2020 Dallas Regionals: Day 2 Players & Decks

Below are the players who obtained 19 or more match points to advance to Day 2 of the 2020 Dallas Regional Championships. Decks are being added as we continue to receive updates.
  1. Boston Moreland (8-0-1), Wall Stall
  2. Hunter Butler (8-1-0), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  3. Alex Schemanske (8-1-0), Sableye/Regigigas/Lillie's Poké Doll/Green's Exploration
  4. Jackson Pech (7-1-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Moltres & Zapdos & Articuno-GX
  5. Harry Wada (7-1-1), Ultra Necrozma/Alolan Muk/Octillery/Counter Energy techs
  6. Grant Manley (7-1-1), Turbo Dark
  7. Cesar Gonzalez (7-1-1), Shock Lock
  8. Simon Trottier-Lacasse (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  9. Tristan Lackey (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  10. Andrew Michaud (7-1-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  11. Nick Robinson (7-1-1), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  12. Jon Eng (7-1-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  13. Brad Curcio (7-1-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  14. Juan Flores (7-1-1), Ultra Necrozma/Garbodor
  15. Gibson Archer-Tang (7-1-1), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume
  16. Ramon Reyes (6-0-3), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Blacephalon-GX
  17. John Mostowy (7-2-0), Wall Stall
  18. Daniel Altavilla (7-2-0), Turbo Dark
  19. Ryan Harris (6-1-2), Ultra Necrozma/Alolan Muk/Octillery/Counter Energy techs
  20. Pablo Meza (6-1-2), Trevenant & Dusknoir-GX/Milotic
  21. Dexter Allan-Reilly (6-1-2), Zoroark-GX Control
  22. Frank Percic (6-1-2), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  23. Draydon Davis (6-1-2), Wall Stall with Regirock
  24. Jake Pilch (6-1-2), Shock Lock
  25. Aiden Toler (6-1-2), Shock Lock
  26. Xander Pero (6-1-2), Shock Lock
  27. Alex Baker (6-1-2), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  28. Preston Ellis (6-1-2), Regirock/Aegislash-EX
  29. Luis Duran (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  30. Dario Valenzuela (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  31. Nicholas Moffitt (6-2-1), Shock Lock
  32. Alex Cole (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  33. Aidan Khus (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  34. Parker Lish (6-2-1), Ultra Necrozma/Octillery
  35. Miguel Escutia (5-0-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  36. Kyle Warner (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  37. Andre Chiasson (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  38. Kenny Britton (5-0-4), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  39. Brandin Tucker (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  40. Ben Cryer (5-0-4), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  41. Harris Noor (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  42. Joe Ruettiger (5-0-4), Wall Stall with Regirock
  43. Will Jenkins (6-2-1), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  44. Connor Finton (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  45. Greg Seraphim (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  46. Robert Simpson (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  47. Greg Kerien (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  48. Christopher Feliciano (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  49. Junior Chala (6-2-1), Turbo Dark with Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  50. Luke Morsa (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  51. Drew Cate (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  52. Kiernan Wagner (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  53. Zak Turchansky (6-2-1), Shock Lock
  54. Kolton Day (6-2-1), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  55. Michael McCutcheon (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  56. Will McEowen (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  57. Tanner Hurley (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  58. Rudy Wade (6-2-1), Buzzwole/Garbodor with Alolan Raticate-GX
  59. Mike Morton (6-2-1), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  60. Robert Adams (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  61. Ian Robb (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  62. Zac Cooper (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  63. Chris Robinson (6-2-1), Reshiram & Charizard-GX/Volcanion-EX
  64. Kyle Kemper (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX 
  65. Nathan Brower (6-2-1), Shock Lock
  66. Grant Hays (6-2-1), Rowlet & Alolan Exeggutor-GX/Vileplume with Sceptile-GX
  67. Dennis Moore (6-2-1), Mewtwo & Mew-GX Toolbox
  68. Carter Barsh (6-2-1), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Noivern-GX/Roxie/Weezing/Tapu Koko ♢
  69. Isaiah Bradner (6-2-1), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  70. Bob Zhang (6-2-1), Trevenant BREAK
  71. Keit Vo (6-2-1), Blastoise/Archie's Ace in the Hole
  72. Zachary Baker (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  73. Karl Blake (6-2-1), Turbo Dark with Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX
  74. Stephen Hogan (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Naganadel-GX Control
  75. Caban Schwartzentruber (6-2-1), Sableye/Oranguru//Lillie's Poké Doll
  76. Justin Kulas (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX
  77. Justin Bokhari (6-2-1), Garchomp & Giratina-GX/Seismitoad-EX
  78. Kendon Kula (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  79. Andrew Hyun (6-2-1), Gardevoir & Sylveon-GX/Aromatisse
  80. Ryan Mefford (6-2-1), Ultra Necrozma/Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 
  81. Sam Elliott (6-2-1), Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX/Medicham
  82. Christopher Venier (6-2-1), Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
  83. Dane Carlson (6-2-1), Turbo Dark
  84. Nguyen Tran (6-2-1), Reshiram & Zekrom-GX/Ho-Oh-EX 

No comments:

Post a Comment