PokéStats Old Format Tournament 10: PRC-BUS

Dates: August 13-20, 2020
Location: online (PTCGO)
Organizer: PokéStats
Attendance: 42 players
Format: PRC-BUS

Decklists

Statistics
  • Meta breakdown, courtesy of event TO Erik Arts:


Final standings
  1. Seena Ghaziaskar (4-1-1, seed 6), Gardevoir-GX
  2. Benjamin Rabaiotti (4-1-1, seed 8), Ho-oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  3. Daniel Altavilla (4-1-1, seed 4), Gardevoir-GX
  4. Aaron Friedman (4-1-1, seed 7), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  5. Nathan Schaal (4-0-2, seed 1), Metagross-GX
  6. Gibson Archer-Tang (4-0-2, seed 2), Gardevoir-GX
  7. Bert Wolters (4-1-1, seed 3), Decidueye-GX/Tapu Koko/Necrozma-GX
  8. Anthony Alvarez (4-1-1, seed 5), Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  9. Benjamin McEachen (4-2-0), Decidueye-GX/Vileplume
  10. Lucas Sokolik (4-2-0), Gyarados AOR
  11. Dalton Didelot (4-2-0), Gardevoir-GX
  12. Isaiah Cheville (4-2-0), Tapu Bulu-GX/Vikavolt
  13. Mike Fouchet (3-2-1), Noivern-GX/Garbodor
  14. Ben Branch (3-2-1), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  15. Ian Robb (3-2-0 drop), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  16. Darin O'Meara (3-3-0), Gardevoir-GX
  17. Dillon Barta (3-3-0), Metagross-GX
  18. Slappy White (3-3-0), Alolan Ninetales-GX
  19. Noah Allerton (3-3-0), Gardevoir-GX
  20. Brandon Salazar (2-2-0 drop), Gardevoir-GX
  21. Andrew Wamboldt (2-2-0 drop), Vespiquen/Zoroark
  22. Charlie Kerr (2-2-0 drop), Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  23. Michael Ginchereau (2-3-0 drop), Volcanion-EX
  24. Charlie Lockyer (2-4-0), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  25. Justin Lambert (2-3-0 drop), Gardevoir-GX
  26. Draydon Davis (2-3-0 drop), Decidueye-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX/Vileplume
  27. Padraic McSwain (2-3-0 drop), Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  28. Loc Nguyen (2-3-0 drop), Lycanroc-GX/Carbink BREAK/Talonflame
  29. Luke Smith (1-3-0 drop), Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
  30. Luna Pryce (1-3-0 drop), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  31. Jon Bergman (1-2-0 drop), Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  32. Michael Schade (1-5-0), Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  33. Jake Gearhart (1-2-0 drop), Sylveon-GX
  34. Nathan Hargreaves (0-2-0 drop), Gardevoir-GX
  35. Jake Santiago (0-2-0 drop), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  36. Stephen Roche (0-2-0 drop), Decidueye-GX/Vileplume
  37. Taylor Greenstreet (0-2-0 drop), Gardevoir-GX
  38. Luis David (0-1-0 drop), M Rayquaza-EX
  39. Le Bui (0-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  40. Ryan Antonucci (0-2-0 drop), Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
  41. Liam DelaCruz (0-2-0 drop), Espeon-GX/Garbodor
  42. Nick Hacquebord (0-2-0 drop), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
Notes
  • Players were required to draw pass on their first turn of each game in order to negate the turn 1 rule change introduced with Sword and Shield--this may have affected the amount of play that Golisopod-GX decks saw.

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment