2019 EUIC: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 European International Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Alex Silva (8-0-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  2. Ondrej Skubal (8-1-0), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  3. Gustavo Wada (8-1-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  4. Mees Brenninkmeijer (7-0-2), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  5. Andreas Dombrowski (7-0-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Oscar Rives (7-1-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  7. Bryan De Vries (7-1-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  8. Brent Tonisson (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  9. Patrik Holler (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  10. Connor Finton (7-1-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  11. Adrian Kastelik (7-1-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  12. Azul Garcia Griego (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  13. Steven Mao (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  14. Manuel Jorach (7-1-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  15. Adam Hawkins (7-1-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts/Jolteon-GX
  16. Joakim Ginste (7-2-0)Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  17. Jon Eng (6-0-3), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  18. Takuya Yoneda (7-2-0), Buzzwole/Lucario-GX/Weavile BUS/Max Potion
  19. Stéphane Ivanoff (6-1-2), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  20. Rosa Klint (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Lucario-GX
  21. Martin Janouš (6-1-2), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  22. Lyder Iverson (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  23. Sen Caubergh (6-1-2), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  24. Yosefi Gad (6-1-2), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  25. Mike de Goed (6-1-2), Beast Box
  26. Angelo Falchi (6-1-2), Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  27. Mikael Jacobs (6-1-2), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  28. Gabor van Meenen (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  29. Gianluca Cipriano (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  30. Tristan Wagner (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  31. Jimmy Pendarvis (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  32. Martin Bender (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX/Ultra Beasts
  33. Phong Nguyen (5-0-4), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  34. Clifton Goh (6-2-1), Tapu Koko/Zebstrika/Larvitar
  35. Artur Lasota (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  36. Riccardo Maganza (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  37. Jit Min Lim (6-2-1), Greninja/Tapu Koko
  38. Benjamin Ferrel (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  39. Jens Arne Makinen (6-2-1), Slowking LOT/Shedinja/Zebstrika/Oranguru UPR
  40. Julius Brunfeldt (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  41. Xander Pero (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  42. Joshua Vanoverschelde (6-2-1), Zapdos/Lucario-GX
  43. Jose Marrero (6-2-1), Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt
  44. Gavin Irving (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  45. Stefan Weber (6-2-1), Hoopa/Stall
  46. Zakary Krekeler (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  47. Otavio Gouveia (6-2-1)Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  48. Isaiah Williams (5-0-4), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  49. Christian Hasbani (6-2-1), Zapdos/Lycanroc-GX
  50. Nick Bradshaw (6-2-1)Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  51. Joe Montalbano (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  52. Philipp Leciejewski (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  53. Diego Cassiraga (5-0-4), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  54. Pedro Eugenio Torres (5-0-4), Slowking LOT/Shedinja/Zebstrika/Oranguru UPR
  55. Cristian Sarnataro (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  56. Tord Reklev (5-0-4), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  57. Mathieu Vidal (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  58. Andrew Kopulety (6-2-1), Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt
  59. Philip Schulz (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  60. Michael Catron (6-2-1), Rayquaza-GX/Vikavolt
  61. Tamao Cameron (6-2-1), Rayquaza-GX/Naganadel
  62. James Bee (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  63. Rasmus Moller (6-2-1)Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  64. Siddequr Rahman (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  65. Arjan Nagel (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Lucario-GX
  66. Scot Symonds (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
  67. Max Schiehaider (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  68. Karl Blake (5-0-4), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Beast Ring
  69. Phillip de Sousa (6-2-1)Hoopa/Stall
  70. Simon Humphrey (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  71. Kim Pobega (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  72. Christian D'onofrio (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  73. Stefan Richter (6-2-1), Alolan Exeggutor
  74. Jamin Kauf (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  75. Santiago Fernandez-Cid Mesquida (6-2-1), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  76. Rahul Reddy (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  77. Jason Young (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX/Buzzwole
  78. Michael Bergerac (6-2-1)Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  79. Michael Pramawat (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  80. Alfred Kristensen (6-2-1), Hoopa/Stall
  81. Kaiwen Cabbabe (6-2-1)Tapu Koko/Zebstrika/Larvitar
  82. Daniel Altavilla (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  83. Bartosz Bialik (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  84. Sergi Morillas Capella (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  85. Luke Negus (6-2-1), Zapdos/Jolteon-GX
  86. Marcus Fletcher (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  87. James Williams (6-2-1), Zapdos/Ultra Beasts
  88. Isaac Salazar (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos
  89. John Stonehouse (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Zapdos

1 comment:

  1. Its a great pleasure reading your post.Its full of information I am looking for and I love to post a comment that "The content of your post is awesome" Great work.friv Games online 2020
    Jogos live
    friv game

    ReplyDelete