Malmo Regionals Top 32 (incoming results)

As of right now we are calculating our Power Rankings using the Top 8 from Malmo. This is because Malmo had only 201 Masters so it cut to Top 8 rather than Top 32. We would still like to compile a list of the Top 32 standings so if anyone has further information please comment on this post.

UPDATE 3/21: Thanks to help in HeyFonte and Virbank I now have the Top 31! If anyone can finish this off and tell me what deck Finn Looft played...I'd greatly appreciate it. This would mean I could calculate the Power Rankings using the full Top 32 from this Regional!

UPDATE 3/24: Finn Looft played Yveltal-EX/Garbodor. (Thank you to Tobias Thesing on Facebook.) I will now be factoring Malmo into my predictions!
  1. Goncalo Ferreira, DeciPlume/Jolteon-EX
  2. Mikael Jacobs, DeciPlume/Espeon-GX
  3. Karl Peters, Quad Lapras-GX
  4. Jindrich Nepevny, M Mewtwo/Wobbuffet/Espeon-GX
  5. Mees Brenninkmeijer, DeciPlume
  6. Simon Eriksen, Turbo Darkrai-EX
  7. Aapo Antikainen, M Rayquaza
  8. Hugo Lilja, Turbo Darkrai-EX
  9. Erik Gunnarson, Yveltal-EX/Wobbuffet/Tauros-GX
  10. Martin Guilbert, Gyarados
  11. Jens Kudsk, Turbo Darkrai-EX
  12. Fredrik Wold, Volcanion
  13. Martin Janous, M Gardevoir PRC/Xerneas BREAK
  14. Robert Kedziora, Umbreon-GX/Wobbuffet/Disruption
  15. Marc Lutz, Yveltal-EX/Garbodor/Wobbuffet
  16. Tobias Smutkowski, Darkrai-EX/Garbodor
  17. Tord Reklev, DeciPlume
  18. Benjamin Behrens, Turbo Darkrai-EX
  19. David Vong, Gyarados
  20. Alex Dao, M Gardevoir STS
  21. Stephan Norregard, Umbreon-GX/Vileplume
  22. Philip Schulz, Darkrai-EX/Garbodor
  23. David Bagstevold, DeciPlume
  24. Emil Tronier, M Rayquaza/Metal
  25. Vlastimil Bokr, Darkrai-EX/Wobbuffet
  26. Nicklas Danielsen, Tauros-GX/Giratina-EX/Lugia-EX/Garbodor
  27. Diogo Santos, M Mewtwo/Wobbuffet/Espeon-GX
  28. Casper Svendsen, Volcanion
  29. Jesper Eriksen, DeciPlume
  30. Nathan Darch, Volcanion
  31. Cedric Gouin, Rainbow Road
  32. Finn Looft, Yveltal-EX/Garbodor

No comments:

Post a Comment