PokéStats Old Format Tournament 5: BLW-PLF

Dates: June 6-14, 2020
Location: online (PTCGO)
Organizer: PokéStats
Attendance: 37 players
Format: BLW-PLF

Decklists

Statistics

Meta breakdown, courtesy of event TO Erik Arts:

Final standings
  1. Luke Smith (5-1, seed 1), Gothitelle/Accelgor
  2. Johnny Rabus (4-2, seed 6), Team Plasma
  3. Aaron Friedman (4-2, seed 5), Blastoise
  4. Dustin Zimmerman (4-2, seed 7), Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Garbodor
  5. Andrew Wamboldt (5-1, seed 2), Flareon
  6. Le Bui (5-1, seed 3), Darkrai-EX
  7. Darin O'Meara (5-1, seed 4), Darkrai-EX
  8. Josh Marking (4-2, seed 8), Team Plasma
  9. Phinnegan Lynch (4-2), Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Garbodor
  10. Carter Barsh (4-2), Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Garbodor
  11. Isaiah Cheville (4-2), Blastoise
  12. Lucas Sokolik (4-2), Team Plasma
  13. Zac Cooper (4-2), Blastoise
  14. Alex Soucy (3-3), Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Garbodor
  15. Gabe Shumway (3-3), Quad Snorlax
  16. Vaughn O'Brien (3-3), Quad Snorlax
  17. Michael Slutsky (3-3), Klinklang
  18. Dillon Barta (3-3), Darkrai-EX
  19. Karl Kujak (3-3), Darkrai-EX/Garbodor
  20. Nick Hacquebord (2-3 drop), Darkrai-EX
  21. Liam DelaCruz (2-3 drop), Team Plasma
  22. Justin Lambert (2-3 drop), Darkrai-EX/Garbodor
  23. Taylor Greenstreet (2-4), Darkrai-EX
  24. Broderick McKenna (2-4), Landorus-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Garbodor
  25. Josh Frink (2-4), Quad Snorlax
  26. Pete Chisholm (2-3 drop), Flareon
  27. Bert Wolters (2-4), Darkrai-EX/Absol
  28. Sam Johnston (1-3 drop), Team Plasma
  29. Matthew Kramer (1-3 drop), Landorus-EX/Lugia-EX
  30. Ben Schlicting (1-2 drop), Darkrai-EX
  31. Michael Perez (1-4 drop), Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Garbodor
  32. Samuel Gay (0-1 drop), Team Plasma
  33. Austin Pierce (0-2 drop), Team Plasma
  34. Tate Whitesell (0-2 drop), Darkrai-EX
  35. Nico Gist (0-3 drop), Darkrai-EX
  36. Mike Fouchet (0-2 drop), Gothitelle/Accelgor
  37. Charlie Kerr (0-3 drop), Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Garbodor
Notes
  • IDs were not allowed in this tournament.

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment