2019 LAIC: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who obtained 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2019 Latin America International Championship. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.

If you missed any of the Day 1 stream, you can find our stream match recaps here.

  1. Eder Jarillo Soto (8-1-0), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  2. Igor Costa (8-1-0), Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius/Beast Bringer
  3. Robin Schulz (8-1-0), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX 
  4. Ondrej Skubal (8-1-0), Doll Stall
  5. Matias Matricardi (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  6. Rafael Santos (7-1-1), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  7. Jimmy Pendarvis (7-1-1), Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Mismagius/Beast Bringer
  8. Bruno Sermann (7-1-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  9. Lucas Gusso (7-1-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  10. Fabien Pujol (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX with Drampa
  11. Jimmy Marcus Munk (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  12. Manuel Jorach (7-1-1), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  13. Romulo Vianni Zappelli de Oliveira (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  14. Giovanni Peregallo (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX with Drampa
  15. Luigi Profeti (7-1-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  16. Rahul Reddy (7-2-0), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  17. Fábio Andrade (6-0-3), Blacephalon UNB
  18. Andressa Nakahata Medrado (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  19. Lucas Fabiano Maiola (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  20. Stian Nilsson (6-1-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  21. Mauricio Ricardo Reyes Rodriguez (6-1-2), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  22. Gustavo Wada (6-1-2), Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX/Giratina & Garchomp-GX/Mismagius/Omastar
  23. Victor Veira (6-1-2), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration
  24. Tommi Lahtela (6-1-2), Sawsbuck/Florges Doll Stall
  25. Alessandro Cremascoli (6-1-2), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  26. Pedro Eugenio Torres (5-0-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  27. Jorge Recabal (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  28. André Porto (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration
  29. Rodrigo Ciulla (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  30. Alex Schemanske (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  31. Giovanni Rossato (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Fire Toolbox
  32. Mehdi Hafi (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  33. Fabian Huerta (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  34. Ramon Duarte (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  35. William Azevedo (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration
  36. Samuel Alves (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  37. Patricia Gonzalez Walsh (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  38. Vinicius La Padula (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  39. Claudio Ferla (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  40. Brent Tonisson (5-0-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  41. Diego Falcao (6-2-1), Turbo Reshiram & Charizard-GX
  42. João Vidal (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration
  43. Owyn Kamerman (5-0-4), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  44. Matthew Burris (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  45. James Cox (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  46. Gabriel Chiginhi (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB
  47. Dyego Rathje (6-2-1), Malamar/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  48. Jean Claude Valdevieso (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  49. Damian Riquel (5-0-4) Malamar/Solgaleo & Lunala-GX/Lillie's Full Force
  50. Vitor Lugon (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  51. Vinicius Gomes (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  52. Stéphane Ivanoff (6-2-1), Quagsire/Silvally-GX/Keldeo-GX/Blastoise & Piplup-GX
  53. Mauricio Santana Luz (6-2-1), Quagsire/Naganadel
  54. Guilherme da Mata Pinho (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration
  55. Jelle van Kampen (5-0-4), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  56. Gabriel Kim (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  57. Rodrigo Nuñez (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  58. Pedro Henrique Alves (6-2-1), Malamar/Giratina
  59. Francesco Pasquale Caterino (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  60. Darin O'Meara (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  61. Alejo Salvador (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  62. Otavio Gouveia (6-2-1) Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  63. Jon Eng (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  64. João Santos (6-2-1), Blacephalon-GX/Naganadel
  65. Lucas Freitas (5-0-4), Quagsire/Naganadel
  66. Gustavo Pastorin (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX
  67. Rafael Yuiti (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  68. Maximiliano Lofredo (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  69. Lisandro Angelakis (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Green's Exploration
  70. Pedro Giovannetti Marques Ricardo (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Pidgeotto
  71. Leonardo Braga (6-2-1), Pikachu & Zekrom-GX
  72. Daniel Abramovici (6-2-1), Charizard & Braixen-GX/Green's Exploration
  73. André Pimenta (5-0-4), Charizard/Salazzle
  74. Antonio Vitor Jardim (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  75. Tiago Marins (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  76. Mateus Nathan Penido (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  77. Samuel Moro Jacques (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration with Omastar
  78. Bryan de Vries (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  79. Jack Millar (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  80. Douglas Castro (6-2-1), Oranguru/Pidgeotto Control
  81. Renato Christian (6-2-1), Malamar/Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX
  82. Diego Cassiraga (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  83. Vinicius Moschen (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Green's Exploration
  84. Pedro Provenzi (6-2-1), Florges/Doll Stall
  85. José Orellana (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  86. Gabriel Andrade (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  87. Emildo Andrade (6-2-1), Blacephalon UNB/Hoopa
  88. Gabriel Pino (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox

1 comment: