ho-Oh-GX
  4. Marcus Fletcher, Ho-Oh-GX 

Clive, IA
April 22, 2018
27 Masters
Expanded
  1. Isaiah Cheville, Lucario-GX/Focus Sash
  2. Tyrique Judon, Night March
  3. Dagan White, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  4. Kalvin Leroy, Greninja BREAK
  5. Cody Barta, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Kye Baxter, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  7. Dillon Barta, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Dalten Cross, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX

Sheffield Valley, OH
April 21, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Nicholas Baker, Greninja BREAK
  2. Dalton Didelot, Sylveon-GX
  3. Jesse Parker, Lucario-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Brad Weaver, Sylveon-GX
  5. Joshua Sutherland, Greninja BREAK
  6. Andrew Barlow, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Reno Bernardo, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Mike O'Donnell, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX

Metropolis Comics - Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
April 21, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Landen Kaetler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ricky Gao, Ho-Oh-GX
  3. Simon Feng, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Boris Fichot, Yveltal-GX/Garbodor

Loves Park, IL
April 15, 2018
at least 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Wesley Hollenberg, Fighting/Garbodor
  2. Xander Pero, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Jeremy Adams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Ryan Bruckner, Lucario-GX
  5. Matt Marusik, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Dekari Iverson, Zoroark-GX/Metagross-GX
  7. Rachel Komorowski, Zoroark-GX/Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Gabriel Jardim, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX with Sudowoodo BPT/Counter Energy

Oceanside, CA
April 15, 2018
14 Masters
Standard
  1. Noe Altamirano, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Austin Fernando, Greninja BREAK
  3. John Lopez, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. James Horvath, Gardevoir-GX

Craving For a Game - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
April 15, 2018
12 Masters
Standard
  1. Nelson Phan, VikaBulu
  2. Andrew Sisson, Volcanion
  3. Landen Kaetler, Lucario-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Victor Maloff, Silvally-GX/Xerneas BREAK

Game Time - Indianapolis, IN
April 15, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Brian Miller, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Azul Garcia Griego, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX


Wild Things Games - Salem, OR
April 15, 2018
14 Masters
Standard
  1. Kevyn Tibbot, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Colter Decker, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Eric Brooks, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Paulo Amaro, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Westbrook, ME
April 15, 2018
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Tyson White, VikaBulu with Order Pad
  2. Alex Morrison, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  3. Chris Wilkinson, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Benjamen Kane, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Darin O'Meara, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. AJ Broski, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  7. Nathan McGilvray, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Louis Krupp, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?
April 15, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Canaves, Passimian
  2. Pedro Hernandez, Sylveon-GX
  3. Jake Silberman, Greninja BREAK
  4. Jose Marrero, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Manny Vazquez, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Zoroark-GX
  6. Albert Perez, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Zoroark-GX
  7. Fernando Sala, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Magnezone
  8. Samuel Estok, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Magnezone/Zoroark-GX

High Tide Games - California, MD
April 15, 2018
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Denzel Scott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Steven Varesko, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. George Illidge, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Gibson Archer-Tang, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Christian Franco, VikaBulu with Order Pad
  6. Kurt Spiess, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  7. Michael Catron, Rainbow Road
  8. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Teddy N Me - Brampton, Ontario, Canada
April 15, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Sergio Rodriguez, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  2. Jerry Xue, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Vincent Vuong, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Timer Ball
  5. Billy Chan, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  6. Muhamed Palatinus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Daniel Lai, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jeff Kolenc, VikaBulu

Atomic Comics Emporium - Newport News, VA
April 14, 2018
14 Masters
Standard
  1. Nick Kirkpatrick, Fighting/Garbodor
  2. Michael Perdue, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Alex Smetana, Greninja BREAK
  4. Denzel Scott, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Maryville, TN
April 14, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Patrick Smith, Lucario-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Brandon Santizo-Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Anthony Strange, VikaBulu
  4. Zander Bennett, Passimian
  5. Dustin Blakely, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Dylan Brotherton, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Magnezone
  7. Jeremiah Busler, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Jack Madden, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Norman, OK
April 14, 2018
19 Masters
Standard
  1. Steven Singer, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Nolan Conley, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Jeffrey Blake, Silvally-GX/Metal
  4. Ryan Snider, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX

Concord, CA
April 14, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Stefan Tabaco, Glaceon-GX/Garbodor/Tapu Fini-GX
  2. Zach Gallegos, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Robert DeCambra, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Cameron Shenoy, Zoroark-GX/Counters
  5. David Gade, Solgaleo
  6. Jacob Lopez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Joseph Hammack, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Brandon Algere, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Jacksonville, NC
April 14, 2018
15 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Smith, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Chad Hillard, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ryan Scholes, Solgaleo
  4. Josh Svizeny, Silvally-GX/Psychic

Cool Stuff Games - Maitland, FL
April 14, 2018
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Canaves, Passimian
  2. Ray Fernandes, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Tye Pellechia, Lucario-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Bryan Kennedy, Sylveon-GX
  5. Tiffany Aponte, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Tony Santos, Lucario-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. Charlie Kerr, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/Timer Ball/Counter Energy
  8. Mike Mott, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX

?, Brazil
April 14, 2018
18 Masters
Standard
  1. Joao Pedro Zambrano, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Raphael Dantas, VikaBulu
  3. Brett Stratton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jaime Cardoso, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Teddy N Me - Missisauga, Ontario, Canada
April 14, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Robert Simpson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Marvin Lu Banzon, Greninja BREAK
  4. Michael Ferguson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Jeff Kolenc, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Daniel Kong, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Wesley Tam, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Andrew Amistad, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Newington, CT
April 14, 2018
25 Masters
Standard
  1. AJ Broski, VikaBulu with Vikavolt-GX
  2. Randall Varasteh, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Ian Robb, VikaBulu
  4. Ryan Sinnott, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Dan Greco, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Michael Bishop, VikaBulu
  7. Olivia Richman, VikaBulu
  8. Nicholas Moffitt, Hoopa

Coimbra, Portugal
April 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Dener Correa, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Bernardo Mocho, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Filipe Cardoso, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Diogo Dias, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Ulisses Marques, Sylveon-GX
  6. Bernardo Dias, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Paulo Mimoso, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Diogo Santos, Silvally-GX/Metal

Wilmington, DE
April 8, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Mike Fouchet, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Adam Kulp, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Eric Rink, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Matthew Hazlett, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Kurt Spiess, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Jon Eng, Greninja BREAK
  7. John Sundstrom, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Sydney Morisoli, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Tijuana, Mexico
April 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Julio Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (view list)
  2. Carlos Colunga, Tapu Koko-GX (LightningBox)
  3. Luis Vargas, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Adrian Meija, Aerodactyl
  5. Susana Lopez, Passimian
  6. Aldo Putkkuri, VikaBulu
  7. Irving Garcia, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Hector Machado, Turbo Buzzwole-GX

Sharon, PA
April 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Mullen, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Joey Nawal, Ho-Oh-GX/Garbodor
  3. Jesse Parker, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Corey Scott, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  5. Kevin Baxter, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Will Mantho, Fighting/Garbodor
  7. Nolan Freda, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Wesley Partch, Volcanion

Double Midnight Comics - Manchester, NH
April 8, 2018
16 Masters
Standard
  1. Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Timer Ball (view list)
  2. Nick Chan, Turbo Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Mew FCO
  3. Eric Rodrigue, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Matt Larose, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Zoroark-GX

All in One Collectibles - Randolph, NJ
April 8, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Bob Zhang, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Zachary Bokhari, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Leo Moyoli, Espeon-GX/Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Anthony Bulone, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Eamon Johnston, Quad Hoopa
  6. Mike Newey, Passimian
  7. Danny Chalet, Volcanion/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Damian Jakubowski, Greninja BREAK

Anacortes, WA
April 8, 2018
16 Masters
Standard
  1. Enrique Ochoa, Quad Hoopa
  2. Jorge Aguilar, Golisopod-GX/Golisopod GRI/Leafeon-GX/Lurantis SM25 (view list)
  3. Jon Oldale, Lucario-GX/3 Regirock-EX
  4. Mason Thorpe, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX (view list)

Virginia Beach, VA
April 8, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Taporco, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Patrick Van Story, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Denzel Scott, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Tyler Bollin, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Will Jenkins, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Treaton Kapi, VikaBulu
  7. Christian Franco, Rainbow Road
  8. Alan Davis, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

Fort Worth, TX
April 8, 2018
19 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Buen, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Phillip Barta, VikaBulu
  3. Miguel Galan, Silvally-GX/Fire
  4. Jackson Paulson, Quad Hoopa

Indianapolis, IN
April 8, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Brian Miller, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Michael Pramawat, Greninja BREAK
  3. Yamil Pietri, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Ian Buck, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Evan Malone, Quad Hoopa
  6. Joshua Sutherland, Greninja BREAK
  7. Austin Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Don Deatrick, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Fodder Cannon Games - Pineville, NC
April 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Eric Smith, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Ernie Burton, Glaceon-GX/Barbaracle
  3. Hayley Brokaw, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Ryan Allred, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Ryan Prescott, Zoroark-GX
  6. Caleb Vance, Zoroark-GX/Noivern-GX
  7. Hannah Worley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Corey Mesimer, Glaceon-GX/Barbaracle

Bexhill, England
April 8, 2018
26 Masters
Standard
  1. Adam Hawkins, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jake Walvin, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Joe Rogers, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Nitish Doolub, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Felix Treadwell, Greninja BREAK
  6. Tony White, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  7. Charlie Hindle, Greninja BREAK
  8. Jason Floyd, Gardevoir-GX

Fresno, CA
April 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Phinnegan Lynch, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor *
  2. Reginald Abram, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Cameron Shenoy, Zoroark-GX
  4. Gage Swift, Zoroark-GX
  5. Maurino Lopez, Zoroark-GX
  6. Michael Perez, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  7. Dane Carlson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. David Selin, Primal Groudon-EX
* Abram scooped the finals to Lynch, but his deck is very favored in the matchup (see photo above right). Thus, in our data, we are awarding the 1st-place points to Abram's Drampa-GX/Garbodor, for a more accurate meta evaluation with our statistics. 

Whitby, Ontario, Canada
April 8, 2018
21 Masters
Expanded
  1. Dennis Peroff, Greninja BREAK
  2. Blair Zwarich, Glaceon-GX/Barbaracle
  3. Robert Simpson, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Mark Dizon, Wailord-EX

Warwick, RI
April 8, 2018
17 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Ian Robb, Greninja BREAK
  3. Connor Peavey, VikaBulu
  4. Marco Costa, Ho-Oh-GX

Collector's Cache - Lenexa, KS
April 8, 2018
about 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Kendon Kula, Quad Regirock XY49
  2. Wyatt Palguta, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX







Gaming Universe - Queens, NY
April 8, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Raymond Gomez, VikaBulu
  2. Ian Ryave, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. James Thompson, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (view list)
  4. Sam Chen, VikaBulu
  5. Peter Kica, VikaBulu
  6. David Regalado, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX
  7. Osman Jilani, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Ryan Bownes, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Strongville, OH
April 7, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Matt Price, Greninja BREAK
  2. Solomon Shurge, Sylveon-GX
  3. Andrew Barlow, VikaBulu
  4. Frank Percic, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Cody Gray, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Will Mantho, Fighting/Garbodor
  7. Dan Polo, Metal/Garbodor
  8. Wesley Partch, Volcanion

Yeti Gaming - St. Louis, MO
April 7, 2018
29 Masters
Standard
  1. Jay Young, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Zack Martin, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Andrew Martin, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Tyler Renfro, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  5. Connor LaVelle, Metal Big Basics
  6. Aidan Koenig, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  7. Erika Pierson, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. Matt Cahalin, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

House of Cards - Santiago, Chile
April 1, 2018
44 Masters
Standard
  1. Nicolas Silva, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Tomas Osorio, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Manuel Torres, Sylveon-GX
  4. Javier Gamboa, Greninja BREAK
  5. Isaac Salazar, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Benjamin Arellano, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Javier Orrego, Glaceon-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. Marcelo Colque, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Layton, UT
April 1, 2018
19 Masters
Expanded
  1. Carly Clements, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  2. Brandon Jones, Wailord-EX
  3. Andrew Jones, Zoroark-GX
  4. Nathan Stratford, Zoroark-GX/Gallade

Miami, FL
April 1, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Damian Fernandez, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Xavier Valdez, VikaBulu
  3. Nathaniel Collazo, Passimian
  4. Franco Takahashi, Ho-Oh-GX
  5. Gregory Chisholm, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. JW Kriewall, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  7. Reinaldo Figueroa, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Desmonel Bums, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Manchester 3rd place list
Manchester, UK
March 21, 2018
45 Masters
Standard
  1. Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  3. Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. VikaBulu
  5. Ho-Oh-GX
  6. Greninja BREAK
  7. Xerneas BREAK
  8. Zoroark/Weavile

Jackson, MI
March 31, 2018
30 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Hoag, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Frank Serafinski, VikaBulu
  3. Zack Taylor, Zoroark-GX/Counters
  4. Mike Gibbs, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Tyler Hubbard, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Nicholas Taylor, VikaBulu
  7. Christopher Schemanske, VikaBulu
  8. Josh Taylor, Attacking Hoopa

Super Games - Roswell, GA
March 31, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Zack Patterson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Kanghyun Seo, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Ryan Peterson, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Anthony Nimmons, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Ted Futris, Greninja BREAK
  6. Manny Yu, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX with 1-1 Carbink BREAK and Town Map
  7. Jeremy Barnett, Passimian
  8. Daniel Samples, Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole-GX

West Babylon, NY
March 31, 2018
12 Masters
Standard
  1. Ken Reisch, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  2. AJ DeLalla, VikaBulu
  3. Pat Madden, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Anthony Simone, VikaBulu

Kirwan's Game Store - Catskill, NY
March 31, 2018
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Anthony Kelly, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Chris Siakala, Espeon-GX/Garb
  3. Randall Varasteh, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Nicholas Moffitt, Attacking Hoopa
  5. Darion Miller, Sylveon-GX
  6. Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. John Chimento, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  8. Bridget Curley, Xerneas BREAK

Burlington, Ontario, Canada
March 31, 2018
17 Masters
Standard
  1. Dennis Peroff, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Bryan Hunter, Sylveon-GX
  3. Grayson Stavenow, Greninja BREAK
  4. Andrew Estrada, Sylveon-GX

Avon Lake, OH
March 31, 2018
12 Masters
Standard
  1. Owen Robinson, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Sean Lyden, Attacking Hoopa
  3. Todd Cooper, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  4. Frank Percic, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Cool Stuff Games - Waterford, FL
March 31, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard
  1. Rahul Reddy, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Parker Greenwald, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Richard Alvarez, Ho-Oh-GX
  4. Franco Takahashi, Ho-Oh-GX
  5. Josh Keevil, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Samuel Pomar, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Matt Dollar, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Aaron Rucker, Solgaleo-GX

Family Fun Hobbies - Hamilton, NJ
March 31, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Justin Bokhari, Greninja BREAK
  2. Drew Guritzky, VikaBulu
  3. Ryan Antonucci, VikaBulu
  4. Edwin Lopez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Daniel Chalet, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Drew Faust, Glaceon-GX/Garbodor
  7. Joey Rojas, Sylveon-GX
  8. Jonathan Zarco, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX with Sudowoodo BPT/Counter Energy

North Olmstead, OH
March 31, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Victor Alicea, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. James Mee, Sylveon-GX
  3. Will Mantho, Attacking Hoopa
  4. James Black, Attacking Hoopa
  5. Ryne Morgan, Silvally-GX/Psychic
  6. Dalton Didelot, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. Chris Neely, VikaBulu
  8. Justin Rash, Passimian

Bogotá, Columbia SPE
March 31, 2018
29 Masters
Standard
This was a Special Event; however, we will be using its Top 8 data as if it were a League Cup, since the attendance is basically Cup-level attendance. 
  1. Caleb Gedemer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Juan Gabriel Corredor Cuerdo, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Sergio Celis, Gardevoir-GX/Talonflame STS
  4. Cristian La Mota, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Freddy Vanegos Ramos, VikaBulu
  6. Andres Lerqué, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Juan Pablo Vesga Simmons, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Sebastian Gonzalez Diaz, Zoroark-GX/Gallade

Huntsville, AL
March 31, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
Ryan Ferry, Huntsville
  1. Jared Weiss, Espeon-GX/Garbodor (list at right)
  2. Calvin Cochran, Solgaleo-GX
  3. Joshua Sutherland, Greninja BREAK
  4. James Washer, VikaBulu
  5. Ryan Ferry, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX (list at right)
  6. Arlo Neel, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Zachary Baker, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Drew Barkhalter, VikaBulu

Jared Weiss, Huntsville 

Statesville, NC
March 31, 2018
50 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Allred, Buzzwole-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Jeremiah Schmutz, Zoroark-GX/Salazzle
  3. Brandon Mesimer, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Carson Goins, Greninja BREAK
  5. Tristan Lackey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Logan Honts, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  7. Forrest Muntz, Greninja BREAK
  8. Aden Cunningham, Zoroark-GX/Counters

401 Games - Toronto, Ontario, Canada
March 31, 2018
33 Masters
Standard
  1. Kyle Louro, Espeon-GX/Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Arden Florendo, VikaBulu
  3. Marvin La Bumba, Sylveon-GX
  4. Vince G., Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  5. Michael Chatzidakis, Lucario-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Anthony Delledonne, Typhlosion/Talonflame STS
  7. Christopher Venier, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Jeffrey Chau, VikaBulu

Hollywood, FL
March 25, 2018
about 45 Masters
Standard
  1. Darian Nigro, VikaBulu
  2. Reinaldo Figueroa, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX/Lapras-GX
  3. Jake Silberman, Greninja BREAK
  4. Benjamin Ferrel, Lucario-GX/Octillery/Super Scoop Up
  5. Martin Poncio, Fighting/Garbodor
  6. Anthony Allen, Zoroark/Weavile
  7. Gus Izquierdo, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Octillery
  8. Kamal Crooks-Valdez, Zoroark/Weavile

Bristol, TN
March 25, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Hunter Harless, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Benjamin Gray, Metal/Garbodor
  3. Atlas Sutherland, Quad Hoopa
  4. Nick Brassell, Sylveon-GX
  5. Keith Haas, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Alex Haas, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Nate Upton, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. Autumn Glass, Ho-Oh-GX

Madison, TN
March 25, 2018
48 Masters
Standard
Ryan Ferry, Madison
  1. Patrick Smith, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  2. Ryan Ferry, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX (list at right)
  3. Arlo Neel, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Nathan Brower, Lucario-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Manuel Gianonni, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Sam Liggett, Volcanion/1 Aqua Patch/1 Water Energy (view list and discussion of Water Energy)
  7. Vlad Gamalie, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  8. Joseph Pate, Garbodor/Spread

St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
March 25, 2018
under 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Caleb Doucet, Garchomp/Lucario
  2. ?, Zoroark-GX
  3. ?, Volcanion
  4. ?, Volcanion

?
March 24, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Sam Liggett, Volcanion
  2. Richard Sepulveda, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Arlo Neel, Greninja BREAK
  4. Stephen Maxlow, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  5. Vlad Gamalie, Metal/Garbodor
  6. Andrew Martin, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Kristopher Burns, Metagross-GX
  8. Pablo Galvan, Zoroark-GX/Espeon-GX

Midlothian, VA
March 24, 2018
18 Masters
Expanded
  1. Tim Gorde, Shock Lock
  2. Ben Gateley, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Christian Franco, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Gibson Archer-Tang, Glaceon-GX/Barbaracle

Findlay, OH
March 24, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Denkus, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX








Alien Games - Jenks, OK
March 24, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael White, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX with Sudowoodo BPT/Counter Energy (view list)
  2. Eric Perez, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  3. Clayton Fagan, Ho-Oh-GX/Zoroark-GX/Turtonator-GX/Shining Lugia ("Mozilla") (view list)
  4. Jairo Flores, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX (view list)
  5. Johnie Hill, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Harrison Grandish, Venusaur/Shining Genesect
  7. Brandon Sweet, VikaBulu
  8. Tyler Rathbone, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Waite Park, MN
March 24, 2018
15 Masters
Standard
  1. Kyle Madison, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Shane Conley, VikaBulu
  3. Andrew Hoffer, Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  4. Ezra Hoon, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Vestal, NY
March 24, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard

Londonderry, NH
March 24, 2018
35 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Jamie DePamphilis, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Avery George, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Connor Peavey, Volcanion
  5. Nathan McGilvray, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Chris Long, Ho-Oh-GX
  7. Ian Robb, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Nicholas Kupferman, Gardevoir-GX

Columbia, MO
March 18, 2018
19 Masters
Expanded
  1. Greg Playter, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  2. Chris Taggart, Lonzoroark
  3. Tony Livingston, Zoroark/Weavile
  4. Collin Hendrickson, Archie's Blastoise

Prague, Czech Republic
March 18, 2018
50 Masters
Standard 
  1. Łukasz Mazurkiewicz, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Omar Alnemar, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Nico Alabas, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Stephen Kent, Ho-Oh-GX (view list)
  5. Tobias Thesing, Garchomp/Lucario/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Piotr Orleanski, Glaceon-GX/Lapras-GX/Mewtwo/Oranguru SM/Red Card
  7. Robin Schulz, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Ondrej Skubal, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Berkeley, CA
March 18, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Kian Amini, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Eli Ottaviano, VikaBulu
  3. David Selin, Glaceon-GXZoroark-GX
  4. Jacob Lopez, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Steven Sanchez, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  6. Christopher Villegas, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Will Hildebrandt, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Graham Westby, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
March 18, 2018
19 Masters
Standard
  1. Glen Henderson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Joel Ruchkall, VikaBulu
  3. Layne Chiborak, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  4. Tyler Vanderwees, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Oconomowoc, WI
March 17, 2018
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Laundrie, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Poet Larson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Greg Smith, Sylveon-GX
  4. Derrick Krenke, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  5. Dallas Wright, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Derek Wensel, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Nic Stewart, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. Alec Geissler, Volcanion

Danbury, CT
March 17, 2018
18 Masters
Standard
  1. Brian Frobey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. AJ DeLalla, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Anthony Bruno, Volcanion
  4. Greg Kerien, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Salt Lake City, UT
March 17, 2018
27 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Jones, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Bryce Billings, Greninja BREAK/Random Receiver
  3. Jackson Pech, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  4. Tony Morgan, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX with Sudowoodo BPT/Counter Energy
  5. Nathan Stratford, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Carly Clements, Spread
  7. Josh Roberts, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Eric Correa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Salt Lake City, UT
March 17, 2018
29 Masters
Standard
  1. Yash Ghanathe, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Matthew Reznik, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Luis Vega, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Tony Morgan, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Nathan Stratford, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Eduardo Gonzalez, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Confesor Davila, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales BSH
  8. Bryce Billings, Greninja BREAK with Random Receiver

El Paso, TX 
March 17, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard 
  1. Tyler Vencill, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Parker Keuma, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Samuel Vargas, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. William Yoder, Glaceon-GX/Garbodor/Lapras-GX
  5. Oscar Medina, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Jose Holguin, Ho-Oh-GX
  7. Kaleb Moore, Zoroark/Weavile
  8. Thomas Abeyta, Passimian

Buffalo Grove, IL
March 11, 2018
34 Masters
Standard
  1. Caleb Gedemer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nick Foltz, Greninja BREAK
  3. Joe Ruettiger, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Patrick Littleson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Alec Geissler, Volcanion
  6. Nic Stewart, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. Derrick Krenke, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Anthony Coles, Volcanion

Salt Lake City, UT
March 11, 2018
19 Masters
Standard
  1. Jackson Pech, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  2. Eduardo Gonzalez, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  3. Whitney Miller, VikaBulu
  4. Gabe Cherniske, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Columbus, GA
March 11, 2018
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Nathan Brower, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  2. Matt Dollar, Zoroark-GX/Salazzle
  3. Austen Vance, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Tyler Schmuggerow, Ho-Oh-GX
  5. Spencer Cruz, Volcanion
  6. Connor Finton, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Nathan Bumbarger, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jeremy Barnett, Passimian

Sarasota, FL
March 11, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Justin Kulas, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Luis Gadea, Sylveon-GX
  3. Isaac Milaski, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Jeffrey Criss, Zoroark-GX/Gallade/Order Pad
  5. Samuel Estok, VikaBulu
  6. Bryant Hancock, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. Alex Tredway, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Adam Knowles, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Portland, OR
March 11, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Brooks, Ho-Oh-GX
  2. Guy White, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  3. Paulo Amaro, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor


  4. Shane Bliss, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Dallas Monaco
  6. Emmett Pennington-Guthrie

New Holland, PA
March 11, 2018
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Isaiah Rufus, Ho-Oh-GX
  2. Brandon Gilpin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Rafael Fland, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Sam VerNooy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Amanda Giunta, Ho-Oh-GX
  6. Brad Gustas, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  7. Daniel Wallace, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  8. Derek Villagrana, Yveltal-EX/Garbodor

Just By Chance Gaming - Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
March 11, 2018
37 Masters
Standard
  1. Main Ahmed, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Blair Zwarich, Zoroark-GX/Salazzle
  3. Harrison Dye, Sylveon-GX (view list)
  4. Jaime Vargas, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Zach Lesage, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Chris Venier, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Aaron Raine, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Andrew Amistad, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Moganstown, WV
March 11, 2018
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Reno Bernardo, Zoroark/Weavile
  2. Joshua Evans, Ho-Oh-GX
  3. Nick de la Torre, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jonathan Morehouse, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

?
March 11, 2018
19 Masters
Standard
  1. Drew Allen, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Simon Ford, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. James McKinley, Garchomp/Lucario
  4. Cole Redekopp, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Wilmington, NC
March 11, 2018
38 Masters
Standard
  1. Christopher Watkins, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  2. Kevin Krupnick, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Sean Stover, Zoroark-GX/Counters
  4. Stephen Grissom, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  5. Eric Smith, Silvally-GX/Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX (view list)
  6. Collin Yarbrough, Zoroark-GX/Gourgeist/Rotom/Heat Rotom/Frost Rotom (view list)
  7. Tyler Smith, Volcanion
  8. Grant Manley, Xerneas BREAK

Centreville, VA
March 11, 2018
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Kurt Spiess, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Denzel Scott, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/Lurantis SM25
  3. Dean Nezam, Spread/Garbodor
  4. Michael Catron, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. George Illidge, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Jon Eng, Greninja BREAK
  7. Benjamin Britton, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jimmy McClure, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Leiden, Netherlands
March 11, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Bert Wolters, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Benjamin Pham, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Stijn De Winter, Turbo Buzzwole-GX
  4. Tristan Wagner, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  5. Ashwin Van Gool, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Ruben Van Der Sluis, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Bryan De Vries, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Lennert De Clercq, Volcanion

Bay City, MI
March 10, 2018
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Baker, MetalBox
  2. Jordan Hartman, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. John Sienkiewicz, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Harrison Burch, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Chris Derocher, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Joseph Horth, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Jensen Linner, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  8. Christopher Schemanske, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Renton, WA
March 10, 2018
33 Masters
Standard
  1. Kasey Rubin, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Stuart Benson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Tyler Ninomura, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Landen Kaetler, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Zane Nelson, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Eugene Brown, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Kyle Palsson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Nathian Beck, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Chantilly, VA
March 10, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Taporco, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. TJ Knowles, Greninja BREAK
  3. Arron Sanyer, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Gibson Archer-Tang, Sylveon-GX with 1-0-1 Gardevoir-GX
  5. Keenon Jenkins, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Mew FCO/Shining Mew/Max Elixir
  6. Vinny Varsalona, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. Jacob Nguyen, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Justin Brown, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

The Wasteland Gaming - Duluth, GA
March 10, 2018
about 35 Masters
Standard
  1. Tyler Schmuggerow, Ho-Oh-GX
  2. Kanghyan Seo, Zoroark/Weavile
  3. Austen Vance, ZoroPod
  4. Ryan Allred, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Alex Graves, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  6. Cody Lovingood, Zoroark/Weavile
  7. Eduardo Osorio, Greninja BREAK
  8. Noah Sawyer, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

Durham, NC
March 10, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Carl Sitavi, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Jake Dudzik, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  3. Tyler Smith, Ho-Oh-GX
  4. Graham Overton, VikaBulu
  5. Christopher Watkins, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Hunter Harless, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Caleb Vance, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. John Oglesby, Volcanion

Clinton, MI
March 10, 2018
39 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Schemanske, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Patrick Brodessor, Silvally-GX/Psychic
  3. Bohdan Pelekh, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Zack Taylor, Zoroark-GX/Counters
  5. George Dickerson, Sylveon-GX
  6. Alex Stamm, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor (view list)
  7. Frank Serafinski, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Phillip Hernandez, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Psychic

Sneak Attack Games - London, UK
March 10, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Robert Kinbrum, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Karl Blake, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Alex Dao, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jake Walvin, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Sarah Dougherty, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Omez Imezi, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Bolly Olufon, Glaceon-GX/Garbodor/Lapras-GX
  8. Bruce Kelf, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

?
March 10, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard

  1. Steve Guthrie, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Austin Ellis, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Pokemon Catcher
  3. Kyle Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  4. Michael Pramawat, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Landon Ferneau, VikaBulu
  6. Kevin Baxter, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Shelby Payne, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  8. Tanner Bell, Sylveon-GX


Chicago Clubhouse
March 10, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jerrick Gumila, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX


Collector's Inn - Buffalo, NY
March 10, 2018
31 Masters
Standard
  1. Jeffery Chau, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Jaime Cruz, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Tom Fitzgerald, VikaBulu
  4. Scott Denham, Turbo Buzzwole-GX
  5. Bryan Hunter, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Andrew Oakes, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Gary Scheuch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Tyler Turner, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Valdosta, GA
March 10, 2018
11 Masters
Standard
  1. Matt Dollar, Gardevoir-GX


Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
March 10, 2018
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Zach Lesage, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  2. Dennis Papademitriou, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  3. Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Adrian Sado, Cloverfield
  5. Arden Florendo, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  6. Kyle Louro, Espeon-GX/Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  7. Cesare Nardiello, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

Winnetka, CA
March 10, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Jackie Moc, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Daniel Collins, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Travis Nunlist, "Jurassic Park" (probably Rampardos UPR)
  4. Luis Vargas, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Billy Dayton, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Arin Barouni, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Jose Mendoza, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Samuel Valdez, Zoroark/Weavile

St. Paul, MN
March 4, 2018
41 Masters
Standard
  1. Karl Kujak, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  2. Dylan Larson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Hunter Frahm, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  4. Rith Ke, Hoopa
  5. Austin Saby, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. William Pierce, VikaBulu
  7. Carlos Santiago, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Sean Gardner, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

Common Ground Games - Dallas, TX
March 4, 2018
a lot of Masters
Standard
  1. Long Bui, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Chris Rodriguez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Preston Porter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Garrett Benyo, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Pearce Blend, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX with Sudowoodo BPT/Counter Energy
  6. Andy Banales, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Sebastian Mariano, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Cole Kirkman, Sylveon-GX

Sandusky, OH
March 4, 2018
a lot of Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Denkus, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
  2. Andrew Mondak, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  3. Jesse Parker, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Owen Robinson, VikaBulu
  5. Athavan Balendran, Glaceon-GX/Lapras-GX/Garbodor
  6. Will Mantho, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
  7. Christian Kurtzman, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  8. Brian Simon, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK

Garden City, MI
March 3, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Bohdan Pelekh, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX (Alex Hill's Collinsville Top 8 list)
  2. Connor Click, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Vincent Ruiz, Mewtwo-GX/Dawn Wings Necrozma-GX/Garbodor
  4. Brett Gorney, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  5. Chris Derocher, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Brad Fishwick, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  7. Dustin Shammo, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  8. Josh Taylor, Zoroark/Counters

Lancaster, PA
March 3, 2018
61 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Catron, Zoroark-GX/Solgaleo-GX (view list)
  2. Mike Fouchet, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Bryan Bare, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Anthony Alvarez, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
  5. Will Jenkins, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  6. Derek Villagrana, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Danny Chalet, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jon Eng, Passimian


February 17-18 - Costa Mesa Regionals


Riverside, CA
February 25, 2018
about 35 Masters
Expanded
  1. Vincent Hardy, FightingBox
  2. Jun Kwon, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Admassu Williams, Lonzoroark
  4. Hale Obernolte, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Steven Toman, Crabominable
  6. Ryan Pena, Glaceon-GX
  7. Travis Nunlist, Straight Zoroark
  8. LJ Foster, M Rayquaza-EX/Metal (view list)

Chesterfield, UK
February 25, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. James Bee, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Joe Bernard, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Ryan Moorhouse, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Max Finch, Sylveon-GX
  5. Tommy Roberts, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
  6. Luke Kirkham, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Joseph Chilvers, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Seb Symonds, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR

IQ Games Centre - Huddersfield, UK
February 24, 2018
51 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Moorhouse, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Myles Grayson, Sylveon-GX


  3. Charles Barton, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX



February 17-18 - Malmo Regionals / Collinsville Regionals



Seattle, WA
February 11, 2018
under 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Calvin Connor, Primal Groudon-EX
  2. Canaan Mellard, Lonzoroark
  3. Eric Wallig, Lonzoroark
  4. Le Bui, Tool Drop

Valparaiso, IN
February 11, 2018
15 Masters
Standard
  1. Richard Haywood, VikaBulu
  2. Kyle Lesniewicz, Sylveon-GX
  3. Yamil Pietri, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Matt Demmond, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

ARG Oregon States
February 11, 2018
27 players (all divisions)
Standard with UPR
  1. Iain Dexter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Blaine Goss, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Kevyn Tibbot, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Hayden Cameron-Jacobus, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  5. Michael Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Dylan Gunn, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Nick Louthan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Kristoffer Vo, Volcanion/Turtonator-GX/Ho-Oh-GX

Kannapolis, NC
February 11, 2018
39 Masters
Standard
  1. Brandon Mesimer, Espeon-GX/Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Sean Stover, Zoroark (GX/Stand In/BREAK)
  3. David Suddaby, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Edward McGinniss, VikaBulu
  5. Stephen Hunter, Espeon-GX/Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Clint Quinn, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Daniel Nelson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Hannah Worley, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor


Guelph, Ontario, Canada
February 10, 2018
31 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Ferguson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Dakota Gillanders, Volcanion
  4. Main Ahmed, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Emily Sherrard, Sylveon-GX
  6. Johnathan Steffen, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Sean York-Finn, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Harrison Dye, Sylveon-GX

Gamers N Geeks - Mobile, AL
February 10, 2018
27 Masters
Standard
  1. Alfredo Manzanarez, Ho-Oh-GX
  2. Tre McCarden, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza
  3. Matthew Padget, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Sidney Gautram, VikaBulu
  5. Mark Yeager, Ho-Oh-GX
  6. Gonzalo Villanueua, Volcanion
  7. Steven Childers, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
  8. Gene DeSanti, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor


February 9-11 - Oceania International Championship



Coimbra, Portugal
February 4, 2018
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Joao Joaquim, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Dener Correa, VikaBulu
  3. Nuno Fernandes, VikaBulu
  4. Osvaldo Mourinho, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Diogo Dias, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Paulo Mimoso, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
  7. Octávio Almeida, Greninja BREAK
  8. Pedro Alves, VikaBulu

Clive, IA
February 4, 2018
about 30 Masters
Expanded
  1. Nick Robinson, Lonzoroark
  2. Carlos Santiago, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX
  3. William Pierce, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  4. Justin Peterson, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Joseph Quinn, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Dylan Larson, Lonzoroark
  7. Tristan Aman, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Kye Baxter, Night March

Missisauga, Ontario, Canada
February 4, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Zach Lesage, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  3. Jay Lesage, Hoopa/Wishiwashi-GX
  4. Simon Luong, Aerodactyl FAC/Zoroark
  5. Colin Norman, Volcanion
  6. Mark Dizon, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  7. Eric Bahen, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  8. Harrison Dye, Sylveon-GX

Boise, ID
February 4, 2018
13 Masters
Standard
  1. Richard Goldsberry, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Confesor Davila, Sylveon-GX
  3. David Mould, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Chase Turner, Solgaleo-GX

Spokane, WA
February 4, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Justin Kinney, Gardevoir-GX (view list)
  2. Enrique Ochoa, Silvally-GX/Metal (view list and tournament recap)
  3. Paddy McSwain, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Emilio Orozco, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Mike Moscatelli, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Sebastian Vargas, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Ryan Sutherland, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Bryan Evans, Zoroark/Garbodor

Hamilton, NJ
February 4, 2018
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Anthony Bulone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Bob Zhang, VikaBulu with Xurkitree-GX and 2 Clefairy
  3. ?, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Dan Wallace, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Dublin, OH
February 3, 2018
27 Masters
Standard
  1. Nathaniel Lamar, VikaBulu
  2. Andrew Haga, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Andy Ahern, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Ryan Ferry, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  5. Austin Ellis, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Kenny Ritchey, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Joshua Sutherland, Greninja BREAK
  8. Keegan Bosch, Gardevoir-GX

Asheville, NC
February 3, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Diller, Hoopa/Wobbuffet
  2. Zachary Duncan, VikaBulu
  3. Jacob Gragg, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX/Turtonator-GX/Kiawe
  4. Caleb Rice, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Lexington, MA
February 3, 2018
13 Masters
Standard
  1. Azul Garcia Griego, Greninja BREAK
  2. Chris Wilkinson, VikaBulu
  3. Chris Long, Volcanion
  4. Nicholas Kupferman, Gardevoir-GX

Madison, WI
February 3, 2018
about 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Franco Llamas III, Lonzoroark
  2. Austin Bentheimer, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Chris Clemens, FightingBox
  4. Ryan Bruckner, Passimian/Zoroark
  5. Yousel Chang, Lonzoroark
  6. Poet Larson, Lonzoroark
  7. Austin Cruz, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark
  8. Alec Geissler, Greninja

Columbia, SC
February 3, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Evan Campbell, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Clint Quinn, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Chris Bobo, Greninja BREAK
  4. Chaz Gagne, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Hannah Worley, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
  6. Clay Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Justin Wylie, Gardevoir-GX/Diancie/Miltank
  8. Sean Stover, Zoroark/Counters

Howell, MI
February 3, 2018
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Zachary Taylor, VikaBulu
  2. Pete McGarty, VikaBulu
  3. Alex Baker, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Alex Schemanske, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Yamil Pietri, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  6. Jared Grimes, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Mark McDonald, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Chris Hoag, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Concord, CA
February 3, 2018
38 Masters
Standard
  1. Jose Padilla, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Mitchel Silva, VikaBulu
  3. Eli Ottaviano, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Will Hildebrandt, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Michael Schaefer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Chris Rodriguez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Andy Hyun, Hoopa/Wobbuffet
  8. Jacob Lopez, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX

Teddy 'N' Me - Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
February 3, 2018
60 Masters
Standard
  1. Daniel Kong, VikaBulu
  2. Suraj Aggarwal, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  3. Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Arden Florendo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Michael Ferguson, Xerneas BREAK
  6. Phong Vu, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  7. Jaime Vargas, Xerneas BREAK
  8. Harrison Dye, Sylveon-GX

Sanford, FL
February 3, 2018
16 Masters
Expanded
  1. Tony Santos, Lonzoroark/Red Card (view list)
  2. Igor Costa, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Michael Canaves, Greninja BREAK
  4. Luis Gadea, FightingBox

Newport News, VA
February 3, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Christopher Watkins, VikaBulu
  2. Christian Ortiz, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  3. Russell LaParre, Gardevoir-GX/Wobbuffet/Xurkitree-GX
  4. Robert James, Lightning Big Basics

Omaha, NE
February 3, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Kye Baxter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX (Andrew Mahone's list -1 Sycamore +1 [F] Energy)
  2. Greg Playter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jake Headid, Zoroark-GX/Espeon-GX
  4. Dan O., VikaBulu

4th Wall Comics - Lancaster, PA
February 3, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Charlie Lockyer, VikaBulu (view list)
  2. Tren Nguyen, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Bryan Bare, Greninja BREAK
  4. Steve Zhang, Tapu Bulu-GX/Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Michael Catron, VikaBulu
  6. Isaiah Rufus, VikaBulu
  7. Jeremy Sussman, VikaBulu with Mew/Tapu Koko-GX/2 Charjabug (view list)
  8. Benjamin Britton, Gardevoir-GX

Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
January 27, 2018
30 Masters
Standard
  1. Dennis Papadimitriou, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jerry Xue, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  4. Arden Florendo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Michael Chatzidakis, VikaBulu
  6. Jaime Vargas, Xerneas BREAK
  7. Andrew Kalinowski, VikaBulu
  8. Suraj Aggarwal, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Winnetka, CA
January 27, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Sean Pluto, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  2. Benjamin Salonga, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Nicholas Jones, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Mark Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Valentine Cruz, VikaBulu
  6. Daniel Navarrette, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  7. Josh Hartman, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Nicolas Gist, Volcanion

Sparta, WI
January 27, 2018
17 Masters
Standard
  1. Timothy Eberhardt, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Bradley Ireland, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Hunter Frahm, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Daniel Martinez, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

The Stadium Collectibles - Bay City, MI

January 27, 2018
10 Masters
Standard
  1. Ricardo Quintanilla, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  2. Solomon Shurge, Gardevoir-GX (view list)
  3. Shane Stevens, VikaBulu
  4. Marcadis Scott, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX

Carmichael, CA
January 27, 2018
22 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Godla, Gardevoir-GX/Wobbuffet (view list)
  2. Jacob Lopez, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX
  3. Ryan Turner, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Tapu Bulu-GX (view list)
  4. Jack Breedlove, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

January 27-28: Dallas Regionals / Leipzig Regionals / Sao Paulo Regionals



Reading, UK
January 21, 2018
44 Masters
Standard
  1. Joe Bernard, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Tom Hall, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  3. Nathan Darch, Volcanion (view list)
  4. Adam Hawkins, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. James Potter, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Jason Young, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  7. Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Kai Wainwright, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
January 20, 2018
9 Masters
Standard
  1. Mickael Sorel, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nick McHaffle, Greninja BREAK
  3. Gregory Fortier, Sylveon-GX
  4. Mélanie Cousineau, Volcanion

Danbury, CT
January 20, 2018
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Nicholas Moffitt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ryan Bownes, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Jed Andrusik, Greninja BREAK
  4. Brad Morgan, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Russelville, AR
January 20, 2018
9 Masters
Expanded
  1. Joseph Pate, Volcanion
  2. Micah Page, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Jordan Peterson, Wailord-EX
  4. Chris Robinson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Riverside, CA
January 20, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Hale Obernolte, Vespiquen 
  2. Steven Rodriguez, Straight Zoroark-GX
  3. Sean Poestkoke, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Micah Smyth, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Brandon Sauw, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. George Hall, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX
  7. L. J. Foster, M Rayquaza-EX
  8. Israel Sosa, "Gucci Gang" (Necrozma-GX/Dusknoir) 

Irving, TX
January 20, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Jackson Paulson, Lonzoroark
  2. Michael Blend, Lonzoroark
  3. Poet Larson, Lonzoroark
  4. Brennan Andrews, Wailord-EX
  5. Phillip Barta, Zoroark-GX/4 Exeggcute
  6. John Kettler, Zoroark-GX/Magnezone PLS 46 ("2Brainz"/"ZoroZone") 
  7. Wyatt Conely, Sableye/Garbodor
  8. Sebastian Mariano, Lonzoroark

Lisbon, Portugal
January 20, 2018
11 Masters
Standard
  1. João Dionísio, Sylveon-GX
  2. Paulo Mimoso, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Eduardo Madeira, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Gonçalo Ferreira, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

New Holland, PA
January 20, 2018
about 30 Masters
Expanded
  1. Ryan Antonucci, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Sam VerNooy, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX
  3. Will Jenkins, Lonzoroark
  4. Bryan Bare, Vespiquen
  5. Rafael Fland, Night March
  6. Adam Kulp, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. John Boyle, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Blue Ox Games - Greenville, NC
January 20, 2018
about 12 Masters
Standard
  1. Paul Russell, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX with Mew-EX
  2. Collin Yarbrough, VikaBulu
  3. Gerald Pruitt, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jonathan Miller, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Cardiff, UK
January 20, 2018
29 Masters
Standard
  1. Joe Bernard, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Luke Kirkham, Zoroark Box (GX/Stand In/BREAK)
  3. Mike Czajkowski, VikaBulu
  4. Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Michael Ritchie, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Ben Hutchings, Wishiwashi-GX/Xurkitree-GX/Hoopa
  7. Demitris Eaton, VikaBulu
  8. James Lewis, Gardevoir-GX

Oceanside, CA
January 15, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Sean Pluto, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list and recap)
  2. Alejandro Arroyo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. David Rivera, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Eric Ko, Volcanion
  5. Adan Munguia, Sylveon-GX
  6. Richard Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Jeremy Macias, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Logan Fleming, Hoopa/Wobbuffet

Foothills, TN
January 14, 2018
27 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Haas, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Arlo Neel, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Chris Muzyn, VikaBulu
  4. Dustin Parker, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. ?, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. ?, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor (included Garbodor GRI)
  7. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. ?, Volcanion

Milton, Ontario, Canada
January 14, 2018
29 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Ferguson, Xerneas BREAK
  2. Nolan Randall, Greninja BREAK
  3. Dennis Peroff, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Phong Vu, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  5. Abel Yallew, VikaBulu
  6. Drayden Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  7. Andrew Amistad, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Derek Kirby, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX

Loughborough, UK
January 14, 2018
29 Masters
Standard


Leavenworth, KS
January 14, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Kalvin Le Roy, VikaBulu
  2. Thane Cutler, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Kendon Kula, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK
  4. Tony Livingston, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Muk
  5. Greg Playter, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Justin Clark, Tapu Koko-GX/Xurkitree-GX/Jolteon-EX/Aether Paradise Conservation Area (view list)
  7. Sam Schattilly, Silvally-GX/Xerneas BREAK/Cobalion/Counter cards
  8. Dillon Barta, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Brockton, MA
January 14, 2018
29 Masters
Expanded
  1. Darin O'Meara, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  3. Connor Peavey, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Jacob Mechaber, Trevenant BREAK
  5. Ben Chasen, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Joe Frawley, Lonzoroark
  7. Chris Leandro, Primal Groudon-EX
  8. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Spokane, WA
January 14, 2018
under 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Alex Koch, Garbodor Toolbox (view list on PokéBeach - paywall view Facebook commentary)
  2. Justin Kinney, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Padraic McSwain, Zoroark/Magnezone PLS 46
  4. Kyle Raugust, Archie's Blastoise

Kettering, OH
January 14, 2018
76 Masters
Standard
  1. Joey Nawal, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor


All In One Collectibles - Randolph, NJ
January 14, 2018
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Eamon Johnston, VikaBulu
  2. Jimmy O'Brien, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Michael Diaz, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Sydney Morisoli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Harris Noor, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Jason Annichiarico, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Brad Brown, VikaBulu
  8. Ean Thompson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Houston, TX
January 14, 2018
under 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Wade Oliver, Lonzoroark
  2. Robert Padua, Zoroark/4 Exeggcute (view list and recap)
  3. Brad Curcio, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  4. William Herrmann, Trevenant BREAK

Fresno, CA
January 14, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Maurino Lopez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Patrick Angeles, Wailord-EX
  3. Reginald Abram, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Gage Swift, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Canyon Reynolds, Night March
  6. Will Hildebrandt, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ravyn Pollock, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Jacob Lopez, Gyarados

Chicago, IL
January 13, 2018
21 Masters
Standard

  1. Caleb Gedemer, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  2. Derrick Krenke, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Cody Leigh, VikaBulu
  4. Ryan Bruckner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX


Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
January 13, 2018
57 Masters
Standard
  1. Kyle Louro, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Colin Norman, Volcanion
  3. Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Jonathan Pannozo, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Nghia Tran, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Steven Lal, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Michael Ferguson, Xerneas BREAK
  8. Colleen Gilhuly, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Bethel Park, PA
January 13, 2018
15 Masters
Expanded
  1. Owen Robinson, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Nolan Freda, Primal Groudon-EX
  3. Andrew Salley, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  4. Josh Evans, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX

Garden City, MI
January 13, 2018
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Luke Shepich, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Patrick Brodesser, Volcanion
  3. Brandon Bastianelli, VikaBulu
  4. Vincent Ruiz, Mewtwo-GX/Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Dustin Davies, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Pete McGarty, VikaBulu
  7. Kara Fassbender, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Dan Irish, Volcanion

Winter Park, FL
January 13, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Charlie Kerr, VikaBulu
  2. Rahul Reddy, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Franklin Arrarte, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Rex Hurley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Luke Walsh, VikaBulu
  6. Brandon Rutledge, VikaBulu
  7. Miranda Craig, Brokenvoir
  8. Sam Duffy, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Salem City Gym - Salem, OR
January 13, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard


Nerd Haven Games  - Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada
January 13, 2018
14 Masters
Standard
  1. Natalie Maruyama, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Octillery (view list)
  2. Andrew Sisson, Tapu Koko-GX/Tapu Koko/Octillery/Aether Paradise Conservation Area (view list)
  3. Erik Arts, Sylveon-GX
  4. Edward Liu, Volcanion

Columbus, OH
January 13, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Ben Seitz, VikaBulu
  2. Kaitlin Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Rob Stephens, Buzzwole-GX/Regirock-EX
  4. Steve Guthrie, VikaBulu
  5. Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX
  6. James Arnold, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Justin Boughter, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  8. Kyle Sabelhaus, Volcanion

Augusta, ME
January 7, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Brennan Howe, VikaBulu
  2. Alex Morrison, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Colby Conroy, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Matt Larose, Volcanion

The Sports Page - Randolph, NJ
January 7, 2018
30 Masters
Standard
  1. Anthony Bulone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Nick Morgan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Lex D'Andrea, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 
  4. Matt Jacko, Metagross-GX
  5. Ken Reisch, Brokenvoir
  6. Michael Scholer, Volcanion
  7. Damian Jakubowski, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  8. Kyle Hayes, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

Barrie, Ontario, Canada
January 7, 2018
32 Masters
Standard
  1. Jeff Kalene, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jay Lesage, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Dakota Gillanders, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Jerry Xue, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  6. Robert Simpson, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK
  7. Emily Sherrard, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Phong Vu, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Myrtle Beach, SC
January 7, 2018
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Carlos Tafolla, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Brandon Mesimer, Volcanion
  3. Kevin Krupnick, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Will Goff, Gardevoir-GX

Carver, MA
January 7, 2018
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Wilkinson, VikaBulu
  2. Ian Robb, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Greg Minklei, VikaBulu
  5. Azul Garcia Griego, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  6. Joseph Moore-Costa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. AJ Broski, Xerneas BREAK
  8. Connor Peavey, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Melbourne, FL

January 7, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. David Cooper, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Brandon Salazar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Tony Santos, VikaBulu
  4. Patrick Derosa, Volcanion
  5. Aaron Rucker, Zoroark
  6. Bryan Kennedy, VikaBulu (view list and recap)
  7. Jimmy Pendarvis, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Bryce Gerhart, Volcanion

Sylvania, OH
January 7, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard

  1. Alex Baker, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Dillon Marlet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Brandon Lammie, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Chris Derocher, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  5. Patrick Brodessor, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Luke Shepich, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Donald Bartlett, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. ?, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX


Coon Rapids, MN
January 7, 2018
35 Masters
Standard
  1. Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu
  2. Ezra Hoon, Xerneas BREAK (view list)
  3. Gabe Cherniske, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  4. Michael Williams, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Max Potion
  5. Caleb Gedemer, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  6. Huy Tran, VikaBulu
  7. Emmet Hurley, Volcanion-EX/Starmie
  8. Andrew Odegard, VikaBulu

Centreville, VA
January 7, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Gibson Archer-Tang, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Will Jenkins, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Christian Franco, Volcanion
  4. Russell Laparre, Gardevoir-GX/Wobbuffet
  5. Michael Catron, Venusaur/Shining Genesect/Pheromosa-GX
  6. Dean Nezam, Volcanion
  7. Nicholas Green, Venusaur/Shining Genesect
  8. Xiwen Huang, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Sharon, PA
January 7, 2018
about 45 Masters
Standard
  1. Natalie Shampay, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. John Yakovac, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  3. Corey Scott, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  4. Tony Johnson, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Tarin Stierheim, VikaBulu
  6. Owen Robinson, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Chris Fulop, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Sanjay Sundararajan, Volcanion

Edwardsville, IL
January 7, 2018
13 Masters
Standard
  1. Grant Hays, Greninja BREAK
  2. Daniel Bernstein, Walls
  3. John Roberts II, VikaBulu
  4. Michael Bergerac, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Craving For A Game - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
January 7, 2018
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Ben Lindal, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Chen Jiang, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Joey Gaffney, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  4. Jon Oldale, Volcanion

Indianapolis, IN
January 7, 2018
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Brian Miller, Greninja BREAK
  2. Drew Ho, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Hitmonchan EVO
  3. Bryan Bendele, Volcanion
  4. Kyle Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Nicholas Sparzo, Volcanion
  6. Scott Creech, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Kaitlin Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Michael Pramawat, Volcanion

A to Z Cards and Comics - Garden City, MI
January 6, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard

  1. Rigo Lopez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Harrison Burch, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Alex Schemanske, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Chris Derocher, VikaBulu
  5. Quintin North, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Rob McKinney, ?
  7. Jordan Hartmann, Xerneas BREAK
  8. Jensen Linner, ?


?
January 6, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jeremy Jallen, Zoroark-GX/Yanmega STS/techs (view list)
  2. Andy Cisnevos, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Trenton Caudill, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  4. Nathan Bernsten, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Salt Lake City, UT
January 6, 2018
35 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Correa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Mitchell Anderson, Zoroark/Garbodor
  3. Josh Roberts, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Josh Heindl, Volcanion
  5. Daniel Bybee, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Tony Morgan, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Andrew Jones, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Cameron Norcross, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

?
January 6, 2018
21 Masters
Expanded
  1. Brian Ramirez, Zoroark
  2. Long Bui, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  3. Kennitra Foote, Zoroark
  4. Matthew Richards, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Baton Rouge, LA
January 6, 2018
about 25 Masters
Standard
  1. Kevin Lin, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Mikey Philipello, VikaBulu
  3. Rodney Henry, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Joe Wolf, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Eric Vice, VikaBulu
  6. Adam Jones, Xerneas BREAK/Silvally-GX
  7. Lonnie Vice, VikaBulu
  8. Cameron Coco, Silvally-GX/Fire

East Norriton, PA
January 6, 2018
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Brad Gustas, Volcanion (view list)
  2. Jason Kirk, Walls
  3. Will Jenkins, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Branden Gilpin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Charlotte, NC
January 6, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Adam Reinhardt, Volcanion
  3. Terekeo Woodard, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  4. Stephen Hunter, Xerneas BREAK/Silvally-GX/Counter cards
  5. Jacob Maxwell, Brokenvoir
  6. Skye Tucker, Silvally-GX/Metal
  7. Jeremiah Schmutz, Spread
  8. Benjamin Ruiz-Yi, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Manteca, CA
January 6, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Wyatt Ralston, Volcanion (view list)
  2. Phinnegan Lynch, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX
  3. Andy Hyun, Quad Wobbuffet/Hoopa
  4. Trevor Bustamante, Volcanion with Turtonator-GX
  5. Adam Baron, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. David Selin, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK
  7. Joe Sanchez, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Joel Stroeve, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Calgary, Alberta, Canada
January 6, 2018
16 Masters
Expanded
  1. Simon Ford, Gardevoir-GX
  2. James McInnes, Lonzoroark
  3. Kale Chalifoux, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Aaron Rozbicki, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Providence, RI
January 6, 2018
40 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Chris Long, Xerneas BREAK (view list)
  3. Azul Garcia Griego, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. AJ Broski, Greninja BREAK
  5. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Joshua Sergenton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Jamie Depamphilis, Volcanion
  8. Avery George, Metagross-GX

Norman, OK
January 6, 2018
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Jordan Peterson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Jonas Walker, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Eric Perez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Noah Howard, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Robert Cichewicz, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  6. Jairo Flores, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Ryan Snider, VikaBulu
  8. Gant Conley, VikaBulu

?, Brazil
January 6, 2018
about 20 Masters
Standard
  1. Otavio Gouveia, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jean Araujo, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK
  3. Alex Silva,
  4. Celso Pereira

Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
January 6, 2018
36 Masters
Standard
  1. Abel Yallow, VikaBulu
  2. Barb Billinger, Xerneas BREAK
  3. Richard Halsall, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  5. Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  6. Sergio Rodriguez, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Ryan Ascott, Walls
  8. Jeffrey Chau, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Burlington, Ontario, Canada
January 6, 2018
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Colin Norman, Volcanion
  2. Chang Clarence, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Daniel Zhou, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Metal
  4. Grayson Stavenow, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  5. Anthony DelleDune, Walls (Wishiwashi-GX/Hoopa)
  6. Cesare Nardiello, Volcanion
  7. Greg Stavenow, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Arden Florendo, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Hampton, VA
January 6, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Russell Laparre, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Buzzwole-GX
  2. Stephan Blake, Volcanion
  3. William Weyrauch, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. George Horne, Greninja BREAK
  5. Loc Nguyen, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/techs
  6. Ken Ogawa, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  7. Alex Smetana, Counter Energy Stall Box (Hoopa, Pinsir CRI, Reshiram SHL, Araquanid SM)
  8. Ben Gateley, Brokenvoir

Croton-on-Hudson, NY
January 6, 2018
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Nick Chimento, Volcanion
  2. Dale Strandberg, Xerneas BREAK
  3. Randall Varasteh, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Nick Morgan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Jonathan Zarco, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Joey Rojas, Greninja BREAK
  7. Jason Annichiarico, Brokenvoir
  8. Ken Reisch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

Green Bay, WI
January 6, 2018
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Bruckner, VikaBulu
  2. Christian Apineru, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zygarde-EX
  3. Cory Koehler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Yousei Chang, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Minneapolis, MN
January 6, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Gabe Cherniske, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  2. Ezra Hoon, Xerneas BREAK (view list)
  3. Kyle Madison, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Keegan Habegger, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Dayton, OH
January 6, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Denkus, VikaBulu
  2. Jared Zander, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  3. Sean Adam, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  4. Brandon Bierly, Xerneas BREAK
  5. Evan Malone, Volcanion
  6. Reno Bernardo, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. George North, Greninja BREAK
  8. Mark Sparks, Volcanion

Longview, TX
January 6, 2018
12 Masters
Expanded
  1. Preston Porter, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jonathan Coles, Turbo Darkrai
  3. Clayton Fagan, Seismitoad-EX/Seviper
  4. Brandon Sparks, Seismitoad-EX/Seviper

Statesville, NC
January 6, 2018
29 Masters
Standard
  1. Perry Going, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. David Suddaby, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Jason Joyce, Volcanion
  4. Carson Goins, Greninja BREAK
  5. Chris Diller, Quad Wobbuffet
  6. Guy Bennett, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ryan Maness, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Tristan Lackey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Orlando, FL
January 6, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jose Marrero, VikaBulu (view list)
  2. Brandon Salazar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Peter Nemeth, Volcanion
  4. Jimmy Pendarvis, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Jacksonville, NC
January 6, 2018
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Joseph Gonzalez, Volcanion
  2. Jorge Eduardo Chacon Korsun, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Dillon Bussert, Venusaur/Shining Genesect
  4. Joey Daughtridge, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Valdasta, GA
January 6, 2018
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Parker Greenwald, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Sam Pomar, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Matt Dollar, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Gavin Barnes, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Rochester, NY
January 6, 2018
15 Masters
Standard
  1. David Raczka, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Tyler Turner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Andrew Oakes, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Egg Harbor Township, NJ
January 6, 2018
under 24 Masters
Standard 
  1. Lex D'Andrea, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  2. Adam Schorr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Gallade
  3. Luke Morsa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Reymundo Merito, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Mr. Mime and Lycanroc BSH

Sevierville, TN
January 6, 2018
18 Masters
Standard
  1. Nick Brassell, VikaBulu
  2. Zander Bennett, Sylveon-GX with 1-0-1 Gardevoir-GX
  3. Cody Giles, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Ryan Gouge, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

?, GA
January 1, 2018
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Ross Cawthon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Alex Haas, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jeremy Barnett, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Tyler Condrey, Volcanion/Turtonator-GX
  5. Matthew Brower, VikaBulu
  6. Tyler Schmuggerow, Buzzwole-GX/Carbink BREAK
  7. Evan Wen, VikaBulu
  8. Tyler Winter, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Berwyn, IL
January 1, 2018
55 Masters
Expanded
  1. Patrick Littleson, Straight Zoroark-GX
  2. Caleb Gedemer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Dekari Iverson, Noivern-GX/Garbodor
  4. Alex Lakomy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. James Taylor, Zoroark-GX
  6. Nick Foltz, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Ben Dobberstein, Night March
  8. Ely Greenfeld, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Green Bay, WI
December 31, 2017
33 Masters
Standard
  1. Dallas Schmidt, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Enrique Avila, VikaBulu
  3. Hunter Frahm, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Cody Walinski, VikaBulu
  5. Caleb Gedemer, Greninja BREAK/Zoroark-GX
  6. Ged Dempsey, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Jake Ewart, Greninja BREAK
  8. Christian Apineru, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Buffalo Grove, IL
December 31, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Emre Erel, M Gardevoir-EX STS
  2. Christopher Schemanske, Zoroark/Garbodor
  3. Xander Pero, Wailord-EX
  4. Tyler Mathews, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  5. Joe Ruettiger, Lonzoroark
  6. Chris Clemens, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Andrew Berghammer, Lonzoroark
  8. Gian Carlo Diaz, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Vileplume

Sarasota, FL
December 31, 2017
27 Masters
Expanded
  1. Jose Marrero, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX (view list)
  2. Bret Burns, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX/Lasers
  3. David Cooper, Lonzoroark
  4. Ray Fernandez, M Rayquaza-EX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Tye Pellechia, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  6. Darian Nigro, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX/Lasers
  7. Isaac Milaski, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX/Lasers
  8. Franco Llamas, Night March

Langley, British Columbia, Canada
December 31, 2017
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Landen Kaetler, Sylveon-GX (view list)
  2. Alvin Ng, VikaBulu
  3. David Finelli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Andrew Sisson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc

Salt Lake City, UT
December 30, 2017
33 Masters
Standard
  1. Karl Kitchin, Greninja BREAK/Zoroark-GX
  2. Bryce Billings, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Metal
  3. Zak Andrews, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Adam Martin, Volcanion
  5. Jake Fisher, Sylveon-GX/Hoopa
  6. Andrew Munoz, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Miles Gilmore, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Daniel Bybee, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

Appleton, WI
December 30, 2017
38 Masters
Standard
  1. Kyle Madison, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  2. Shane Conley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Caleb Gedemer, VikaBulu
  4. Alex Bunker, Sylveon-GX/Garbodor/Talonflame
  5. Sean Worcester, VikaBulu
  6. Brett Stratton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Jake Ewart, Greninja BREAK
  8. Corey Herbert, Venusaur/Shining Genesect

Louisville, KY
December 30, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Fair, Xerneas BREAK
  2. Jeffrey Hurtgen, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  3. Anthony Pendleton, Sylveon-GX
  4. Kyle Adams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Jason McKinney, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Alex Hamilton, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  7. Kyle Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  8. Justin Young, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

College Station, TX
December 30, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Wade Oliver, VikaBulu
  2. Jeremy Castro, Volcanion
  3. Daniel Gutierrez, VikaBulu
  4. John Collins, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Long Bui, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Steven Baron, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ozzy Carapia, VikaBulu
  8. Brennan Andrews, Walls

Pearl, MS
December 30, 2017
15 Masters
Standard
  1. Vlad Gamalie, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Michael Philipello, VikaBulu
  3. Cameron Coco, Silvally-GX/Fire
  4. Matthew Mancuso, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

Cannock, England
December 30, 2017
64 Masters
Standard
  1. Jonathan Cowley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Callum Thomas, VikaBulu
  3. Rhys Williams, Xerneas BREAK
  4. Demitris Eaton, VikaBulu
  5. Nick Hinder, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  6. Joe Bernard, Volcanion
  7. Tamao Cameron, Greninja BREAK
  8. Luke Williams, Volcanion

West Babylon, NY

December 30, 2017
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Tongue, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Jeffrey Ng, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Raymond Gomez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Salt Lake City, UT
December 30, 2017
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Carly Clements, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Sam Fletcher, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  3. Keenan Campbell, VikaBulu
  4. Zak Andrews, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Matawan, NJ
December 26, 2017
32 Masters
Standard
  1. ?, Volcanion
  2. ?, VikaBulu
  3. ?, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
  4. ?, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  5. ?, VikaBulu
  6. Zhentian Wei, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. ?, VikaBulu

Oakville, Ontario
December 26, 2017
26 Masters
Standard
  1. Robert Simpson, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Celesteela-GX/Buzzwole-GX/Shining Mew (view list and notes)
  2. Eric Vanderschaaf, Metagross-GX
  3. Nolan Randall, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  4. Daniel Kong, Zoroark-GX/Crabominable
  5. Muhamed Palatinu, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Chris Venier, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ciaran Farah, Brokenvoir
  8. Michael Long, Greninja BREAK*
*Disqualified from Memphis Regionals for cheating (dropping a card into his lap while playing Sycamore), and has been accused of cheating many times prior, with suspicious actions on and off stream. Somehow he has apparently not yet received any word from TPCi regarding a ban; it's a disgrace that he even competed in this Cup. 


Clifton, NJ
December 23, 2017
about 35 Masters
Standard
  1. Tristan Macek, VikaBulu
  2. Chris Siakala, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Lex D'Andrea, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Vincent Darcy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Danny Chalet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Steve Zhang, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Bradley Wilson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Zach Abbas, Passimian

Midlothian, VA
December 23, 2017
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Russell Laparre, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Carter Reidelbach, Brokenvoir
  3. George Illidge, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. William Weyrauch, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  5. Matt Hazlett, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Logan Honts, VikaBulu
  7. Jacob Stillwell, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Dakota Garber, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

San Jose, CA
December 23, 2017
38 Masters
Standard
  1. Alexander McNeil, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Paulo Amaro, VikaBulu
  3. Phinnegan Lynch, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Canyon Reynolds, VikaBulu (view list)
  5. Edgar Velazquez, Zoroark/Decidueye-GX
  6. Ben Jacobsen-Bell, Volcanion
  7. Chris Silver, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Steve Crouse, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Clifton Park, NY
December 17, 2017
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Mike Newey, VikaBulu
  2. Avery George, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  3. AJ Broski, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Nick Morgan, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Abington, PA
December 16, 2017
23 Masters
Expanded
  1. Mike Fouchet, Night March/Zoroark-GX
  2. Joe Venuto, Solgaleo-GX/Bronzong
  3. Tim Gorde, Gyarados
  4. Steve Zhang, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Hong Kong
December 16, 2017
24 Masters
BRT-ULP
This was not an official League Cup and did not use a legal format; it will thus not be counted towards our Cup Sample for rankings purposes, but is presented here to give an idea of contenders for the upcoming BRT-ULP format. 
  1. Peter Lo, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Jing Jun Wong, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Magnezone
  3. Wai Kin Lau, Garchomp/Lucario
  4. Wo Pan Wong, Garchomp/Lucario
  5. Seu Pan Leung, Zoroark/Weavile ULP
  6. Chi Yuen Fu, Garchomp/Lucario
  7. Man Tsung Wong, Zoroark/Weavile ULP
  8. Kin Ban Chan, Garchomp/Lucario


December 16-17: Memphis Regionals



Malaysia
December 10, 2017
71 Masters
Standard
  1. Shane Chee, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Derek Wan, VikaBulu
  3. Lee Keng Fai, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Isaac Chen, Gardevoir-GX
  5. King Yang, Volcanion
  6. Syahmi Razak, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Jason Yong, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Muhd Rauf, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Carta Magica - Ottawa, Canada
December 10, 2017
27 Masters
Standard
  1. Melanie Cousineau, Volcanion
  2. Jeffrey Deka, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  3. Michele Schiraldi, Silvally-GX/Metal
  4. William Crawford, Zoroark
  5. Gregory Fortier, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  6. Jérémie Turbide, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  7. Alex Le Goff, Brokenvoir
  8. Mathieu Swales, VikaBulu

Oshkosh, WI
December 10, 2017
39 Masters
Standard
  1. Caleb Gedemer, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  2. Kidd Starck, Brokenvoir
  3. Taylor Witt, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  4. James Taylor, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX
  5. Austin Cruz, Brokenvoir
  6. Timothy Eberhardt, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  7. Alex Grassl, VikaBulu
  8. Yehoshua Tate, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark

Montclair, CA
December 10, 2017
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Jackie Moc, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Kenny Britton, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  3. Austin Fernando, Greninja BREAK
  4. Ryan Pena, VikaBulu
  5. Joseph Rodriguez, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  6. Luis Pangrazi, Volcanion
  7. Travis Nunlist, Greninja BREAK
  8. Jimmy Zhang, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

Wantagh, NY
December 10, 2017
32 Masters
Standard
  1. Zachary Bokhari, Volcanion
  2. Frankie Durso, Greninja BREAK
  3. Mike Kohanim, Volcanion
  4. Tristan Macek, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Joey Rojas, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  6. Osman Jilani, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX
  7. Matt Jacko, Zoroark/Garbodor
  8. Justin Bokhari, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Metarie, LA
December 10, 2017
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Anthony Spione, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Andy Gray, Gourgeist
  3. Duy Bui, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Greg Jacobs, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Mark Yaeger, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX
  6. Chad Broadus, Metagross-GX
  7. Cameron Coco, Volcanion/Silvally-GX
  8. David Wang, Brokenvoir

Medina, OH
December 10, 2017
56 Masters
Standard
  1. Frank Percic, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  2. Carl Scheu, Brokenvoir
  3. Joey Nawal, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Will Mantho, Volcanion
  5. Andrew Mondak, Volcanion
  6. Justin Boughter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Ryne Morgan, Metagross-GX with 2 Necrozma-GX (view list)
  8. Austin Hanna, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Wizard's Asylum - Tulsa, OK
December 10, 2017
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Perez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX/Machoke* (view list)**
  2. Checona Alexander, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  3. Martin Ball, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Armando Lopez, Silvally-GX/Metal (view list)
  5. Andy Banales, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  6. Roshal Patel, Volcanion
  7. Blake Perkins, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Ryan Bell, Noivern-GX/Raichu BSH 
* "The Machoke was very worth it. I used it against Greninja, Weavile, and Decidueye/Zoroark. I would not have won finals without it." 
** There is a mistake in the picture linked: there should be +1 Mallow -1 Wimpod


California, MD
December 10, 2017
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Taporco, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark
  2. Jon Eng, Greninja BREAK
  3. Jimmy McClure, Brokenvoir
  4. Christopher Albo, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  5. TJ Knowles, Greninja BREAK
  6. Marc Albright, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  7. Gibson Archer-Tang, Gourgeist (view list)
  8. Anthony Irvine, Greninja BREAK

?
December 10, 2017
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Sabelhaus, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Evan Campbell, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  3. Jeremiah Schmutz, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  4. Ryan Allred, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

Vaughn, Ontario, Canada
December 10, 2017
39 Masters
Standard
  1. Dennis Peroff, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Colleen Gilhuly, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  3. Michael Long, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  4. Nolan Randall, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX (view list and card explanations)
  5. Elizabeth Malette, Metagross-GX/Zoroark
  6. Mark Dizon, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  7. Michael Ferguson, Brokenvoir
  8. Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

Berkeley, CA
December 10, 2017
49 Masters
Standard
  1. Kian Amini, Brokenvoir
  2. Dane Carlson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Eli Harrison-Saeli, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Alexander McNeill, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  5. Henry Ross-Clunis, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  6. Phinnegan Lynch, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  7. Graham Westby, Brokenvoir
  8. Alexander Wenceslao, Greninja BREAK

Hesperia, CA
December 10, 2017
35 Masters
Standard
  1. Emmanuel Jacobs, Silvally-GX/Metal








Fort Meyers, FL
December 10, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Daniel Altavilla, Greninja BREAK
  2. Rahul Reddy, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX/Multi Switch
  3. David Edelson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Patrick Cullis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  5. Bret Burns, Greninja BREAK
  6. Isaac Milaski, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Daniel Lopez, Brokenvoir
  8. Ben Stevens, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Raleigh, NC
December 10, 2017
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Grant Manley, Gourgeist
  2. Blaine Hill, Volcanion
  3. Chip Richey, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Brandon Mesimer, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  5. Collin Yarbrough, VikaBulu
  6. David Suddaby, Silvally-GX/Metal
  7. Armando Moreno, Volcanion
  8. Kathryn Soden, Buzzwole-GX/Zygarde-EX

Warwick, RI
December 10, 2017
37 Masters
Standard
  1. Jamie DePamphilis, Greninja BREAK
  2. Jared Hawkins, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  3. Ian Robb, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  5. Connor Peavey, Volcanion
  6. AJ Broski, Greninja BREAK
  7. Brian Jessing, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  8. Charles Piazza, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Houston, TX
December 10, 2017
26 Masters
Expanded
  1. Garrett Benyo, Zoroark-GX
  2. Jackson Paulson, Trevenant BREAK (view list)
  3. Brad Curcio, Night March
  4. Armando Rodriguez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Klein Houmani, Zoroark-GX
  6. John Kettler, Trevenant BREAK
  7. Nathan Yu, Wailord-EX
  8. Jason Maas, Student Loans

Fort Wayne, IN
December 10, 2017
16 Masters
Standard
  1. Trey Reese, Metagross-GX/Zoroark-GX/Nihilego-GX (view list)
  2. Bryan Bendele, Volcanion
  3. Ryne Morgan, Metagross-GX/2 Necrozma-GX (view list)
  4. Scott Creech, Metagross-GX

Bristol, TN
December 10, 2017
10 Masters
Expanded
  1. Dylan Fritts, Zoroark (view list)
  2. Chad DiCola, Zoroark/Seismitoad-EX
  3. Nate Upton, Sableye/Garbodor
  4. Mathew Kramer, Landorus-EX/Zygarde-EX/Scramble Switch

Presque Isle, ME
December 9, 2017
16 Masters
Expanded
  1. Alex Morrison, Gyarados
  2. ?, Volcanion with Ho-Oh-GX
  3. ?, Silvally-GX/Metal
  4. ?, Night March (no Zoroark-GX)

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
December 9, 2017
13 Masters
Standard
  1. Jason Lai, Greninja BREAK
  2. Dennis Peroff, Brokenvoir
  3. Ethan Vorstenbosch, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  4. Cesare Nardello, Volcanion/Silvally-GX

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
December 9, 2017
32 Masters
Standard
  1. Christopher Venier, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Jay Davidson, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  3. Zach Lesage, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jeff Kolenc, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  5. Kyle Louro, Sylveon-GX
  6. Johnny Tang, Volcanion with Salazzle-GX
  7. Kyle Norman, Brokenvoir
  8. Jamal Paghmani, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

West Houston, TX
December 9, 2017
54 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Michaud, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Juan Garcia, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  3. Calvin Humphries, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Jackson Paulson, Brokenvoir (Christopher Schemanske's EUIC list -1 Kirlia +1 Parallel City)
  5. Rodney Hickman, VikaBulu
  6. Mark White, VikaBulu
  7. Rene Gutierrez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Garrett Benyo, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark

Grand Rapids, MI
December 9, 2017
about 25 Masters
Standard
  1. Zack Taylor, Volcanion
  2. Harrison Burch, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Jordan Hartman, Greninja BREAK
  4. Joseph McClure, Brokenvoir

Oconomowoc, WI
December 9, 2017
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Wesley Hollenberg, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Matt Marusik, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Isaac Chichaki, Silvally-GX/Metal
  4. Franco Llamas, Volcanion
  5. Caleb Gedemer, Greninja BREAK
  6. Dallas Wright, Volcanion
  7. Kyle Cramer, VikaBulu
  8. Jake Ewart, Greninja BREAK

Sheffield, OH
December 9, 2017
31 Masters
Standard
  1. Tyler Keller, Greninja BREAK
  2. Riley Hulbert, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Michael Collins, Greninja BREAK
  4. Andrew Mondak, Volcanion
  5. Frank Serafinski, Brokenvoir
  6. Brad Fishwick, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  7. Sanjay Sundararajan, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX with Parallel City
  8. Ryan Ferry, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark (view list)

Chantilly, VA

December 9, 2017
51 Masters
Standard
  1. Jon Eng, Greninja BREAK
  2. Charlie Lockyer, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  3. George Illidge, Volcanion
  4. Kevin Andrade, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  5. Branden Gilpin, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  6. Peter Kirchman, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  7. Mike Fouchet, Brokenvoir
  8. Gibson Archer Tang, Greninja BREAK

Rochester, NH
December 9, 2017
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Ben Kane, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  3. Patrick Thompson, Silvally-GX/Metal
  4. Chris Wilkinson, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Matt Larose, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Christopher Long, Brokenvoir
  7. Fred Grzybowski, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Kevin Roberts, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Buffalo, NY
December 9, 2017
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Wesley Partch, Brokenvoir*
  2. Brock Partch, Volcanion
  3. Carl Barone, Brokenvoir*
  4. David Miller, VikaBulu with Xurkitree-GX and Puzzle of Time (view list)
*both played Christopher Schemanske's exact EUIC list


Kapow Comics - Cumming, GA
December 9, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. James Miller Jr., Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Alex Joplin, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Austen Vance, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Evan Campbell, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  5. Tyler Schmuggerow, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Alex Hill, Standard Student Loans (Tapu Koko/Necrozma-GX/Espeon-GX/Meowstic GEN/Alolan Muk/Po Town) (view list)
  7. Chris Duncan, VikaBulu
  8. Jeremy Barnett, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

North Olmstead, OH
December 9, 2017
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Mahone, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Victor Alicea, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  3. Jacob Sexton, Metagross-GX
  4. Rob Stephens, Buzzwole-GX
  5. Kirk Dube, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  6. Dalton Didelot, Greninja BREAK
  7. Carl Scheu, Brokenvoir
  8. Justin Boughter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Level Up Games - St. Paul, MN
December 9, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Slutsky, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Karl Kujak, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Esteban Tinajero, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  4. Emery Taylor, Brokenvoir
  5. Austin Saby, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  6. Keegan Habegger, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  7. Christian Haastruthers, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Travis Scott, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
(Trivia: This marked Michael Slutsky's first-ever win in the finals of a City Championships or League Cup. Previously, he had been 0-for-13 in such matches!)


Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
December 9, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Ricky Gao, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. Kyle Kasper, Volcanion
  3. Landen Kaetler, Greninja BREAK
  4. Alvin Ng, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  5. Malcolm Storness-Bliss, Brokenvoir
  6. Noah Bujak, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX (view list and recap)
  7. Ben Lindal, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Rushan Shekar, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

High Point, NC
December 9, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Jeremiah Schmutz, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  2. Grant Manley, Solgaleo-GX
  3. Caleb Rice, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  4. Jake Dudzik, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Salt Lake City, UT
December 9, 2017
24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Nathan Stratford, Zoroark
  2. Andrew Munoz, FightingBox
  3. Carly Clements, Toad/Tina
  4. Jackson Pech, Night March/Zoroark-GX
  5. Zak Andrews, Toad/Tina
  6. Kris Kemp, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Garrett Peterson, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Jeff Stratford, Toad/Tina (view list)

Tulsa, OK
December 9, 2017
22 Masters
Standard
  1. Rosh Patel, Volcanion
  2. Michael White, Volcanion
  3. Gant Conley, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX
  4. Timothy Whaley, Greninja BREAK

Somerville, NJ
December 3, 2017
about 60 Masters
Standard
  1. John Sundstrom, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  2. Rukan Shao, VikaBulu
  3. Sammy Ertman, Volcanion
  4. Frank Diaz, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  5. Joseph Ambrosone, ZoroPod
  6. Brad Gustas, Volcanion
  7. Jeffrey Ng, MetalBox
  8. Justin Bokhari, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

Bexhill-On-Sea, United Kingdom
December 3, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Felix Treadwell, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list and recap)
  2. Adam Hawkins, Volcanion
  3. Conner Bird, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  4. Charlie Hindle, ZoroPod
  5. Nathan McLewee, Brokenvoir
  6. Marcus Fletcher, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Nick Pearce, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  8. Ben Short, MetalBox

Waterford Lakes, FL
December 3, 2017
57 Masters
Standard
  1. Bryan Kennedy, VikaBulu
  2. Rex Hurley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Ryan Edelson, ZoroPod (view list and matchups)
  4. Jose Marrero, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Aaron Rucker, Espeon-GX/Zoroark-GX
  6. Rahul Reddy, ZoroPod
  7. Adam Knowles, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Miguel Ruiz, Brokenvoir

Wilmington, NC
December 3, 2017
39 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Smith, Brokenvoir
  2. Jereme Stewart, Brokenvoir
  3. Stephen Hunter, Brokenvoir
  4. Corey Woods, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Max Potion ("Brokenvoir Hybrid")
  5. Armando Moreno, Volcanion
  6. Carl Sitavi, Gourgeist
  7. Brandon Mesimer, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark (view list and recap)
  8. Blaine Hill, VikaBulu

Somerville, MA
December 3, 2017
29 Masters (10 dropped!)
Standard
  1. Sam Chen, Brokenvoir
  2. Azul Garcia Griego, ZoroPod
  3. Eric Eldredge, ZoroPod
  4. Jamie DePamphilis, Metagross-GX
  5. Eric Rodriguez, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  6. Connor Peavey, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  7. Matt Larose, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Nicholas Kupferman, Brokenvoir

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
December 3, 2017
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Zach Halford, Greninja BREAK
  2. Simon Ford, ZoroPod
  3. Victor Flores, Xerneas BREAK
  4. Alex Stewart, Brokenvoir
  5. Jemo Gonzalez, Greninja BREAK
  6. Evan Vanderveen, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  7. Cole Redekopp, Espeon-GX/Zoroark
  8. Marlin Whitford, Silvally-GX/Metal

Columbia Heights, MN
December 3, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Caleb Patton, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list and recap)
  2. Travis Scott, Buzzwole-GX/Zygarde
  3. Nick Robinson, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  4. Emery Taylor, Brokenvoir
  5. Dylan Larson, ZoroPod
  6. Braiden Eifert, Gourgeist
  7. Sean Gardner, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  8. Kyle Madison, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

Wasteland Gaming, Duluth, GA
December 3, 2017
82 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Peterson, Brokenvoir
  2. Connor Finton, ZoroPod
  3. Dustin Parker, Volcanion
  4. Andrew Gibson, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Mike Choromanski, VikaBulu
  6. Noah Sawyer, Volcanion
  7. Gregory Fearing, Greninja BREAK
  8. Ryan Allred, Volcanion

Catskill, NY
December 3, 2017
13 Masters
Expanded
  1. Nick Race, Beached Whales (Wailord-EX/Wishiwashi-GX/Tropical Beach)
  2. Greg Kerien, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Chris Siakala, Zoroak
  4. Alan Rogers, ToadTina

St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
December 3, 2017
27 Masters
Standard
  1. Adrian Sado, Buzzwole-GX
  2. Grayson Stavenow, VikaBulu
  3. David Miller Jr., VikaBulu
  4. Christopher Venier, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Colin Norman, Brokenvoir
  6. Richard Halsall, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Nolan Randall, DeciTales
  8. Robert Simpson, ZoroPod

Morgantown, WV
December 3, 2017
31 Masters
Standard
  1. Riley Hulbert, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  2. Will Mantho, Volcanion
  3. Cody Gray, Metagross-GX
  4. Michael Catron, Tapu Bulu-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Natalie Shampay, Volcanion
  6. Athavan Balendran, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  7. Andrew Mahone, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Owen Robinson, Volcanion

Aalst, Belgium
December 3, 2017
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Tristan Wagner, Brokenvoir
  2. Tom Van Geenhoven, Brokenvoir
  3. Jimmy Wuyts, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Kurt De Smedt, Buzzwole-GX/Zygarde-EX/Carbink BREAK
  5. Lennert De Clercq, Volcanion
  6. Jari Honraedt, Silvally-GX/Metal
  7. Jordy Vanhaest, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Josua Vanoverschelde, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

Londonderry, NH
December 2, 2017
31 Masters
Standard

  1. Benjamen Kane, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  2. ?, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Max Potion
  3. Chris Wilkinson, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

  4. Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  5. Eric Eldredge, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX




Montreal, Canada
December 2, 2017
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Gregory Fortier, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX (same 60 as Tord Reklev's EUIC winning list)
  2. Alex Terry, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Zoroark/Tauros-GX
  3. Johan Couveignes, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  4. Alex Le Goff, Brokenvoir

Roseville, MN
December 2, 2017
53 Masters
Standard 
  1. Karl Kujak, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX (view list)
  2. Katie Lee, VikaBulu
  3. Michael Slutsky, Brokenvoir
  4. Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu
  5. Alex Hill, Brokenvoir
  6. Esteban Tinajero, ZoroPod
  7. Jason Robertson, Sylveon-GX Toolbox (view list)
  8. Kyle Madison, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

Clinton Township, MI
December 2, 2017
36 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Schemanske, Brokenvoir
  2. Brandon Bastianelli, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Bohdan Pelekh, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  4. Josh Taylor, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Steve Guthrie, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  6. Alex Downs, Silvally-GX/Metal
  7. Solomon Shurge, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  8. Kenny Packala, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Layton, UT
December 2, 2017
30 Masters
Expanded
  1. Karl Kitchin, Zoroark/Maxie's Gallade
  2. Sam Fletcher, Zoroark/Alolan Muk/Seismitoad-EX
  3. Ian Asplund, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Carly Clements, Night March
  5. Daniel Bybee, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  6. Josh Roberts, Zoroark/Alolan Muk/Seismitoad-EX
  7. Bryce Billings, Golisopod-GX/Vileplume
  8. Josh Heindl, Night March

Modesto, CA
December 2, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Phinnegan Lynch, Genesect-EX/Registeel/Zoroark
  2. Ravyn Pollock, Brokenvoir
  3. Christopher Cosio, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Henry Ross-Clunis, ZoroPod
  5. ?, Brokenvoir
  6. Isaiah Williams, Brokenvoir
  7. Ryan Turner, ZoroPod
  8. Kian Amini, Greninja BREAK

Cornelius, NC
December 2, 2017
22 Masters
Standard
  1. Carl Sitavi, VikaBulu with 2 Clefairy
  2. Jake Dudzik, Brokenvoir
  3. Guy Bennett, Gardevoir-GX/2-2 Octillery/Puzzle of Time
  4. Chris Diller, ZoroPod
  5. Hunter Harless, ZoroPod
  6. Alex Wilson, Brokenvoir
  7. Cecil Dietz, ZoroPod
  8. Jonathan Arias, Brokenvoir

Augusta, GA
December 2, 2017
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Shaquille Tyler, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Tyler Winter, Zoroark (GX, Stand In, and BREAK)
  3. Clint Quinn, Volcanion
  4. Devin Legge, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  5. Bryan McDaniel, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  6. Eli Murphy, ZoroPod
  7. Tyler Johanson, Brokenvoir
  8. Katie Moody, Brokenvoir

Indianapolis, IN
November 26, 2017
40 Masters
Standard
  1. Ben Potter, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX GRI (view list)
  2. Brian Miller, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  3. Sean Adams, Solgaleo-GX
  4. Ryne Morgan, Metagross (view list and recap)
  5. Sam Elliot, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Travion Tiller, Brokenvoir
  7. Dustin Zimmerman, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  8. Austin Ellis, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Sandusky, OH
November 26, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jeff Rhinehart, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  2. Alex Schemanske, Brokenvoir
  3. Frank Percic, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  4. Scott Jones, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  5. Deon Lunsford, Volcanion
  6. Dustin Shammo, FightingBox
  7. Braden Lammie, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  8. Riley Hulbert, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

Lyon, France
November 26, 2017
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Heddi Brahmi, Brokenvoir
  2. Luca Clavadetscher, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Malcolm L., Sylveon-GX
  4. Joёl N., Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Nantes, France
November 26, 2017
14 Masters
Standard
  1. Didier Nguyen, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX GRI/Machoke/Olivia (view list)
  2. Stéphane Ivanoff, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  3. Fabien Pujol, Volcanion
  4. Léona Chevrel, Brokenvoir

Destiny Games - Westland, MI
November 26, 2017
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Dave Kucken, Brokenvoir
  2. Alex Hill, Brokenvoir
  3. Jared Grimes, Brokenvoir
  4. Brad Fishwick, Buzzwole-GX

Chesterfield, United Kingdom
November 26, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Laura Durkin, ZoroPod
  2. Ryan Moorhouse, ZoroPod
  3. Jack Old, Brokenvoir
  4. Jamal Jalloh, Greninja BREAK
  5. Lewis Tidy, Volcanion
  6. Niall Hargreaves, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX (view list)
  7. Tommy Roberts, Brokenvoir
  8. Tom Rush, Volcanion/Silvally-GX

Loves Park, IL
November 26, 2017
58 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryan Grant, Volcanion
  2. Nic Stewart, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Tylo Blackburn, Volcanion
  4. Dekari Iverson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Parallel City
  5. Xander Pero, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  6. Austin Bentheimer, Brokenvoir
  7. Dallas Wright, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Wesley Hollenberg, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Ashtabula, OH
November 25
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Darin O'Meara, VikaBulu
  2. Alexander Holtz, Solgaleo-GX
  3. Kevin Baxter, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  4. Alex Schemanske, Brokenvoir
  5. Andrew Barlow, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  6. Patrick Collins, Silvally-GX/Metal
  7. Daniel Polo, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  8. Fred Grzybowski, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Findlay, OH
November 25
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Trey Reese, Metagross-GX
  2. Bohdan Pelekh, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  3. Rob McKinney, Buzzwole-GX
  4. Steve Guthrie, Brokenvoir
  5. Sean Foisy, Brokenvoir
  6. Christopher Schemanske, Brokenvoir
  7. Dustin Shammo, Buzzwole-GX
  8. Ryne Morgan, Metagross-GX (view list and recap)

San Antonio, TX
November 25
43 Masters
Standard
  1. Phillip Barta, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
  2. Calvin Humphries, VikaBulu
  3. Alex Espinosa, Brokenvoir
  4. Martin Roman, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  5. Marco Vasquez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  6. Jason Maas, Buzzwole-GX/Crabominable
  7. Bob Chiang, Brokenvoir
  8. Juan Salazar, Volcanion/Silvally-GX 


Clarksville, TN
November 25, 2017
41 Masters
Standard
  1. Zander Bennett, Sylveon-GX (view list)
  2. Vlad Gamalie, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark
  3. Sam Liggett, Volcanion with 4 Professor's Letter, 0 Max Elixir
  4. Dalen Dockery, Brokenvoir
  5. Daniel Boulton, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark
  6. Dustin Parker, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
  7. Stephen Maxlow, Silvally-GX/Metal (view list)
  8. Nick Brassell, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX


November 25-26: San Jose Regionals


Tooele, UT
November 19, 2017
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Brandon Jones, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
  2. Chris Collins, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Tony Morgan, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Eduardo Gonzalez, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
  5. Carly Clements, Greninja BREAK
  6. Josh Roberts, Drampa-GX/Zoroark/Latios/Multi Switch
  7. Bryce Billings, Metagross-GX
  8. Garrett Peterson, Gardevoir-GX

Glenview, IL
November 18, 2017
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Jeremy Adams-Holecek, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Jerrick Gumila, Volcanion
  3. Emre Erel, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark (view list)
  4. Nick Foltz, Golisopod-GX

Richmond, VA
November 18, 2017
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Chris Taporco, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/techs (view list and report)
  2. Christian Ortiz, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Metal
  3. George Illidge, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Marc Albright, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/techs
  5. Gibson Archer-Tang, MetalBox
  6. William Weyrauch, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX GRI/Zoroark-GX
  7. Neil Essmayer, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Justin Bokhari, Greninja BREAK

Carrollton, GA
November 18, 2017
45 Masters
Standard
  1. Tyler Johansen, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Tyler Condrey, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  3. Kanghyan Seo, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Jalen Jones, Drampa-GX/Zoroark
  5. Nate Upton, DeciTales with Necrozma-GX
  6. Kelly Ellis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  7. James Hart, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  8. Zach Elliott, Drampa-GX/Garbodor


November 17-19: European Internationals; Crimson Invasion tournament legal


Roswell, GA
October 29, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
(VIEW STREAM) A Twitch livestream for this event was provided by PokemonBattleFactory, with commentary from MetaPodcast and Connor Finton
  1. Daniel Ervin, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark-GX
  2. Nathan Brower, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Kanghyun Seo, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
  4. Tyler Schmuggerud, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. BJ Brownell, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Billy Mulley, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Dustin Parker, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  8. Jacob Gragg, Volcanion

New Holland, PA
October 29, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Justin Knowles, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Jeff Smith, Crabominable/Lycanroc-GX GRI (view list)
  3. Edwin Lopez, Zoroark
  4. Bryan Bare, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Rafael Fland, Xerneas BREAK
  6. Tony Gonzalez, Metagross-GX
  7. Tran Nguyen, Volcanion
  8. Nick Roscoe, Volcanion

Tarentum, PA
October 29, 2017
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Rob Stephens, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Mimikyu/Tauros-GX/Ninja Boy (view list) (view report)
  2. Brock Partch, Greninja BREAK
  3. Gabriel Perez, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Tomas Fernandez, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Roland Young, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Michael Labutka, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Nathaniel Zlockie, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Nate Jacob, Gardevoir-GX

Colombia, SC
October 29, 2017
less than 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jacob Maxwell, Gardevoir-GX (Pablo Meza's Vancouver Regionals 1st place list)
  2. Jake Dudzik, Greninja BREAK
  3. Andrew Buckner, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Benjamin Ruiz, Metagross-GX

Sarasota, FL
October 29, 2017
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Aaron Rucker, Drampa-GX/Zoroark
  2. Patrick Cullis, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Bryant Hancock, Machamp-GX/Carbink BREAK (view list)
  4. Jose Marrero, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX (view list)

Kettering, OH
October 29, 2017
about 50 Masters
Standard
  1. Sarah Beckwith, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Mike Hines, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  3. Austin Ellis, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/techs (view list)
  4. Keegan Ives, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  5. Eddie North, Volcanion
  6. Daniel Huddleston, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. James Mee, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Aaron Tarbell, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark

Valparaiso, IN
October 29, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Caleb Gedemer, Gardevoir-GX
  2. DeKari Iverson, Volcanion
  3. Sean Adam, Golisopod-GX/techs (view list and report)
  4. Cody Kressman, Gardevoir-GX (view list)
  5. Ryan Ferry, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. John Sienkiewicz, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. Dustin Cooper, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Abraham Morales, Gardevoir-GX

Windsor, Ontario, Canada
October 29, 2017
11 Masters
Standard
  1. Frank Serafinski, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Quentin North, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Sean Foisy, Volcanion
  4. Stephen Black, Volcanion

?
October 29, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Brian Ortiz, Crabominable
  2. Kenny Britton, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. John Pham, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Angel Ascencio, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Brian Alcazar, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Micah Smyth, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Assault Vest
  7. Jimmy Zhang, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Ryan Pena, VikaBulu

?
October 28, 2017
less than 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Catron, Drampa-GX/Zoroark
  2. Will Jenkins, Greninja BREAK
  3. Harris Noor, Gardevoir-GX
  4. George Illidge, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Asheville, NC
October 28, 2017
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Cody Giles, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Connor Finton, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Evan Campbell, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Anthony Nimmons, Greninja BREAK
  5. Clint Quinn, Drampa-GX
  6. Brian Read, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Patrick Smith, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Alex Hill, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Evansville, IN
October 28, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Zack Martin, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Jasmin Skopijak, Greninja BREAK
  3. Zander Tidwell, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  4. Moises Gallegos, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Sean Adam, Golisopod-GX/techs (view list and report)
  6. Jared Weiss, Greninja BREAK
  7. Austin Masterson, Golisopod-GX
  8. Jay Young, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

Dublin, OH
October 28, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Frank LaSalle, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Steve Guthrie Jr., Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Brannon Oiler, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Chase Letizia, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Jared Zander, Decidueye-GX Toolbox (Rainbow Energy)
  7. Alex Treadway, Greninja BREAK
  8. Melissa Mendelson, Greninja BREAK

Cabot, AR
October 22, 2017
24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Kevin Murphy, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Joseph Pate, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  3. John Guresky, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Roger Price, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX GRI
  5. Josh Marking, Garbodor Toolbox
  6. Logan Sturgill, Night March
  7. Micah Page, Turbo Darkrai
  8. Jesse Stuckey, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/Virizion-EX (view list)

Jacksonville, FL
October 22, 2017
under 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Chad Temple, Volcanion
  2. Sam Pomar, Volcanion
  3. Tim Patton, Marshadow-GX Toolbox (view list)
  4. Michael Guiliano, Gardevoir-GX

Tecumseh, MI
October 22, 2017
31 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Pramawat, Gardevoir-GX (view list)
  2. Aaron Tarbell, Golisopod-GX
  3. Ben Potter, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Dustin Zimmerman, Golisopod-GX/Hoopa SHL
  5. Patrick Brodesser, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Diane Schemanske, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Christopher Schemanske, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Frank Percre, Gardevoir-GX

Fort Myers, FL
October 22, 2017
Standard
about 20 Masters
  1. Jose Marrero, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX (view list)
  2. Jeffery Criss, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Isaac Milaski, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Justin Traver, Drampa-GX/Zoroarks

Sanford, FL
October 21, 2017
Standard
about 30 Masters
  1. Rahul Reddy, Greninja BREAK
  2. Jose Marrero, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX (view list)
  3. Robert Ector, Xerneas BREAK/Gumshoos-GX
  4. Cory Rice, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
  5. Christian Santiago, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  6. Adam Knowles, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX
  7. Juan Colon, Zoroark-GX/Necrozma-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jeffery Criss, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Cornelius, NC
October 21, 2017
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Carson Goins, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Brian Read, Gardevoir-GX (Team X-Files list)
  3. Michael Morales, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Shaquille Tyler, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Hannah Worley, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Michael Reynolds, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Patrick Smith, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Nick Brassell, Drampa-GX/Zoroarks

Cape  Coral, FL
October 21, 2017
22 Masters
Standard
  1. Isaac Milaski, Gardevoir-GX with Giratina XY184
  2. Bret Burns, Greninja BREAK
  3. Justin Kulas, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Christian Alvarado, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Oct 20: Shining Legends tournament legal


Maryville, TN
October 15, 2017
33 Masters
Standard
  1. Zander Bennett, Volcanion (view list)
  2. Chris Muzyn, VikaBulu
  3. Matthew Metcalf, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Nick Brassell, Volcanion (Igor Costa's 1st place Hartford Regionals list)
  5. Nate Upton, Greninja BREAK
  6. Austin Masterson, Golisopod-GX
  7. Kaleb Sileno, VikaBulu
  8. Zachary Haas, Volcanion

Athens, GA
October 15, 2017
40 Masters
Standard
  1. Shaquille Tyler, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Ryan Sabelhaus, Metagross-GX
  3. Anthony Nimmons, VikaBulu
  4. Jeremy Barnett, Greninja BREAK
  5. Jackie Quach, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Nicholas Legg, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Matthew Brower, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Angel Abarca, Volcanion

Berwyn, IL
October 15, 2017
about 50 Masters
Expanded
  1. Jeremy Adams, Garbodor Toolbox
  2. Jerrick Gumila, Volcanion
  3. James Taylor, Seismitoad-EX/Seviper
  4. Jake Ewart, Greninja BREAK
  5. Charles Larenas-Leach, Night March
  6. Isaac Sharpe, Garbodor Toolbox
  7. Oscar Soto, Turbo Darkrai
  8. Cody Leigh, Garbodor Toolbox

Westbrook, ME
October 15, 2017
30 Masters
Standard
  1. Darin O'Meara, Golisopod-GX
  2. Matt Larose, Metagross-GX
  3. Jacob Mechaber, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Chris Wilkinson, Golisopod-GX
  5. Alexander Pineda, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza
  6. Avery George, Greninja BREAK
  7. Richard Fortin, VikaBulu
  8. Benjamen Kane, Gardevoir-GX

Watervilet, NY
October 14, 2017
24 Masters
Standard
  1. Joe Mammano, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Nick Chimento, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Randall Varasteh, Volcanion
  4. Greg Kerien, Decidueye-GX
  5. Kyle Reddy, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. William Weitz, Volcanion
  7. Saviere Stevens, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Ryan Bownes, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Little Rock, AR
October 14, 2017
24 Masters
Standard
  1. James Zornes, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza/White Kyurem FAC*
  2. Patrick Harris, Volcanion 
  3. Brian Elmore, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX
  4. Roger Price, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Kat Bressett, VikaBulu/Jolteon-EX
  6. Clayton Fagan, Volcanion
  7. Alison Price, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza
  8. Quinn Goff, Volcanion
*Note: allegations of Zornes cheating at this Cup persist in HeyFonte, with a player noting he "always drew what he needed" despite an "inconsistent list" and was "sketchy to begin with." He was also rude to the TO for no apparent reason. Another player figured out that Zornes had previously received a 3-year ban from competitive MTG. 

Tampa, FL
October 14, 2017
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Stephen Boychew, Greninja BREAK
  2. Brendan Dixon, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Igor Costa, Volcanion
  4. Justin Traver, Volcanion
  5. JW Kriewall, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Bryan Kennedy, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Katie Moody, Volcanion
  8. Jorge Feliciano, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

?
October 14, 2017
13 Masters :(
Standard
  1. Yehoshua Tate, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  2. Harrison Burch, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Michael Laundrie, VikaBulu
  4. Austin Bannister, Volcanion

St. Louis Park, MN
October 14, 2017
31 Masters
Standard
  1. Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu
  2. Gabe Cherniske, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. John Larson, Xerneas BREAK
  4. Gregg Torbeck Jr., DeciTales
  5. Aaron Steiner, VikaBulu
  6. Justin Paro, Volcanion
  7. Rith Ke, Metagross-GX
  8. Calvin Mattson, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Matawan, NJ
October 14, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Peter Kica, Night March
  2. Luke Morsa, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  3. Jason Silva, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Zachary Bokhari, Garbodor Toolbox
  5. Andy Reyfish, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  6. Ryan Antonucci, Garbodor Toolbox
  7. Anthony Bulone, Garbodor Toolbox
  8. Ryan Tongue, Golisopod-GX

Chattanooga, TN
October 14, 2017
28 Masters
Standard
  1. Aden Cunningham, VikaBulu
  2. Ben Shepard, Volcanion
  3. Drew Burkhalter, WaterBox (Lapras-GX, Manaphy-EX, Octillery, Tapu Fini-GX, White Kyurem FAC, Wishiwashi GRI)
  4. Robert Hessler, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  5. Luis Mesa, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Noah Sawyer, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. Sean Dumler, Volcanion
  8. Ryan Ferry, Gardevoir-GX/

Portsmouth, VA
October 14, 2017
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Tyrone Cox, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Russell Laparre, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Tim Gorde, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Nick Kirkpatrick, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Butch Smith, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Louis Hudson, Volcanion
  7. Alex Smetana, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jonathan Scott, Golisopod-GX/Alolan Ninetales BSH

Mobile, AL
October 14, 2017
42 Masters
Standard
  1. Joe Wolf, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Dylan Langenstein, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Mark Yeager, VikaBulu
  4. Nick McKinley, Greninja BREAK
  5. Sidney Gautram, VikaBulu
  6. Trevor Peavler, Greninja BREAK
  7. Gene DeSanti, Xerneas BREAK
  8. Dakota Nelson, Garbodor spread toolbox

Maitland, FL
October 14, 2017
about 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Michael Canaves, Vespiquen/Flareon
  2. David Atz, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Sam Duffy, Turbo Darkrai
  4. Rahul Reddy, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
  5. Branden Jackson, Garbodor Toolbox
  6. Stephen Kench, Turbo Darkrai
  7. Jose Marrero, Golisopod-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  8. Hunter Butler, Garbodor Toolbox 

Mexico City, Mexico
October 14, 2017
30 Masters
Standard
  1. Gardevoir-GX
  2. Gardevoir-GX
  3. Gardevoir-GX
  4. Gardevoir-GX
  5. Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Gardevoir-GX

October 14-15: Belo Horizonte Regionals; Vancouver Regionals

Daytona, FL
October 8, 2017
lots of Masters
Expanded
  1. Andrew Krekeler, "Student Loans" (Tapu Koko/Necrozma-GX/Dusknoir BCR)
  2. Jackson Paulson, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Skye Tucker, Turbo Darkrai
  4. Lucas Richardson, Garbodor Toolbox
  5. Cristian Cloud, Trevenant BREAK
  6. Sebastian Inks, Yveltal-EX
  7. Ross Cawthon, Stoutland BCR/Raichu BSH/Goodra PHF
  8. William Maves, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Coon Rapids, MN
October 8, 2017
18 Masters
Standard
  1. Caleb Patton, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  2. Dallas Schmidt, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Austin Saby, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  4. Katie Lee, Gardevoir-GX

Sharon, PA
October 8, 2017
40 Masters
Standard
  1. Sean Lyden, Gardevoir-GX (view list)
  2. Natalie Shampay, Volcanion
  3. Owen Robinson, Volcanion
  4. Jesse Parker, Volcanion
  5. Rob Stephens, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Jason White, Greninja BREAK
  7. Chris Hill, VikaBulu
  8. Garrett Braymiller, Quad Wobbuffet

Mansfield, OH
October 8, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Ryne Morgan, Golisopod-GX/Octillery/Tapu Koko (view list)
  2. Riley Hulbert, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  3. Andrew Mondak, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. James McLaughlin, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Bradley Weyers, "Flare Witch Project" (Delphox BREAK)
  6. Alex Tredway, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Kim Allen, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX

Salt Lake City, UT
October 7, 2017
26 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Munoz, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Jackson Pech, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Eduardo Gonzalez, Zygarde-EX/Garbodor/Espeon-EX/techs (view list)
  4. Tony Morgan, Greninja BREAK
  5. Josh Heindl, Volcanion
  6. Kris Kemp, Greninja BREAK
  7. Irwin Marillo, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Josh Roberts, Gardevoir-GX

Braselton, GA

October 7, 2017
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Adam Reinhardt, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  2. Alex Batres, Golisopod-GX/Lurantis SM25
  3. Dylan Pilgrim, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Eduardo Osorio, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Patrick Vargas, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Jonathan Low, Volcanion
  7. Tyler Schmuggerow, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Javier Pardo, Alolan Ninetales-GX

October 7-8: Daytona Regionals


Westminster, CA
October 1, 2017
53 Masters
Expanded
  1. Austin Fernando, Turbo Turtonator-GX (view list)
  2. Sean Poestkoke, Garbodor Toolbox
  3. Ryan Pena, Greninja BREAK
  4. Fernando Hernandez, Garbodor Toolbox
  5. Ricardo Crispin, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  6. Fai Fung, Gardevoir-GX
  7. James Matias, M Rayquaza-EX
  8. James Horvath, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Des Moines, IA
October 1, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Nick Robinson, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Necrozma-GX (view list)
  2. Carlos Santiago, Aromatisse Toolbox
  3. Dagan White, Turbo Darkrai
  4. Adnan Salihovic, Greninja BREAK
  5. Isaiah Cheville, Necrozma-GX/Garbodor/Tapu Koko
  6. Christian Darnold, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  7. Dalten Cross, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Joseph Quinn, Night March/Empoleon

Collinsville, IL
September 30, 2017
21 Masters
Expanded
  1. Grant Hays, "Student Loans" (Tapu Koko/Necrozma-GX/Dusknoir BCR)
  2. Will Stevens, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Travion Tiller, Turbo Darkrai
  4. Tyler Renfro, Turbo Darkrai

Norman, OK
September 30, 2017
23 Masters
Standard
  1. Austin Baggs, Lapras-GX/Po Town (view list)
  2. Gant Conley, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Taylor Duehning, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Sean Hipp, DeciTales

North Olmsted, OH
September 30, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Matt Price, Greninja BREAK
  2. Justin Boughter, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  3. Michael O'Donnell, Volcanion
  4. Kim Allen, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Melvin Davila, Greninja BREAK
  6. Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Justin Rash, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Owen Robinson, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Ocala, FL
September 30, 2017
26 Masters
Standard
  1. Luis Gadea, Gardevoir-GX
  2. D'Angelo Powell, Volcanion
  3. Matt Dollar, Volcanion/Octillery
  4. Ben Stevens, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  5. David Cooper, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Leandro Cortez, VikaBulu
  7. Adam Knowles, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Collin Kaiser, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Alolan Ninetales BSH

September 30 - October 1: Hartford Regionals 

Pasadena, CA
September 24, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Gardevoir-GX
  2. Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  3. Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Metagross-GX
  5. Metagross-GX
  6. Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. Gardevoir-GX
  8. Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

Tulsa, OK
September 24, 2017
40 Masters
Standard
  1. Eric Perez, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  2. Kevin Murphy, Drampa-GX/Salazzle GRI/Po Town
  3. Steven Singer, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  4. Dennis Sayavong, Darkrai-EX/Dragonair SM
  5. Jared Gilbertson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Gant Conley, VikaBulu
  7. Austin Baggs, Lapras-GX/Po Town
  8. Kaleb Higdon, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Bristol, TN
September 24, 2017
less than 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Carson Goins, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Alex Haas, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX
  3. Michael Bowman, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Alex Huckaba, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Starmie EVO

San Jose, CA
September 24, 2017
48 Masters
Standard
  1. Benjamin Behrens, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Turtonator-GX/Garbodor
  2. Michael Schaefer, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor/Tapu Fini-GX (view list)
  3. Maurino Lomz, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/spread
  4. Cameron Shenoy, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Cauyan Reynolds, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Andrew Herena, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Will Hildebrandt, VikaBulu
  8. Bryan Williams, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Columbus, GA
September 24, 2017
24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Tyler Johanson, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Ted Futris, Turbo Dark
  3. Austen Vance, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Alex Hill, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  5. Orlando Kramm, Rainbow Road
  6. Brian Pennington, Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma-GX
  7. Andrew Gibson, Night March
  8. Connor Finton, Wobbuffet/Bats/Necrozma-GX (with 1 Crobat BREAK)

Westland, MI
September 24, 2017
40 Masters
Standard
  1. Joseph McClure, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Evan Baker, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Dimitri Leikert, Volcanion
  4. Dan Irish, Rainbow Road
  5. Dave Kucken, Metagross-GX
  6. Ryne Morgan, Golisopod-GX/Jolteon-EX/Espeon-EX/Octillery (view list)
  7. Patrick Brodesser, Volcanion
  8. Nicholas Taylor, VikaBulu

Fortaleza, Brazil
September 24, 2017
26 Masters
Standard
  1. Sid Guimarães, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Ghabriel Rodrigues, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Paulo Anderson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Pedro Peixoto, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  5. Emilson Filho, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Stoessel Ramos, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Natan Saraiva, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Victor Hudson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Blumenau, Brazil
September 24, 2017
36 Masters
Standard
  1. Gabriel Reiter, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  2. Gabriel Massaroth, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Pedro Dossi, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Bernardo Germano, VikaBulu
  5. Gustavo Wada, Volcanion
  6. Tarlei Probst, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Bruno Benetti, VikaBulu
  8. Pedro Daher, Gardevoir-GX

Santiago, Chile
September 24, 2017
82 Masters
Standard
  1. Zheng Liang, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Manuel Torres, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Isaac Salazar, Volcanion
  4. Walter Burgos, Xerneas BREAK
  5. Bastian Martinez, Golisopod-GX
  6. Jaime Delgado, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  7. Andres Gosselin, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Benjamin Arellano, Espeon-GX/Drampa-GX/Garbodor

?, Florida
September 23, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Metagross-GX
  2. Igor Costa, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  3. Daniel Lopez, Xerneas BREAK
  4. Scott Miland, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Collin Kaiser, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Hunter Butler, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  7. Justin Kulas, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Bryce Gerhart, Golisopod-GX/spread

Jenks, OK
September 23, 2017
37 Masters
Standard
  1. Kaleb Higdon, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Craig Eoff, Volcanion
  3. Jared Gilbertson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor 
  4. Austin Baggs, Lapras-GX/Po Town
  5. Checona Alexander, DeciTales
  6. Steven Singer, Metagross-GX
  7. Chris Beaty, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza
  8. Ryan Snider, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Cyprus, TX
September 23, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Robert Padua, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  2. Ira Armstead, Delphox BREAK (played no Expanded cards) (view list)
  3. Pearce Blend, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  4. Oscar Osornio, Turbo Darkrai-EX
  5. Michael Dones, Eels
  6. Marty Reyes, Trevenant BREAK
  7. William Herrmann, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Steven Flores, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Cannock, Britain
September 23, 2017
61 Masters
Standard
  1. Florian Schnurr, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  2. Tamao Cameron, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Niall Hargreaves, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Connor Bird, DeciTales
  5. Jack Eccles, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  6. Luke Williams, Volcanion
  7. Martyn Tristram, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Sean Maher, VikaBulu

Skokie, IL
September 23, 2017
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Xander Pero, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  2. Nick Foltz, Metagross-GX
  3. Jerrick Gumila, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Jeremy Adams, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Ryan Grant, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Phil Hollenberg, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Caleb Gedemer, Volcanion
  8. Abraham Morales, Gardevoir-GX

Joinville, Brazil
September 23, 2017
30 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Dias, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Bruno Guerra, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  3. Ricardo Hille, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Fernando Trussardi, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Pedro Daher, Rainbow Road
  6. Claudio Hideki, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Gian Marco, VikBulu
  8. Gabriel Massaroth, Greninja BREAK

Fortaleza, Brazil
September 23, 2017
21 Masters
Standard
  1. CR Wendell, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  2. Emilson Filho, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Janaína Bandeira, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Piracicaba, Brazil
September 17, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Paulo Danielli, Metagross-GX
  2. Lucas Freitas, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Pedro Medina, DeciTales
  4. Eduardo Henrique Leite, Rainbow Road
  5. Fabio Lona, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Pedro Camargo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Paulo Lencioni, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jadson dos Santos, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX

Maringá, Brazil
September 17, 2017
less than 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Otávio Gouvela, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  2. Gabriel Tortola, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Jean Araújo, Greninja BREAK
  4. Alex Silva, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Salvador, Brazil
September 17, 2017
less than 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Lucas Pedroso, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. João Nascimento, Greninja BREAK
  3. Victor Benício, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Danilo Lourenço, Gardevoir-GX

São Paulo, Brazil
September 17, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Pedro Giovannetti, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Raphael Souto, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Gustavo Carmona, Xerneas BREAK
  4. Gabriel Modesto, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  5. Gustavo Wada, Volcanion
  6. Dalton Acchetta, Golisopod-GX/Weavile BSH
  7. Gabriel Semedo, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Ian Fukuda, Gardevoir-GX

Columbia Heights, MN
September 17, 2017
27 Masters
Expanded
  1. Huy Tran, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Cody Walinski, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Necrozma-GX
  3. Isaiah Cheville, Necrozma-GX/Tapu Koko/Dusknoir BCR
  4. Kye Baxter, Night March
  5. Kyle Madison, Dark Patch (Darkrai/Yveltal)
  6. Christian Haastruthers, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Necrozma-GX
  7. Austin Saby, Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma-GX
  8. Dallas Schmidt, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Calgary, Alberta, Canada
September 17, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Stewart, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  2. Marlin Whitford, VikaBulu
  3. Kale Chalifoux, Rainbow Road
  4. James McInnes, DeciTales
  5. Aaron Rozbicki, Metagross-GX
  6. AJ Kadri, Metagross-GX
  7. Terrance Coates, Xerneas BREAK
  8. Sohrab Zazi, Golisopod-GX

Chatsworth, CA
September 17, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Jackie Moc, VikaBulu
  2. Micah Smyth, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Assault Vest (view list)
  3. Kenny Britton, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Jimmy Zhang, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Ryan Pena, VikaBulu
  6. Nicolas Salas, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Nicholas Jones, VikaBulu
  8. Erin Mazzy, Golisopod-GX

Austin, TX
September 17, 2017
65 Masters
Standard
  1. Brian McClellan, Volcanion (view list)
  2. Thomas Keller, Volcanion
  3. Adrian Villareal, VikaBulu (view list)
  4. Marty Reyes, VikaBulu
  5. Rodney Hickman, VikaBulu/Octillery (view list)
  6. Eric AngelesGolisopod-GX/Garbodor/Tapu Fini-GX
  7. Ryan Brown, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Edgar Puente, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Edwardsville, IL
September 17, 2017
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. John Roberts II, VikaBulu
  2. Rainbow Road
  3. Golisopod-GX/Spread
  4. Volcanion
  5. Volcanion
  6. Gardevoir-GX
  7. Volcanion
  8. Alolan Ninetales-GX

Berkeley, CA
September 17, 2017
65 Masters
Standard
  1. Benjamin Behrens, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Michael Schaefer, Alolan Ninetales-GX (view list)
  3. Steve Crouse, Volcanion
  4. Daniel Harfe, VikaBulu
  5. Zachary Gallegos, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Nabeel Hyatt, Rainbow Road
  7. Daniel Tan, VikaBulu
  8. Benjamin Jacobson-Bell, Gardevoir-GX/Puzzle of Time

Dallas, TX
September 17, 2017
20 Masters
Standard
  1. Matthew Rodgers, Volcanion
  2. John Grande, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Nicholas Gill, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Nick Greco, VikaBulu
  5. Miguel Galan, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Kingdra BSH
  6. Sean Hipp, Volcanion
  7. Matt Lescovensky, Rainbow Road
  8. Tyler Jackson, Volcanion

?
September 17, 2017
32 Masters
Standard
  1. David Tomhave-Alexie, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Amelia Bottemiller, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Eugene Brown, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor/Red Card
  4. Royce Mapes, Metagross-GX
  5. Peter Atwater, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Mark Manning, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  7. Kenny Wisdom, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Tyler Ninomura, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

Waterford, FL
September 17, 2017
101 Masters
Standard
  1. Parker Greenwald, Volcanion
  2. Jimmy Pendarvis, Metagross-GX
  3. John Bolt, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Rahul Reddy, Xerneas BREAK
  5. Thomas Seward, Golisopod-GX (view list)
  6. Sebastian Inks, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Brandon Salazar, Gardevoir-GX
  8. David Atz, Gardevoir-GX

São Paulo, Brazil
September 16, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Amir Hossain, Metagross-GX
  2. Raphael Souto, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Augusto Lespier, Xerneas BREAK
  4. Dalton Accheta, Xerneas BREAK
  5. Gabriel Fuoco, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Thiago Giovannetti, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Arthur Brito, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Kauê Sales, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Brasília, Brazil
September 16, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Junio Gonçalves, Gardevoir-GX
  2. José Bastos, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. João Bastos, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Valter Xavier, Metagross-GX
  5. Pedro Ramos, Greninja BREAK
  6. Gabriel Bonfim, Metagross-GX
  7. Gabriel Pontes, VikaBulu
  8. Ramon Duarte, Rainbow Road

Maringá, Brazil
September 16, 2017
less than 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Silva, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Otávio Gouveia, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Lucas Fiorini, Tapu Bulu-GX/Lurantis
  4. Victor Camargo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Clarksville, TN
September 16, 2017
72 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Krekeler, Gardevoir-GX
  2. John Roberts II, VikaBulu
  3. Zachary Baker, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Chance Brevik, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Zak Krekeler, VikaBulu
  6. Vlad Gamalie, VikaBulu
  7. Nathaniel Lamar, Metagross-GX
  8. Jac Carter, VikaBulu

Garden City, MI
September 16, 2017
57 Masters
Standard
  1. Bohdan Pelekh, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Tapu Fini-GX (view list)
  2. Solomon Shurge, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Dimitri Leikert, Volcanion
  4. Patrick Brodesser, Volcanion
  5. Mark McDonald, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Nik Campbell, Xerneas BREAK
  7. Keegan Bosch, Gardevoir-GX
  8. David Hendricks, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Minneapolis, MN
September 16, 2017
48 Masters
Standard
  1. Karl Kujak, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX (view list)
  2. Calvin Moatson, Greninja BREAK
  3. Christian Haastruthers, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  4. William Cummings, Volcanion
  5. Broedy Hinderaker, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Gabe Cherniske, Turtonator-GX/Weavile/Tapu Koko/Volcanion-EX/Espeon-EX/Necrozma-GX
  7. Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu
  8. Shane Conley, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Brooklyn, NY
September 16, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Tristan Macek, VikaBulu
  2. Peter Kica, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. William Reyes, VikaBulu/Octillery/Tapu Koko-GX (view list)
  4. Charlie Kang, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  5. Patrick Robinson, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Daniel Chalet, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Edwin Lopez, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Andy Reyfish, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Egg Harbor Township, NJ
September 16, 2017
11 Masters
Standard
  1. Justin Bokhari, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. John Sundstrom, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Joan Morsa, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Mike Ippoliti, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Salt Lake City, UT
September 16, 2017
34 Masters
Standard
  1. Ian Asplund, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. Sam Fletcher, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Harry Northrup, DeciTales
  4. Mitchell Anderson, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  5. Andrew Munoz, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Caleb Jensen, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  7. Kyle Wilson, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza
  8. Garrett Peterson, Gardevoir-GX

?, Canada
September 16, 2017
14 Masters
Standard
  1. Gregory Fortier, Golisopod-GX
  2. Jérémie Turbide, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Zachary Fortier, Rainbow Road
  4. Alex Lafontaine, Alolan Ninetales-GX

Niles, IL
September 16, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Xander Pero, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  2. Franco Llamas III, Volcanion
  3. Phil Hollenberg, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Michael Laundrie, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Aaron Tarbell, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Dekari Iverson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Jerrick Gumila, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Ryan Grant, Gardevoir-GX

Brampton, Ontario, Canada
September 16, 2017
64 Masters
Standard
  1. Dakota Gillanders, Golisopod-GX
  2. Jonathan Steffen, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Erik van der Schaaf, VikaBulu
  4. Jay Davidson, Volcanion
  5. Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Cameron Henderson, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  7. Mark Dizon, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Dennis Peroff, Gardevoir-GX

Conroe, TX
September 16, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Brad Curcio, Tool Drop Toolbox
  2. Oscar Osornio, Yveltal-EX/Maxie's
  3. Jackson Paulson, Night March
  4. Jeremy Castro, Night March
  5. Justin Thibodeaux, Night March
  6. John Kettler, Umbreon-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  7. Stephen Avalar, Night March
  8. Armando Rodriguez Jr., Turbo Dark

Charlotte, NC
September 16, 2017
32 Masters
Standard
  1. Hunter Harless, Greninja BREAK
  2. Chris Watkins, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Clint Quinn, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX
  4. JR Madison, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Jeremiah Schmutz, Xerneas BREAK/Garbodor BPT
  6. Evan Campbell, Scizor-EX/Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  7. Guy Bennett, VikaBulu
  8. Chip Richey, Gardevoir-GX

Clinton Township, MI
September 16, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Zachary Taylor, VikaBulu
  2. Harrison Burch, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Alex Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Josh Frink, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Christopher Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Devin Sawyer, VikaBulu
  7. Joey Woolcox, Salazzle-GX/Lurantis SM25
  8. Frank Serafinski, Metagross-GX

Streetsboro, OH
September 16, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Athavan Balavendran, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza
  2. Andrew Mahone, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Gumshoos-GX
  3. Nicholas Baker, Volcanion
  4. Jarrett Grimes, Rainbow Road
  5. Jarrett Mescher, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Tony Johnson, M Mewtwo-EX/Turtonator-GX (view list)
  7. Orlando Perez, VikaBulu
  8. Austin Hanna, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor



(September 2-3: Fort Wayne Regionals)


British Columbia, Canada
September 10, 2017
30 Masters
Standard
  1. Alvin Ng, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Landon Kaetler, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Ricky Gao, VikaBulu
  4. Sean Ryan, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Chen Jiang, Crabominable BSH/Garbodor
  6. Jack Pitcher, Salazzle-GX/Tapu Koko/Espeon-EX
  7. Dona Lynn, Turbo Darkrai
  8. Adrian Dedios, Alolan Ninetales-GX

Croton-on-Hudson, NY
September 10, 2017
11 Masters
Standard
  1. Nicholas Hernandez, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. AJ Delalla, Metagross-GX
  3. Alberto Plasencia, Metagross-GX
  4. Patrick Robinson, Gardevoir-GX

Las Vegas, NV
September 10, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Josh Bangle, Turtonator-GX/Tapu Koko/Weavile
  2. Francisco Sermeno, Metagross-GX
  3. Kevin Kenny, VikaBulu
  4. Connor Davis, Metagross-GX
  5. James King, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Hermes Rubi, Volcanion
  7. Tyler Whitacre, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Alex Cervantes, Gardevoir-GX

Lenexa, KS
September 10, 2017
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Nick Robinson, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Kolton Day, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  3. Justin Petersen, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Charlene Clements, Golisopod-GX
  5. Kendon Kula, Volcanion
  6. Aaron Bible, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Troy Hamilton, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Kenneth Ecker, Golisopod-GX/Muscle Dumbbells

?, Canada
September 10, 2017
about 40 Masters
Standard
  1. Gregory Fortier, Golisopod-GX
  2. Alex Lafontaine, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Alain Vichit, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Gaby Caloca, Metagross-GX
  5. Patrick Mrazek, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Alec Avedissian, VikaBulu
  7. Kyle Blohm, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Jorge Marmolejo, VikaBulu

Warner Robins, GA
September 10, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Ahmed Ali, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Ryan Allred, Volcanion/Jirachi XY67
  3. Charles Bailey, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Espeon-EX
  4. Michael Hanlotis, Volcanion
  5. Kevin Krupnick, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Espeon-EX
  6. Shaun Burns, Volcanion
  7. Nick Legg, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. James Miller, Gardevoir-GX

Cumming, GA
September 10, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. Greninja BREAK
  3. Gardevoir-GX
  4. Metagross-GX
  5. Gardevoir-GX
  6. Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. Metagross-GX
  8. Gardevoir-GX

Westbrook, ME
September 10, 2017
17 Masters
Standard
  1. Jamie DePamphilis, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Nathan McGilvray, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Phil Savoie, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Benjamin Kane, Volcanion

Medina, OH
September 10, 2017
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Andrew Barlow, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Yamil Pietri, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Alex Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Frank Percic, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Christopher Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Jimmy Mee, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. Rob Stephens, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Diane Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Durham, NC
September 10, 2017
58 Masters
Standard
  1. Alex Williams, VikaBulu
  2. Hunter Harless, Greninja BREAK
  3. David Suddaby, Greninja BREAK
  4. Grant Manley, Gardevoir-GX
  5. JR Madison, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Stephen Hunter, Xerneas BREAK/Garbodor BPT
  7. Blaine Hill, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile BSH
  8. Dan Moneghan, Metagross-GX

Wantagh, NY
September 10, 2017
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Mike Lucido, Metagross-GX
  2. Tristan Macek, VikaBulu
  3. Charles Piazza, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Mike Newey, VikaBulu
  5. Ryan Sinnott, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  6. Patrick Robinson, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Pana Sirikuptamas, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  8. Olivia Richman, Golisopod-GX

Ottawa, Ontario, CN
September 10, 2017
12 Masters
Standard
  1. Gaby Caloca, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX (view list)
  2. Simon Trottier-Lacasse, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Stephen Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  4. Zachary Fortier, VikaBulu

Londonderry, NH
September 9, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Azul Garcia Griego, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Chris Leandro, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Benjamin Kane, Volcanion
  4. John D'Alotto, Greninja BREAK
  5. Mike Valliere, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Thomas McGahey, Volcanion
  7. Joel Dolliver, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jack Perkins, Greninja BREAK

British Columbia, Canada
September 9, 2017
25 Masters
Standard
  1. Ricky Gao, VikaBulu
  2. Nathan Maruyama, VikaBulu
  3. Alvin Ng, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX
  4. David Atanassov, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX
  5. Cor van der Wolf, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Joe Chan, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Hanseam Park, Greninja BREAK
  8. Nico Tan, VikaBulu

Cedar Grove, NJ
September 9, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Justin Bokhari, Greninja BREAK
  2. Luke Morsa, Gardevoir-GX (view list)
  3. Zach Abbas, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Lex D'Andrea, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Jason Annichiarico, Volcanion
  6. Frankie Durso, Greninja BREAK
  7. Zachary Bokhari, Greninja BREAK
  8. Bob Zhang, VikaBulu

?
September 9, 2017
about 20 Masters
Expanded
  1. Matthew Rodges, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Garrison Bratton, Turbo Turtonator-GX
  3. Preston Porter, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Drampa-GX
  4. Nicholas Gill, Trevenant BREAK

Newport News, VA
September 9, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. James Michael, Greninja BREAK
  2. Alex Smetana, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Chris Ortiz, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Stephan Blake, Volcanion
  5. ?, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  6. Patrick Van Story, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  7. Tim Gorde, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Butch Smith, Turtonator-GX/Weavile BSH/Tapu Koko

Sevierville, TN
September 9, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. James Hart, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Edward Blankenship, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Patrick Smith, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Glaceon-EX
  4. Ethan Vals, Metagross-GX
  5. Justin Cocke, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  6. Alex Haas, Metagross-GX
  7. Caleb Howard, VikaBulu
  8. Dustin Stinnett, Gardevoir-GX/Ninetales-GX

Houston, TX
September 9, 2017
71 Masters
Standard
  1. Garrett Benyo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  2. John Kettler, Rainbow Road
  3. David Wang, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Andrew Michaud, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Joshua Austin, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  6. Juan Salazar, Metagross-GX
  7. Adam Jones, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  8. Santiago Bueno, Garbodor/Necrozma-GX/Tapu Koko (view list)

Santiago, Chile
September 9, 2017
120 Masters (!!)
Standard
  1. Francisco Osorio, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Jorge Gonzalez, Metagross-GX
  3. Manuel Torres, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Moises Santabañez, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Jose Sanchez, Metagross-GX
  6. Marcelo Colque, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Jean Valdevieso, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Ignacio Rodriguez, Volcanion

?
September 9, 2017
83 Masters (!)
Standard
  1. Carl Scheu, Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini-GX
  2. Justin Rash, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Andrew Mahone, Pikachu-EX/Magnezone (view list)
  4. Nicholas Baker, Metagross-GX (no Necrozma-GX)
  5. Athavan Balendran, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza GRI (view list)
  6. Jesse Parker, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX
  7. Chris Derocher, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX
  8. Tomas Fernandez, Metagross-GX (no Necrozma-GX)

Oakville, Ontario, CN
September 9, 2017
55 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Long, Greninja BREAK
  2. Jamie Vargas-Cruz, Volcanion
  3. Richard Halsall, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Elan Simon, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Jay Lesage, Golisopod-GX
  6. Takumi Toyonaga, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Shawn Parnell, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
  8. Phong Truong, Greninja BREAK

Houston, TX
September 3, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Brian Ramirez, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Jirachi XY67
  2. Juan Flores, Gardevoir-GX/Weavile BSH
  3. Calvin Humphries, Greninja BREAK
  4. Andrew Pena, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Nathan Yu, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX
  6. Mark White, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  7. Kennitra Foote, Gardevoir-GX
  8. Xavier Eldridge, VikaBulu

Albany, NY
September 2, 2017
21 Masters
Standard
  1. John Chimento, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
  2. Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  3. Metagross-GX
  4. Gardevoir-GX


(September 2-3: Fort Wayne Regionals)


Temecula, CA
August 27, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Dillon Carter, Turbo Darkrai
  2. Brandon Sauw, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Rishwyn Singh, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Ryan Pena, Seismitoad-EX/Giratina-EX
  5. Calvin Cochram, Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank/Seviper BSH
  6. Dane Carlson, Yveltal-EX/Maxie's
  7. Luis Roman Vargas, Trevenant BREAK
  8. Francisco Mihan, Umbreon-GX

Rockland, MD
August 27, 2017
at least 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Stephan Blake, Volcanion
  2. George Illidge, M Rayquaza-EX
  3. Steven Varesko, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  4. Kevin Andrade, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  5. Trey Hoovler, Gardevoir-GX
  6. Eric TrinhGolisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Jonathan CroxtonGolisopod-GX/Garbodor
  8. Jonathan ScottGolisopod-GX/Garbodor

Dayton, OH
August 27, 2017
about 20 Masters
Standard
  1. Kyle Sabelhaus, Gardevoir-GX
  2. Nicholas Grigson, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Carl Scheu, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Kevin Daxter, Gardevoir-GX

Jensen Beach, FL
August 27, 2017
40 Masters
Standard
  1. Thomas Seward, Golisopod-GX/Eeveelutions/Tapu Koko
  2. Justin Lambert, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Jose Marrero, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  4. Isaac Milaski, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Rahul Reddy, Greninja BREAK 
  6. John Morris, VikaBulu
  7. Ryan Edelson, Volcanion
  8. Zachary Jackson, Gardevoir-GX

West Mifflin, PA
August 27, 2017
27 Masters
Expanded
  1. Nathaniel Zlockie, M Rayquaza-EX
  2. Nolan Freda, Trevenant BREAK
  3. Jody Mayle, Night March
  4. Justin Boughter, Gardevoir-GX
  5. Reno Bernardo, M Rayquaza-EX
  6. Daniel Sutch, Golisopod-GX/Lurantis
  7. Benjamin Sauk, Volcanion
  8. Brian Petersen, Rainbow Road

Wilmington, NC
August 27, 2017
56 Masters
Standard
  1. Grant Manley, Vespiquen
  2. Eric Smith, Turbo Decidueye-GX (no Vileplume or Alolan Ninetales-GX; ran Espeon-EX and Tapu Koko)
  3. Chris Watkins, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor 
  4. Hayley Brokaw, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  5. Chip Richey, Vespiquen
  6. Joseph Gonzalez, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Zachary Duncan, VikaBulu
  8. Max Potter, Metagross-GX with 1 Genesect-EX

Stevens Point, WI
August 27, 2017
43 Masters
Standard
  1. Kyle Madison, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Caleb Gedemer, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Brett Stratton, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  4. Matt Marusik, M Rayquaza-EX
  5. Cody Walinski, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Tim Eberhart, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Christopher Booker, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  8. Shane Conley, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

St. Austell, UK
August 26, 2017
12 Masters
Standard
  1. Leonora Tomlinson-Bennett, Greninja BREAK
  2. Anthony Horn, Gardevoir-GX
  3. Ross Gilbert, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Aaron Lolley, Gardevoir-GX

Richmond, VA
August 26, 2017
57 Masters
Standard
  1. Chip Richey, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Christian Ortiz, DeciPlume
  3. Stephan Blake, Volcanion
  4. Dean Nezam, DeciPlume
  5. Russell Laparre, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Alex Smetana, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  7. Patrick Van Story, Volcanion
  8. Jonathan Scott, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Chicago, IL
August 26, 2017
about 24 Masters
Standard
  1. Brett Stratton, Espeon-GX/Garbodor 
  2. Franco Llamas III, Espeon-GX/Garbodor 
  3. Silas Johnson, Metagross-GX 
  4. Isaac Sharpe, Espeon-GX/Garbodor 
  5. Caleb Gedemer, Espeon-GX/Garbodor 
  6. Tyler Renfro, M Rayquaza-EX
  7. Cody Kressman, Alolan Ninetales-GX 
  8. Steph Morrison, Espeon-GX/Garbodor 

Fort Wayne, IN
August 26, 2017
24 Masters
Expanded
  1. Steve Guthrie, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Keegan Bosch, Greninja BREAK
  3. Luke Townsend, Night March
  4. Chris Hoag, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Leafeon PLF
  5. Mark McDonald, Trevenant BREAK
  6. Alex Schemanske, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  7. Ryne Morgan, Golisopod-GX
  8. Ethan Wilson, Turbo Darkrai

Crestwood, MO
August 26, 2017
about 40 Masters
Expanded
  1. Jay Young, Trevenant BREAK
  2. Charles Larenas-Leach, Archie's Blastoise
  3. Alex Krekeler, M Rayquaza-EX
  4. Andrew Uhlein, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. John Roberts II, VikaBulu/Scoop Up Cyclone
  6. Zack Martin, Gardevoir-GX
  7. Lavell Lovett, VikaBulu
  8. Michael Hopkins, Turbo Darkrai

Voldasta, GA
August 20th, 2017
about 32 Masters
Standard
  1. Parker Greenwald, Volcanion
  2. Shaun Burns, Volcanion
  3. Gavin Tippett, Gardevoir-GX
  4. Charlie Kerr, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Matt Dollar, M Rayquaza-EX
  6. Tim Patton, Golisopod-GX/Decidueye-GX
  7. Joseph Rapisardo, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Katie Moody, Metagross-GX

(August 18-20: 2017 World Championships)


Salt Lake City, UT
August 16th, 1017
21 Masters
Standard
  1. Brandon Jones, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  2. Alex Maness, WaterBox
  3. Eduardo Gonzalez, DeciPlume
  4. Tony Morgan, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Tampa, FL
August 13th, 2017
more than 32 Masters
Standard
  1. Ray Fernandez, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  2. John Forrest, Volcanion
  3. Christian Santiago, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  4. Martin Howard, Metagross-GX
  5. Isaac Milaski, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  6. Sam Duffy, Volcanion
  7. Abraham Moreno, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  8. Tiffany Aponte, DeciTales

?, Canada
August 6th, 2017
49 Masters
Standard
  1. Michael Long, DeciPlume 
  2. Phong Vu, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  3. Matthew Koo, Greninja BREAK
  4. Colin Norman, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Suraj Aggarual, DeciTales
  6. Rich Yan, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  7. Elan Simon, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK
  8. Abel Yallow, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Murfreesboro, TN 
August 5th, 2017
about 30 Masters
Standard
  1. Vlad Gamalie, Alolan Ninetales-GX
  2. Jared Weiss, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  3. Kirk Dube, M Rayquaza 
  4. Moises Gallegos, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Noah Sawyer, Volcanion
  6. Jeffrey Surran, VikaBulu
  7. Austin Masterson, Volcanion
  8. Jeffrey Hurtgen, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

No comments:

Post a Comment