PokéStats Old Format Tournament 6: BCR-ROS

Dates: June 20-27, 2020
Location: online (PTCGO)
Organizer: PokéStats
Attendance: 54 players
Format: BCR-ROS

Decklists

Statistics

Meta breakdown, courtesy of event TO Erik Arts:

Final standings
  1. Bert Wolters (4-0-2, seed 3), Seismitoad-EX/Manectric-EX/Crobat
  2. Mike Fouchet (4-0-2, seed 4), Primal Groudon-EX/Wobbuffet
  3. Andrew Wamboldt (5-1-0, seed 1), Raichu XY/Crobat
  4. Le Bui (5-1-0, seed 2), Archie's Blastoise
  5. Matthew Kramer (4-0-2, seed 5), M Rayquaza-EX/Bronzong
  6. Connor Foster (4-0-2, seed 6), Primal Groudon-EX/Wobbuffet
  7. Benjamin McEachen (4-1-1, seed 7), Seismitoad-EX/Manectric-EX/Crobat
  8. Phinnegan Lynch (4-1-1, seed 8), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  9. Ian Robb (4-2-0), Seismitoad-EX/Hippowdon PRC
  10. Joshua Sutherland (4-2-0), Seismitoad-EX/Manectric-EX/Garbodor
  11. Aaron Friedman (4-2-0), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  12. Carter Barsh (4-2-0), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  13. Grant Hays (4-2-0), Primal Groudon-EX/Wobbuffet
  14. Christian Chase (4-2-0), Seismitoad-EX/Manectric-EX/Crobat
  15. Gibson Archer-Tang (4-2-0), Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  16. Dillon Barta (3-3-0), Archie's Blastoise
  17. Lucas Sokolik (3-2-0 drop), Raichu XY/Crobat
  18. Noah Allerton (3-3-0), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  19. Pete Chisholm (3-3-0), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  20. Drew Allen (3-2-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  21. Luke Smith (3-3-0), Trevenant XY
  22. Darsh Shah (3-3-0), Archie's Blastoise
  23. Josh Marking (3-3-0), Hippowdn PRC/Hawlucha FFI
  24. Daniel Altavilla (3-2-0 drop), M Manectric-EX/Genesect-EX
  25. Nico Gist (3-3-0), Archie's Blastoise
  26. Grayson Lang (3-3-0), Archie's Blastoise
  27. Andrew Hedrick (2-2-0 drop), Raichu XY/Crobat
  28. Zac Cooper (2-2-0 drop), Archie's Blastoise
  29. Jared Grimes (2-2-0 drop), Archie's Blastoise
  30. Isaiah Cheville (2-4-0), Archie's Blastoise
  31. Luis David (2-2-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  32. Michael Perez (2-4-0), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  33. Andrew Mahone (2-2-0 drop), Night March
  34. Vaughn O'Brien (2-4-0), Raichu XY/Leafeon PLF/Garbodor
  35. Alex Soucy (1-2-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  36. Seena Ghaziaskar (1-2-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  37. Dustin Zimmerman (1-2-0 drop), Dialga-EX/Bronzong
  38. Darin O'Meara (1-2-0 drop), Gengar-EX/Trevenant XY
  39. Sam Epstein (1-2-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  40. Jon Howes (1-5-0), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  41. Nick Hacquebord (1-2-0 drop), Gengar-EX/Trevevant XY
  42. Kiernan Wagner (1-2-0 drop), Hippowdon PRC
  43. Gabe Shumway (1-3-0 drop), Raichu XY/Leafeon PLF/Garbodor
  44. Brady Guy (1-3-0 drop), Hawlucha FFI/Landorus-EX/Crobat
  45. Payton Stay (1-3-0 drop), Archie's Blastoise
  46. Sam Johnston (1-3-0 drop), Raichu XY/Crobat
  47. Dylan Peacock (0-1-0 drop), Wailord-EX Stall
  48. Kirk Dubé (0-2-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  49. Kenny Wisdom (0-2-0 drop), Archie's Blastoise
  50. Jackson T. (0-2-0 drop), Hawlucha FFI/Landorus-EX/Crobat
  51. Hunter Smith (0-3-0 drop), Archie's Blastoise
  52. Tate Whitesell (0-3-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
  53. Slappy White (0-3-0 drop), Raichu XY/Crobat
  54. Dylan Blomme (0-3-0 drop), Seismitoad-EX/Crobat
Notes
  • Lysandre's Trump Card was banned for this event.

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment