2019 Denver Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Denver Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Andrew Mahone (8-0-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Order Pad
  2. Hale Obernolte (8-1-0), Hoopa/Regigigas
  3. Zakary Krekeler (8-1-0), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  4. Carter Barsh (7-0-2), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  5. Nick Robinson (7-1-1), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  6. Willie Lo (7-1-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Zachary Fortier (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Joey Rojas (7-1-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  9. Adler Pierce (7-1-1),
  10. Emmanuel Jacobs (7-1-1),
  11. Nic Stewart (7-1-1),
  12. Ross Cawthon (7-2-0), Magikarp & Wailord-GX/Quagsire/Naganadel
  13. Jakob Friedrich (6-1-2),
  14. Zach Lesage (6-1-2), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  15. Zac Cooper (6-1-2), Hoopa/Regigigas
  16. Alex Wenceslao (6-1-2), Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  17. Lance Bradshaw (6-1-2),
  18. Gregory Smith (6-1-2), Hoopa/Regigigas
  19. Calvin Nordberg (6-2-1),
  20. Kian Amini (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  21. Andrew Scott (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  22. Danny Prather (6-2-1),
  23. Jimmy Pendarvis (5-0-4), Zoroark-GX Control
  24. Caleb Gedemer (5-0-4), Zoroark-GX Control
  25. Dylan Gunn (5-0-4), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  26. Matthew Connors (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  27. John Collins (6-2-1), Alolan Persian/Lycanroc-GX
  28. Alex Krekeler (6-2-1), Beast Box
  29. Luke Gjerde (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  30. Kendon Kula (5-0-4), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  31. Lucas Sokolik (6-2-1),
  32. Aaron Tarbell (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  33. Daniel Altavilla (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX Control
  34. Corey Smith (6-2-1),
  35. Nico Alabas (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  36. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  37. Liam Alon (6-2-1), Hoopa/Regigigas
  38. Jose Marrero (6-2-1),
  39. Adam Romero (6-2-1),
  40. Cole Bernhardt (6-2-1),
  41. Chance Swafford (5-0-4),
  42. Mike Gibbs (5-0-4),
  43. Carly Clements (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  44. David Tomhave (5-0-4), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Weavile with Dangerous Drill
  45. Tristan Macek (6-2-1),
  46. Kyle Kleissle (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  47. Gibson Archer-Tang (6-2-1),
  48. Isaac Milaski (5-0-4), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  49. Ronald Gonzalez (6-2-1), Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  50. Patrick Littleson (6-2-1),
  51. Jeerod Balangan (6-2-1),
  52. Zackery Grantzinger (6-2-1), Zapdos/Buzzwole/Buzzwole-GX
  53. Noah Sawyer (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts/Zebstrika
  54. Nicholas Davis (6-2-1),
  55. Kenny Britton (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  56. Rudy Paras (6-2-1), Zapdos/Lycanroc-GX
  57. Phillip Barta (6-2-1), Buzzwole/Lucario-GX
  58. Pablo Meza (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  59. Scotty Chesser (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  60. Bruce Dziak Jr. (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX

1 comment:

  1. Its a great pleasure reading your post.Its full of information I am looking for and I love to post a comment that "The content of your post is awesome" Great work.jogos online 2019
    play Games friv
    school friv

    ReplyDelete