2020 Malmö Regionals Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the Top 32 players advancing to Day 2 of the 2020 Malmö Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.

With 301 Masters, this tournament is not using the "19 match points advance" system; rather, only the Top 32 players are advancing to Day 2. Logan Madden is the only player advancing with fewer than 19 match points. This is also the first Regional or International of the season with no 5-0-4 players in Day 2.

Congrats to PokéStats's own Victor Bergerskogen for making Day 2! And thanks, as usual, to Stéphane Ivanoff for help with collecting decks.

  1. Magnus Pedersen (8-0-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Bryan de Vries (8-1-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Mehdi Hafi (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Sander Wojcik (7-1-1), Oranguru/Cinccino Control
  5. Bastian Sellmaier (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Tord Reklev (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Joe Bernard (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Stéphane Ivanoff (7-2-0), Blacephalon UNB
  9. Lucas Mazurkiewicz (6-1-2)
  10. Victor Bergerskogen (6-1-2), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  11. Robin MacMoffat (6-1-2), Fire Toolbox
  12. Niels Jürgensen (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  13. Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen (6-1-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  14. Pedro Eugenio Torres (6-1-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  15. Bert Wolters (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  16. Stefan Weber (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V with Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  17. Teodor Skjaeveland (6-2-1), Magcargo-GX
  18. Bernardo Dias (6-2-1), Magcargo-GX
  19. Pierre-Emmanuel Médus (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  20. Juho Kallama (6-2-1), Fire Toolbox
  21. Mathieu Vidal (6-2-1), Cinccino Mill
  22. Philipp Leciejewski (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  23. Alessandro Cremascoli (6-2-1), Magcargo-GX
  24. Miloslav Poslední (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  25. Öjvind Svinhufvud (6-2-1), Fire Toolbox
  26. Max Schleheider (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB
  27. Julius Mo Krag (6-2-1), Cinccino/Naganadel-GX/Dewgong/Koffing/Roxie
  28. Marco Spataro (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  29. Jan Ringel (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB
  30. Jack Old (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  31. Diego Bomben (6-2-1)
  32. Logan Madden (6-3-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

No comments:

Post a Comment