2019 Greensboro Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Greensboro Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Jonathan Croxton (8-1-0), Shock Lock
  2. Forrest Muntz (7-0-2), Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet
  3. Tanner Detlef (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Christian Ortiz (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Evan Campbell (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Xander Pero (7-1-1), Archie's Blastoise
  7. Colin Norman (7-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Joe Ruettiger (6-1-2), Archie's Blastoise
  9. Jose Marrero (6-1-2), Rayquaza-GX
  10. Lance Bradshaw (6-1-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  11. Justin Kulas (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  12. Juan Colon (6-1-2), Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  13. Benjamin Branch (6-1-2), Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet
  14. Zachary Fortier (6-1-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  15. Azul Garcia Griego (6-1-2), Archie's Blastoise
  16. Edward McGinniss (6-1-2), Archie's Blastoise
  17. Jon Eng (5-0-4), Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet
  18. Jeffrey Criss (6-2-1), Rayquaza-GX
  19. Chip Richey (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  20. Hunter Butler (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  21. Kazuki Kanehira (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  22. Arlo Neel (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  23. Blaine Hill (6-2-1), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  24. Tristan Lackey (6-2-1), Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
  25. Michael Pramawat (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  26. Eric Smith (6-2-1), Alolan Exeggutor TEU 115
  27. Nicholas Moffitt (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX
  28. Nguyen Tran (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  29. Andrew Martin (6-2-1), Drampa-GX/Garbodor
  30. Jerry Xue (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  31. Jonathan Coles (6-2-1), Trevenant BREAK
  32. Justin Mabe (6-2-1), Lucario-GX
  33. Greg Kerien (6-2-1), Lucario-GX
  34. Alex Schemanske (6-2-1), Zoroark GX/Garbodor
  35. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  36. Arron Sanyer (6-2-1), Mismagius/Garbodor
  37. Jimmy Pendarvis (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  38. Andrew Gray (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  39. Rahul Reddy (6-2-1), Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  40. Anthony Nimmons (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  41. Will Gay (6-2-1), Buzzwole/Carbink BREAK
  42. Peter Kica (6-2-1), Night March with Lucario-GX
  43. Dallas Wright (6-2-1), Trevenant BREAK

No comments:

Post a Comment