2019-20 League Cup Results

This page displays our League Cup data from the 2019-20 season. You can view detailed statistics such as Meta Share % by clicking view statistics under each week's header. When we were able to obtain decklists or player notes, we've included them with the notes links. For more information on the data we collect and how to submit Cup results to us, see this page. If you want to quickly find a particular weekly statistics chart for this season, use this page.


"COVID-19 Era" online tournaments


Yoshi Cup
July 15, 2020
28 players
Standard UPR-SSH

  1. MarinChannel, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's (list
  2. Kyle Vincent Imperial, Dragapult VMAX (list)
  3. Kashvinder Singh Mann, Dragapult VMAX (list)
  4. Tokumei6346, Cinccino Mill (list)
  5. Hino2421, Blacephalon UNB
  6. CelaMatsuya, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V (list)
  7. Arkaprabha Gupta, Blacephalon UNB
  8. Haruto0921, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V


The Lesage Championship
April 25, 2020
33 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Michele Babin, Fire Toolbox
  2. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  3. Braiden Elfert, Cinccino Mill
  4. Derek Roy, Malamar
  5. Mitchell R., Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Austin Ellis, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Sage M., Blacephalon UNB
  8. Draydon Davis, Cinccino Mill

Altered Creation Tournament #1
April 2020
40 players
Standard UPR-SSH
View metagame breakdown
  1. Le Bui, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Eder Jarillo Soto, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  3. Guillermo Estupinian, Malamar
  4. Hanzell Caballero, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Ethan Yi, Cinccino Mill
  6. Will McEowen, Cinccino Mill
  7. Braiden Elfert, Cinccino Mill
  8. Grant Manley, Cinccino Mill

French Weekly
April 11, 2020
20 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Florent Planard, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Jonathan Hennequet, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Djibril Aatif, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Guillaume Brioul, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V/Alolan Ninetales-GX

Chase Games Open
April 11, 2020
21 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Jon Howes, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Jake Beeston, Cinccino Mill
  3. Benjamin Rabaiotti, Cinccino Mill
  4. Paul Frowen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Polish Weekly - Standard
April 11, 2020
22 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Alex Rutowicz, Malamar
  2. Damian Wincenciak, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Patrick Piątek, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Adrian Kastelik, Morpeko V/Lillie's Poké Doll

Polish Weekly - Expanded
April 11, 2020
12 players
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Artur Lasota, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Alex Rutowicz, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  3. Antek Liszyk, Oranguru/Cinccino Control
  4. Martin Grzyszczok, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor

Sunday Open
April 5, 2020
58 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Rillaboom/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  3. Fire Toolbox
  4. Cinccino Mill
  5. Blacephalon UNB
  6. Malamar
  7. Cinccino Mill
  8. Blacephalon UNB

French Weekly
April 5, 2020
16 players
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Laura Ducrocq, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  2. Tony Nguyen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Djibril Aatif, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Anthony Cognard, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor

Sunday Open
March 29, 2020
40 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Rillaboom/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  3. Rillaboom/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  4. Malamar
  5. Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Morpeko V/Lillie's Poké Doll
  7. Malamar
  8. Malamar

Toronto Weekly
March 29, 2020
19 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Draydon Davis, Cinccino Mill
  2. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  3. Austin Ellis, Persian-GX/Naganadel-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Dewgong
  4. Aneil Saini, Cinccino Mill

French Weekly
March 29, 2020
24 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Florent Planard, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Thibaut Tournadre, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Stéphane Ivanoff, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Quentin Lajus, Blacephalon UNB
  5. Léona Chevrel, Blacephalon UNB
  6. Renaud Levain, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  7. Luca Clavadetscher, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Hervé Guillemet, Magcargo/Mareep Stall

French Weekly
March 22, 2020
40 players
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Stéphane Ivanoff, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Hervé Guillemet, Blacephalon UNB/Magcargo
  3. Léona Chevrel, Blacephalon UNB
  4. Martin Guilbert, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Antoine Avenard, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Guillaume Brioul, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V/Alolan Ninetales-GX
  7. Clément Fix, Frosmoth/Lapras VMAX/Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  8. Jonathan Hennequet, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V


March 14-15
view statistics

Berwyn, IL
March 15, 2020
24+ Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Jerrick Gumilla, Cinccino Mill
  2. Gian Carlo Diaz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Amar Zaghoul, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  4. Collin Merri-Matthews, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Daniel Hugar, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Sergio Rivera, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Kevin Krueger, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Cody England, Cinccino Mill

Garden of Eartly Delights - Philidelphia, PA
March 15, 2020
10 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Alberto Plasencia, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Vincent D'Arcy, Cinccino Mill
  3. Jerome Lynch, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Marquis Blue, Magcargo-GX

Boardwalk - Greenville, SC
March 15, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Williamd Dex, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  2. Kelby Jones, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Nathan Hall, Rillaboom/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  4. Robert May, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Conroe, TX
March 15, 2020
34 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Edward Wong, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Juan Flores, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Gilbert Vasquez, Cinccino Mill
  4. Jeremy Castro, Cinccino Control
  5. Nick Flores, Cinccino Mill
  6. Nathaniel Alaniz, Obstagoon
  7. Eric Demerutis, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Justin Nguyen, Blacephalon UNB


Cleveland, OH
March 14, 2020
17 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Connor Foster, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Joey Nawal, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Dalton Didelot, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  4. Frank Percic, Malamar

HobbyTown Games - Kennesaw, GA
March 14, 2020
17 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Justin Komesar, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Teja Gummadi, Malamar
  3. Wade Miletto, Magcargo-GX
  4. Robert Walz, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Crofton, MD
March 14, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Mike Fouchet, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Jason Ball, Malamar
  3. Jon Eng, Fire Box
  4. Tran Nguyen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

The Dragon's Hoard - Silverdale, WA
March 14, 2020
10 Masters
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Cameron Kawasaki, Turbo Dark
  2. Corey Moneymaker, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Brandon Fisher, Night March
  4. Cobi Kawasaki, Weezing UNB

March 6-8
view statistics

Collector's Cache - Lenexa, KS
March 8, 2020
32 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Zakary Krekeler, Cinccino MIll
  2. Ian McGregor, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  3. Ethan Persinger, Fire Toolbox
  4. Nathan Fine, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Sergio Standridge, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Tyler Duggan, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Derrick Schwarz, Magcargo-GX
  8. Ali Chabuk, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

JM Games - Puerto Rico
March 8, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Carlos Traverso, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Julio Santos De Leon, Magcargo-GX
  3. Jonathan Cristobal, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Jose Marzan, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Cards & Hobbies - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
March 8, 2020
43 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Aaron Kang, Magcargo Mill
  2. Lee Keng Fai, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  3. Low Kien Pung, Blacephalon UNB
  4. Luther Wong, Fire Box
  5. Low Kien Shiang, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  6. Nicholas Yong, Arceus & Diagla & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Shaun Soh, Fire Box
  8. Syahmi Razak, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Magcargo-GX

Easley, SC
March 8, 2020
10 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Will Whitener, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. William Dex, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  3. Adam Reinhardt, Magcargo-GX
  4. Nolan Price, Fire Box

Bedford, TX
March 8, 2020
27 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Ramon Jacquez, Fire Box
  2. Luis Puente, Cinccino Mill
  3. Justin Meckel, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Raphael Colombelli, Obstagoon
  5. Adda Fuentes, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX
  6. Alex Buenrostro, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  7. Gerardo Ledezma, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Michael Flowers, Vikavolt UNB

Mississauga, ON, Canada
March 8, 2020
32 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Elliot Chereches, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Marvin Lu-Banzon, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Garett Schmidt, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Grayson Stavenow, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V with Alolan Ninetales-GX
  5. Morshed Reza, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  6. Zach Lesage, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Ryan Schneider, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Dennis Peroff, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V


Rock Hill, SC
March 8, 2020
21 Masters
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Evan Campbell, Snorlax V-Max
  2. Tyler Rathbone, Zoroark-GX/Gallade CEC
  3. Seth Stillman, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  4. Clint Quinn, Turbo Zacian V
  5. Edgardo Delgado, Honchkrow-GX Control
  6. Joe Sinclair, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX
  7. John Lucas, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  8. Chris Duncan, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Lynchburg, VA
March 8, 2020
17 Masters
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Isaiah Bradner, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  2. Loc Nguyen, Stonjourner V-Max
  3. Tyler Unruh, Mew Counter Toolbox
  4. James Quick, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Comic Book Depot - Wantagh, NY
March 7, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Kenneth Calamari, Cinccino Mill
  2. Ryan Shapiro, Cinccino Mill
  3. Andy Zhang, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Tom Winters, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. John Costa, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  6. John Herrera, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  7. Roger Remjit, Blacephalon UNB
  8. Edwin Lopez, Malamar

Game Cafe - Independence, MO
March 7, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Zakary Krekeler, Cinccino Mill
  2. Dominic Torok, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. William Kowalski, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Kolton Day, Cinccino Mill
  5. Jackson Bruening, Shedinja Stall
  6. Kalvin LeRoy, Blacephalon UNB
  7. Joe Carter, Fire Box
  8. Wyatt Palguta, Blacephalon UNB

Davie, FL
March 7, 2020
37 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Steven Haering, Cinccino Mill
  2. Stephen Roche, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  3. Daniel Altavilla, Malamar
  4. Christian Chase, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  5. Jake Silberman, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Davie Edelson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Michael Messina, Fire Box
  8. Alejandro Torres, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox

Carver, MA
March 7, 2020
31 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Avery George, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  2. Samuel Irish, Morpeko V/Dolls with Malamar
  3. Gabe Shumway, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  4. Greg Minklei, Magcargo Mill
  5. Nathaniel Orr, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Brian Roy, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Nguyen Le, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Fred Neilan, Magcargo-GX

Eau Claire, WI
March 7, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Seng Veng, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Kris Krueger, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Abe Morales, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Joel Butenhoff, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Kevin Hite, Magcargo-GX
  6. Bradley Ireland, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Chris Schmidt, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Braiden Elfert, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox

Edmonton, AB, Canada
March 7, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Marlin Whitford, Fire Toolbox
  2. Austin Ditschun, Malamar
  3. Chris Iwaskow, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  4. Matheus Berganzine, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Appleton, WI
March 7, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Brandon Van Der Weele, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Jake Ewart, Cinccino Mill
  3. Alec Geissler, Cinccino Mill
  4. Matt Marusik, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Lucas Benson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Ben Wilson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. William Pierce, Malamar
  8. Darion Schroeder, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox

St. Catharines, ON, Canada
March 7, 2020
28 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Draydon Davis, Cinccino Mill
  2. Chris Venier, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Aneil Saini, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Osman Jilani, Blacephalon UNB
  5. Justin Hind, Obstagoon
  6. Andre Chiasson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Jason Stopka, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  8. Adam Skene, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Binghamton, NY
March 7, 2020
13 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Alex Hamilton, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Brady Morgan, Magcargo-GX
  3. Josh Clinton, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Carl Caldwell, Rillaboom Toolbox

ManaFlux Gaming - Newcastle, UK
March 7, 2020
10 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Jamie Davies, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Dylan Hickin, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Andrew Brown, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  4. Jake Burnyeat, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Richmond, VA
March 7, 2020
24 Masters
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Johnny Rabus, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Matt Beeman, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX 
  3. Loc Nguyen, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  4. Jacob Stillwell, Garbodor GRI/Alolan Muk TEU/Polteageist
  5. Jesse Tomczak, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blacephalon-GX
  6. TJ Knowles, Dark Box
  7. Zach Lowman, Snorlax V-Max
  8. James Quick, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Brooklyn, NY
March 6, 2020
24+ Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Richard Freire, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  2. Shen Wu, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Noel Totomoch, Spiritomb/Ultra Beasts
  4. Tony Vuong, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Stonjourner V-Max
  5. Rahul Reddy, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  6. Edwin Lopez, Malamar
  7. Thomas Brown, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Karl Klein, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

February 29-March 1
view statistics

Bygdoszcz, Poland
March 1, 2020
28 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Aleksander Zablocki, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  2. Thoralf Ringel, Obstagoon
  3. Jakub Koenner, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Dylan Wawrzyniak, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  5. Patryk Piatek, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Eryk Wierzejski, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  7. Gracjan Sass, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX
  8. Kama Zablocki, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Edinburgh, Scotland
March 1, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Mikey Block, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  2. Darren Brown, Lucario & Melmetal-GX/Zacian V
  3. Joseph Philip, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Martin Shek, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Scott Burgess, Magcargo-GX
  6. Tye Macleod, Fire Box
  7. George Ingham, Fire Box
  8. Scott Young, Blacephalon UNB

Nashua, NH
March 1, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Steven Lavole, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  2. Greg Minklei, Magcargo Mill
  3. Patrick Thompson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Thiago Halabi, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Logan Clark, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  6. Quinn Thompson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  7. Samuel Gray, Doll Stall
  8. Collin Giguere, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Los Angeles, CA
March 1, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Julio Rodas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Jesus Castro, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Sam Chen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  4. Fai Fung, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Austin Fernando, Blacephalon UNB
  6. Reggie Kay, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. Nicholas Solis, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Jackie Moc, Magcargo-GX

Coconut Creek, FL
March 1, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Nixon Cedillos, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  2. Jake Silberman, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Penny Pettit, Obstagoon
  4. Steven Haering, Cinccino Mill
  5. Franco Takahashi, Blacephalon UNB
  6. Casey Houston, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Anthony Allen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Jake Nadulek, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX


Whitby, ON, Canada
March 1, 2020
28 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Andre Chiasson, Obstagoon
  2. Elliot Cheveches, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Morshed Reza, Malamar
  4. Vincent Vuong, Magcargo-GX
  5. Peter Mairs, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Dennis Peroff, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Solgaelo-GX UPR Toolbox
  7. Zach Lesage, Fire Box
  8. Malcolm Day, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox

Craving for a Game - Surrey, BC, Canada
March 1, 2020
33 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Joey Gaffney, Obstagoon
  2. Eric Strutinski, Cinccino Mill
  3. Nick Bradshaw, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  4. Ethan Chow, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Jon Oldale, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Sam Alwattar, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  7. Erik Arts, Blacephalon UNB
  8. Greg Seraphim, Fire Toolbox

Montreal, QC, Canada
Februrary 29, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Michele Schiraldi, Magcargo-GX
  2. Nathan Deshaies, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Gabriel Ouellet, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Simon Trottier-Lacasse, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  5. Marc Do, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Tyler Seal, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  7. William Courcy, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Tommy Desjardins, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox with Ninetales TEU

Edmonton, AB, Canada
February 29, 2020
17 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Jackson Ford, Fire Toolbox
  2. Aaron Rozbicki, Cinccino Mill
  3. Andre Lindo, Cinccino Mill
  4. Ivan Stoyanov, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox


Manhattan Beach, CA
February 29, 2020
14 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Josh Lemmon, Magcargo-GX
  2. Manny Juarez, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Brandon Teng, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  4. Elijah Talley, Magcargo-GX

Kids Stuff - Eastbourne, UK
February 29, 2020
36 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Joe Stevens, Fire Box
  2. Jason Young, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  3. Ryan Tan, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Lau Sai Fung, Magcargo Mill
  5. David Keep, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jake Walvin, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  7. Jake Stokes, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  8. Gabriel Bateman, Blacephalon UNB

February 22-23
view statistics

South Bend, IN
February 23, 2020
12 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Sam Anserello, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  2. Francis O'Brien, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Kyle Lesniewicz, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  4. Tyler Hubbard, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Anderson, SC
February 23, 2020
14 Masters
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Adam Reinhardt, Vespiquen/Flareon
  2. Stephen Hunter, Turbo Dark
  3. William Dex, Turbo Dark
  4. ??, Blacephalon UNB

Miami, FL
February 23, 2020
32 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Franco Takahashi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  2. Albert Perez, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Jared Tobar, Whimsicott-GX
  4. Jake Silberman, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Camilo Restrepo, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Stephen Roche, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  7. Josue Brizuela, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  8. Yady Aguilar, Rillaboom/Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX

Madison, WI
February 23, 2020
21 Masters
Expanded BLW-SSH
  1. Ryan Grant, Night March
  2. Ryan Bruckner, Turbo Metal
  3. Franco Llamas, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  4. Nick Foltz, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic

Skyfox Games - Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
February 23, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Aneil Saini, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Draydon Davis, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Main Ahmed, Fire Toolbox
  4. Andrew Estrada, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Discordia Games - Bremerton, WA
February 23, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Matthew Howe, Fire Toolbox
  2. Jack Wen, Cinccino Mill
  3. Kevin Clemente, Magcargo-GX
  4. Jonathan Paranada, Fire Toolbox
  5. Cameron Kawasaki, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Drue Townsend, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Solgaleo-GX UPR Toolbox
  7. Keith Huntzinger, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  8. Cobi Kawasaki, Malamar

Tallahassee, FL
February 22, 2020
13 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Drake Lindsey, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Chaim Bradford, Cinccino Mill
  3. John Bennett, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Vincent Ramil, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

Mississauga, ON, Canada
February 22, 2020
43 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Raymond Long, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  2. Shashi Neraine, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Solgaleo-GX UPR Toolbox
  4. Morshed Reza, Fire Box
  5. Ryan Schneider, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  6. Randy Labrana, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Richard Halsall, Snorlax V-Max/Welder
  8. Anthony Delle Donne, Malamar

Fredericksburg, VA
February 22, 2020
27 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Tran Nguyen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Gibby Archer-Tang, Malamar
  3. Blake Eure, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Tyler Ralston, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Matthew Reenalda, Frosmoth/Lapras V-Max
  6. Jeremy Graham, Fire Toolbox
  7. Joshua Everly, Malamar
  8. Chris Stumpf, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox

OCIC Cup - Melbourne, VIC, Australia
February 22, 2020
123 Masters
Standard UPR-SSH
  1. Josh Lemmon, Magcargo-GX
  2. Eric Sanson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  3. Matthew Bray, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Matthew Burris, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V
  5. Brent Tonisson, Fire Toolbox
  6. Man Kin Ho, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  7. Mads Jenson, Fire Tooolbox
  8. Jesper Eriksen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Zacian V

February 15-16
view statistics

Lakewood, WA
February 16, 2020
17 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Josh Alvarez, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Corey Moneymaker, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Cobi Kawasaki, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  4. Sam Sullivan, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius

Comicrazy - Paisley, Scotland
February 16, 2020
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. ?, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. ?, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. ?, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blastoise & Piplup-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. ?, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox

ShoeBox Games & Cafe - Calgary, Alberta, Canada
February 16, 2020
18 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Austin Ditschun, Malamar
  2. Brendon Levandosky, Arceusy & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Ivan Stoyanov, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  4. Jackson Ford, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Miami, FL
February 16, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Camilo Restrepo, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. John Korba, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  3. Jake Silberman, Malamar
  4. Justin Crespo, Tangrowth

Fall River, MA
February 16, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Gabe Shumway, Malamar
  2. Bridget Curley, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Thomas Brown, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Christopher Wilkinson, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto

Hillerød, Denmark
February 16, 2020
10 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Theo Manghezi, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Amer Bikic, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  3. Tobias Andersen, Malamar
  4. Thomas Andersen, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Anderson, SC
February 16, 2020
10 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Adam Reinhardt, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  2. William Dex, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Nolan Price, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Evan Campbell, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Hunt Valley, MD
February 16, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Benjamin McEachen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Ryan Nelson, Nuzzle
  3. Joshua Everly, Malamar
  4. Charlie Lockyer, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie

Omaha, NE
February 16, 2020
21 Masters
Expanded UPR-CEC

  1. Nic Stewart, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  2. Jordan Nelle, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  3. Kalvin Le Roy, Shock Lock
  4. Schuyler Duntz, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Mt. Vernon, WA
February 15, 2020
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Corey Moneymaker, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Cobi Kawasaki, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Cameron Kawasaki, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Eric Strutinski, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Titan Store - ?, Brazil
February 15, 2020
13 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Pedro Henrique Cunha De Lacerda, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  2. Samuel Moro Jacques, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Jorge Viera, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Jacques Mouette, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

Maitland, FL 
February 15, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
Watch Stream
  1. Nick Ewen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX with Rosa
  2. Hunter Butler, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Thomas Seward, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  4. Zachery Stover, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Evan Herndon, Malamar
  6. Christian Meehan, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  7. Jared Tobar, Malamar
  8. Phong Nguyen, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius

Border City Games - Lloydminster, AB, Canada
February 15, 2020
9 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Mattheus Bergonzine, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  2. Stuart Sakaluk, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Austin Ditschun, Malamar
  4. ?, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Through the Decades - Louisville, KY
February 15, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Kyle Kigar, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. Williams Freese, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Nathan Elsensohn, Doll Stall
  4. Kirk Dube, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  5. Patrick Sweany, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Brian Peavy, Tangrowth CEC
  7. Kevin Baxter, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Welder Toolbox
  8. Chip Cornett, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Niles, IL
February 15, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Kevin Krueger, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  2. Sam Epstein, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  3. Bob Zhang, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar Toolbox
  4. Victor Aung, Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Ben Dobberstein, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  6. Kyle Borgic, Charizard TEU
  7. Jerrick Gumila, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Jonathan Munoz, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

CM Games - Maryville, TN
February 15, 2020
about 15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Tommy Souramasing, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Keith Haas, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Anthony Strange, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Drew Cate, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

401 Games - Vaughn, ON, Canada
February 15, 2020
36 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Grayson Stavenow, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Daniel Lai, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Mike Lynch, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Dennis Peroff, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Anthony Delle Donne, Malamar
  6. Aneil Saini, Malamar
  7. Rown Stavenow, Doll Stall
  8. Brady Guy, Malamar

Dallas, TX
February 15, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jackson Paulson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Adda Fuentes, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  3. Blake Wray, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blastoise & Piplup-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Raphael Collumbelli, Malamar

February 8-9
view statistics

Metz, France
February 9, 2020
18 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Thibault Tournadre, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Kevin Andriamanefo, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Marco Garcia, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Anthony Coutinho, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
Nancy, France
February 9, 2020
18 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Cedric Gouin, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Stephane Ivanoff, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Mathieu Vidal, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Vo Nguyen, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Saugus, MA
February 9, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Avery George, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Sam Gay, Doll Stall
  3. Brian Chisholm, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. James Silver, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Nathan McGilvray, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Ian Robb, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Tony Vuong, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Altaria-GX
  8. Nick Hacquebord, Malamar

Bloomington, IN
February 9, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Joshua Sutherland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Nathan Eisenbohn, Doll Stall
  3. Ben Osborn, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  4. Ethan Wilson, Tangrowth
  5. Nathaniel Lamar, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Howell McCann, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Justin Adams, Malamar
  8. Jake Renie, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Craving For a Game - Surrey, BC, Canada
February 9, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. William Lou, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Noah Bujak, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Eric Strutinski, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Jake Santiago, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Port St. Lucie, FL
February 9, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Hunter Butler, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. Jean-Pierre Fortin, Malamar
  3. Franco Takahashi, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. David Cooper, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie

Gamers Lodge - Edmonton, AB, Canada
February 9, 2020
12 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ivan Stoyanov, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Cole Reddekopp, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar (notes)
  3. Jackson Ford, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Stuart Sakaluk, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Dundee, UK
February 9, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Luca Miele, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Marco Spataro, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. James McCamile, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Iain Carr, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Gilbert McLaughlin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Paul Earle, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  7. Alistair Hill, Garvevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Darren Brown, Lucario & Melmetal-GX

Gargula Gamimg - Lisbon, Portugal
February 9, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Joao Dionisio, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Pedro Vincencio, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Ruben Gouveia, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  4. Oscar Batalha, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  5. Goncalo Pereira, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. David Ferreira, Garvevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Bernardo Dias, Persian-GX/Naganadel-GX Checkmate
  8. Tiago Portela, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Lodz, Poland
February 9, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ardian Kastelik, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  2. Eryk Wierzejski, Malamar
  3. Kamil Zablocki, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Ania Broma, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Filip Kawadziks, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  6. Mikolaj Drozdzowskli, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  7. Jakub Koenner, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  8. Szymon Przybyl, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Seattle, WA
February 9, 2020
20 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Zane Nelson, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  2. Kevin Clemente, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  3. Dylan Gunn, Turbo Dark
  4. Sam Sullivan, Trevenat & Dusknoir-GX

Vancouver, BC, Canada
February 8, 2020
about 12 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Phoenix White, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Jake Santiago, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Kenzio Rafael, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  4. William Lou, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

San Francisco, CA
February 8, 2020
34 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Andrew Berger, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Alexander McNiell, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Nathaniel Kaplan, Malamar
  4. Jesse Reel, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blastoise & Piplup-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Gabriel Smart, Malamar
  6. Raymond Lui, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Austin Cai, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Ryan Kerra, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto

Durham, NC
February 8, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Grant Manley, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie (notes)
  2. Tyler Perry, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Sammy Sendou, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  4. Andrew W., Malamar

Portsmouth, VA
February 8, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Robert Rodkey, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Johnny Rabus, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Alex Smetana, Malamar
  4. Jacob Stillwell, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. James Quick, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Evan Gregory, Tangrowth 
  7. Megan McGee, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Alex Brown, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Sentry Box Cards - Calgary, AB, Canada
February 8, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Marlin Whitford, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  2. Stuart Sakaluk, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Simon Ford, Persian-GX/Naganadel-GX Checkmate
  4. Austin Ditschun, Malamar

Cool Stuff Games - Tampa, FL 
February 8, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
view stream VOD
  1. Evan Herndon, Malamar (notes)
  2. Jose Marrero, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Aaron Rucker, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Ben Howard, Malamar
  5. Francis Mcdonald, Malamar
  6. Buldemur Merlo, Malamar
  7. Thomas Seward, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  8. Christian Meehan, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Canton, MI
February 8, 2020
27 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Alex Schemanske, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Diane Schemanske, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Rigo Lopez, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Ethan Van Sant, Malamar with Alolan Sandslash-GX 
  5. Coban Schwartzentruber, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  6. Zack Taylor, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  7. Hayden Palmer, Malamar with Alolan Sandslash-GX 
  8. Alex Baker, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Cypress, TX
February 8, 2020
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Avilashan Umashankar, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Nick Flores, Malamar
  3. Nam Khuong, Malamar
  4. Juan Salazar, Malamar
  5. Joshua Bolollo, Malamar
  6. Matt Richards, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  7. Jeremy Castro, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Freddy Ybarra, Weavile-GX Toolbox

Lisbon, Portugal
February 8, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. David Ferreira, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Bernardo Dias, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Francisco Pires, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Joao Dionisio, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  5. Joao Pires, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  6. Goncalo Pereira, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Eduardo Madeira, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Ruben Gouveia, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Lancaster, UK
February 8, 2020
17 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Iain Lucas, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  2. Phil de Sousa, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Paul Stringer, Doll Stall
  4. Tony Yates, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Lindenhurst, NY
February 8, 2020
18 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Kenny Calamari, Doll Stall
  2. Tom Winters, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. AJ DeLalla, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  4. John Costa, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Norton, MA
February 8, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ian Robb, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Darin O'Meara, Malamar
  3. Gabe Shumway, Malamar
  4. Nguyen Le, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Chris Wilkinson, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Anthony Kelly, Malamar with Alolan Sandslash-GX 
  7. Fred Neilan, Raichu/Nuzzle with Roxie
  8. Vance Kelley, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Nancy, France
February 8, 2020
18 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Nicholas Dunikowski, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar (notes)
  2. Mathieu Lingelser, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Mathieu Vidal, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Aurelien Ritzler, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Krakow, Poland
February 8, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Juraj Schrojf, Malamar
  2. Bartosz Ziemba, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  3. Artur Lasota, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Marcin Gryszczok, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Lodz, Poland
February 8, 2020
20 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Michal Jarocki, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  2. Maciej Janikowski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Ania Broma, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Robert Kedziora, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar

Fort Worth, TX
February 8, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Red Schneider, Doll Stall
  2. Miguel Escutia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Alex Shaw, Malamar
  4. Ramon Jaques, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Will McEowen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Jonathan Soto, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Raphael Colambelli-Goncalves, Malamar
  8. Lisheng Zhao, Fossils

Quincy, IL
February 8, 2020
10 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Andrew Wamboldt, Ultra Necrozma CEC/Octillery/techs
  2. Ben Dobberstein, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  3. Nick Stewart, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  4. Ryan Prusak, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

February 1-2
view statistics

?, UK
February 2, 2020
About 33 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Sean Maher, Doll Stall
  2. Demetris Eaton, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Luke Doran, Poipole Stall
  4. Tamao Cameron, Malamar
  5. Logan Madden, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Scott Symonds, Malamar
  7. Sarah Dougherty, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Benjamin Rabaiotti, Doll Stall

Muncie, IN
February 2, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Nathaniel Lamar, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. Thomas Happel, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Christian Toms, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Joshua Sutherland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Goiânia, Goiás, Brazil
February 2, 2020
under 24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Victor, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. João Bastos, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Pedro Alves, Malamar
  4. Ramon, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Stockholm, Sweden
February 2, 2020
29 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Julius Kerkis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Gustav Olsson, Malamar
  3. Juho Kallama, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Erik Bladh, Spiritomb UPR/Shedinja/Mareep/Pidgeotto Stall (notes)
  5. Robin MacMoffat, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Julius Brunfeldt, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  7. Öjvind Svinhufvud, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Lasse Puisto, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing

Bradenton, FL
February 2, 2020
11 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Hunter Butler, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. Mark Stephens, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Tanner Hurley, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Christian Chase, Malamar

Hamburg, Germany
February 2, 2020
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Friedrich Illbruck, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  2. Max Schlehaider, Malamar
  3. Dalibor Vukelic, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Benjamin Cheynubrata, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Ridgeway, ON
February 1, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Shashi Naraine, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX/techs
  2. Jay Davidson, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  3. Eddie Bulmer, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  4. Benjamin Souriol, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Antioch, IL
February 1, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Eduardo Cisneros, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Austin Cruz, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Conor O'Shea, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  4. Bob Zhang, Malamar
  5. Michael Grieco, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX/techs 
  6. John Freeman, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Eric Shen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Johnathan Thompson, Aerodactyl/Froslass
Lancaster, PA
February 1, 2020
28 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Joe Venuto, Malamar/Mewtwo & Mew-GX 
  2. Jon Eng, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Morgan Shotzberger, Malamar/Mewtwo & Mew-GX 
  4. Jonathan Lopez, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  5. Tristan Macek, Malamar/Mewtwo & Mew-GX 
  6. Joesph Jennings, Malamar
  7. Ethan Kempista, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  8. Jerome Lynch, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Salem, OR
February 1, 2020
28 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Chris Stotts, Malamar/Mewtwo & Mew-GX 
  2. Dylan Gunn, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Brendon Braff, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Kaden Brent, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  5. Stephen Lowe, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  6. Paulo Amaro, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Daden Johansen, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  8. Kevin Offield, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing


Huntsville, AL
February 1, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. James Washer, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie (notes)
  2. Jim Jones, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Joshua Marsden, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Arlo Neel, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  5. Noah Sawyer, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Alex Cole, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Blake Pennington, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  8. Drew Cate, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Kalamazoo, MI
February 1, 2020
28 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Nick Bournay, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Kevin Krueger, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Ethan Van Sant, Malamar
  4. Dexter Siberell, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  5. Mike Gibbs, Malamar
  6. Patrick Brodesser, Malamar
  7. Armelio Aparicio, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Luke Shepich, Malamar

Columbus, OH
February 1, 2020
23 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Kevin Baxter, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Joshua Sutherland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Zac Cooper, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  4. Dalton Didelot, Malamar (notes)
  5. JW Kriewall, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Derek Hupp, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  7. Nathaniel Lamar, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  8. Joseph Turrentine, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Dresden, Germany
February 1, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Elmar Tresp, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  2. Kevin Král, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Ole Stognief, Malamar
  4. Maximilian Teubert, Pikacuhu & Zekrom-GX

Saint-Étienne, France
February 1, 2020
23 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Joël Nguyen, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Renaud Levain, Fossils
  3. Luca Clavadetscher, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Clément Fix, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blastoise & Piplup-GX/Green's Exploration

January 25-26
view statistics

Gaithersburg, MD
January 26, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Fred Hoban, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  2. Nicholas Kirkpatrick, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX
  3. Edwin Zelaya, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  4. Jon Eng, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  5. TJ Knowles, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  6. Michael Catron, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Charlie Lockyer, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  8. Peter Kirchman, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing

Level Two Games - Avon, OH
January 26, 2020
12 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Zac Cooper, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  2. Joey Nawal, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Josh Vardous, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  4. Nicholas Moses, Malamar

Tier 1 Games - Lafayette, IN
January 26, 2020
12 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. James Langley, Doll Stall
  2. Evan Malone, Doll Stall
  3. Alain Chen, Ultra Necrzoma CEC
  4. Kyle Lesniewicz, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie

Orlando, FL
January 25, 2020
34 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jose Marrero, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. James Pendarvis, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie/Weezing
  3. Brendan Dixon, Oranguru/Pidgeotto
  4. Francis McDonald, Malamar
  5. Tanner Hurley, Oranguru/Pidgeotto
  6. Christian Chase, Malamar
  7. Evan Herndon, Malamar
  8. Christian Velazquez, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb

Cornelius, NC
January 25, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Alex Haney, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Eric Hogan, Oranguru/Pidgeotto
  3. Tyler Perry, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Nathan Trimberger, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

The Upper Hand - Missisauga, Ontario, Canada
January 25, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Zach Lesage, Doll Stall
  2. Aneil Saini, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. André Chiasson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX


January 18-19
view statistics

Blackpool, UK
January 19, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Will Simpson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Andrew Emerson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Amber Watson, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Dan Coyne, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Blaine Perry, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Tony Yates, Malamar
  7. Matthew Simpkin, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Iain Lucas, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Everett, WA
January 19, 2020
20 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Cameron Shenoy, Persian-GX/Naganadel-GX Checkmate
  2. Kasten Walsh, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Jonathan Paranada, Malamar
  4. Brandon Fisher, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie

Garden of Earthly Delights - Philadelphia, PA
January 19, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Luke Smith, Malamar
  2. Vincent D'Arcy, Malamar
  3. Brian Fogler, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Jerome Lynch, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Coimbra, Portugal
January 19, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Leonardo Martins, Malamar
  2. Joao Dionisio, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  3. Nuno Fernandes, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Goncalo Pereira, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Secret Space - Bangkok, Thailand
January 19, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Thanat Ratanapisit, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  2. Bundit Thepsanongsuk, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Setawut Ratanadechapitak, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Yuki Ishii, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Aukarawat Ratanapisit, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  6. Akarin Sobhee, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  7. Suwapitch Dharakul, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Chawinnut Neamkasipong, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration

Stroudsburg, PA
January 19, 2020
12 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Aaron McGlynn, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  2. Zach Herson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Benjamin Gavin, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  4. Daniel Gavin, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
January 18, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. ?, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. ?, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. ?, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. ?, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Chicago, IL
January 18, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Gage Linton, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Mo Ideis, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Eduardo Cisneros, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Jonathan Thompson, Aerodactyl/Froslass
  5. Vince Cariquitan, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  6. Victor Aung, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Josue Polango, Pikachu & Zerkom-GX
  8. Kyle Borgic, Charizard TEU

St Peters, MO

January 18, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Mason Galavan, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  2. Corey Schaffer, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Tariq Eddington, Spiritomb/Froslass
  4. Andrew Wamboldt, Blacephalon UNB/Ninetales

Eastbourne, UK
January 18, 2020
27 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Patryk Pawelski, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Jack Pauling, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  3. Reggie Waterman, Malamar
  4. Ben Short, Malamar
  5. Cameron McDonald, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  6. Andy King, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  7. Sarah Dougherty, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. James Setterfield, Malamar

Aarhus, Denmark
January 18, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Rasmus Moller, Beheeyem (notes)
  2. Sebastian Hansen, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Dalibor Vukelic, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Magnus Pedersen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

PokéBar - Singapore
January 18, 2020
32 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Clifton Goh, Malamar
  2. Wong Sui Kai, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Jeremy Leong, Malamar
  4. Edmund Khoo, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Articuno & Zapdos & Moltres-GX
  5. Lee Hwee Liang, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Levin Foo, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Raichu & Alolan Raichu-GX
  7. Adrian Velasco, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  8. Alphonse Teh, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
January 18, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Matthew Burris, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Ying Hao Tou, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Jack Millar, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Zach Quince, Doll Stall
  5. Nicholas Moore, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  6. Brent Tonisson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Aaron Stringfellow, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Lachlan Russell, Persian-GX/Naganadel-GX Checkmate

Uden, The Netherlands
January 18, 2020
18 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Steven Mao, Ultra Necrozma CEC/Octillery
  2. Jory Koot, Archie's Blastoise
  3. Florian Schlabes, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Edwyn Mesman, Archie's Blastoise

January 11-12
view statistics

Top Cut Comics - Rockford, IL
January 12, 2020
29 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Rafal Gladysz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. John Hiltabadel, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Andrew Roosey, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Ely Greenfeld, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Caleb Gedemer, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  6. Ryan Prusak, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Sufian Manya, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Collin Merli-Matthews, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

PokéStore - Guaíba, Brazil
January 12, 2020
36 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Otavio Gouveia, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  2. Axel Sarmento, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Julio Cezar Cruzero, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Leonardo Danna, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Rafael Tavares Martins, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Bruno Cunha, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Rodrigo Ciulla, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  8. Diogo Marchiori, Malamar

Tijuana, Mexico
January 12, 2020
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Austin Fernando, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. Victor De Velasco, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  3. Miguel Torres, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Vince Hardy, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Greenville, SC
January 12, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Chris Diller, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Adam Reinhardt, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Malamar
  3. Brandon Knicely, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Connor Roberts-VanSickle, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Wilmington, DE
January 12, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Mike Fouchet, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  2. Calvin Matson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Jon Eng, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Vincent Cassello, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Aaron Buys Gold - Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada
January 12, 2020
9 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Cole Reddekopp, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration (notes)
  2. Stuart Sakaluk, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Austin Ditschun, Malamar
  4. Aaron Rozbicki, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Project EXT - Singapore
January 12, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Clifton Goh, Malamar
  2. Jeremy Leong, Malamar
  3. Benjamin Teh, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Edmund Khoo, Rampardos/Carracosta (notes)
  5. Yuan Jun Ting, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Kashvinder Singh, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX (notes)
  7. Anselm Sim, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Nicholas Yong, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Top Tier Board Games - Hattiesburg, MS
January 12, 2020
13 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Rachel Oxley, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Garrett Yeager, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Scott Carroll, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Tyler Sumrall, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius

Multizone - Aylmer, Quebec, Canada
January 12, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Zach Lesage, Welder Toolbox
  2. Jeffrey Deka, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Simon Trottier-Lacasse, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  4. Tommy Desjardins Pettinicchio, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Flushing, NY
January 12, 2020
39 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Frankie Durso, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. David Zhong, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  3. Steve Zhang, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Joey Rojas, Welder Toolbox
  5. Anthony Kelly, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Kenny Ngo, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  7. Eric Mei, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  8. Jeremy Gomez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Coconut Creek, FL
January 12, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Franco Takahashi, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  2. Tanner Hurley, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Baldemar Merlo, Malamar
  4. Ryan Edelson, Malamar

Aaron Buys Gold - Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada
January 12, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Andrew Wamboldt, Welder Toolbox
  2. Tariq Eddington, Spiritomb UNB
  3. Grant Hays, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Seth Olson, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Naganadel

Lebanon, PA
January 12, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Will Jenkins, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. Loc Nguyen, Malamar
  3. Adam Kulp, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Liam Ryan, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Findlay, OH
January 12, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jesse Parker, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  2. Kevin Baxter, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Darion Elifritz, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Levi Brake, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Paul McCann, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  6. Erik Potteiger, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Chris Harris, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Adam Jasso, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX

Cataclysm Games, Gillingham, UK
January 12, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Seb Symonds, Malamar
  2. Richard Allen, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  3. Nilo Dieguez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Neil Miller, Doll Stall

Genesis, Eden, NY
January 12, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Andrew Estrada, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Brock Partch, Malamar
  3. Osman Jilani, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Seth Wagner, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Justin Gennaro, Malamar
  6. Alex Eichhorn, Malamar
  7. Anthony Spanitz, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Draydon Davis, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Hong Kong
January 12, 2020
49 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Wing Yiu Cheung, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Cheuk Ho Cheung, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Pui Lam Lee, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Mismagius
  4. Wo Pan Wong, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  5. Catherine Wong, Malamar
  6. Man Kin Ho, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  7. Cheuk Nam Pang, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Gary Keung, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Corpus Christi, TX
January 12, 2020
16 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Omar Martinez, Doll Stall
  2. Edgar Pena, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Evan Clifton, Archie's/Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  4. Aidan Khus, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume

GaGame Time - Indianapolis, IN
January 12, 2020
30 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
This event was streamed by AzulGG - watch VOD
  1. Ian Buck, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox with Altaria-GX
  2. Austin Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Ryan Ferry, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Thomas Happel, Vespiquen with Roxie
  5. Chelsea Clappison, Turbo Dark with Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  6. Elias Lucio, Turbo Dark
  7. Ben Osborn, Durant with Green's Exploration
  8. Benjamin Uhl, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor

Jetpack Comics - Rochester, NH
January 11, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Nguyen Le, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Shane Daly, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Greg Minklei, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  4. Tyson White, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie

Toledo Game Room - Toledeo, OH
January 11, 2020
23 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Scott Jones, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. Jared Grimes, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Dartagnan Fancher, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Josh Taylor, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Josh Wheeler, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Steven Leu, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Cole Templin, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Joseph Horth, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Cool Stuff Inc, Jacksonville, FL
January 11, 2020
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jimmy Pendarvis, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  2. Ben Howard, Malamar
  3. Aaron Rucker, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  4. Michael Ginchereau, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Ft. Lauderdale, FL
January 11, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Christian Chase, Malamar
  2. Xavier Valdez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Jared Tobar, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Nixon Cedillos, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Justin Lambert, Malamar
  6. Alex Krasnic, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Alexander Kripitz, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  8. Matthew McRae, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius

Santiago, Chile
January 11, 2020
59 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Tomas Osorio, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Nicolas Drawn Lopez, Malamar/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  3. Manuel Torres, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Giovanno Ponce, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  5. Nicolas Valenzuela, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Matias Martini, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Gaston Pena, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  8. Javier Orrego, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
January 11, 2020
45 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Allan Xu, Malamar
  2. Chrisopher Venier, Malamar
  3. Seth Wagner, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Rowan Stavenov, Doll Stall
  6. Marvin Lu-Banzon, Malamar
  7. Abijah Jong, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Matthew Farkas, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Norwalk, CT
January 11, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Anthony Kelly, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Ethan Hegyi, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  3. Alvin Chyi, Malamar
  4. Greg Kerien, Doll Stall with Sawsbuck
  5. Anthony Smith, Malamar with Mimikyu TEU
  6. Cesar Gonzalez, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Kenny Calamari, Doll Stall with Sawsbuck
  8. Rudy Wade, Naganadel-GX Toolbox

Jacksonville, NC
January 11, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Grant ManleyGarchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  2. Jarimy SpringerMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Tyler PerryArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Dillon BussertGardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
January 11, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Waek Azayem, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  2. Saeed Ahmed BK, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Ismail Issa, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Daniel Palacious, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Chantilly, VA
January 11, 2020
44 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Johnny RabusBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Jon EngOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Devon ConnBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Spencer NalleTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. AJ FrazierBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Chris TaporcoArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  7. Chrisopher LuArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  8. Loc NguyenMalamar

Comic Book University - Indianapolis, IN
January 11, 2020
28 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Justin Young, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  2. Joshua Sutherland, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  3. Michael Pramawat, Night March
  4. Derek Westrick, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  5. Philip Miller, Excadrill CEC
  6. Ian Buck, Accelgor/Stoutland/Zoroark-GX
  7. Austin Ellis, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Muk
  8. Thomas Happel, Armaldo/Aerodactyl TEU (notes

Dallas, TX
January 11, 2020
30 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Will McEowen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Patrick Birleffi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Raphael Colombelli, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  4. Ramon Jacquez, Archie's
  5. Adda Fuentes, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  6. Angelo Toscano, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  7. Edgar Quilantan, Turbo Dark
  8. Christopher Feliciano, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse

Good Games, Chicago, IL
January 11, 2020
31 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Victor Aung, Turbo Dark
  2. Alejandro Luna, Turbo Dark
  3. Ryan Bruckner, Turbo Dark
  4. Gage Linten, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  5. Andrew Nunez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Sam Epstein, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Brandon Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Joey Hart, Honchkrow-GX

Virgina Beach, VA
January 11, 2020
26 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Ben Gately, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor (notes)
  2. Robert Rodkey, Turbo Dark
  3. Blake Eure, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  4. Isaiah Bradner, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  5. Chris Stumpf, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  6. Evan Gregory, Doll Stall
  7. Cory Darrow, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  8. Nathaniel Xlockie, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

January 1-5
view statistics

Fresno, CA
January 5, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Vincent Della Morte, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  2. Caleb Wilson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. David Gade, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Alexander Wenceslao, Whimsicott-GX/Porygon-Z (notes)

Gamers World - Skokie, IL
January 5, 2020
32 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jose Avila, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Ryan Ferry, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  3. Xander Pero, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  4. Eric Shen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. John-Peter Gero, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Michael Grieco, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  7. Jerrick Gumila, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  8. Max Carr, Malamar

West Palm Beach, FL
Janaury 5, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jose Marrero, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie (notes)
  2. Justin Lambert, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Nixon Cedillos, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Franco Takahashi, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  5. Wilfredo Del Valle, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Kyle Cutcher, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Aaron Rucker, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Thomas Seward, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie

Hollywood, FL
January 5, 2020
34 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Kamal Crooks-Valdez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Xavier Valdez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Daniel Altavilla, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie (notes)
  4. Angel Torres, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Jake Silberman, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  6. Jeremy Snowden, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  7. Daniel Nogues, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  8. Christian Chase, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Gengar & Mimikyu-GX

Streetsboro, OH
January 5, 2020
about 30 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Michael Zele, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Aaron Tarbell, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Bo Montanye, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Andrew Mahone, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Frank Percic, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Nicholas Baker, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  7. Joseph Nawal, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Chris Justice, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox


Nashville, TN
January 5, 2020
42 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Sam Liggett, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Nathaniel Lamar, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Andy Gray, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Nicholas Homa, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Randen Wise, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  6. Zachary Baker, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Kyle Kigar, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Chris Robinson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX


Green Bay, WI
January 5, 2020
20 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Kevin Krueger, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Connor Wadzinski, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Ryan Bruckner, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  4. Chase Lundeen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox


Toronto, Ontario, Canada
January 5, 2020
42 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Abijah Jong, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Shashi Naraine, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Geneses Pabuna, Excadrill CEC
  4. Michele Babin, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Zach Lesage, Doll Stall
  6. Grayson Stavenow, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Rowan Stavenow, Doll Stall
  8. Andrew Amistad, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX


Jackson, MI
January 5, 2020
23 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Alex Schemanske, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. Nick Bournay, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  3. Isaac Bowers, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Rigo Lopez, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius


Lincoln, NE
January 5, 2020
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Sean Gardner, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Kris Krueger, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Weezing/Roxie
  3. Schuyler Duntz, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Kiernan Wagner, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control


Asheville, NC
January 5, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Conly Shults, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Matthew Metcalf, Chandelure
  3. Akarion Kozma, Persian-GX/Naganadel-GX/Roxie Toolbox
  4. Alex Haas, Quagsire/Naganadel


Millenium Games - Rochester, NY
January 5, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Chris Siakala, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Osman Jilani, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  3. Jason Stopka, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  4. Scott Denham, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Thomas Masse Jr., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Michael Lynch, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Seth Wagner, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Zachary Heltzel, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto

Hobby Shop - Bangor, UK
January 5, 2020
about 20 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Iain Lucas, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  2. Tony Yates, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Timothy Nicholson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Nathan Williams, Doll Stall

Sneak Attack Games - London, UK
January 5, 2020
26 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ryan Tan, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Jake Walvin, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Edmund Kuras, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  4. Stephen Kent, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Jason Young, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Alex Dao, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Jack Gregory-Campbell, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius
  8. Jake Quinsee, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX


Lumby, Denmark
January 5, 2020
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Uffe Axelsen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Casper Christensen, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Jesper Eriksen, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Rasmus Møller, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Friedrich Illbruck, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  6. Julius Krag, Doll Stall (notes)
  7. Simon Eriksen, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Stefan Richter, Lucario & Melmetal-GX

Toulouse, France
January 5, 2020
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Clement France, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blastoise & Piplup-GX (notes)
  2. Thibaud Michaudel, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. David Caravaca, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Geoffrey Archu, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration

Reims, France
January 5, 2020
21 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Stéphane Ivanoff, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX (notes)
  2. Nicolas Duni, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Mathieu V., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Ithiel A., Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration

Penang, Malaysia
January 5, 2020
37 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Malik Hisyam Zaihan, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Articuno & Zapdos-GX
  2. Aaron Kang, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Izmir A., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Luther Wong, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Ethan Lee, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Jacob Qian, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Yu Shaun, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Keng K., Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Waco, TX
January 5, 2020
26 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Poet Larsen, Zoroark-GX/Flareon
  2. Kenz Love, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  3. Aidan Khus, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Brandon Stull, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  5. Jackson Paulson, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Gregg Wada, Turbo Dark
  7. Patrick Birleffi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Blake Kroner, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor

Strikezone - Houston, TX
January 5, 2020
26 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Nick Flores, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  2. Luis Duran, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  3. Seth Ramos, Shock Lock
  4. Calvin Humphries, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Pyroar
  5. Gilbert Vazquez, Buzzwole/Garbodor
  6. Oscar Morales, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  7. Harry Craig, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  8. Juan Flores, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor

Next Level Cafe - Wichita, KS
January 5, 2020
26 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Tate Ellis, M Rayquaza-EX
  2. Zach Kowalski, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX
  3. Dakota Ritchey, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Josh Harp, Turbo Dark

Horseheads, NY
January 4, 2020
9 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Katy Piet, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. James Wesser, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Osman Jilani, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Seth Wagner, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Time Warp Comics - Cedar Grove, NJ
January 4, 2020
about 30 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ethan Hegyi, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  2. Justin Bokhari, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Tony Vuong, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Mike Newey, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Alec Raz, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Vincent D'Arcy, Malamar
  7. Benjamin McEachen, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  8. CJ Conti, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Dragon's Hoard Gaming - Murray, KY
January 4, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jacob Howard, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Isaac Chance, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Paul Howard, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX with Lugia-GX and Omastar
  4. Peter Tanner, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
January 4, 2020
51 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Raymond Long, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Morshed Reza, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Vincent Vuong, Excadrill CEC
  4. Draydon Davis, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Tyler Annaert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Andre Chiasson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Damion Froude, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

Caleb Vance Memorial League Cup - Statesville, NC
January 4, 2020
27 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jeremiah Schmutz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  2. Tyler Rathbone, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  3. Forrest Muntz, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Tristan Lackey, Malamar
  5. Joseph Halcomb, Whimsicott-GX/Porygon-Z
  6. Mitchell O'Neil, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Stephen Hunter, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Fredrick Cooper, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX

T'z Toys & Games - Davie, FL
January 4, 2020
28 Masters
Standard SUM-CEC
  1. Jake Silberman, Malamar with Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  2. Christian Chase, Malamar with Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
  3. Jared Tobar, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  4. Alex Krasnic, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Alexander Kriplitz, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  6. Daniel Altavilla, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie (notes)
  7. Angel Torres, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Alejandro Torres, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Modesto, CA
January 4, 2020
37 Masters
Standard SUM-CEC
  1. Ronald Gonzalez, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume-GX (notes)
  2. Brandon Wold, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  3. Vincent Della Morte, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration (notes)
  4. Alexander McNeill, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX(notes)
  5. David Gade, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  6. Gage Swift, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  7. Brandon Alegre, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  8. Joel Keough, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie (notes)

Frontline Games - Clarksville, TN
January 4, 2020
36 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Nathaniel Lamar, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. Jeffrey Jian, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Manuel Giannoni Guzman, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Arlo Neel, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  5. Zachary Baker, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Tyler Keller, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Drew Cate, Malamar
  8. Daniel Allende, Raichu/Pachirisu

Goin' Gaming - Troutdale, OR 
January 4, 2020
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Dylan Gunn, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. Kaden Brent, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Cody Gier, Venusaur & Snivy-GX/Welder
  4. Blaine Gross, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX

Nerd Rage Gaming - Buffalo Grove, IL
January 4, 2020
65 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Riley Hulbert, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Conor O'Shea, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  3. Xander Pero, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  4. Andrew Weiss, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Sergio Rivera, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Evan Smith, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Aaron Friess, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Victor Martinez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Toy Barnhaus - Crawley, UK
January 4, 2020
31 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Adam Hawkins, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  2. Edmund KurasGarchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  3. Andy StoneGarchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  4. Konstantin Shapkin, Malamar
  5. Nilo DieguezMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Ben ShortMalamar
  7. Jack Pauling, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Quagsire
  8. Alex DaoOranguru/Pidgeotto Control


Dusseldorf, Germany
January 4, 2020
34 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Tobias Thesing, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  2. Owyn KamermanPikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Nathaniel YakubetsGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Jolien Winkler, Blacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  5. Gabor Van MeenenGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  6. Marc WeisQuagsire/Silvally-GX/Keldeo-GX/Blastoise & Piplup-GX
  7. Nico Alabas, Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  8. Florian SchlabesMalamar

Odense, Denmark
January 4, 2020
28 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Casper SvendsenMalamar
  2. Julius KragGardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  3. Uffe AxelsenMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Friedrich Illbruck, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  5. Christian FontenotGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius/Roxie (notes)
  6. Simon Eriksen, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Søren Neumann, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius
  8. Casper ChristensenBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto


Baton Rouge, LA
January 4, 2020
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC

  1. Dylan PruetArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  2. Mikey PhilipelloTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Tre McCardenArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Eric ViceArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
DeLand, FL
January 4, 2020
62 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jose BernabeGarchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  2. Tanner HurleyOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Jimmy PendarvisTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Baldemar MerloMalamar
  5. Andrew HollingsworthGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Evan HerndonMalamar
  7. Tyler ChaplinGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Michael GinchereauBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Abingdon, MD
January 4, 2020
31 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC

  1. Logan HontsPikachu & Zekrom-GX/Judge
  2. Sammy AllenMalamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Will JenkinsGarchomp & Giratina-GX/Mismagius
  4. Dominic ForteMalamar/Psychic
  5. Ryan NelsonRaichu
  6. Nick RoscoeBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Jon EngOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Loc NguyenMalamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX

Bellevue, NE
January 4, 2020
23 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Kiernan Wagner, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Nick Robinson, Lucario-GX/Octillery (notes)
  3. Dillon Barta, Lucario-GX
  4. Lucas Sokolik, Turbo Dark
Irving, TX
January 4, 2020
35 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Patrick BirleffiMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Jackson PaulsonMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Miguel EscutiaMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Chad RossMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  5. Matthew MooreZoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Michael FlowersTurbo Dark
  7. Malek BolinTurbo Dark
  8. Ramon JacquezLucario-GX

San Antonio, TX
January 4, 2020
27 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Andrew Michaud, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  2. Michael Campion, Turbo Dark
  3. Juan Flores, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  4. Oguer Benitez, Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  5. Seth Ramos, Shock Lock
  6. David Garza, Sableye/Dustox
  7. Joseph Arellano, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  8. Michael Hernandez, Turbo Dark

Crestwood, MO
January 4, 2020
26 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Andrew Wamboldt, Ultra Necrozma/Octillery
  2. Michael Bergerac, Durant
  3. Joseph Harding, Noivern-GX/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Cofagrigus PLF 56
  4. Joshua Rivero-Gates, Turbo Dark
  5. Jackson Bruening, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  6. Silas Johnson, Archie's Blastoise
  7. Tyler Renfro, Turbo Dark
  8. Ethan Persinger, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

Silverdale, WA 
January 4, 2020
23 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Le Bui, Lucario-GX/Octillery
  2. Johnathan Hill, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Eli Grove, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Corey Moneymaker, Turbo Dark

Cummings, GA
January 4, 2020
17 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Justin Komesar, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Robert Adams, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  3. Noah Peltier, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Dan Samples, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Moore, OK
January 1, 2020
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Carlos CastroTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  2. Michael WhiteMalamar/Giratina & Garchomp-GX (notes)
  3. Tyler FerrisLucario & Melmetal-GX
  4. Ken BournivalGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  5. Johnathan ZajacBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Braden Calvert, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Sean MarshallArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX
  8. Jairo FloresOranguru/Pidgeotto Control (notes)

Atlanta, GA
January 1, 2020
31 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Grant Manley, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Axel Alvarez, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes) 
  3. Daniel Altavilla, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Matthew Brower, Turbo Dark
  5. Connor Finton, Turbo Dark
  6. Nathan Brower, Shock Lock
  7. Noah Pelier, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  8. Robert Adams, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor


December 26-31

Union, NJ
December 31, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Alex GarciaGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius (notes)
  2. Luke SmithMalamar
  3. Patryk DeryloNaganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius
  4. Benjamin GavinGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  5. Kenny NgoBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Gully Mendoza, Tangrowth 
  7. David ZhongGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Mike NeweyCharizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration

Atlanta, GA
December 31, 2019
24 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Tanner Hurley, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Andrew Gibson, Night March
  3. Nathan Brower, Shock Lock
  4. Connor Finton, Turbo Dark
  5. Arlo Neel, Night March
  6. Grant Manley, Doll Stall
  7. Jimmy Pendarvis, Turbo Dark
  8. Alex Cole, Wall Stall

Charlotte, NC
December 31, 2019
16 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Evan Campbell, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  2. Cory Tretsky, Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX
  3. Caleb Rice, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Adam Reinhardt, Turbo Dark (notes)

Atlanta, GA
December 30, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ben BranchTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Arlo NeelTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. David CooperGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  4. Axel AlvarezMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  5. Ross CawthonGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Brendan Dixon, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Grant ManleyOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. James WasherBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto

Elk Grove, CA
December 30, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Flavio ArechigaBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  2. Celeb WilsonMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  3. Brian KimMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Kian AminiMalamar
  5. Liam KiddArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX 
  6. Gabe Smart, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Joel StoeveNaganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  8. Vincent Della MorteGardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Waverly, IA
December 30, 2019
About 24 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Aren Ashlock, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Zac Cooper, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Nick Robinson, Lucario-GX
  4. Bradley Ireland, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Isaiah Cheville, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Christian Darnold, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Caleb Gedemer, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  8. William Pierce, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Massilion, OH
December 29, 2019
16 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC

  1. Brady BotnerOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. Alex HoltzGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Rob StephensMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Michael ZeleGardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Bristol, TN
December 29, 2019
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ryan Gouge, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Zander Bennett, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Logan Honts, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Conly Shults, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

Somerville, NJ
December 29, 2019
51 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Justin BokhariGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius (notes)
  2. Joseph AmbrosoneArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX 
  3. Vincent D'ArcyMalamar
  4. Edwin LopezFlareon-GX
  5. Jason Annichiarico, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Mike NeweyCharizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Tony VuongArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. James ColwellTrevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Mismagius

Chicago, IL
December 29, 2019
45 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Avarin Villarreal JrTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Gage LintonMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Victor MartinezMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Ben DobbersteinMalamar
  5. Bryan OureyOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  6. Michael Grieco, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Vince CariquitanGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Rey Salvador, Lost March

Phoenix, AZ
December 29, 2019
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Terrence Miller, Charizard TEU
  2. Bennie Pell, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  3. Miguel Luna, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. John O'Donald, Lucario & Melmetal-GX

Ames, IA
December 29, 2019
33 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Alex Schemanske, Turbo Dark
  2. Schuyler Duntz, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Nick Robinson, Lucario-GX
  4. Chris Schmidt, Greninja & Zoroark-GX
  5. Zac Cooper, Stoutland/Raichu
  6. William Pierce, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Bailey Hamilton, Greninja & Zorark-GX/Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  8. Diane Schemanske, Greninja & Zorark-GX

California, MD
December 29, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Loc NguyenMalamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  2. Jacob StillwellTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  3. Tran NguyenArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Rahul ReddyGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  5. Kameron JacksonGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Steven VareskoMalamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  7. Jon EngOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Dean NezamGardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Miami, FL
December 29, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Colin LockridgeMalamar/Giratina & Garchomp-GX
  2. Nixon CedillosGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Christian ChaseCharizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Alex KripitzArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX 
  5. Jared TobarArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX 
  6. Reynaldo Silva, Golisopod UNM
  7. Jake SilbermanArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Stephen RocheOranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Concord, CA
December 28, 2019
34 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Vincent Della MorteGardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes) (stream)
  2. Brian BacigalupiGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  3. Kyle FergusonCharizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. David GabeMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Eli OttavianoOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  6. Raymond Liu, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Noah SakadjianMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Alexander McNeilArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

Phoenix, AZ
December 28, 2019
16 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Terrence Miller, Zorark-GX/Alolan Muk/Raticate
  2. Curtis Swick, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  3. Miguel Luna, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  4. John O'Donald, Weezing UNB

Brooklyn, NY
December 28, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Dexter Allan-ReiltyGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  2. Ray WongPikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Anthony DelloArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Edwin LopezGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  5. AJ DelallaMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Jonathan Zarro, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Guilly MendozaTangrowth CEC
  8. Sean StognerMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
Tulsa, OK
December 28, 2019
27 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Dario MendezArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX (notes)
  2. Michael WhiteMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Wyatt PlaguataBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Phillip LimMalamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX/Giratina & Garchomp-GX (notes)
  5. Josh ClarkTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Dennis CheeMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Robert CarsonGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Steven Singer, Malamar/Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX
Fort Myers, FL
December 28, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Arthur TerceiraMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  2. Jose MarreroGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius/Roxie
  3. Davie EdelsonArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Isaac MilaskiOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  5. Justin SilvaNaganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius
  6. Michael Brunner, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Jordan LipnerMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag/Solgaleo & Lunala-GX
  8. Darian NigroBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
Ames, IA
December 28, 2019
28 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Zac Cooper, Stoutland/Raichu
  2. Alex Schemanske, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  3. Sackett Brehmer, Durant
  4. Kris Krueger, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  5. Aren Ashlock, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Isaiah Cheville, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  7. Dillon Barta, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  8. Nic Stewart, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
Maplewood, NJ
December 28, 2019
About 24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Alex GarciaGiratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  2. Mike NeweyCharizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Will JenkinsOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Alec RazArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Rudy WadeNaganadel-GX Checkmate
  6. Sammy Allen, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Nicholas WilsonArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Matthew ChmielewskiCharizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
Green Bay, WI
December 28, 2019
18 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ben HontsGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Joey HartArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX/Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  3. Richard MortimerArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration (notes)
  4. Zachary HersonArceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
Flowery Branch, GA
December 27, 2019
About 24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jimmy PendarvisOranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  2. Daniel AltavillaCharizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration (notes)
  3. Grant ManleyMalamar/Giratina & Garchomp-GX
  4. Ross CawthonGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Kelly NimmonsBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Axel Alvarez, Lucario & Melmetal-GX (notes)
  7. Tanner HurleyMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. David ZhengMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
Pella, IA
December 27, 2019
24 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Schuyler Duntz, Greninja & Zorark-GX
  2. Alex Wittler, Lucario-GX
  3. Todd Cooper, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  4. Zac Cooper, Sableye/Lillie's Poke Doll
  5. Nick Robinson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Alex Schemanske, Greninja & Zorark-GX/Guzzlord CEC
  7. Diane Schemanske, Greninja & Zorark-GX/Guzzlord CEC
  8. Brady Heath, Ultra Necrozma CEC/Alolan Muk

Jenks, OK
December 27, 2019
23 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jorel SantiagoGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Dennis CheeMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Nathaniel KirkseyMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Angelo ToscanoBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  5. Michael WhiteMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Ryan D'Silva, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Martin BallMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Wyatt PlaguataTurbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Des Moines, IA
December 26, 2019
25 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Zac Cooper, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Lucas Sokdilx, Greninja & Zorark-GX/Alolan Persian-GX (notes)
  3. Jon Jarasma, Greninja & Zorark-GX/Double Dragon Energy
  4. Christopher Schemanske, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Aren Ashlock, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. Todd Cooper, Ultra Necrozma CEC
  7. Isaiah Cheville, Honchkrow-GX/Pyroar FLF
  8. Aaron Rucker, Ultra Necrozma CEC/Garbodor

Oakville, ON, Canada
December 26, 2019
36 Masters
Expanded BLW-CEC
  1. Dennis Peroff, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  2. Jon Lorenz, Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX 
  3. Main Ahmed, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Jason Ramnauth, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Mega Gardevoir-EX
  5. Raymond Long, Mew FCO/Counter Energy
  6. Michele Babin, Hitmonchan
  7. Andrew Estrada, Pyroar FLF
  8. Peter Mairs, Blastoise/Archie's Ace in the Hole

Jenks, OK
December 26, 2019
13 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Josh ClarkMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Michael WhiteMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Connor McGuirePikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  4. Brit PybasMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox


December 18-22

Heroes Retreat - San Antonio, TX
December 22, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Aryanna Rovello, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Ryan BrownMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Alex Espinosa, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  4. Keegan WoodGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Pedro VillarrealMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Justin GuerraBlacephalon UNB/Green's Exploration
  7. Aidan KhusBlacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  8. Oguer Benitez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Sarasota, FL
December 22, 2019
About 24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC

  1. Justin Silva, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX
  2. Jose Marrero, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Michael Grinchereau, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. David Cooper, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Darian Nigro, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Justin Kulas, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Dakota Cox, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Aaron Rucker, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
Dickonson City, PA
December 22, 2019
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Andrew Estrada, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Grayson Stavenow, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Rudy Wade, Naganadel-GX Checkmate
  4. Sammy Allen, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
Outland -  Stavanger, Norway
December 21, 2019
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Stian Svingen NilssonMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Victor Bergerskogen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Wei FangMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Tommi Lahtela, Doll Stall/Shedinja
Rock Hill, SC
December 21, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Tyler Perry, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Jake Pilch, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Tylor Brown, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Jeff Jones, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Nolan Price, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Jordan Barnett, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Conor Roberts, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Chris Campbell, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
Lionheart Games - St Cloud, MN
December 21, 2019
11 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jonathan Marquedant, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Kyle Malecek, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Parker Blair, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Mike Juhl, Raichu/Nuzzle Box
Dragon's Lair Alamo Ranch - San Antonio, TX
December 21, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Juan Flores, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Aidan Khus, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Seth Ramos, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Ryan Brown, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Alex Espinosa, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  6. Brandon Martinez, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Stephen Chavez, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Mismagius
  8. Gregg Wada, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
Cape Coral, FL
December 21, 2019
About 27 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. David Cooper, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Daniel Altavilla, Malamar/Giratina & Garchomp-GX
  3. Christain Chase, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Francis McDonald, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  5. Davie Edelson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX with Silvally-GX
  6. Sean McNabb, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Ray Fernandez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Justin Kulas, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
Budapest, Hungary
December 18, 2019
40 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Tomas Valdner, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Karol Blesak, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Zsolt Papp, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Ratislav Turcan, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Csilla Galambos, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Viktor Fehér, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Michael Ambrose, Lost March
  8. Norbert Pusztai, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

December 14-15

Duluth, GA
December 15, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Phuc Nguyen, Malamar/Giratina & Garchomp-GX
  2. Ted Futris, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  3. James Gillespie, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Tommy Souramasing, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Patrick Vargas III, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Axel Alvarez, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  7. Scott Zelenak, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX/Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  8. Tony Tu, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Wander Havoc - Marysville, WA
December 15, 2019
22 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Corey Moneymaker, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Cobi Kawasaki, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Jake Santiago, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Guy Becker, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Roy Morse, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Ben Andken, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Kevin Clemente, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. John Roman, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Desert Sky Games - Chandler, AZ

December 15, 2019
12 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Joshua Keane, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Drew Kennett, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Christian Fontenat, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Christian Stricklett, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Pop Hero Zone - Sandusky, OH

December 15, 2019
32+ Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Max Mendez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Frank Percic, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Williams Carter, Slowpoke & Psyduck-GX
  4. Daniel Irish, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Tyler Palmison, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Dillon Marlett, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Caleb Butler, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Colton Haynes, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Guardian Games - Portland, OR

December 15, 2019
15 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Dylan Gunn, Malamar with Garchomp & Giratina-GX and Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  2. Colin Moll, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Blaine Gross, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Taylor Henry, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius

?

December 15, 2019
34 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Nixon Cedillos, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Alexander Kripitz, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  3. Swen Mccoy, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. David Edelson, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Alejandro Torres, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Christian Chase, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Daniel Altavilla, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Justin Lambert, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Wilmington, NC

December 15, 2019
37 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Grant Manley, Malamar/Giratina & Garchomp-GX (finals match)
  2. Eric Smith, Tangrowth/Absol
  3. Colin Yarbrough, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  4. Walter Lopez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Ryan Soety, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Jonathan Zazinski, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Hayley Brokaw, Tangrowth/Absol
  8. Jarimy Springer, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Tampa, FL

December 15, 2019
37 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jose Marrero, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Chris Mack, Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
  3. Thomas Seward, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  4. Brendan Dixon, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Judge
  5. Brian Sciarrata, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Gonzalo Velasquez, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Wilfredo Delvalle, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Jeff Criss, Blacephalon UNB/Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Penrith, New South Wales, Australia

December 15, 2019
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Alec El-Hindi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Joshua Stone, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Brent Tonisson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Christian Hasbani, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Top Ryde, New South Wales, Australia

December 15, 2019
17 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Anton Piccio, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  2. Jack Underwood, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  3. Favio Perez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Ellis Longhurst, Granbull

Bialystok, Poland
December 15, 2019
12 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Raz Wolpe, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Anna Broma, Beedrill
  3. Eryk Wierzejski, Blastoise-GX/Silvally-GX
  4. Mateusz Legierski, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Bialystok, Poland

December 14, 2019
10 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Dor E., Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Artur Lasota, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Karol Grzymala, Charizard & Braixen-GX
  4. Raz Wolpe, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Columbus, OH

December 14, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Alex SchemanskeMalamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX (notes)
  2. Dustin Tesso, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Diane Schemanske, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Andrew Denkus, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Carl Scheu, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. James Carpenter, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  7. Thomas Witlow, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Beckett Pierce, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Gaming Goat - Oak Park, IL

December 14, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Caleb GedemerMalamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  2. Alec Geissler, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Ben Osborn, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  4. Joshua Sutherland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Evan Smith, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Josue Polanco, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Joey Hart, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Victor Martinez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Altoona, PA
December 14, 2019
12 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Loc NguyenMalamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  2. TJ Knowles, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Logan AdamsMalamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  4. Robert May, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX


Card Hero - Hong Kong
December 14, 2019
about 30 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Man Kin Ho, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  2. Peter Lo, Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius
  3. Pui Lam Lee, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Kelvin Law, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Tat Sun Sun, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Chun Hei Cheng, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  7. David Yau, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Siu Chun Lee, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

Toysbar - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
December 14, 2019
57 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Low Kien Yi, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX
  2. Keith Yong, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Malik Hisyam, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. Colin Tang, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Lee Keng Fai, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX
  6. Aaron Lim, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Kent Ng, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Ervin Lim, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

December 7-8
view statistics

Singapore SPE Cup - Singapore
December 8, 2019
53 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Lee Pui Lam, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  2. Joshua Myles Lim, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Law Ping Ki, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Luther Wong, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Samuel Chok, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Melvyn Lee, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Ethan Lee, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Benjamin Teh, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb

Epic Games & More - Victoria, BC, Canada
December 8, 2019
14 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Erik Arts, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Bernie Liu, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Logan Adams, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Robert May, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

?
December 8, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Zachary Baker, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  2. Josh Marsden, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Alex Cole, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Brandon Strickland, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  5. Brandon Price, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Drew Cate, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Randen Wise, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Jeffrey Jian, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Milton, OH
December 7, 2019
42 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Dennis Peroff, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Robert Simpson, Persian-GX/Naganadel-GX/Roxie Toolbox
  3. Jerry Xue, Doll Stall
  4. Christopher Venier, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Grayson Stavenow, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Rowan Stavenow, Doll Stall
  7. Marvin Lu-Banzon, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Main Ahmed, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Muskegon, MI
December 7, 2019
13 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ethan Van Sant, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Tyler Hubbard, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Alex Baker, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  4. John Sienkiewicz, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Blaine, MN
December 7, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Bradley Ireland, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Ryan Klosowski, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Caleb Patton, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Jonathan Marquedant, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Chris Schmidt, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Kyle Warner, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Austin Swayne, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Darrin Braziel, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Oblivion Games - Tampa, FL
December 7, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Chris Wigelsworth, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  2. Aaron Rucker, Charizard & Braixen-GX
  3. Nick Sepulveda, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Daniel Davis, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  5. Zachary Stover, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  6. Sara Muller, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Stephen Richardson, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Sebastian Rios, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX


November 30-December 1
Daytona Beach Regional Cup, FL
December 1, 2019
94 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Colin Lockridge, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Nicolas Galaz, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Jake Silberman, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Stephen Richardson, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Diego Guevara, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Zach Lowman, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX (notes)
  7. Alex Kripitz, Raichu/Pachirisu
  8. Ezequiel Carranza, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Lima, Peru
December 1, 2019
31 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Angel Aranibar, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Gustavo Suarez, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Fabrizio Inga, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX
  4. Farleib Cuba, Gardevoir & Sylvveon-GX
  5. Santiago Garcia, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Luis Delgado, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Diego Varea, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Jorge Coronel, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 1, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Leandro Fernandes, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Daniel Abramovici, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. William Coelho, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Caio Cesar Goncalves, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Gustavo Machado, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Rafael Yuiti, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Juliano De Nardi, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Pedro Henrique Miani, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Collector's Cache - Lenexa, KS
December 1, 2019
38 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Ryan Simons, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Kobe Harris, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Aaron Duggan, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Joshua Trevino, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Kalvin Le Roy, Poipole Stall
  6. Ethan Persinger, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Wyatt Palguta, Doll Stall
  8. Ian McGregor, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Dicey's Cosmic - Mississauga, ON, Canada
December 1, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Morshed Reza, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Mike Lynch, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Allan Wu, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Kawai He, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Spiritomb
  5. Thomas Fitzgerald, Aerodactly-GX/Carracosta
  6. Ryan Schneider, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Joh Sturley, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Kerr Weng, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

Magic Stronghold Games - Burnaby, BC, Canada
November 30, 2019
35 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jake Santiago, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Nik Ricker, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Phoenix White, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Charlie Qiao, Flygon-GX/Silvally-GX
  5. Greg Seraphim, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Eugene Yong, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Erik Arts, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  8. Kenzio Rafael, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX

Bordeau, France
November 30, 2019
19 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Tony Nguyen, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. Gabrielle Lemoigne, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  3. Clement Fix, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. David Ferreira, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Newcastle, Queensland, Australia
November 30, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Christian Hasbani, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Louis Pozzacchio, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Brendan Schofield, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Lucas Hamilton-Foster, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  5. Ruben Cortez, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Ying Hao Tou, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  7. Jack Millar, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Keldeo-GX
  8. Jeremy Evans, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox


November 23-24
view statistics

Discordia Games - Bremerton, WA
November 24, 2019
30 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Kevin Clemente, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (list)
  2. Blaine Gross, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  3. John Healey, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Cobi Kawasaki, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Corey Moneymaker, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Kyle Andrews, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Brett McGuire, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  8. Stephen Lowe, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

High Point, NC
November 24, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Elias Lara Debray, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  2. Nathan Timberger, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Chris Diller, Whimsicott-GX
  4. Jonathan Arias, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX
  5. Tyler Perry, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  6. Jake Horsley, Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Carl Sitavi, Charizard with Cleffa
  8. Tristan Bennett, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Lynchburg, VA
November 24, 2019
13 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jacob Stillwell, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto (notes)
  2. Logan Honts, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Devon Pruzan, Aerodactyl/Carracosta/Rampardos
  4. Loc Nguyen, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX

Chicago Clubhouse - Glenview, IL
November 24, 2019
about 20 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Thomas Happel, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  2. Jeremy Adams-Holecek, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Avarin Villarreal, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Victor Aung, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Edmonton, AB, Canada
November 23, 2019
13 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Jackson Ford, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Marlin Whitford, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Stuart Sakaluk, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. Matheus Berganzine, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Richmond, VA
November 23, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. John Orgel, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  2. Charles Collier, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  3. Grant Manley, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Denzel Scott, Alolan Persian-GX
  5. Nick Allmon, Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Naganadel
  6. Carl Sitavi, Charizard
  7. Loc Nguyen, Pheromosa & Buzzwole-GX
  8. Ben Gateley, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)

Eau Claire, WI
November 23, 2019
29 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Bradley Ireland, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX (notes)
  2. Noah Weiss, Raichu/Pachirisu
  3. Caleb Gedemer, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Kasey Krueger, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  5. Nathan Wells, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Kyle Warner, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  7. Nick Guzman, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  8. Alan Lee, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius

Londonderry, NH
November 23, 2019
34 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Greg Minklei, Doll Stall
  2. Ian Robb, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Nick D'Angelo, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Dom Paul, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  5. Darin O'Meara, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Tyler Pulicari, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Calvin Cochran, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Hubert Lin, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX


November 16-17
view statistics

LAIC League Cup - São Paulo, Brazil
November 17, 2019
101 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Pedro Perfusi, Malamar/Roxie
  2. Ramon Duarte, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  3. William Azevedo, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  4. Jean Junior, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Rahul Reddy, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Michael Catron, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag (notes)
  7. Ian Fukuda, Malamar/Roxie
  8. Michael Pramawat, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Scarborough, ON
November 16, 2019
about 30 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Shashi Naraine, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Adam Skene, Tangrowth
  3. Jerry Xue, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  4. Patrick Dolan, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Daniel Zhou, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  6. Andrew Estrada, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Daniel Lai, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  8. Vince Grande, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
Fredericksburg, VA
November 16, 2019
30 Masters
Standard UPR-CEC
  1. Mike Fouchet, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  2. Chris Taporco, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Johnny Rabus, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  4. Loc Nguyen, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX (notes)
  5. Sammy Allen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Calvin Matson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Anthony Murphy, Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  8. Denzel Scott, Turtonator/Naganadel


November 9-10
view statistics

Rouen, France
November 11, 2019
32 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Mehdi Hafi, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Mathieu V, Quagsire/Naganadel
  3. Cedric GouinPikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Eric P, Oranguru/Pigeotto Control
  5. Stéphane Ivanoff, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Sarah G, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Victor D, Lucario & Melmetal GX
  8. Thomas D, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Gettysburg, PA
November 10, 2019
22 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Dean Nezam, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Peter Kirchman, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Joshua EverlyMalamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Christian Villarosa, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

East Lansing, MI
November 10, 2019
about 30 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Chris Hoag, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Matthew Newby, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Jose AvilaGardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Ryan Ferry, Lucario & Melmetal GX (notes)
  5. Stephen Kiluk, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Dan Irish, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Joshua Sutherland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  8. Armelio Aparicio, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Bournemouth, England
November 10, 2019
about 21 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Cameron McDonald, Blacephalon UNB
  2. Lukas Loder, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Kyle BestBlacephalon UNB
  4. Luke Doran, Poipole Stall

Binghamton, NY
November 9, 2019
19 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Michael Bergerac, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Seth Wagner, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. James WesserReshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Marcus Guy, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

?, TX/OK
November 9, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Nicholas Gill, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Brandin Tucker, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Red SchneiderPikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Will McEowen, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Oscar Perez, Blacephalon-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Matthew Porter, Spiritomb
  7. Jeff Garrison, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Luis Jurado, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

The Red Barn Gaming Cafe - Greenville, SC
November 9, 2019
20 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Evan Campbell, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Akarion Kozma, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Anthony Nimmons, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Connor Roberts-VanSickle, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Outland - Stavanger, Norway
November 9, 2019
9 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Wei Fang, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Victor BergerskogenBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Alexander Lundervold, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Andreas Østhus, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Cool Stuff Games - Tampa, FL
November 9, 2019
about 35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. David Cooper, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Francis McDonald, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Daniel Merlo, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Brendan Dixon, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Jeffrey Pacht, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Franklin Arrarte, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Stephen Richardson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Michael Ginchereau, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

The Game Capital - De Pere, WI
November 9, 2019
19 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Ryan Bruckner, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Derrick Heinemann, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Ben Honts, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Jeremy Nelson, Spiritomb

Oconomowoc, WI
November 9, 2019
15 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Alec Geissler, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Avarin Villarreal, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Ryan Grant, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Isaac Cichacki, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Alliance, OH
November 9, 2019
5 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jesse Parker, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  2. Nicholas Baker, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Owen Robinson, Quagsire/Naganadel
  4. Holden Sheeks, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag


November 2-3
view statistics

TableTopBattle - Moss, Norway
November 3, 2019
12 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Victor BergerskogenBlacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Wilmer K. Johansson, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Mikael Jacobs, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Martin Risting, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Burnsville, MN
November 3, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Braiden Elfert, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  2. Jonathan Marquedent, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Chris Schmidt, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Nic Stewart, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Austin Swayne, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Caleb Patton, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Ryan Klosowski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Esteban Tinajero, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Surrey, BC, Canada
November 3, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jaxson Piwek, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX 
  2. Brett McGuire, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  3. Sam Alwattar, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Jake Santiago, Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. William Lou, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  6. Parker Ormiston, Keldeo-GX Stall
  7. Nelson Phan, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Greens
  8. Brandon Lehti, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

PokéBar - Singapore
November 2, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Chew Jin Jian, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  2. Clifton Goh, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Wong Jun Jek, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Jeremy Leong, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  5. Tan Yong Siang, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Mismagius
  6. Lee Hwee Liang, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Fung Tze Ping, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Lim Jit Min, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control


October 26-27
Cards & Hobbies - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
October 27, 2019
71 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Clifton Goh, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Aaron Lim Wai Leong, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Lee Keng Fai, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  4. King Yang, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Syahmi Razak, Marshadow & Machamp-GX/Mismagius
  6. Ang Boon Shen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Rinesh John, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  8. Lawrence Choong, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Epic Games & More - Victoria, BC, Canada
October 26, 2019
9 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jake Santiago, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Dacian FilipescuMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Gunnar DesormeauMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Mathew McFayden, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Eternal Games - Warren, MI
October 26, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Justin Kim, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Matt Newby, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  3. Brad Fishwick, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  4. Max Mendes, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Josh Taylor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Elliot Chereches, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. David Kucken, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Patrick Brodesser, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Cool Stuff Games - Maitland, FL
October 26, 2019
35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jose Marrero, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Christian Velazquez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Michael Ginchereau, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. David Cooper, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Luis Olivera, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Daniel Merlo, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Baldemar Merlo, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Jimmy Pendarvis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Antioch, IL
October 26, 2019
38 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Victor Aung, Quagsire/Naganadel
  2. William Pierce, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Aaron Friess, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Alec Geissler, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Sam Esptein, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Abe Morales, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Ryan Grant, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Travis Haber, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Winchester, VA
October 26, 2019
21 Masters
Expanded BLW-HIF
  1. George Illidge, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Honchkrow-GX
  2. TJ Knowles, Turbo Dark
  3. Christian Franco, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  4. Mike Fouchet, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/M Gardevoir-EX STS
  5. Michael CatronZoroark-GX/Garbodor
  6. James Thompson, Archie's Blastoise
  7. Will Jenkins, Night March
  8. Christian Villarosa, Raticate

Pella, IW
October 26, 2019
13 Masters
Expanded BLW-HIF
  1. Kiernan WagnerMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Brady Heath, Sceptile/Vileplume
  3. Nick Robinson, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Kyle Hauswirth, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX


October 19-20
Top Deck Keep - Riverside, CA
October 20, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Noah Sakadjian, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Jorge Medina, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Austreverto Serafin, Quagsire/Naganadel
  4. Alexander Ramirez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Manuel Soto, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Andrew Scott, Oranguru/Pidgeotto
  7. Aaron Friedman, Oranguru/Pidgeotto
  8. Matthew Chou, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration

Cool Stuff Games - South Orlando, FL
October 20, 2019
59 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Franco Takahashi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox with Shedinja
  2. Jean-Pierre Fortin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Jose Marrero, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Glenn Douyard, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Jimmy Pendarvis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Adam Dorricott, Chandelure
  7. Tyson Blatter, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Thomas Seward, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel


Westbrook, ME
October 20, 2019
21 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Brian Chisholm, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Avery George, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Patrick Thompson, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Quinn Thompson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Metz, France
October 19, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Cedric Gouin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Stéphane Ivanoff, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Nicolas D., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Herve G., Blacephalon-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Fabien Pujol, Oranguru Control
  6. Yang S., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Mathieu V., Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Eric P., Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

The Upper Hand - Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
October 19, 2019
38 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Elliot Chereches, Lucario & Melmetal-GX
  2. Raymond Long, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Ashton Lafford, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  4. Ciaran Farah, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Morshed Reza, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Jay Davidon, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  7. Damion Froude, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Andrew Amistad, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Cool Stuff Games - Miami, FL
October 19, 2019
36 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jared Tobar, Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto (notes)
  2. Alex Kronsnic, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Shawn Wortham, Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX (notes)
  4. Jefferson Avila, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Christopher Perez, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Albert Perez, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Louis Rodriguez, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Josue Brizuela, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Enfield, CT
October 19, 2019
about 35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Darin O'Meara, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. James Silver, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Gabe S, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Ian Robb, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Curtis Porter, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Greg Minklei, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Dan Greco, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. AJ Broski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Eau Claire, WI
October 19, 2019
37 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Carter Anderson, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Emery Taylor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Huy Tran, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  4. Chris Schmidt, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Caleb Patton, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Yehoshua Tate, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  7. Sackett Brehmer, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Alec Geissler, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Nancy, France
October 19, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Stéphane Ivanoff, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Cedric Gouin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Aymeric G., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Thomas D., Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Aurelien R., Blacephalon UNB
  6. Fabien Pujol, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Mathieu V., Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Caroline F., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX


October 12-13
view statistics


Knoxville, TN
October 13, 2019
134 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Zachary Baker, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  2. Charles Collier, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Zac Cooper, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Nathaniel Lamar, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Ryan Mefford, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Rudy Wade, Naganadel-GX Control
  7. Anthony Kelly, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Jacob Weber, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Lincoln, NB
October 13, 2019
27 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Kobe Harris, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Dillon Barta, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Derrick Schwarz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  4. Alberto Rodriguez, Weavile-GX/Naganadel
  5. Schuyler Duntz, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Ryan Wallace, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. David Nguyen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Tony Phan, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX with Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Lausanne, Switzerland
October 13, 2019
21 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Chrisophe S., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  2. Clement L., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Florent B., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Julien Cretenoud, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Project EXT - Singapore
October 13, 2019
48 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Clifton Goh, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Lim Jit Min, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Kashvinder Singh Mann, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  4. Jeremy Leong, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Wayne Ng, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Edmund Khoo, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Bryan Chan, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Benjamin Teh, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Outland - Trondheim, Norway
October 12, 2019
12 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Tord ReklevMewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Andreas Glomsrud, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Lyder Iversen, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Erik Støwer, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

East Sussex, UK
October 12, 2019
36 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Michael Feeney, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Andy King, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Kiera Brady, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Adam HawkinsOranguru/Pidgeotto
  5. Gabriel Bateman, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Ben Short, Blacephalon UNB
  7. Bolly Olufon, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Camilo Aquirre Torrini, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Anderson, CA
October 12, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Elissa Ruz, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX with Weezing, Grimsley, and Spell Tag (notes)
  2. Jamielynn Armstrong, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Alexandro Morales, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Samuel Delgado, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Kevin Kildow, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Gabriel Smart, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Thomas Reeder, Slowpoke & Psyduck-GX
  8. Santiago Ramirez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Altoona, PA
October 12, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Christian Villarosa, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Nolan Freda, Spiritomb/Froslass
  3. Eian Kephart, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Benjamin Sauk, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Zak Vogtman, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Allen Haar, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. James Harris, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Ricky Nguyen, Quagsire/Naganadel

Tallahassee, FL
October 12, 2019
12 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Mike Garcia, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Dan Durrenberger, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Charlie Kerr, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Francis McDonald, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Toulouse, France
October 12, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Mathieu V., Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Aymeric G., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Edgar C., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Julien D.M., Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Corentin M, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  6. Thomas G., Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Vincent A., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Jean-Marc B, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration

Ecublens, Switzerland
October 12, 2019
19 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Julien Cretenoud, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Luca Clavadetscher, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Michael D., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Aurelien R., Quagsire/Naganadel

Lille, France
October 12, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Joshua V., Blacephalon UNB
  2. Stephane I., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  3. Matthieu C., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Ithiel A., Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Jari H, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Mathieu L., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Pierre H., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Mehdi H, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control

Koblenz,  Germany
October 12, 2019
29 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Sven B., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Julian T., Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Diego F., Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Michael F., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Steven Mao, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Tim B., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Dustin B., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Robin Schulz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX


October 5-6
view statistics

Sandusky, OH
October 6, 2019
39 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Alex Schemanske, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Owen Robinson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Zach Prah, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Joseph Horth, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Joey Nawal, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Brady Botner, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Max Mendez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Zac Cooper, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

St Catharines, ON, Canada
October 6, 2019
22 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Andrew Estrada, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Damion Fraude, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Giancarlo Bortolon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Abijah Jong, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Anthony Delledonne, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Christopher Venier, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Jay Davidson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Madison, WI
October 6, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Poet Larsen, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Williams Pierce, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Isaiah Cheville, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Bob Zhang, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Michael Lunning, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Chris Cates, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Austin Cruz, Spiritomb
  8. Aaron Holterman, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Docking Bay Comics - Coconut Creek, FL
October 6, 2019
29 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Philip Dutra, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Xavier Valdez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Mike Garcia, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Daniel Altavilla, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Bryan Margolles, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Kamal Crooks, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Cecil Almanzar, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Nia Cosme, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Willmington, DE
October 6, 2019
53 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Luke Smith, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Luke Morsa, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Mike Fouchet, Beheeyem/Naganadel-GX
  4. Bryan Bare, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Anthony Delguercio, Marshadow & Machamp-GX
  6. Rahul Reddy, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Will Jenkins, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Matt Stachewicz, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Cherbourg, France
October 6, 2019
20 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Stéphane Ivanoff, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  2. Yang S., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Caroline F., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Aymeric G., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Comic Connection - Oakville, Ontario, Canada
October 5, 2019
about 40 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Rowan Stavenow, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Raymond Long, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Michele Babin, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Marvin Lu-Banzon, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Anthony DelleDonne, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Andre Chiasson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Jacob Smith, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Main Ahmed, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Knoxville, TN
October 5, 2019
46 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. James Arnold, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Tyler Keller, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Corey Blankenship, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Alex Haas, Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Joseph Clacher, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jamie Chesnut, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Austin Simmons, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Cody Smith, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

?, TX
October 5, 2019
35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jackson Paulson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Gustavo Benetiz, Quagsire/Naganadel
  3. Patrick Birieffi, Quagsire/Naganadel
  4. Jonathan Soto, Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Charles Larenas-Leach, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Ryan Kelly, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Blake Wray, Blacephalon UNB
  8. Ben Alexander, Blacephalon UNB

Hey Wanna Play - Plantation, FL
October 5, 2019
22 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Daniel Altavilla, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Jake Silberman, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Louis Rodriguez, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Franco Puertas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Jefferson Avila, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Bryan Schwartz, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Philip Dutra, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Justin Lambert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Worcester, MA
October 5, 2019
22 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jimmy Silver, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Calvin Cochran, Quagsire/Naganadel
  3. Stefen Brink, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Kevin Reilly, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Darin O'Meara, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Dan Archibald, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Nick Hacquebord, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Derek Dolan, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration

Lafayette, LA 
October 5, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Mikey Philipello, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Logan Entrekin, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Jesse Stuckey, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Ricardo McBride, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Stephen Hogan, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Greg Jacobs, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Savanna Head, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Austin Romero, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
October 5, 2019
20 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. William Crawford, Welder Toolbox
  2. Alex Lafontaine, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Melanie Cousineau, Blacephalon UNB
  4. Derek Roy, Welder Toolbox

Niles, IL
October 5, 2019
17 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Rachel Komorowski, Quagsire/Naganadel
  2. Ryan Ferry, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Gian Carlo Diaz, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Jeremy Adams, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Chantilly, VA
October 5, 2019
52 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Christian Franco, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. George Illidge, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Adam Thompson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Ryan Simmons, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Alex Smetana, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Ricky Nguyen, Blacephalon UNB
  7. Matt Spitzer, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Dylan Wallace, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Metropolis Comics & Toys - Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
October 5, 2019
about 15 Masters
Expanded BLW-HIF
  1. Caleb Banwarie, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor
  2. Phoenix White, Buzzwole FLI/Garbodor
  3. Derrick Hong, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Chen Jiang, Turbo Dark


September 28-29
view statistics


Chillan, Chile
September 29, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Maxi Bariloche, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Gengar & Mimikyu-GX
  2. Cristobal Castillo, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Giovanno Ponce, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Marcelo OlmedoPikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Fransisco Saragoni, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Rolo Carrasco, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Manuel Gonzales, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Luis Barrientos, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Penrith, Australia
September 29, 2019
49 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Brent Tonisson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. James Cox, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Cheng Yong Luo, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Christian Hasbani, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Shang Chua, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Jake Cruwys, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Corey Munro, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Stan Lin, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Chicago, IL
September 28, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Ben Honts, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Avarin Villareal, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Hector Ibarra, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Alec Geissler, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Matthew Alvis, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Steve Romero, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Rafal Gladsyz, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Victor Aung, Quagsire/Naganadel


September 21-22
view statistics

Budapest, Hungary
September 22, 2019
17 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Norbert Pusztai, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Viktor Fehér, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control (notes)
  3. Zsolt Papp, Blacephalon UNB
  4. Aaron Dekkers, Quagsire/Naganadel

Pastime Sports and Games - Langley, British Columbia, Canada
September 22, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Will Gilbert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Leo Hewitt, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Felipe Oñate, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Ethan Chow, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Tyler Yu, Welder Toolbox
  6. Bernie Liu, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Noah Bujak, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. ?, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Greenville, SC
September 22, 2019
26 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Ryan Allred, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Eelektross
  2. Evan Campbell, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Andrew Reinhart, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Josh Harvley, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Connor Roberts-VanSickle, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Adam Reinhart, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  7. Duane Jung, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  8. Henry Jung, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Rockford, IL
September 22, 2019
about 35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Caleb Gedemer, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Avarin Villarreal, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Alec Geissler, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Steve Romero, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Hector Ibarra, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Russell Maracle, Slowpoke & Psyduck-GX
  7. Evan Smith, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Nick Foltz, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Muncie, IN
September 22, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Azul Garcia Griego, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  2. Michael Pramawat, Welder Toolbox
  3. Alex Byrd, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Ryan Simons, Oranguru/Salazzle/Unown HAND
  5. Eddie North, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Chris Calvert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Kyle Lesniewicz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Kris Watterson, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
September 22, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Billy Chan, Welder Toolbox
  2. Michele Babin, Welder Toolbox
  3. Ciaran Farah, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Giancarlo Bortolon, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Draydon Davis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Zach Lesage, Welder Toolbox
  7. Pei-Kai Weng, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Tyler Annaert, Welder Toolbox

Wizard's Asylum - Tulsa, OK
September 22, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Armando Lopez, Welder Toolbox (notes)
  2. Steven Singer, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Magnezone UPR (notes)
  3. Michael White, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Chantal McPike, Whimsicott-GX/Porygon-Z
  5. Daniel McPike, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Kobe Harris, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  7. Brandin Tucker, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX (notes)
  8. Chandler Crain, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Miami, FL
September 22, 2019
36 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jake Silberman, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Andrew Fredella, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. David Edelson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Jose Davila, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Stephen Roche, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Daniel Altavilla, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Igor Costa, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Jesus Acosta, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Discordia Games - Bremerton, WA
September 22, 2019
20 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Kevin Clemente, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX (notes)
  2. Michael Chin, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Corey Moneymaker, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Jared Parker, Quagsire/Naganadel

Livraria Leitura - Fortaleza, Brazil
September 22, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Lucas Magalhães, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Victor Hudson, Quagsire/Naganadel
  3. Sid Guimarães, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Pedro Ramos, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Wendell Rodrigues, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Fernando Moura, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Jair Rodrigo, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Amarilo Cavalcante Neto, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Bologna, Italy
September 22, 2019
66 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Alessandro Becheri, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Daniele Arosio, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Stefano Sgarbi, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Elia Ortolani, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Alessio Calitri, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Marco Cocivera, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Danilo Grandinetti, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Lorenzo Mantovani, Blastoise

Columbus, GA
September 21, 2019
15 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Trent Dabbs, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. ?, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. ?, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. ?, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Kids Stuff - Hastings, UK
September 21, 2019
30 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Adam Hawkins, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Jake Walvin, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Ian Elliot, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Charlie Collins, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Aaron Chislett, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Joshua Waldock, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Nathan Darch, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Ryan Northcott, Spiritomb/Weavile

Reims, France
September 22, 2019
28 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Stéphane Ivanoff, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  2. Fabien Pujol, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Martin Guilbert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Adrien Thiery, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Thomas D., Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Leona C., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Jari H., Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Anthony C., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Concord, CA
September 21, 2019
About 40 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Alexandro Morales, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Samuel Delgado, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Dan Sweetman, Welder Toolbox
  4. Alexander MacNeill, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Ronald Gonzalez, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  6. Vincent Della Morte, Quagsire/Naganadel (notes)
  7. Brian Bacigalupi, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Derek Travisano, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Game Cafe - Independence, MO
September 21, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Kendon Kula, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Connor Magras, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Dominic Torok, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Derrick Schwarz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  5. Ryan D'Silva, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Rickey Smith, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Wyatt Palguta, Welder Toolbox
  8. Kyle King, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Minneapolis, MN
September 21, 2019
35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Cody Robertson, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Braiden Elfert, Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  3. Michael Slutsky, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Austin Swayne, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Jason Robertson, Spiritomb/Froslass
  6. Mike Pavelski, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  7. Travis Scott, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Cole Blavat, Zygarde

Palm Harbor, FL
September 21, 2019
39 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Igor Costa, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Evan Herndon, Welder Toolbox
  3. Jose Marrero, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Adam Knowles, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Nick Ewen, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Stephen Richardson, Welder Toolbox
  7. Jimmy Pendarvis, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Luis Olivera, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)

4th Wall Comics - Lancaster, PA
September 21, 2019
56 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Harris Noor, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Jeff Smith, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Stephanie Mee, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Morgan Shotzberger, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Jerome Lynch, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Joseph McLean, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Will Jenkins, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Nick Roscoe, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Charlotte, NC
September 21, 2019
36 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Ryan Allred, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Eelektross
  2. Carl Sitavi, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Hunter Harless, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Vincent Cassello, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Stephen Hunter, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Tristan Lackey, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Caleb Rice, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Grant Manley, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Face to Face Games - Toronto, Ontario, Canada
September 21, 2019
63 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Zach Lesage, Welder Toolbox (notes)
  2. Adrian Vincent Samoy, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Dennis Peroff, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Geneses Pabuna, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Curtis Lyon, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Jerry Xue, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  8. Shawn Parnell, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Gnome Games - Appleton, WI
September 21, 2019
27 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. James Peck, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Ben Honts, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Chase Lundeen, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Michael Lux, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Caleb Gedemer, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Daniel Martinez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Mike Laundrie, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Joseph Skenandore, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Louisville, KY
September 21, 2019
About 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Ryan Schuldt, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Ian Buck, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Michael Pramawat, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Kaitlin Sabelhaus, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Zach Carmichael, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Joshua Sutherland, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  7. Azul Garcia Griego, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Noah Caudle, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

?
September 21, 2019
40 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jesus Acosta, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  2. Franco Takahashi, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Justin Lambert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Davie Edelson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Jean-Pierre Fortin, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Steven Rodriguez, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Javier Brito, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Nia Cosme, Charizard

Portsmouth, VA
September 21, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Tyrome Cox, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Butch Smith, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. August Graham, Blachephalon-GX/Green's Exploration (notes)
  4. Megan McGee, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Tyler Ralston, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Ben Gately, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  7. James Quick, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Seth Christopher, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Loves Park, IL
September 21, 2019
33 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Alec Geissler, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Stealthy Hood
  2. Brett Stratton, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Riley Hulbert, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Dallas Wright, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Travis Huber, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Aaron Freiss, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Mark Vogel, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Ross Cawthon, Weavile-GX/Naganadel

Berlin, Germany
September 21, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Niels Jurgensen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Max Schlehaider, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Ole Stognief, Quagsire/Naganadel
  4. Benjamin Cheyubrata, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Elmar Tresp, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jan Ringel, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Francisco Coser, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Daniel Bente, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Bordeaux, France
September 21, 2019
18 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Gabrielle L., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Corentin M., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Aymeric G., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Simon J., Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX

Creil, France
September 21, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Stéphane Ivanoff, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag (notes)
  2. Ithiel A., Quagsire/Naganadel
  3. Leona C., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Mathieu L., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Cedric G., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Yang S., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Romain B., Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Gwendoline L., Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

Gossau, Switzerland
September 21, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Luca Clavadetscher, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Xavier D., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Patrick L., Quagsire/Naganadel
  4. Toni R., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Leon K., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Julien Cretenoud, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Roy S., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Miguel G., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

West Jordan, UT
September 21, 2019
28 Masters
Expanded BLW-HIF
  1. Bryce Billings, Zoroark-GX/Vileplume/Alolan Muk
  2. Andrew Jones, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Jackson Pech, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Chris Collins, Archie's Blastoise
  5. John Means, Medicham PRC
  6. Andrew Munoz, Archie's Blastoise
  7. Clayton Fagan, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Vileplume
  8. Parker Lish, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox


September 14-15
view statistics


Santiago, Chile
September 15, 2019
82 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Nicolas Malla, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Jorge Gonzalez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Jevier Orrego, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Alexis Hormazabal, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Sebastian Lozano, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Bastian Silva, Aegislash
  7. Nicolas Lopez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Jorge Salas, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Comic Book Addiction - Whitby, Ontario, Canada
September 15, 2019
26 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Marvin Lu-Banzon, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Zach Lesage, Blacephalon UNB
  3. Andrew Amistad, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Shashi Naraine, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Jerry Xue, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  6. Wesley Tam, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Damion Froude, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Mark Dizon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Everett, WA
September 15, 2019
26 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Kevin Clemente, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Kasten Welsh, Quagsire/Naganadel
  3. Jack Wen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Jake Santiago, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Ethan Chow, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Stephen Lowe, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Zack Woolliams, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Kenny Wisdom, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

?
September 15, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Andre Chiasson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Jon Carson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Lucas Thiele, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Bryan Hunter, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Draydon Davis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Scott Denham, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Thomas Fitzgerald, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  8. Henry Lee, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Flushing, NY
September 15, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Nelson Chua, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Peter Kica, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Eeveelutions/Froslass
  3. Edward Valencia, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Jeffrey Gomez, Whimsicott-GX/Porygon-Z
  5. Christopher Morales, Malamar/Necrozma
  6. Kevin Moreaux, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Jeremy Gomez, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Anthony Sylve, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Rockville, MD
September 15, 2019
48 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Will Jenkins, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Tran Nguyen, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Christian Franco, Weavile-GX/Naganadel
  4. Alex Qiu, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Michael Catron, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Stealthy Hood
  6. James Thompson, Spiritomb/Froslass/Ultra Beasts
  7. Joseph Jennings, Weavile-GX/Incineroar-GX
  8. Matt Stachewicz, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Berwyn, IL
September 15, 2019
about 35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Mo Ideis, Quagsire/Naganadel
  2. Alec Geissler, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  3. Hector Ibarra, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Riley Hulbert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Zachary Schaeffer, Whimsicott-GX/Porygon-Z
  6. Sam Epstein, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Jonathan Thompson, Aerodactyl-GX/Froslass/Pidgeot
  8. Thomas Masson, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration

Stockton, UK
September 15, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Ben Ahmadi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Florian Schnurr, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Andrew Emerson, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Luke Williams, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  5. Logan Madden, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Matthew Taylor, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Oliver Elwick, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX (notes)
  8. Paul Shail, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Penang, Malaysia
September 15, 2019
60 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Keith Yong, Quagsire/Naganadel
  2. Izmir Armani, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Colin Tang, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Farhan Aziz, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Jit Min Lim, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  6. Wei Jie Fo, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Yee Wei Chun, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  8. Clifton Goh, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Des Moines, IA
September 15, 2019
about 25 Masters
Expanded BLW-HIF
  1. Dillon Barta, Archie's Blastoise
  2. Lucas Sokolik, Turbo Dark
  3. Kiernan Wagner, Sableye/Garbodor
  4. Sackett Brehmer, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Nick Robinson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Isaiah Cheville, Shock Lock
  7. Kris Krueger, Turbo Dark
  8. Drew Hedrick, Night March


Collector's Heaven, Richmond, VA
September 14, 2019
44 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Tran Nguyen, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Christian Ortiz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Isaiah Bradner, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Jacob Mastin, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Alex Croxton, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Alex Smetna, Quagsire/Naganadel
  7. Rahul Reddy, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Tyler Ralston, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Newnan, GA
September 14, 2019
32 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Andrew Buckner, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Ryan Bentley, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. David Brewer, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Tyler Schmuggerow, Weavile-GX/Naganadel
  5. Kyle Perkins, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Alex Joplin, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Avery Edwards, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Shaquille Tyler, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Fort Myers, FL
September 14, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Justin Kulas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Ben Howard, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Jordan Lipner, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Daniel Altavilla, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Jacob Heavener, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Brendan Dixon, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Jake Silberman, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Davie Edelson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Collector's Cache - Lenexa, KS
September 14, 2019
41 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Aaron Duggan, Quagsire/Naganadel
  2. Brady Cline, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Derrick Schwarz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Dominic Torok, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Liam Alon, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Kalvin Le Roy, Poipole Stall
  7. Dakota Hubbard, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Kendon Kula, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Untouchables Gaming - Mississauga, ON, Canada
September 14, 2019
66 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Dennis Peroff, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Abijah Long, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Jacob Cecchin, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Jacob Smith, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Genesis Pabuna, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Grayson Stavenow, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Marvin Lu-Banzon, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Morshed Reza, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Lindenhurst, NY
September 14, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jeremy Gomez, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Osman Jilani, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Kenny Ngo, Spiritomb/Froslass
  4. Anthony Dello, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Peter Kica, Mewtwo & Mew-GX/Eeveelutions
  6. Benjamin McEachen, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Joey Rojas, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Tristan Macek, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Marysville, WA
September 14, 2019
40 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Calvin Connor, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Samuel Hough, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Jonathan Paranada, Beheeyem
  4. Le Bui, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Jake Santiago, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Cobi Kawasaki, Malamar/Weezing
  7. Liam Williams, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Kenny Wisdom, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

?
September 14, 2019
about 35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Lance Bock, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Roderick Sykes, Quagsire/Naganadel
  3. Gustavo Benitez, Quagsire/Naganadel
  4. Dennis Chee, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Julian Rodriguez, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Adda Fuentes, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Dylan Campos, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Christopher Feliciano, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Ames, IA
September 14, 2019
16 Masters
Expanded BLW-HIF
  1. Lucas Sokolik, Turbo Dark
  2. Isaiah Cheville, Sableye/Garbodor
  3. Dillon Barta, Archie's Blastoise
  4. Sackett Brehmer, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Saint Etienne, France
September 14, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Julien D., Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Sandrine M., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Adam M., Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Mallory M., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Mathieu V., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jean-Charles S., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Renaud L., Weavile-GX/Naganadel
  8. Kevin R., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

?, Switzerland
September 14, 2019
24 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Francois G., Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Roy S., Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Lukas D., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Julien Cretenoud, M.alamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Xavier D., Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Baptiste M., Psyduck & Slowpoke-GX
  7. Beat C., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Moritz C., Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

September 7-8
view statistics

California, MD
September 8, 2019
44 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Charles Collier, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  2. Grant Manley, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Dean Nezam, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Peter Kirchman, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Gibson Archer-Tang, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Michael Catron, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Ryan Simmons, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Jon Eng, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Knight Arms - Stillwater, OK
September 8, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Brandin Tucker, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX (notes)
  2. Brandon Sweet, Chandelure
  3. Braden Calvert, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  4. Harrison Grandish, Spiritomb/Froslass
  5. Carlos Castro, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Tyler Ferris, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Armamado Lopez, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Michael Laasch, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Auburn, WA
September 8, 2019
31 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Dylan Gunn, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Corey Moneymaker, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Steve Pittman, Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  4. Kasten Welsh, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Le Bui, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Kenny Wisdom, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Daden Johansen, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Ryan Namsaly, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Montebello, CA
about 35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Ryan Pena, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Anthony Belloso, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Edgar Garcia, Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX (notes)
  4. Isreal Sosa, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Munchlax
  5. Jackie Moc, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Myles Gibson, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Sean Poestkoke, Quagsire/Naganadel with Naganadel-GX UNM
  8. Michal Gozun, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration

Gamer's Lodge - Edmonton, AB, Canada
September 8, 2019
21 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jackson Ford, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Austin Ditschun, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Stuart Sakaluk, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. AJ Kadri, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Collector's Cache - Lenexa, KS
September 8, 2019
41 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Aaron Duggan, Quagsire/Naganadel (notes)
  2. Brady Cline, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  3. Derrick Schwarz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Dominic Torok, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Liam Alon, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Kalvin Le Roy, Poipole Stall
  7. Dakota Hubbard, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Kendon Kula, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Montreal, Quebec, Canada 
September 8, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Jack Moore, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Michele Schiraldi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Etienne Dupuis, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Christopher Lefrancois, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Simon Trottier-Lacasse, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Chance Swafford, Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  7. Jeffrey Deka, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Zachary Fortier, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Sarasota, FL
September 8, 2019
about 35 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Justin Kulas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Tanner Hurley, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Nick Ewen, Blacephalon-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Mike Garcia, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Clayton Garofalo, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Adam Knowles, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Christopher Lopez, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Brendan Dixon, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Blaine, MN
September 8, 2019
39 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Caleb Patton, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Isaiah Cheville, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Brian Thompson, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Nick Robinson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Nou Xiong, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Nick Stewart, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Gregg Torbeck, Quagsire/Naganadel
  8. Karl Kujak, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration

Lafayette, IN
September 8, 2019
40 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Kyle Lesniewicz, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Azul Garcia Griego, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Eddie North, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Mike Hines, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Ben Osborn, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Sierra Hunter, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Alex Byrd, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Jeffrey Surran, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Project EXT - Singapore
September 8, 2019
38 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Wie Jie Fo, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Lim Jit Min, Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  3. Bryan Chan, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Tan Jun Hao, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Joshua Tio, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Titally Tan, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Clifton Goh, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Jeremy Leong, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Fredricksburg, VA
September 7, 2019
44 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Grant Manley, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  2. Joshua Everly, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Jacob Stillwell, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Rahul Reddy, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  5. Jon Eng, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. TJ Knowles, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Chip Richey, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Charles Collier, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)

Newcastle, Australia
September 7, 2019
38 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Christian Hasbani, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag (notes)
  2. Shane Quinn, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Henry Brand, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Brent Tonisson, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Jack Millar, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Lucas Hamilton-Foster, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Damian Lang, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  8. Blake Lobina, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

Fountain Valley, CA
September 7, 2019
44 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Steven Rodriguez, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag (notes)
  2. Jimmy Zhang, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Nathaniel Dao, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Noah Sakadjian, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Phillip Vu, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Michael Del Rosario, Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX
  7. Edgar Garcia, Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX (notes)
  8. Luis Vargas, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Lynbrook, NY
September 7, 2019
41 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Peter Kica, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Pana Sirikuptamas, Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX with Palkia-GX (notes)
  3. John Costa, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Sean Gaughran, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Patrick Brown, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Nelson Chua, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  7. Joe Montalbano, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Peter Albertelli, Beheeyem

Morgantown, WV
September 7, 2019
about 25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Luke Talkington, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Will Jenkins, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Zac Cooper, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Corey Rausch, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Benjamin Sauk, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Benjamin Branch, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Joseph McLean, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Frank Percic, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Keller, TX
September 7, 2019
43 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. James Edwards, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag (notes)
  2. Matthew Porter, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Ramon Jacquez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Patrick Birleffi, Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX
  5. Adda Fuentes, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Cross Kirchmeier, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  7. Manuel Medrano, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Jackson Paulson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Blaine, MN
September 7, 2019
44 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Emery Taylor, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX (notes)
  2. Bryan Holkup, Spiritomb
  3. Mike Pavelski, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Carter Anderson, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  5. Braiden Elfert, Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  6. Emmet Hurley, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Caleb Patton, Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  8. Aren Ashlock, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Findlay, OH
September 7, 2019
59 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Josh Taylor, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox (notes)
  2. Adler Pierce, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Addison Miller, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. J.W. Kriewall, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Francis O'Brien, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Zack Taylor, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Paul Wells, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. Joseph Horth, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Wilsonville, OR
September 7, 2019
25 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Paulo Amaro, Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX
  2. Emmett Pennington-Guthrie, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Corey Godfrey, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Alex Bobenrieth, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Dylan Gunn, Spiritomb/Froslass
  6. Corey Kiyabu, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Michael Blomenkamp, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Lamar Anderson, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Cool Comics and Games, Cape Coral, FL
September 7, 2019
39 Masters
Standard UPR-HIF
  1. Issac Milaski, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Justin Lambert, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Justin Silva, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Franco Takahashi, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Justin Kulas, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Nick Ewen, Blacephalon-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Bryan Margolies, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Richard Alvarez, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag


August 31-September 4
view statistics

Las Vegas, NV
September 4, 2019
22 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. ?, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. ?, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. ?, Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. ?, Weavile-GX/Naganadel

DZ Comics - Moore, OK
September 1, 2019
42 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Harrison Grandish, Spiritomb/Froslass
  2. Dennis Chee, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Angelo Toscano, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Braden Calvert, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  5. Michael Green, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Chandler Crain, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Christian Kennedy, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Williams Kowalski, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

Vina del Mar, Chile
September 1, 2019
46 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Thomas Lackington, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Carlos Rojas, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Jaime Martinez, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  4. Bastian Silva, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Juan Salas, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Felipe Flores, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Miguel Angel Munoz, Aegislash
  8. Felipe Carreno, Quagsire/Naganadel

Blackpool, England
September 1, 2019
38 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Florian Schnurr, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Dan Coyne, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Callum Griffiths, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Jamie Turner, Whimsicott-GX/Porygon-Z
  5. Will Simpson, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  6. Johnny Turner, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Joe Bates, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Lennon Roberts, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Cape Fear Games - Wilmington, NC
September 1, 2019
49 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Grant Manley, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Espeon & Deoxys-GX
  2. Chip Richey, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Tanner Leonardo, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  4. Chris Watkins, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Carl Sitavi, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Patrick Coleman, Weavile-GX/Naganadel
  7. Austin Sherman, Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  8. Joshua Hodge, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Vaughn, Ontario, Canada
September 1, 2019
29 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Tyler Annaert, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Zach Lesage, Spiritomb/Froslass (notes)
  3. Paul Zhang, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Adam Skene, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  5. Vince Vuong, Quagsire/Naganadel
  6. Vincent Samoy, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Noel Steslicki, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Morshed Reza, Naganadel-GX Toolbox

Misato Comics - Buenos Aires, Argentina
September 1, 2019
51 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Marco Alejandro Dardis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Damian Fernandez Urroz, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  3. Leandro Lacaze, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Mariano Antipan, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Patricia Gonzales Walsh, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Nicolas Magliulo, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Rodrigo Nunez, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Valentin Fogolini, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag

Sunshine Games - Temple Terrace, FL
September 1, 2019
64 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Daniel Davis, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Stephen Richardson, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Isaac Milaski, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Chris Mack, Gengar & Mimikyu-GX/Omastar (notes)
  5. Sara Muller, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Cole Haugaard, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Jeremy Green, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  8. Ray Fernandez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Arnhem, Netherlands
September 1, 2019
69 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Mike de Goed, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  2. Bryan de Vries, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Edwyn Mesman, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Nico Alabas, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Martin Wagner, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Philip Schulz, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Joris Veldhuizen, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  8. Steffen Eriksen, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX

Dussedorf, Germany
August 31, 2019
48 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Robin Schulz, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Fabian Schlieckau, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Friedrich Illbruck, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  4. Martin Wagner, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Nico Alabas, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Luca Schuster, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Martin Guilbert, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  8. Daniel Möller, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Cornelius, NC
August 31, 2019
41 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Chip Richey, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  2. Forrest Muntz, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  3. Tyler Unruh, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Carl Sitavi, Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Trey Bowen, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  6. Cory Tretsky, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  7. Grant Manley, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag with Espeon & Deoxys-GX
  8. Branden Klingenberg, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

Alien Games - Jenks, OK
August 31, 2019
50 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Michael White, Spiritomb/Froslass
  2. Armando Lopez, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  3. Caleb Johnson, Keldeo-GX/Bronzong Stall
  4. Kyle King, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  5. Brandin Tucker, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  6. Angelo Toscano, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. William Kowalski, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Jeff Garrison, Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta

Bielsko Biala, Poland
August 31, 2019
31 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Adrian Kastelik, Weavile-GX/Naganadel (notes)
  2. Bartosz Skrobacki, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel with Ninetales
  3. Dylan Wawrzyniak, Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  4. Patrik Bartosovic, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Juraj Schrojf, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  6. Mateusz Sieradzan, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  7. Jan Lesenko, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Tomas Valdner, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

New York, NY
August 25, 2019
41 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Justin Bokhari, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Emily Cao, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX (notes)
  3. Ajay Sridhar, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. John Costa, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Ryan Tongue, Whimsicott-GX/Porygon-Z
  6. Edward Valencia, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  7. Luke Smith, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Jonathan Herrera, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX


August 24-25
view statistics

Houston, TX
August 25, 2019
41 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Nick Flores, Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX
  2. Moses Ramirez, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  3. Red Schneider, Blacephalon-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Xavier Eldridge, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  5. Michael Campoin, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jeremy Castro, Weavile-GX/Naganadel Toolbox
  7. Joshua Botello, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Angelo Toscano, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX

Milton, Ontario, Canada 
August 24, 2019
47 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Abijah Jong, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  2. Jason Stopka, Weavile-GX/Naganadel Toolbox
  3. Daniel Zhou, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Ciaran Farah, Beheeyem
  5. Ian Goertz, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  6. Mike Cavalho, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  7. Sierra Hunter, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  8. Dennis Peroff, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration

Next Level Gaming Center - Kettering, OH
August 24, 2019
73 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Carl Scheu, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  2. Jacob Weber, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Jonathan Croxton, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Johnathan Neville, Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  5. Mike Hines, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. James Mee, Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  7. Chase Letizia, Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  8. Eddie North, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX

East Coast Games - Cary, NC
August 24, 2019
19 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Collin Yarbrough, Psyduck & Slowpoke-GX/Dragonite/Keldeo-GX (notes)
  2. Chip Richey, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Tyler Perry, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  4. Richard Collier, Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX

Van's Comics, Cards & Games - Ridgeland, MS
August 24, 2019
40 Masters
Standard UPR-UNM
  1. Gregory Jacobs, Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  2. Jesse Stuckey, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Isaiah Williams, Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  4. Zach Holtzmann, Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Sidney Gautrau, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  6. Mark Yeager, Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Michael Angelini, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  8. Roger Price, Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel

No comments:

Post a Comment