2019-20 Daytona Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who obtained 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Daytona Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Will Jenkins (8-0-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  2. Franco Puertas (8-1-0), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX 
  3. David Zheng (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  4. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-1-1), Doll Stall
  5. Mike Morton (7-1-1), Malamar with Mimikyu TEU and Venusaur & Snivy-GX
  6. Isaiah Williams (7-1-1), Doll Stall
  7. Grant Manley (7-1-1), Doll Stall
  8. Jose Marrero (7-1-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  9. Gustavo Wada (7-2-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  10. Tyler Chaplin (7-2-0), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  11. Phuc Nguyen (6-1-2), Malamar/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  12. João Pedro Medeiros Zambrano (6-1-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  13. Daniel Altavilla (6-1-2), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX
  14. Zachery Stover (6-1-2)
  15. Dean Nezam (6-1-2), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  16. Caleb Gedemer (6-1-2), Doll Stall
  17. Drew Cate (6-1-2), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX with Lugia-GX and Omastar
  18. Xander Pero (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  19. Brady Guy (6-2-1), Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  20. Jon Eng (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  21. Azul Garcia Griego (5-0-4), Doll Stall
  22. Benjamin Branch (6-2-1)
  23. Tanner Hurley (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  24. Justin Kulas (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  25. Alexander Velichkov (6-2-1)
  26. Gustavo Izquierdo (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  27. Joshua Sutherland (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  28. Axel Alvarez (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  29. Evan Campbell (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  30. Steven Haering (6-2-1)
  31. Stephen Hunter (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  32. Sierra Hunter (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  33. Chris Siakala (6-2-1), Malamar/Garchomp & Giratina-GX
  34. Rahul Reddy (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  35. Diego Cassiraga (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  36. Matthew Campbell (6-2-1)
  37. Derek Travisano (5-0-4)
  38. Jesper Eriksen (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control 
  39. Ahmed Ali (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX with Judge
  40. Andre Chiasson (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  41. Nathan Brower (6-2-1)
  42. Brendan Dixon (6-2-1)
  43. Jalen Jones (6-2-1)
  44. Mark Stephens (6-2-1)
  45. Kyle Adams (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  46. Martina Canto (6-2-1)
  47. Jacob Peltier (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  48. Michael Catron (6-2-1), Malamar with Faba
  49. Michael Pramawat (6-2-1), Malamar/Ultra Necrozma-GX

No comments:

Post a Comment