2019 Cologne Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Cologne Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.

  1. Tord Reklev (9-0-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox with Shedinja
  2. Philip Schulz (8-1-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Mike de Goed (7-0-2), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  4. Sander Wojcik (7-1-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  5. Arjan Nagel (7-1-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  6. Miloslav Posledni (7-1-1)
  7. Richard Cherry (7-1-1), Welder Toolbox
  8. Martin Belohlavek (7-1-1)
  9. Amber Watson (7-1-1)
  10. Christian Marsan (7-1-1)
  11. Brennan Kamerman (7-1-1)
  12. Philipp Hombach (7-2-0)
  13. Ryan Tan (6-1-2), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  14. Luca Clavadetscher (6-1-2), Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  15. Gavin Irving (6-1-2)
  16. Enrico Grimaldi (6-1-2), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  17. Alexandre Solé (6-1-2), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  18. Tomas Just (6-1-2), Malamar/Giratina/Spell Tag
  19. Alexander Weber (6-1-2)
  20. Anando Kordić (6-1-2)
  21. Guenther Kirchhofer (6-1-2)
  22. Matthieu Cornillon (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  23. Karol Gryzmala (6-1-2)
  24. Francesco Pasquale Caterino (6-1-2), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  25. Benjamin Pham (6-1-2), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  26. Piotr Orleanski (6-2-1), Naganadel-GX Toolbox
  27. Lyder Iversen (5-0-4), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  28. Cian Rushe (6-2-1)
  29. Arne Van Braeckel (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  30. Yasin Balela (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  31. Jake Quinsee (6-2-1)
  32. Kim Pobega (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  33. Matthew Houtput (6-2-1)
  34. Bert Wolters (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  35. Tobias Thesing (6-2-1), Rampardos/Aerodactyl-GX/Carracosta
  36. Rick Verwaal (5-0-4), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  37. Stefan Weber (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  38. Brent Coosemans (5-0-4), Blacephalon
  39. Julius Mo Krag (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Judge
  40. Fares Sekkoum (6-2-1)
  41. Gunter Van Roey (6-2-1)
  42. Vincent Marcus Munk (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  43. Rodrigo Ferreira (6-2-1)
  44. Marc Lutz (6-2-1), Naganadel/Mismagius/Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Marshadow & Machamp-GX
  45. Bryan de Vries (5-0-4), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  46. Joey Gaffney (6-2-1)
  47. Santiago Fernandez-Cid (6-2-1)
  48. Michael Augustyn (5-0-4)
  49. Karl Peters (6-2-1)
  50. Jack Gregory-Campbell (6-2-1)
  51. Dennis Janssen (6-2-1)
  52. Bauke Wijnsma (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  53. Raquel Hazim (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  54. Robert Kedziora (5-0-4)
  55. Manuel Riemis (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  56. Pedro Eugenio Torres (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  57. Julius Brunfeldt (6-2-1)
  58. Martin Guilbert (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  59. Robin Schulz (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  60. Lukasz Mazurkiewicz (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  61. Christian Jahrbacher (6-2-1)
  62. Christiaan Smit (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  63. Mees Brenninkmeijer (6-2-1)
  64. Simone Canziani (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  65. Bernardo Dias (5-0-4)
  66. Ruben van der Sluis (5-0-4)
  67. Robert Kinbrum (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  68. Matthias Luppa (6-2-1)
  69. Stéphane Ivanoff (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  70. Filipp Lausch (6-2-1)
  71. Alessandro Frenda (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo & Mew-GX
  72. Remy Loenen (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  73. Joshua Huggard (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  74. Teodor Skjaeveland (6-2-1), Spiritomb/Gengar

No comments:

Post a Comment