2018 Memphis Regionals: Day 2 Players and Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more Match Points to advance to Day 2 of the 2018 Memphis Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive information. 

Note: as of this writing, our HeyFonte poll is 191-43 in favor of using "Shrine" instead of "SPAS" to describe Shrine of Punishment-based decks. In the spirit of democracy, PokéStats will henceforth be using "Shrine" to describe such decks. 

  1. Gustavo Wada, 9-0-0 - Malamar/Psychic
  2. Emre Erel, 8-1-0 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  3. Matthew Browning, 7-0-2 - Malamar/Psychic
  4. Grant Manley, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX Control
  5. Bohdan Pelekh, 7-1-1, Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  6. Tye Pellechia, 7-1-1, Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Zygarde-GX
  7. Colter Martin, 7-1-1
  8. Peter Kica, 7-1-1 - Passimian
  9. Justin Kulas, 7-1-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  10. Frank Percic, 7-1-1 - Buzzwole/Garbodor Shrine (no Weavile)
  11. James Stephenson, 7-1-1 - Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/Weavile/Deoxys
  12. Michael Feller, 7-1-1
  13. James Arnold, 6-0-3 - Magnezone/Metal
  14. Daniel Altavilla, 6-0-3 - Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho and Oricorio GRI 55
  15. Alex Krekeler, 7-2-0 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Acerola
  16. Alex Smetana, 6-1-2
  17. Alex Schemanske, 6-1-2 - Tapu Koko Shrine
  18. James Simmerman, 6-1-2
  19. Adam White, 6-1-2
  20. James Taylor, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  21. Jordan Nelle, 6-1-2 - Malamar Shrine
  22. Bryan Hunter, 6-1-2 
  23. Mark Sparks, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  24. Joe Baka, 6-1-2 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX with Zygarde-GX
  25. Tommy Nguyen, 6-1-2 - Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX with Xerneas-GX
  26. Brian Stevens, 6-1-2 - Malamar/Psychic
  27. Justin Singh, 6-1-2 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  28. Connor Foster, 6-2-1
  29. Matthew Padget, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  30. Andrew Martin, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  31. Jay Young, 6-2-1 - Sylveon-GX
  32. Michael Pramawat, 6-2-1 - Passimian
  33. Darin O'Meara, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine
  34. Eric Fowler, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  35. Patrick Dorn, 6-2-1
  36. Conner LaVelle, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX Control
  37. Gregory Carr, 6-2-1 - Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
  38. Rob Stephens, 6-2-1 - Tapu Koko Shrine with Buzzwole
  39. Steven Vlosak, 6-2-1
  40. Manuel Jorach, 6-2-1
  41. Jon Eng, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  42. Carl Sitavi, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX Control
  43. Dalton Didelot, 6-2-1 - Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  44. Brian Miller, 6-2-1 - Sylveon-GX
  45. Pablo Meza, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  46. Daniel Hugar, 6-2-1
  47. Zakary Krekeler, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  48. Jose Marrero, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX/Shining Lugia
  49. Adler Pierce, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  50. Ethan Wilson, 6-2-1 - Malamar Shrine
  51. Evan Campbell, 6-2-1
  52. Kyle Lesniewicz, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  53. Zach Lesage, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Garbodor Shrine (no Weavile)
  54. Rukan Shao, 6-2-1 - Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho and Oricorio GRI 55
  55. Kevon Owens, 6-2-1
  56. Vinny Varsalona, 5-0-4 - Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  57. Branson Lowe, 6-2-1
  58. Michael Catron, 6-2-1 - Lapras-GX/Quagsire
  59. Zach Zamora, 6-2-1 - Golisopod-GX
  60. Jackie Quach, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  61. Isaiah Cheville, 6-2-1 - Malamar/Psychic
  62. Connor Finton, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  63. Benjamin Honts, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  64. Alex Joplin, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  65. Ryan Allred, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  66. Michael Bergerac, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  67. Scott DeGraw, 5-0-4
  68. Joshua Marsden, 6-2-1
  69. Johnathan Thompson, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Glaceon-GX
  70. Austin Ellis, 6-2-1 - Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX
  71. Slade Robertson, 6-2-1
  72. Caleb Gedemer, 6-2-1 - Malamar/Psychic with Chimecho and Oricorio GRI 55
  73. Aren Ashlock, 6-2-1 - Malamar Shrine
  74. Campbell NeSmith, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX
  75. Dustin Parker, 6-2-1
  76. Rosh Patel, 6-2-1 - Zoroark-GX/Buzzwole/Lycanroc-GX/Zygarde-GX
  77. Josh Taylor, 6-2-1 - Vikavolt/Rayquaza-GX

No comments:

Post a Comment