PokéStats Old Format Tournament 9: BKT-CES

Dates: August 1-8, 2020
Location: online (PTCGO)
Organizer: PokéStats
Attendance: 43 players
Format: BKT-CES

Decklists

Statistics
  • Meta breakdown, courtesy of event TO Erik Arts:



Final standings
    Buzzwole GX - Sun & Moon: Crimson Invasion - Pokemon | TrollAndToad
  1. Ben Branch (4-1-1, seed 6), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Mike Fouchet (4-1-1, seed 4), Gardevoir-GX
  3. Ryan Antonucci (4-0-2, seed 1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Nathan Schaal (4-0-2, seed 2), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  5. Justin Lambert (4-1-1, seed 3), Zoroark-GX/Magcargo Control
  6. Seena Ghaziaskar (4-1-1, seed 5), Gardevoir-GX
  7. Charlie Kerr (4-1-1, seed 7), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  8. Luke Smith (4-1-1, seed 8), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  9. Jake Santiago (4-2-0), Hoopa SHL/Celesteela-GX Stall
  10. Tye Pellecchia (4-2-0), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  11. Darin O'Meara (4-2-0), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  12. Jake Gearhart (3-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  13. Bart Musser (3-2-0 drop), Hoopa SHL/Celesteela-GX Stall
  14. Le Bui (3-3-0), Greninja BREAK
  15. Brandon Salazar (3-3-0), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  16. Michael Ginchereau (3-3-0), Klive Deck
  17. Nick Hacquebord (3-2-0 drop), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  18. Taylor Greenstreet (3-3-0), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  19. Jon Howes (3-3-0), Malamar/Psychic
  20. Noah Allerton (2-3-0 drop), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  21. Loc Nguyen (2-3-0 drop), Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  22. Nathan Hargreaves (2-3-0 drop), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  23. Payton Stay (2-3-0 drop), Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  24. Liam DelaCruz (2-2-0 drop), Klive Deck
  25. Jon Bergman (2-3-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  26. Chris Bargeron (2-4-0), Klive Deck
  27. Benjamin DeGarmo (2-4-0), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  28. Ian Robb (1-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  29. Pete Chisholm (1-2-0 drop), Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor/Shrine of Punishment
  30. Stephen Roche (1-3-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  31. Kian C. L. (1-3-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  32. Benjamin McEachen (1-2-0 drop), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  33. Draydon Davis (1-2-0 drop), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  34. Aaron Friedman (1-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  35. Luis David (1-2-0 drop), Sylveon-GX
  36. Daniel Altavilla (1-2-0 drop), N/A
  37. Padraic McSwain (0-1-0 drop),N/A
  38. Andrew Wamboldt (0-2-0 drop), Lucario-GX
  39. Michael Schade (0-3-0 drop), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  40. Dustin Zimmerman (0-2-0 drop), Yveltal BREAK/Hoopa SHL/Tapu Koko
  41. Alex Soucy (0-2-0 drop), Turbo Rayquaza-GX
  42. Ethan Yi (0-2-0 drop), Greninja BREAK
  43. Gibson Archer-Tang (0-3-0 drop), Klive Deck
Notes
  • Players were required to draw pass on their first turn of each game in order to negate the turn 1 rule change introduced with Sword and Shield--this may have affected the amount of play that Golisopod-GX decks saw.

More links

No comments:

Post a Comment