2019 Daytona Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Daytona Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Evan Campbell (8-0-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Nick Robinson (8-1-0), Alolan Exeggutor TEU 115
  3. Jonathan Croxton (8-1-0), Shock Lock
  4. Aaron Tarbell (7-0-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Carter Barsh (7-1-1), Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet
  6. Guillermo Estupinian (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX Control with Magcargo and Team Rocket's Handiwork
  7. Azul Garcia Griego (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank
  8. Daniel Altavilla (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank
  9. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-2-0), Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank
  10. Rahul Reddy (7-2-0), Vespiquen with Swampert CES/Archie's Ace in the Hole
  11. Nicholas Kirkpatrick (6-1-2), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  12. Sam Ertman (6-1-2), Trevenant BREAK
  13. Timothy Madison (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  14. Blaine Hill (6-2-1), Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor with Larvitar
  15. Andrew Gray (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  16. Addison Miller (6-2-1), Rayquaza-GX
  17. Connor Finton (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  18. David Cooper (6-2-1), Archie's Blastoise
  19. Caleb Gedemer (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank
  20. Brendan Dixon (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  21. Thomas Seward (6-2-1), Celebi & Venusaur-GX
  22. Byron Gereda (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  23. Kamal Crooks (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  24. Zac Cooper (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank
  25. Ryan Pena (6-2-1), Sableye/Garbodor
  26. Alex Garcia (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Control with Magcargo and Lugia-GX
  27. Clayton Fagan (6-2-1), Fighting Toolbox
  28. Jose Marrero (6-2-1), Rayquaza-GX
  29. Nick Harper (6-2-1)
  30. Steven Gonzalez (6-2-1), Buzzwole/Shrine
  31. Lucas Richardson (6-2-1)
  32. Gibson Archer-Tang (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  33. Isaiah Williams (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank
  34. Penny Pettit (6-2-1), Archiestoise
  35. Charlie Lockyer (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Seismitoad-EX/LaserBank
  36. Matthew Padget (6-2-1)
  37. Jon Eng (6-2-1), Hitmonchan/Wobbuffet

No comments:

Post a Comment