2018 Philadelphia Regionals: Day 2 Players and Decks

Below are the players who earned 19 or more Match Points on Day 1 to advance to Day 2 of the 2018 Philadelphia Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive information.

SPAS = Single Prize Attackers With Shrine of Punishment

  1. Caleb Gedemer, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  2. Xander Pero, Zoroark-GX/Banette-GX/Garbodor
  3. Gustavo Wada, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  4. Ethan Hegyi, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Alex Schemanske, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  6. Isaac Milaski, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Dhelmise
  7. Hector Ibarra, Zoroark-GX Toolbox
  8. Dalton Didelot, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  9. Poet Larson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  10. Rukan Shao, Malamar/Psychic
  11. John Orgel, Metagross-GX/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  12. Andrew Martin
  13. Zach Lesage, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  14. Joey Nawal, Empoleon/Swampert
  15. Ryan Bruckner, Malamar/Psychic
  16. Jose Marrero, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Dhelmise
  17. Franco Puertas, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Dhelmise
  18. Brandon Johnson, SPAS: Malamar
  19. Jimmy Taylor, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  20. Tristan Macek, Malamar/Psychic
  21. Jimmy Pendarvis, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Great Ball
  22. Andrew Mahone, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Shining Lugia
  23. Edwin Lopez, Malamar/Psychic/techs
  24. Alex Baker, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  25. Noel Totomoch, SPAS: Passimian/Counters
  26. Jarrett Mescher, Gardevoir-GX/Swampert
  27. Simon Trottier-Lacasse, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  28. Jeff Smith
  29. Zachary Bokhari, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Zygarde-GX
  30. Aaron Rucker, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX
  31. Stephen Hogan, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
  32. Muhammad Zamet
  33. Robert Rodkey, SPAS: Malamar
  34. Dean Nezam, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  35. Zachary Cooper, SPAS: Malamar
  36. Edward Doherty
  37. Nicholas Roscoe
  38. Isaiah Williams, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile
  39. Will Stevens
  40. Andrew Nunez
  41. Nicholas Moffitt
  42. Caleb Doucet
  43. Derek Villagrana, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  44. Mark Dizon, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  45. Richard Rogers
  46. Michael Kohanim, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  47. Bryan Hunter, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  48. Thomas Fitzgerald
  49. Nick Race
  50. James Dorsey
  51. Darin O'Meara, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  52. Anthony Bruno, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX/Shining Lugia
  53. Beckett Pierce, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  54. William Woodard
  55. Christopher Venier, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  56. Michael Dolan
  57. Justin Bokhari, SPAS: Buzzwole/Weavile
  58. Main Ahmed
  59. Matthew Reenalda
  60. Adam Harris
  61. Manuel Jorach, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  62. Frank Percic, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  63. Mike Newey, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX/Dhelmise
  64. Benjamin Sauk, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  65. Nicholas Freda
  66. Colin Fisher
  67. Joey Ruettiger, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Great Ball
  68. Ahmad Akhrass
  69. Ciaran Farah, Magnezone/Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX
  70. Grant Manley, Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu-GX/Shining Lugia/Dhelmise
  71. Daniel Altavilla, SPAS: Buzzwole/Garbodor
  72. Carl Sitavi, Sylveon-GX
  73. Jordan Nelle
  74. Tommy Desjardins Pettinicchio, Zoroark-GX/Weavile
  75. Jason Annichiarico, Malamar/Psychic
  76. Michael Dones, Empoleon
  77. Jacob Mastin
  78. Alex Smetana, SPAS: Buzzwole/Tapu Koko/Counters

1 comment: