Limitless Qualifier #1: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the 170 players who received a record of 9-4 or better* in the Limitless Qualifier #1 to advance to Day 2 of competition.

* The qualifier was scheduled to take place 2 weeks ago, but the server crashed after Round 2. Players who were 2-0 at this point only needed to be 8-5 to make day 2.


Pool 1

  1. Dominik Malicki (12-1-0), Cinccino Mill
  2. Kevin Krueger (11-2-0), Fire Box
  3. Simone Canziani (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. JW Kriewall (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Gabriel Smart (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Braiden Elfert (10-3-0), Cinccino Mill
  7. Oliver Rochin (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Riccardo Gardin (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  9. Ross Cawthon (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  10. Gabriel Bomfim (10-3-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  11. Zach Roy (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  12. Alexander S (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  13. Freddie Yuan (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  14. Dmitrii Ermakov (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  15. Jacob Lesage (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  16. Zach Porlier (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  17. Brennan Kamerman (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  18. Marco Antonio Cifuentes Meta (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  19. Shintaro Ito (9-4-0), Magcargo Mill
  20. Kenneth Chan (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  21. Paul S (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  22. Manuel Gonzalez (9-4-0), Pidgeotto Control
  23. Thomas F (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  24. Joshua Wheeler (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  25. Stephane Ivanoff (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  26. Yuki Higashida (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  27. Benjamin Pham (9-4-0), Spiritomb/Ultra Beasts
  28. Chad Ross (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  29. Alex Cervantes (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  30. Federico Brogi (8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB
  31. Pablo Meza (8-5-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  32. Grant Manley (8-5-0), Beeheeyem UNM
  33. Pat Vachon (8-5-0), Beeheeyem UNM
  34. Hugo S (8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB
  35. Matthew Rea (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  36. Michael Hunter (8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB
  37. Raz Shamir (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  38. Dario Scarno (8-5-0), Obstagoon
  39. Cody Graham (8-5-0), Obstagoon
  40. David Booij (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  41. Javier Matos (8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB

Pool 2

  1. Sam Epstein (12-1-0), Magcargo Mill
  2. Magnus Pedersen (11-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Yu Ito (10-3-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  4. Deven Sawkar (10-3-0), Cinccino Mill
  5. Max B (10-3-0), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Keisuke Miwa (10-3-0, Malamar/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  7. Luis Vargas (10-3-0), Magcargo Mill
  8. Ole Stognief (10-3-0), Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  9. Andrew Hendrick (10-3-0), Blacephalon UNB
  10. Michael Ledeboer (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  11. Darin O'Meara (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  12. Nico Alabas (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  13. Matthew Clarke (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  14. Leandro Fernandes (9-4-0), Cinccino Control
  15. Azul Garcia Griego (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  16. Lucas Matheus (9-4-0), Malamar
  17. Gabe Shumway (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  18. Tord Reklev (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  19. Matias Martini (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  20. Kayan Oladi (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  21. Patrick Gaddis (9-4-0), Obstagoon
  22. Vladimir Larionov (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  23. Joel Ortiz (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  24. Joshua Galys (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  25. Brett Stratton (9-4-0), Fire Box
  26. Piper L (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  27. Kevin Clemente (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  28. Noa Bell (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  29. James Neria (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  30. Alfred Kristensen (8-5-0), Magcargo-GX
  31. Miloslav Posledni (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  32. Landen Kaetler (8-5-0), Fire Box
  33. Troy Campbell (8-5-0), Frosmoth/Alolan Sandslash-GX/Weezing/Roxie
  34. Christian Cruz (8-5-0), Malamar
  35. Jordan Palmer (8-5-0), Malamar 
  36. Jens Arne Maekinen (8-5-0), Granbull
  37. Ryan Simons (8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB
  38. Stefano Carta (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  39. Callum E (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  40. Wyatt Palguta (8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB
  41. Alexander Wenceslao (8-5-0) Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Rainbow Toolbox

Pool 3
  1. Wyatt S (12-1-0), Cinccino Mill
  2. Luca Clavadetscher (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  3. Brian Kim (10-3-0), Cinccino Mill
  4. Ithiel Arki (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  5. Bart Musser (10-3-0), Mareep/Magcargo/Slumbering Forest Mill
  6. Luca Pavan (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  7. Nuno Fernandes (10-3-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Malamar
  8. Ian Holdeman (10-3-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Welder
  9. Grayson Lang (10-3-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Malamar
  10. Tory Dunworth (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Welder
  11. Regan Retzloff (9-4-0), Welder Box/Ninetales
  12. Ray Fernandez (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  13. Balddmar Merlo (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Malamar
  14. Robert Fuchs (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  15. Lucas Grisanti (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  16. Ethan Yi (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  17. AviLashan UmaShankar (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Malamar
  18. Felipe Cubillos (9-4-0), Malamar/Trevenant & Dusknoir GX
  19. Pablo R (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  20. James Wesser (9-4-0), Reshiram & Charizard- GX/Green's Exploration
  21. Ilya Kornilov (9-4-0), "Ultimate Mewtwo" Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Solgaleo GX Box
  22. Max W (9-4-0), Welder Box/Ninetales
  23. Vance Kelley (9-4-0), Malamar
  24. Franco Llamas (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  25. David Dostál (9-4-0), Reshiram & Charizard- GX/Green's Exploration
  26. Shun Ito (9-4-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Malamar
  27. Saavan Verma (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  28. Caetano Lopes (9-4-0) "Ultimate Mewtwo" Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Solgaleo GX Box
  29. Andrew Scott (9-4-0), Pikachu & Zekrom- GX 
  30. Rudolph Du Plessis (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  31. Jacob Chen (9-4-0), Cinccino/Naganadel- GX/Roxie
  32. Collins Eckerd (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  33. James Washer* (8-5-0), Cinccino Mill
  34. Jiaqi Jiang* (8-5-0), Reshiram & Charizard- GX/Green's Exploration
  35. Jérémy Voisin* (8-5-0), Morpeko VMAX/Lillie's Poke Doll
  36. Alex Maiman* (8-5-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Malamar with Alolan Persian- GX
  37. Owyn Kamerman* (8-5-0), Pikachu & Zekrom- GX
  38. Stefano Conti* (8-5-0), Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Welder
  39. Hervé Guillemet* (8-5-0), Oricorio CEC/Magcargo/Welder Mill
  40. Ondřej Škubal* (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  41. Noah Shaw* (8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  42. Noah A* (8-5-0), Cinccino Mill
  43. Jeremy James* (8-5-0) Cinccino Mill
  44. Emildo Da Andrade* (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  45. Jimmy Marcus Larsen* (8-5-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  46. Rune H* (8-5-0), Malamar with Espeon & Deoxys- GX


Pool 4
  1. Zac Cooper (12-1-0), Mareep/Magcargo/Slumbering Forest Mill 
  2. Justin N (11-2-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  3. Kristian Hodas (11-2-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  4. Wannes Struyf (10-3-0), Pikachu & Zekrom- GX
  5. Aaron Friedman (10-3-0),  Mareep/Magcargo/Slumbering Forest Mill 
  6. Raymond Long (10-3-0), Cinccino Mill/Goomy FLI
  7. Michael Fouchet (10-3-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Spiritomb
  8. Yazan El-Kareh (10-3-0), Blacephalon UNB
  9. Antoine Boulay (10-3-0), Blacephalon UNB
  10. Andrew Berger (10-3-0), Cinccino Mill
  11. Caleb R (10-3-0), Salazzle/Cinccino Mill
  12. Fernando C (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  13. Jaxon Bruns  (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  14. Guy Becker (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  15. Rochelle Fortier (9-4-0), Lapras VMAX/Frosmoth
  16. Wo Pan Wong (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  17. Blake Pennington (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  18. Teodor Skjæveland (9-4-0), Welder Box/Ninetales
  19. Sean Crisafulli (9-4-0), Welder Box/Ninetales
  20. Brad Brown (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  21. Caleb Gedemer (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  22. Stephen Roche (9-4-0), Cinccino Mill
  23. Roger Ramjit (9-4-0), Blacephalon UNB
  24. Nikoline P (9-4-0), Pikachu & Zekrom- GX 
  25. Warat Suksuntornsiri "Ultimate Mewtwo" Mewtwo & Mew- GX/Solgaleo GX Box
  26. Pedro Pertusi (9-4-0), Cinccino Control
  27. Gabor Van Meenen (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V/Order Pad
  28. Elliot G (9-4-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  29. Wilmer Kolberg Johansson (9-4-0), Pidgeotto Control
  30. Vianney Leroy* (8-5-0),  Arceus & Dialga & Palkia- GX/Zacian V
  31. Bert Wolters(8-5-0), Lucario & Melmetal- GX/Zacian V
  32. Kenny Britton(8-5-0), Pikachu & Zekrom- GX
  33. Nathan Hargreaves(8-5-0), Malamar
  34. Mark Pardy(8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB
  35. Eli Ottaviano(8-5-0), Magcargo GX
  36. Beppe Gronmark(8-5-0), Cinccino Mill
  37. Santiago García(8-5-0), Blacephalon UNB
  38. Jackson Rowley(8-5-0), Shedinja/Oranguru UPR
  39. Erik Arts(8-5-0), Cinccino Mill
  40. Guillermo Estupiñán(8-5-0), Malamar
  41. Sebastian Mena(8-5-0), Cinccino Mill
  42. Mads Jensen(8-5-0), Pikachu & Zekrom- GX

No comments:

Post a Comment