2020 Collinsville Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who obtained 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2020 Collinsville Regional Championship. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Andrew Mahone (8-0-1), Snorlax VMAX/Cinccino
  2. Will Jenkins (8-1-0), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  3. Ben Cryer (8-1-0), Turbo Dark
  4. Andrew Mancuso (8-1-0), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Rillaboom
  5. John Mostowy (7-0-2), Stall
  6. Lucas Benson (7-0-2),
  7. Isaac Milaski (7-1-1), Stall
  8. Connor Finton (7-1-1), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  9. Sam Elliott (7-1-1), Trevenant BREAK
  10. Jordan Nelle (7-1-1), 
  11. Isaiah Bradner (7-1-1), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  12. Grant Hays (7-2-0), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  13. Alex Schemanske (7-2-0), Morpeko VMAX/Dusknoir BCR
  14. Connor Chiappetta (6-1-2), 
  15. Zachery Stover (6-1-2), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  16. Jeffery Torres (6-1-2), Stall
  17. Caleb Gedemer (6-1-2), Turbo Zacian V
  18. Ryan Pena (6-1-2), Sableye/Garbodor
  19. Frank Percic (6-1-2), Mew FCO/Cramorant V Toolbox
  20. Bob Zhang (6-1-2), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  21. Joey Ruettiger (6-1-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  22. Grant Manley (6-1-2), Stall
  23. Brendan Dixon (6-1-2), 
  24. Thomas Happel (6-1-2), 
  25. Gabriel Smart (6-1-2), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  26. Drew Ashbacher (6-1-2), 
  27. Ryan Doverspike (6-1-2), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  28. Caleb Patton (6-2-1), 
  29. Kolton Day (6-2-1), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  30. Jake Ewart (6-2-1), Cinccino Control
  31. Zachary Cooper (6-2-1), Stall
  32. Evan Smith (6-2-1), Stall
  33. Jose Avila (6-2-1), 
  34. Bryan Hunter (6-2-1), Stall
  35. Tyler Annaert (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-oh EX
  36. Carter Anderson (6-2-1), 
  37. Andrew Nunez (6-2-1), 
  38. Alexander Pineda (6-2-1), 
  39. Brady Heath (6-2-1), 
  40. Nicholas Moffitt (6-2-1), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  41. Thomas Masse Jr.  (6-2-1), 
  42. Nathan Brower (5-0-4), 
  43. Tyler Renfro (6-2-1), 
  44. James Langley (6-2-1), Doll Stall
  45. Joshua Yehl (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blacephalon-GX
  46. Pablo Meza (6-2-1), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  47. Hunter Butler (6-2-1), Mew FCO/Cramorant V Toolbox
  48. John Gilomen (6-2-1), 
  49. Michael Laundrie (6-2-1), 
  50. Don Deatrick (6-2-1), 
  51. Zack Taylor (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  52. Dartagnan Fancher (6-2-1), Ultra Necrozma/Counters
  53. Zachary Fortier (6-2-1), 
  54. Andrew Rogers (6-2-1), Ultra Necrozma/Octillery
  55. Tanner Hurley (6-2-1), Stall
  56. Scotty Chesser (6-2-1), 
  57. Maximino Mendez (5-0-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  58. Ashton Parker (6-2-1), Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  59. Adler Pierce (6-2-1), Stall
  60. Wyatt Palguta (6-2-1), 
  61. Hector Ibarra (6-2-1), 
  62. Carrington Huffman (6-2-1), Sableye/Garbodor
  63. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1), 
  64. Eric Shen (6-2-1), 
  65. Dylan Gunn (6-2-1), 
  66. Evan Malone (6-2-1), Doll Stall
  67. Ahmed Ali (6-2-1), Night March
  68. TJ Ortiz (6-2-1), 
  69. Rowan Stavenow (6-2-1), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  70. Kyle Ritchey (6-2-1), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Rillaboom
  71. Chad Ross (6-2-1), 

1 comment: