Limitless Online Series Qualifier #3

Dates: May 16-17, 2020
Location: online (PTCGO)
Organizer: Limitless
Attendance: 1158 players
Format: Standard UPR-RCL

Decklists

Statistics

Day 2 final standings
  1. Kim Pobega, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Boltund V
  2. Justin Farinango, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Boltund V
  3. James Neria, Dragapult VMAX (notes)
  4. Wilmer Kolberg Johansson, Oranguru/Cinccino Control
  5. Alexis Hormazabal, Blacephalon UNB
  6. Lyder Iversen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Dennis Peroff, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Haruki Satoyama, Dragapult VMAX
  9. Hayden Frew, Blacephalon UNB
  10. Trevor Gref, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  11. Stefano Bassis, Blacephalon UNB
  12. Adrian Portig, Blacephalon UNB
  13. Riki Sato, Dragapult VMAX
  14. Haruto F., Galarian Obstagoon
  15. Max Leedy, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  16. Marco Garcia, Blacephalon UNB
  17. Nic Stewart, Boltund V/Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Green's Exploration
  18. Matthew Bertrand, Blacephalon UNB
  19. Michael Catron, Dragapult VMAX/Crushing Hammer/Power Plant
  20. Francesco Pasquale Caterino, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  21. Joshua Vanoverschelde, Blacephalon UNB
  22. Aaron McGlynn, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  23. Satoru Nagano, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  24. Jan J., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  25. Joshua Dockins, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  26. Youngbin Yim, Blacephalon UNB
  27. Shaun Feenan, Dragapult VMAX
  28. Kyle Sucevich, Blacephalon UNB (notes)
  29. Le Bui, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  30. Adam Reinhardt, Dragapult VMAX
  31. Axel Alvarez, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  32. David Keep, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  33. Renato Christian, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Boltund V
  34. Kevin Krueger, Dragapult VMAX (notes)
  35. Kenny Britton, Blacephalon UNB
  36. Lucas Sokolik, Blacephalon UNB
  37. Vincenzo Seva, Blacephalon UNB
  38. Takumi Kami, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Boltund V
  39. Jory Koot, Dragapult VMAX
  40. Ross Cawthon, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb/Jynx
  41. Beppe Gronmark, Blacephalon UNB
  42. Sota Oji, Turbo Zacian V with Jirachi ♢/Mr. Mime
  43. Grant Manley, Galarian Obstagoon
  44. Kosuke Suzuki, Dragapult VMAX
  45. Luke Fisher, Luxray RCL (notes)
  46. Aren Ashlock, Fire Toolbox
  47. Koki Asao, Turbo Boltund V
  48. Christian S., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Boltund V
  49. Gabriel Alves, Blacephalon UNB
  50. Cameron Wolff, Turbo Zacian V with Jirachi ♢/Mr. Mime
  51. Carlos Vargas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  52. Ryoshi Sakai, Dragapult VMAX/Inteleon/Crushing Hammer/Shrine of Punishment
  53. Jack Old, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Boltund V
  54. Takahiro Ikeda, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Solgaleo-GX Toolbox
  55. Elmar Rusli, Cinderace VMAX/Ninetales
  56. Haruyuki Sakai, Dragapult VMAX/Malamar
  57. Marlon Rosero, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  58. Ryan Antonucci, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  59. James Washer, Blacephalon UNB
  60. Tatsuya Ota, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Boltund V
  61. Avarin Villarreal Jr., Dragapult VMAX
  62. Dominik Malicki, Cinccino Mill
  63. Riichiro Ito, Dragapult VMAX
  64. Nicola Zappulla, Excadrill/Zebstrika (notes)
  65. Yuki Higashida
  66. Kevin Clemente
  67. Sam Duchow
  68. Akira Sato
  69. Melanie Springer
  70. Patrick Birleffi
  71. Takashi Yoshida
  72. Wannes Struyf
  73. Christian Chase
  74. Eddie Bulmer
  75. Thanat Ratanapsit
  76. Stefano Conti
  77. Lucas Grisanti
  78. Alvaro Rios
  79. Byun Seongmo
  80. Sean C.
  81. David Chen
  82. Chip Richey, Galarian Obstagoon 📹
  83. Pere Arbόs
  84. Leandro Fernandes
  85. Kayan Oladi
  86. Zach Roy
  87. Aiden Toler
  88. Roger Ramjit
  89. Danny Gavin
  90. Keisuke Miwa
  91. Jakob K.
  92. Vincent D'Arcy
  93. Kenta Moriwaki
  94. Darin O'Meara
  95. Erik Bladh
  96. Shima Hiromasa
  97. Friedrich Illbruck
  98. Rodolfo Gonçalves
  99. Cole Haugaard
  100. Haruto Kamanaka
  101. Gabe Shumway
  102. Regan Retzloff
  103. Ippo Kito
  104. Motoki Wakaoka
  105. Hiro Yaoka
  106. Benjamin Groß
  107. Tim Cox
  108. Christian Fontenot
  109. Blake Pennington
  110. Luis Matos 
  111. Aidan K.
  112. Jonathan Lopez
  113. Oliver Rochin
  114. Pietro Locci
  115. Pedro Pertusi
  116. Jens Arne Maekinen
  117. Ryan Moorhouse
  118. Paulo Oliveira
  119. Emery Taylor
  120. Jake B.
  121. Richard Cherry
  122. Hanzell Caballero
  123. Kosuke Uogishi
  124. Junya Uemoto
  125. Joel Nguyen
  126. Shunsuke Kamimura
  127. Kazuki Suzuki
  128. Masahiro Iwamoto
  129. Andy Zhang
  130. Alex Cole
  131. Mak Wai Pan
  132. Koji Morimoto
  133. Ivan Meleshenko
  134. Kaneko Shinya
  135. Gustavo Wada
  136. Ryusei Matubayashi
  137. Justin MacFarland
  138. James K.
  139. Adam Rocca
  140. Jon Howes
  141. Lucas Thiele
  142. Shota Yabuta
  143. Alex LeBlanc
  144. Matthew Rowberry
  145. Andrew Ariel Dias
  146. Kosuke Hibino
  147. Ruku Saito
  148. Jaehyuk Kim
  149. Harvey Scheinman

Notes

VODs
Selected rounds were streamed live on the Limitless Twitch channel; additionally, many top players livestreamed their games or recorded them for YouTube.

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment