2019 Sheffield Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who achieved 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Sheffield Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Yasin Balela (8-0-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  2. Logan Madden (8-1-0), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  3. Gustavo Wada (8-1-0), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX with Mewtwo UNB
  4. Francesco Pasquale Caterino (7-1-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  5. Philipp Hombach (7-1-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  6. Jack Culkin (7-1-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  7. Romain Delhoute (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  8. Luca Clavadetscher (7-1-1), Malamar
  9. Philip Schulz (7-1-1)Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  10. Robin Schulz (7-1-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  11. Siddiqur Rahman (7-2-0), Malamar
  12. Konsta Kallama (6-0-3), Malamar
  13. Charlie Powell (6-0-3), Malamar
  14. Jacob McMillen (7-2-0), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  15. Mehdi Hafi (6-1-2), Pidgeotto Control
  16. Sen Caubergh (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  17. Matthieu Cornillon (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  18. Amber Watson (6-1-2), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  19. Luke Williams (6-1-2), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  20. Martin Guilbert (6-1-2), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  21. Sander Wojcik (6-1-2), Pidgeotto Control
  22. Andrew Spence (6-1-2), Dark Box
  23. Ruben van der Sluis (6-1-2), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  24. Steven Mao (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  25. Ӧjvind Svinhufvud (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  26. Kieren Reynolds (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  27. Martin Shek (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  28. Bryan de Vries (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  29. David Marshall (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  30. Nathaniel Gardner-Blatch (6-2-1), Keldeo-GX/Bronzong
  31. John Freeman (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel/Keldeo-GX
  32. Daniel Melrose (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  33. Alessandro Cremascoli (6-2-1), Shedinja Control
  34. Jake Quinsee (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  35. João Pires (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  36. Jonathan Sharpling (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  37. Martin Risting (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  38. Richard Cherry (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  39. Nathan Williams (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  40. Mathieu Vidal (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  41. Bernardo Mocho (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  42. Brent Coosemans (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Volcanion
  43. Jamie Wilkinson (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  44. Fabien Pujol (5-0-4), Pidgeotto Control
  45. Joshua Cunday (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  46. David Ferreira (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  47. Joe Pearcey (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  48. Jelle van Kampen (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  49. Tord Reklev (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  50. Matthias Luppa (6-2-1), Malamar
  51. John Daniel (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  52. Ian Elliott (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  53. Jake Walvin (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  54. Sergi Morillas (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  55. Stéphane Ivanoff (5-0-4), Malamar

No comments:

Post a Comment