2019 Atlantic City Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Atlantic City Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.

  1. Ryan Antonucci (9-0-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Etienne Dupuis (7-0-2), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  3. Michael Bergerac (7-1-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  4. Yan Girard (7-1-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  5. Michael Catron (7-1-1), Malamar
  6. Grant Manley (7-1-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  7. Jason Annichiarico (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  8. John Orgel (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  9. Michael McCutcheon (7-1-1) Malamar
  10. Michele Schiraldi (7-1-1)
  11. Daniel Altavilla (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Judge
  12. Ian Robb (7-1-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  13. Edwin Lopez (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  14. Isaiah Bradner (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  15. Rob Stephens (7-2-0)
  16. Justin Bokhari (7-2-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  17. Ryan Tongue (7-2-0)
  18. Carl Barone (6-0-3), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  19. Christopher Venier (6-1-2)
  20. Justin Farinango (6-1-2)
  21. Harris Noor (6-1-2)
  22. Benjamin Branch (6-1-2)
  23. Joseph Horth (6-1-2)
  24. Jon Eng (6-1-2)
  25. James Wesser (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  26. Christian Chase (6-1-2), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  27. Bryant Setzler (6-1-2), Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  28. Thomas Fitzgerald (6-1-2), Aerodactyl/Carracosta
  29. Richard Alvarez (6-1-2), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  30. Justin Lambert (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  31. Raymond Long (6-2-1)
  32. Polo Le (5-0-4)
  33. Edward Khodaei (6-2-1)
  34. Toby Natale (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  35. Andrea Ceolin (6-2-1)
  36. Anthony Bruno (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  37. Tanner Hurley (6-2-1)
  38. Jesse Parker (6-2-1)
  39. Adler Pierce (6-2-1)
  40. Ryan Allred (6-2-1)
  41. Rahul Reddy (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  42. Hunter Butler (6-2-1), Malamar/Giratina (no Spell Tag)
  43. Tyler Esposito (6-2-1)
  44. Rudy Wade (5-0-4), Naganadel-GX Control
  45. Joshua Sutherland (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  46. Jakob Manton (6-2-1)
  47. Eric Rodriguez (6-2-1)
  48. Dakota Davey (6-2-1)
  49. Zachary Jackson (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  50. Arlo Neel (6-2-1), Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  51. Jacob Stillwell (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Flareon-GX
  52. Nixon Cedillos (5-0-4), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  53. Alex Garcia (6-2-1)
  54. Matt Spitzer (6-2-1)
  55. Marcus Guy (6-2-1), Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  56. Jose Marrero (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  57. Charlie Nguyen (6-2-1)
  58. Rowan Stavenow (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  59. Kevin Krueger (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  60. Alex Smetana (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  61. Azul Garcia Griego (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  62. Tristan Macek (6-2-1)
  63. Connor Foster (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  64. Ahmed Ali (5-0-4)
  65. Gabe Shumway (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  66. Nicholas Hacquebord (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  67. Emery Taylor (6-2-1)
  68. Will Jenkins (6-2-1)
  69. Cody Graham (6-2-1)
  70. Jonathan Herrera (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  71. Angelo Toscano (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  72. Luke Smith (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  73. Mike Newey (6-2-1)
  74. Justin Kulas (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  75. Matt Vuchichevich (6-2-1)

No comments:

Post a Comment