Limitless Online Series Qualifier #2: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved at least 9 wins in the 13 Day 1 rounds to advance to Day 2 of the second Limitless Online Series qualifier.

* denotes a player who also reached Day 2 in Qualifier #1

Pool 1
  1. Hugo Schon (12-1), Blacephalon UNB
  2. Avilashan Umashankar (11-2)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  3. Taketo Saki (11-2), Cinccino Mill
  4. Masato Shimada (11-2), Heatran-GX/Ninetales with Blacephalon-GX and Cramorant V
  5. Masahiro Iwamoto (10-3), Rillaboom/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  6. Joshua Vanoverschelde (10-3), Blacephalon UNB
  7. Shota Yabuta (10-3), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V 
  8. Edgar Monares (10-3), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  9. Jacob Lesage (10-3)*, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  10. Luke Fisher (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  11. Liam Delacruz (9-4), Magcargo
  12. Kazuki Kumegawa (9-4), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  13. Dominik Malicki (9-4)*, Cinccino Mill
  14. Alvaro Rios (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Lapras VMAX/Green's Exploration/Victini/Omastar
  15. Stefano Conti (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  16. Joshua Sanchez (9-4), Magcargo
  17. Draydon Davis (9-4), Salazzle/Cinccino Mill
  18. Magnus Pedersen (9-4), Beheeyem/Silvally-GX/Mr. Mime-GX
  19. Ryan Piechuta (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  20. Daichi Shimada (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  21. Yuki Higashida (9-4)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  22. Kenichi Saiki (9-4), Beheeyem/Silvally-GX/Mareep
  23. Matias Martini (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  24. Noel B. (9-4), Cinccino Mill
  25. Oscar Perez (9-4), Magcargo with Centiskorch
  26. Jimmy Marcus Larsen (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  27. Joey Hart (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  28. Jack Eccles (9-4), Granbull

Pool 2
  1. Mike Fouchet (12-1)*, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  2. Shun Ito (11-2)*, Cinccino/Oranguru Control
  3. Pavel Nechaev (11-2), Fire Toolbox
  4. Pedro Eugenio Torres (10-3), Turbo Zacian V 
  5. Haru Nishikawa (10-3), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Ryo Yamasaki (10-3), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  7. Sean C. (10-3), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  8. Stefano Bruschetta (10-3), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  9. Junto Kozono (10-3), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  10. Matthiew Chmielewski (10-3), Blacephalon UNB
  11. Thanat Ratanapsit (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  12. Callum E. (9-4)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  13. Lillie A. (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox with 4 Lysandre Labs
  14. Benjamin Pham (9-4), Magcargo/Alolan Persian-GX
  15. Kaito Takita (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V with Rayquaza-GX
  16. Jake B. (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  17. Grant S. (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  18. Logan M. (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  19. Vaughn O'Brien (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  20. Luis Arevalo (9-4), Magcargo
  21. Vitor Martinelli (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  22. Nico Alabas (9-4)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  23. Gabor Van Meenen (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  24. Beppe G. (9-4)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  25. Kevin Clemente (9-4)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  26. Caleb Patton (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  27. Rodolfo Goncalves (9-4), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  28. Vladimir Larionov (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  29. Finn Looft (9-4), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Pool 3
  1. Ross Cawthon (11-2)*, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  2. Colin Lockridge (11-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  3. Shintaro Ito (10-3)*, Mareep/Magcargo Mill
  4. James K. (10-3), Turbo Zacian V
  5. Rune H. (10-3), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Isaiah Cheville (10-3), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Jacob Weber (10-3), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  8. Andrew Scott (10-3)*, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  9. Taylor Norris (10-3), Rillaboom/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  10. Jacob Howard (10-3), Malamar 
  11. Hervé Guillemet (9-4)*, Oricorio/Magcargo Mill
  12. Landen Kaetler (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  13. Yu Ito (9-4)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  14. Julius Brunfeldt (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  15. Kyle Warner (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  16. Jeremy Leong (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  17. Joshua Galys (9-4)*, Blacephalon UNB
  18. Ryan Krats (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  19. Federico Brogi (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  20. Gabriel Pino Semedo (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  21. Zach Lesage (9-4), Fire Toolbox
  22. Noah Shaw (9-4)*, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  23. Luca Clavadetscher (9-4)*, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  24. Kaya Lichtleiner (9-4), Cinccino/Mareep/Latios-GX Mill
  25. Axel Alvarez (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  26. Jeremy Gibson (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V with Magcargo
  27. Michael M. (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  28. Felipe Cubillos (9-4)*, Malamar
  29. Aleksandr Getman (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Solgaleo-GX Toolbox
  30. Kosuke Uogishi (9-4), Cinccino Mill

Pool 4
  1. Takahiko Kurashima (12-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  2. Brayan Cahuancama (11-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  3. Mario Barbera (10-3), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  4. Warat Suksuntornsiri (10-3)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Solgaleo-GX Toolbox
  5. Manuele Tartaglia (10-3), Beheeyem/Roxie/Weezing CEC
  6. Riccardo C. (10-3), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Owyn Kamerman (10-3)*, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Riccardo Gardin (10-3)*, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  9. Pearce Blend (10-3), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  10. Brennan P. (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  11. Gianmaria Carelli (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  12. Bert Wolters (9-4)*, Turbo Zacian V
  13. Kayan Oladi (9-4)*, Cinccino Mill
  14. Aaron Friedman (9-4)*, Mareep/Magcargo Mill
  15. Jacob Mallender (9-4), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Volcanion/Omastar/Green's Exploration
  16. Kevin Krueger (9-4)*, Fire Toolbox
  17. Shu Hosoda (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V with Cobalion-GX
  18. Kyle Vincent Imperial (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  19. Adrian Portig (9-4), Malamar
  20. David Younan (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  21. Cody Graham (9-4)*, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  22. Shunsuke Kamimura (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  23. Wan K. (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  24. Ryan K. (9-4), Cinccino Mill
  25. Fawwaz Azhar (9-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Solgaleo-GX Toolbox
  26. Julien Hyra (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  27. Christian G. (9-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb

1 comment:

  1. Vladimir Larionov of Pool 2 also reached day 2 in Q1.

    ReplyDelete